Frostburg State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.81 | SB | Ana Gomerez | 11th | Prelims | Complete Results |
8.27 | SB | Russia Tatum | 29th | Prelims | Complete Results |
8.49 | SB | Amy Virostek | 32nd | Prelims | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
50.32 | SB | Russia Tatum | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.67 | Kelsey Mellotte | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:30.78 | SB | Amy Virostek | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:18.04 | Allison Whorton | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:28.83 | SB | Alexis Devault | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
6:31.74 | Lexi Foreman | 19th | Finals | Complete Results | |
7:03.30 | SB | Bryn Allston | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
12:13.91 | SB | Casey Columbus | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.11 | Amy Virostek | 11th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:55.13 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
14:27.91 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-1.75 | SB | Morgan Carroll | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-2 | Ana Gomerez | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-6.5 | Christina Smith | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
31-0.75 | Ericka Randolph | 21st | Finals | Complete Results | |
25-4 | Tiffany Cancel | 33rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
21-6.75 | Tierra Cooke | 38th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
33-7.25 | Christina Smith | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
33-1.25 | Cassandra Chisholm | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
31-0.75 | SB | Ericka Randolph | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.67 | SB | Sterlyn Elder | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
6.72 | Sterlyn Elder | 8th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
6.93 | Gregory Alexander | 21st | Prelims | Complete Results | |
6.96 | SB | Charles Lyles | 24th | Prelims | Complete Results |
6.97 | Derrick Amenyedor | 25th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
6.97 | SB | Mikal Davis | 25th | Prelims | Complete Results |
7.39 | SB | Irahim Barry | 42nd | Prelims | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.78 | Sterlyn Elder | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
24.43 | SB | Sterling Hardy | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
25.05 | SB | Mikal Davis | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
26.03 | SB | Mark Wilburn | 26th | Finals | Complete Results |
26.83 | Irahim Barry | 29th | Finals | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.34 | SB | Devin Francillon | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
54.14 | Sterling Hardy | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
58.71 | SB | Mark Wilburn | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.81 | SB | Ian Williams | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
1:09.04 | Matthew Collins | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
1:10.70 | SB | Hossein Hakimi | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.91 | Brandon Redmond | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
2:17.32 | SB | Steve Spitzer | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:29.13 | SB | Joseph Bowling | 27th | Finals | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:10.71 | SB | Jeffrey Frost | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:10.99 | SB | Adam Jenkins | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:42.26 | Brandon Redmond | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4:43.58 | Patrick Mead | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
5:12.14 | Greg Horning | 26th | Finals | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:58.38 | SB | Daniil Repchenko | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
10:04.87 | SB | Stanton Higham | 26th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:26.63 | Jonathan Stewart | 31st | Finals | Complete Results | |
11:22.65 | Benjamin Allston | 32nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.58 | SB | Devin Francillon | 17th | Prelims | Complete Results |
8.99 | SB | Hossein Hakimi | 22nd | Prelims | Complete Results |
9.72 | SB | Alex Patterson | 25th | Prelims | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:33.23 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:30.43 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-1.5 | SB | Charles Lyles | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
19-2.25 | Devin Francillon | 17th | Finals | Complete Results | |
18-11.25 | Mark Wilburn | 20th | Finals | Complete Results | |
17-11.75 | Mikal Davis | 25th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
47-0.25 | John Lowery | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
40-2 | SB | Donovan Burriss | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
37-5.25 | Robert Davis Iii | 20th | Finals | Complete Results | |
37-1.25 | Kashaud Bowman | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
33-0.75 | SB | Nicholas Terzulli | 27th | Finals | Complete Results |
32-0.75 | SB | Yves Patric Broussoul | 28th | Finals | Complete Results |
31-6.25 | SB | Keith Oelschlaeger | 29th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
52-5.5 | SB | John Lowery | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
45-6 | Robert Davis Iii | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
41-6.75 | Giovanni Fitch | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
38-2.75 | SB | Yves Patric Broussoul | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
34-0.25 | Nicholas Terzulli | 21st | Finals | Complete Results | |
31-6.25 | SB | Keith Oelschlaeger | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |