--------------------------------------- 1
Van Buren High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:22 PM 4/11/2015 Page 1
Knight Relays - 4/11/2015
Van Buren
Results
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Arcadia 'A' 1:00.00 57.09 2 10
1) Noel, Ivy 2) Brubaker, Kayla
3) Mock, Megan 4) Conine, Grace
2 Liberty-Benton 'A' 58.30 1 8
1) Bell, Julia 2) Jones, Chloe
3) Otley, Emma 4) Young, Taylor
3 Pandora-Gilboa 'A' 58.45 2 6
1) Diller, Addilyn 2) Hardy, Chloe
3) Basinger, Alaina 4) Schulte, Olivia
4 Van Buren 'A' 59.22 1 5
1) Iliff, Andrea 2) Smith, Paige
3) Sexton, Olivia 4) Hoerig, Grace
5 Arlington 'A' 1:07.70 59.97 2 4
1) Hartman, Madison 2) Ramsdell, Erin
3) Dempster, Kelsey 4) Bormuth, Kira
6 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 1:22.40 1:00.37 2 3
1) Greene, Rebecca 2) Lyons, Channelle
3) Reinbolt, Kayla 4) Kapelka, Renae
7 No. Baltimore 'A' 1:01.60 2 2
1) Bucher, Jordan 2) Lanning, Chloe
3) Gerdeman, Maddie 4) Smith, Sydnee
8 Gibsonburg 'A' 1:04.03 2 1
1) Santiago, Rachel 2) Saxor, Paige
3) Jones, Amaya 4) Hornyak, Sidnee
9 Bluffton 'A' 1:03.30 1:04.06 1
1) Nisly, Annalise 2) McDavid, Lily
3) Koontz, Sidnie 4) Reineke, Joscelin
10 St. Wendelin 'A' 1:04.71 1
1) Alcocer, Rubi 2) Mendoza, Alizah
3) Mendoza, Reyna 4) Walter, Sarah
11 Leipsic 'A' 1:06.14 1
1) Schmenk, Libby 2) Fischer, Whitney
3) Alvarado, MiMi 4) Hardy, Ruby
12 Hardin Northern 'A' 1:10.00 1:12.98 1
1) Pugh, Kara 2) Shirk, Bella
3) Lamb, Cassidy 4) Peace, Amanda
Girls 4x103 Meter Relay Iron Man
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Liberty-Benton 'A' 1:01.30 1 10
1) Wright, Chloe 2) Rickle, Paige
3) Miller, Chloe 4) Harrington, Audrey
2 Leipsic 'A' 1:01.99 2 8
1) Hazelton, Lyndie 2) Fischer, Whitney
3) Jimenez, Jackie 4) Nunez, Olivia
3 Van Buren 'A' 1:03.67 1 6
1) DeWalt, Faith 2) Farison, Emma
3) Ayers, Isbella 4) Serrano, Hope
4 Bluffton 'A' 1:04.00 1:03.69 2 5
1) Frysinger, Faith 2) McDavid, Lily
--------------------------------------- 2
Van Buren High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:22 PM 4/11/2015 Page 2
Knight Relays - 4/11/2015
Van Buren
Results
....Girls 4x103 Meter Relay Iron Man
3) O'Neal, Arielle 4) Joseph, Zoie
5 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 1:06.56 1 4
1) Brickner, Ashley 2) Delarber, Anisha
3) Erlanger, Sophia 4) Boes, Brook
6 Arlington 'A' 1:07.06 2 3
1) May, Maddy 2) Sheets, Abbie
3) Lotz, Abbey 4) Swails, Lily
7 No. Baltimore 'A' 1:07.78 1 2
1) Ornpaeng, Saijai 2) Brooker, Kiley
3) Crouse, Rachel 4) McCartney, Lanie
8 Gibsonburg 'A' 1:07.93 1 1
1) Root, Camryn 2) Busdeker, Sydney
3) Groweg, Grace 4) Stricker, Katrina
9 Arcadia 'A' 1:09.38 1
1) Keefe, Lizzy 2) Turner, Amy
3) Peters, Emily 4) Laveglia, Mallory
10 Pandora-Gilboa 'A' 1:14.09 2
1) Marinelli, Lily 2) Schutz, Sarah
3) Koepplinger, Kaylynne 4) Baumgartner, Molly
11 St. Wendelin 'A' 1:14.74 2
1) Chasco, Jennifer 2) Myers, Hannah
3) Shiley, Ashlee 4) Villareal, Mariah
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4 X 200
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Liberty-Benton 'A' 1:58.17 2 10
1) Hohman, Blaire 2) Kintner, Lily
3) Richards, Savanah 4) Young, Taylor
2 Arcadia 'A' 2:13.00 2:00.77 2 8
1) Noel, Ivy 2) Laveglia, Mallory
3) Mock, Megan 4) Conine, Grace
3 Arlington 'A' 2:12.12 2 6
1) Hartman, Madison 2) Sheets, Abbie
3) Dempster, Kelsey 4) Crawford, Maria
4 Bluffton 'A' 2:16.00 2:14.63 1 5
1) Nisly, Annalise 2) O'Neal, Arielle
3) Koontz, Sidnie 4) Reineke, Joscelin
5 Leipsic 'A' 2:15.44 2 4
1) Gutierrez, Sophia 2) Apple, Lydia
3) Valdez, Ariel 4) Loredo, Selena
6 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 2:22.70 2:15.98 2 3
1) Lyons, Channelle 2) Brickner, Ashley
3) Searles, Morgan 4) Hoover, Corrin
7 Van Buren 'A' 2:20.84 1 2
1) Pisarsky, Amber 2) Flugga, Olivia
3) Farison, Emma 4) Serrano, Hope
8 Pandora-Gilboa 'A' 2:23.12 1 1
1) Hovest, Camryn 2) Bockrath, Mikayla
3) Beechboard, Lauren 4) Luttfring, Becca
9 No. Baltimore 'A' 2:24.49 1
1) Dewulf, Katie 2) North, Abbi
3) Gonyer, Rebecca 4) Hartman, Lydia
10 Hardin Northern 'A' 2:10.00 2:25.38 1
--------------------------------------- 3
Van Buren High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:22 PM 4/11/2015 Page 3
Knight Relays - 4/11/2015
Van Buren
Results
....Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4 X 200
1) Bejarano, Franki 2) Lamb, Cassidy
3) Shirk, Bella 4) Pugh, Kara
11 Gibsonburg 'A' 2:28.18 1
1) Root, Camryn 2) Self, Evelyn
3) Jones, Amaya 4) Santiago, Rachel
-- St. Wendelin 'A' DQ 2
1) Alcocer, Rubi 2) Douglas, Aleiya
3) Johnson, Sydney 4)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 X 400
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Liberty-Benton 'A' 4:54.72 1 10
1) Stump, Evie 2) Gleason, Tara
3) Heidelbaugh, Elise 4) Murphy, Audrey
2 Arlington 'A' 4:57.89 2 8
1) Solt, Sarah 2) Willow, Hannah
3) Riegle, Izzy 4) Inbody, Kindal
3 Hardin Northern 'A' 5:02.19 1 6
4 Pandora-Gilboa 'A' 5:15.97 2 5
1) Diller, Addilyn 2) Basinger, Alaina
3) Deleruyelle, Taylor 4) Schulte, Olivia
5 St. Wendelin 'A' 5:20.84 1 4
1) Gonzales, Erika 2) Johnson, Sydney
3) Myers, Hannah 4) Smith, Hannah
6 Gibsonburg 'A' 5:25.79 1 3
1) Mazurak, Emily 2) Widmer, Emma
3) Saxor, Paige 4) Hornyak, Sidnee
7 Van Buren 'A' 5:27.63 1 2
1) Smith, Paige 2) Pisarsky, Amber
3) DeWalt, Hope 4) Saltzman, MacKenzie
8 Arcadia 'A' 5:35.99 2 1
1) Brubaker, Kayla 2) Courtney, Autumn
3) Alexander, Amaya 4) Dauterman, Andrea
9 Leipsic 'A' 5:38.20 2
1) Mortimer, Hannah 2) Rayle, Callie
3) Sickmiller, Bailee 4) Loredo, Selena
10 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 5:47.06 1
1) Dunn, Paige 2) Greene, Rebecca
3) Yarbough, Courtney 4) Young, Mikayla
11 No. Baltimore 'A' 6:31.52 2
1) Ornpaeng, Saijai 2) Empcke, Abby
3) Empcke, Meg 4) Morris, Julia
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4X800
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liberty-Benton 'A' 11:35.18 10
1) Gleason, Tara 2) Heidelbaugh, Elise
3) Murphy, Audrey 4) Stump, Evie
2 Arlington 'A' 12:06.03 8
1) Swails, Lily 2) Solt, Sarah
3) Sheets, Abbie 4) Riegle, Izzy
--------------------------------------- 4
Van Buren High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:22 PM 4/11/2015 Page 4
Knight Relays - 4/11/2015
Van Buren
Results
....Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4X800
3 St. Wendelin 'A' 12:12.21 6
1) Burns, Hannah 2) Kelbley, Hannah
3) Smith, Hannah 4) Myers, Hannah
4 Arcadia 'A' 13:05.28 5
1) Courtney, Autumn 2) Pessel, Lea
3) Grine, Mesa 4) Alexander, Amaya
5 Leipsic 'A' 13:05.50 4
1) Sickmiller, Bailee 2) Rayle, Callie
3) Rigel, Claire 4) Mortimer, Hannah
6 Pandora-Gilboa 'A' 13:14.75 3
1) Luttfring, Becca 2) Beechboard, Lauren
3) Friesel, Deanna 4) Hardy, Chloe
7 Gibsonburg 'A' 13:17.25 2
1) Santiago, Rachel 2) Stricker, Katrina
3) Mazurak, Emily 4) Hornyak, Sidnee
8 No. Baltimore 'A' 13:49.28 1
1) Hartman, Lydia 2) North, Abbi
3) Crouse, Rachel 4) Dewulf, Katie
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 800 Medley
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Liberty-Benton 'A' 2:06.07 2 10
1) Bell, Julia 2) Jones, Chloe
3) Richards, Savanah 4) Rhodes, Alissa
2 Arcadia 'A' 2:09.78 1 8
1) Noel, Ivy 2) Metcalfe, Annie
3) Brubaker, Kayla 4) Conine, Grace
3 Arlington 'A' 2:15.47 2 6
1) Bormuth, Kira 2) Pepple, Jenna
3) Crawford, Maria 4) Inbody, Kindal
4 No. Baltimore 'A' 2:16.17 1 5
1) Gerdeman, Maddie 2) Lanning, Chloe
3) Gray-DuVall, Brennin 4) Smith, Sydnee
5 Van Buren 'A' 2:18.06 1 4
1) Hoerig, Grace 2) Sexton, Olivia
3) Smith, Paige 4) Iliff, Andrea
6 Leipsic 'A' 2:23.30 2 3
1) Hardy, Ruby 2) Loredo, Selena
3) Gutierrez, Sophia 4) Nunez, Olivia
7 Bluffton 'A' 2:23.87 1 2
1) Nisly, Annalise 2) Reineke, Joscelin
3) Joseph, Zoie 4) Koontz, Sidnie
8 Pandora-Gilboa 'A' 2:24.89 2 1
1) Hovest, Camryn 2) Luttfring, Becca
3) Smucker, Sophia 4) Hardy, Chloe
9 Hardin Northern 'A' 2:30.00 2:30.23 1
1) O'Brien, Nicolette 2) Shirk, Bella
3) Lamb, Cassidy 4) Miller, Megan
10 St. Wendelin 'A' 2:46.41 2
1) Alcocer, Rubi 2) Douglas, Aleiya
3) Villareal, Mariah 4) Walter, Sarah
11 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 2:49.25 1
1) Coleman, McKenzie 2) Flechtner, Madison
--------------------------------------- 5
Van Buren High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:22 PM 4/11/2015 Page 5
Knight Relays - 4/11/2015
Van Buren
Results
....Girls 800 Sprint Medley 800 Medley
3) Lowery, Abby 4) Wolph, Ashtyn
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 1600 Medley
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Liberty-Benton 'A' 5:00.56 1 10
1) Hohman, Blaire 2) Kintner, Lily
3) Rhodes, Alissa 4) Gleason, Tara
2 Hardin Northern 'A' 5:10.00 5:07.06 1 8
1) Dye, Ashton 2) Miller, Megan
3) Bejarano, Franki 4) Cook, Kaylynn
3 Pandora-Gilboa 'A' 5:21.68 2 6
1) Diller, Addilyn 2) Basinger, Alaina
3) Deleruyelle, Taylor 4) Schulte, Olivia
4 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 5:25.28 1 5
1) Kapelka, Renae 2) Searles, Morgan
3) Greene, Rebecca 4) Hoover, Corrin
5 Van Buren 'A' 5:38.25 1 4
1) Hoerig, Grace 2) DeWalt, Faith
3) Iliff, Andrea 4) Saltzman, MacKenzie
6 No. Baltimore 'A' 5:40.28 1 3
1) Lanning, Chloe 2) Gray-DuVall, Brennin
3) Hartman, Lydia 4) Dewulf, Katie
7 Leipsic 'A' 5:44.00 1 2
1) Valdez, Ariel 2) Apple, Lydia
3) Sickmiller, Bailee 4) Mortimer, Hannah
8 Arcadia 'A' 5:55.68 2 1
1) Mock, Megan 2) Metcalfe, Annie
3) Ramsey, Sydney 4) Dauterman, Andrea
9 Gibsonburg 'A' 6:11.28 2
1) Self, Evelyn 2) Busdeker, Sydney
3) Groweg, Grace 4) Mazurak, Emily
-- Arlington 'A' DQ 2
1) Inbody, Kindal 2) Willow, Hannah
3) Riegle, Izzy 4) Solt, Sarah
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Arlington 'A' 1:19.15 2 10
1) Dempster, Kelsey 2) Crawford, Maria
3) Willow, Hannah 4) Bormuth, Kira
2 Liberty-Benton 'A' 1:22.12 1 8
1) Rhodes, Alissa 2) Richards, Savanah
3) Warrington, Hannah 4) Young, Taylor
3 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 1:24.25 1 6
1) Hoover, Corrin 2) Dunn, Paige
3) Reinbolt, Kayla 4) Lyons, Channelle
4 Leipsic 'A' 1:24.78 2 5
1) Apple, Lydia 2) Gutierrez, Sophia
3) Jimenez, Jackie 4) Hazelton, Lyndie
5 Pandora-Gilboa 'A' 1:27.66 1 4
1) Hovest, Camryn 2) Bockrath, Mikayla
--------------------------------------- 6
Van Buren High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:22 PM 4/11/2015 Page 6
Knight Relays - 4/11/2015
Van Buren
Results
....Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
3) Smucker, Sophia 4) Deleruyelle, Taylor
-- No. Baltimore 'A' DQ 2
1) Bucher, Jordan 2) Gerdeman, Maddie
3) Gray-DuVall, Brennin 4) Smith, Sydnee
Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeWalt, Faith Van Buren 4-06.00 5.50
1 Friesel, Deanna Pandora-Gilboa 4-02.00 4-06.00 5.50
3 Nunez, Olivia Leipsic 4-04.00 5
3 Kelbley, Hannah St. Wendelin 4-04.00 4
3 Hazelton, Lyndie Leipsic 4-04.00 5
6 Wade, Porsha Liberty-Benton 4-00.00 4
7 Gonzales, Erika St. Wendelin 3-10.00 4
-- Reinbolt, Kayla Hopewell-Loudon FAIL
-- DeWalt, Hope Van Buren FAIL
-- Delarber, Anisha Hopewell-Loudon FAIL
-- Harrington, Audrey Liberty-Benton FAIL
-- Self, Evelyn Gibsonburg FAIL
-- Empcke, Abby No. Baltimore 3-08.00 FAIL
-- Crouse, Rachel No. Baltimore 3-08.00 FAIL
Girls Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Chloe Liberty-Benton 8-00.00 5
2 Jones, Chloe Liberty-Benton 7-00.00 5
2 Bucher, Jordan No. Baltimore 8-00.00 7-00.00 6
2 Dye, Ashton Hardin Northern 7-06.00 7-00.00 4
5 Sexton, Olivia Van Buren 6-06.00 5
5 O'Brien, Nicolette Hardin Northern 6-06.00 6-06.00 4
7 Burns, Hannah St. Wendelin 6-00.00 4
-- Mendoza, Alizah St. Wendelin NH
-- Ayers, Isbella Van Buren NH
-- Saxor, Paige Gibsonburg NH
-- Jones, Amaya Gibsonburg NH
-- North, Abbi No. Baltimore 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelbley, Hannah St. Wendelin 13-08.00 5
2 Hohman, Blaire Liberty-Benton 13-06.00 3
3 Frysinger, Faith Bluffton 11-06.00 12-08.25 4
4 Laveglia, Mallory Arcadia 12-07.00
5 Joseph, Zoie Bluffton 12-06.00 11-09.75 4
6 Myers, Hannah St. Wendelin 11-09.00 5
7 DeWalt, Hope Van Buren 10-07.75 2.50
8 Fischer, Whitney Leipsic 10-06.75 2
9 Serrano, Hope Van Buren 10-04.50 2.50
10 Jimenez, Jackie Leipsic 10-04.00 2
--------------------------------------- 7
Van Buren High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:22 PM 4/11/2015 Page 7
Knight Relays - 4/11/2015
Van Buren
Results
....Girls Long Jump Relay
10 Gonyer, Rebecca No. Baltimore 8-00.00 10-04.00
12 Erlanger, Sophia Hopewell-Loudon 10-00.50 1.50
13 Miller, Megan Hardin Northern 9-05.00 9-10.00
14 Brickner, Ashley Hopewell-Loudon 10-05.00 9-09.00 1.50
15 Groweg, Grace Gibsonburg 9-07.50 0.50
16 Rickle, Paige Liberty-Benton 9-06.00 3
17 May, Maddy Arlington 9-04.00 1
18 Swails, Lily Arlington 9-00.50 1
19 Stricker, Katrina Gibsonburg 8-08.00 0.50
20 Pugh, Kara Hardin Northern 9-11.00 8-01.00
21 Ornpaeng, Saijai No. Baltimore 8-00.00 7-03.00
-- Marinelli, Lily Pandora-Gilboa 8-03.00 ND
-- Norton, Sydney Pandora-Gilboa ND
Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brooker, Kiley No. Baltimore 32-00.00 33-07.50 3
2 Miller, Chloe Liberty-Benton 33-01.00 4
3 Peters, Emily Arcadia 32-09.25 2
4 Lotz, Abbey Arlington 29-04.50 30-09.00 5
5 Ramsdell, Erin Arlington 36-02.00 30-03.25 5
6 Rigel, Claire Leipsic 27-08.50 1.50
7 Boes, Brook Hopewell-Loudon 27-08.00 2.50
8 Kapelka, Renae Hopewell-Loudon 24-00.50 27-03.50 2.50
9 Alvarado, MiMi Leipsic 25-08.00 1.50
10 Shiley, Ashlee St. Wendelin 25-01.00 1
11 Busdeker, Sydney Gibsonburg 25-00.00 0.50
12 Chasco, Jennifer St. Wendelin 24-06.00 1
13 Betts, Hannah Van Buren 23-06.50
14 Courtney, Camden Liberty-Benton 23-05.50 4
15 Koepplinger, Kaylynne Pandora-Gilboa 24-10.00 23-04.00
16 Widmer, Emma Gibsonburg 22-09.00 0.50
17 McCartney, Lanie No. Baltimore 23-00.00 22-04.50 3
18 Keefe, Lizzy Arcadia 22-02.00 2
19 Schutz, Sarah Pandora-Gilboa 22-06.00 21-08.50
20 Peace, Amanda Hardin Northern 20-10.00 21-01.50
21 Farison, Emma Van Buren 18-03.50
Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brooker, Kiley No. Baltimore 93-00 89-07 4
2 O'Neal, Arielle Bluffton 87-08.75 85-04 3
3 Lotz, Abbey Arlington 69-00 81-02 5
4 Rigel, Claire Leipsic 74-06 2.50
5 Peters, Emily Arcadia 72-02 1.50
6 Miller, Chloe Liberty-Benton 70-11 2
7 Ramsdell, Erin Arlington 71-10 62-01 5
8 Alvarado, MiMi Leipsic 60-01 2.50
9 Betts, Hannah Van Buren 58-09 1
10 Cook, Kaylynn Hardin Northern 60-09 57-11 0.50
11 Searles, Morgan Hopewell-Loudon 55-01 57-09
--------------------------------------- 8
Van Buren High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:22 PM 4/11/2015 Page 8
Knight Relays - 4/11/2015
Van Buren
Results
....Girls Discus Throw Relay
12 McDavid, Lily Bluffton 40-00 55-05 3
13 Delancy, Macie Liberty-Benton 54-03 2
14 Simons, Natsha Van Buren 53-05 1
15 Koepplinger, Kaylynne Pandora-Gilboa 55-04 52-09
16 McCartney, Lanie No. Baltimore 45-00 51-06 4
17 Keefe, Lizzy Arcadia 51-05 1.50
18 Root, Camryn Gibsonburg 50-08
19 Chasco, Jennifer St. Wendelin 49-02
20 Peace, Amanda Hardin Northern 55-02 47-04 0.50
21 Villareal, Mariah St. Wendelin 46-00
22 Flechtner, Madison Hopewell-Loudon 44-00 38-11
23 Shaneyfelt, Sophie Pandora-Gilboa 51-07 37-03
24 Widmer, Emma Gibsonburg 35-01
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 54.00 52.38 1 10
1) Stickley, Sam 2) Mccoy, Garret
3) Wickham, Charlie 4) Nelson, Jaret
2 Gibsonburg 'A' 52.64 2 8
1) Jaso, Brady 2) Widmer, Andrew
3) Adkins, Josh 4) Negrin, Carlos
3 Arlington 'A' 54.60 53.16 1 6
1) McAdams, Gage 2) Williams, Malcom
3) O'Rear, Evan 4) Plunkett, Devin
4 Leipsic 'A' 53.87 2 5
1) Smith, Parker 2) Roman, Jorge
3) Rader, Kaiden 4) Lomeli, Gavin
5 Van Buren 'A' 54.94 2 4
1) Emerine, Timothy 2) Hoyng, Kyle
3) Ingwerson, Spencer 4) Betts-Baldwin, Logan
6 Arcadia 'A' 59.00 55.21 1 3
1) Ginnever, Alex 2) Lucas, Wyatt
3) Musson, Eric 4) Rader, Hayden
7 Liberty-Benton 'A' 58.06 2 2
1) August, Clark 2) Gaerke, Collin
3) Rickle, Kevin 4) Rose, Marshall
8 No. Baltimore 'A' 1:00.36 2 1
1) Cotterman, Brendan 2) Heineman, Clayton
3) Bucher, Jaden 4) Durfey, Tyler
9 Hardin Northern 'A' 1:10.00 1:05.97 1
1) Ruhlen, Jared 2) Johnson, Sebastian
3) Steele, Tristan 4) Curlis, Jayce
10 St. Wendelin 'A' 1:06.09 1
1) Portillo, Daniel 2) Malagon, Savas
3) Frohnen, Auggie 4) Chasco, Martin
-- Pandora-Gilboa 'A' DQ 1
1) Parker, Cameron 2) Macke, Walker
3) Baumgartner, Kole 4) Stall, Eli
--------------------------------------- 9
Van Buren High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:22 PM 4/11/2015 Page 9
Knight Relays - 4/11/2015
Van Buren
Results
Boys 4x103 Meter Relay Iron Man
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leipsic 'A' 54.40 2 10
1) Casteel, Hunter 2) Pena, Juan
3) Flores, Micah 4) Lomeli, Gavin
2 Bluffton 'A' 1:01.30 54.59 1 8
1) Daws, Matthew 2) Devier, Gacin
3) Pinks, Tanner 4) Veit, Chad
3 Van Buren 'A' 57.87 1 6
1) Marshall, Scot 2) Ohlrich, Connor
3) McCracken, Nick 4) Forsyth, Landon
4 St. Wendelin 'A' 58.59 1 5
1) Meyers, Drew 2) Savonna, Dylan
3) Statham, Peter 4) Volpe, Vinny
5 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 58.97 1 4
1) Bickelhaupt, Donovan 2) Bustillos, Kindall
3) Mason, Chance 4) Jacquot, John
6 Gibsonburg 'A' 59.36 2 3
1) Spoores, Jarrett 2) Frey, Brendan
3) Pelish, Tyler 4) Auld, Jonathan
7 Arlington 'A' 1:04.81 2 2
1) Sheets, Nate 2) Zeiter, Jori
3) Bishop, Blake 4) Berry, Ivan
8 Liberty-Benton 'A' 1:05.78 2 1
1) Brown, Tommy 2) Caudill, Noah
3) Piehl, Austin 4) Reiter, Dalton
9 No. Baltimore 'A' 1:12.21 1
1) Schwartz, Tyler 2) Johnson, Zeth
3) Mowery, Wyatt 4) Cole, Harley
-- Pandora-Gilboa 'A' NT 2
1) Duling, Zach 2) Fenbert, Gage
3) Niese, Austin 4) Brooks, Anthony
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4 X 200
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gibsonburg 'A' 1:50.12 1 10
1) Mendoza, Brad 2) Adkins, Josh
3) Nissen, Wyatt 4) Negrin, Carlos
2 Arlington 'A' 1:56.70 1:51.28 2 8
1) McAdams, Gage 2) O'Rear, Evan
3) Russell, Jacob 4) Essinger, Carter
3 Liberty-Benton 'A' 1:55.97 1 6
1) Alexander, Dalton 2) Heaster, Eli
3) Kotey, Michael 4) Rose, Marshall
4 Van Buren 'A' 1:56.09 2 5
1) Emerine, Timothy 2) Feasel, Dakota
3) Piccirillo, Thomas 4) Ingwerson, Spencer
5 No. Baltimore 'A' 1:56.84 2 4
1) Cotterman, Brendan 2) Heineman, Clayton
3) Keller, Blayne 4) Durfey, Tyler
6 St. Wendelin 'A' 1:58.98 1 3
1) Goodman, Austin 2) Hipsher, Collin
3) Savonna, Dylan 4) Statham, Peter
--------------------------------------- 10
Van Buren High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:22 PM 4/11/2015 Page 10
Knight Relays - 4/11/2015
Van Buren
Results
....Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4 X 200
7 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 2:04.44 1 2
1) Wickham, Charlie 2) Hetzel, Ben
3) Durbin, Brendan 4) Harris, Max
8 Arcadia 'A' 2:10.00 2:06.17 1 1
1) Palmer, Eli 2) Lucas, Wyatt
3) Marczac, Jordan 4) McGowan, Jordan
9 Leipsic 'A' 2:07.61 2
1) Hiegel, Tyler 2) Lopez, Mason
3) Hernandez, Alex 4) Roman, Jorge
10 Hardin Northern 'A' 2:20.00 2:14.51 2
1) McCleese, Conner 2) Steele, Tristan
3) Curlis, Jayce 4) Johnson, Sebastian
-- Pandora-Gilboa 'A' DQ 1
1) Maag, Travis 2) Norton, Nick
3) Baumgartner, Kole 4) Macke, Walker
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4 X 400
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Van Buren 'A' 4:22.28 2 10
1) Weigers, Reid 2) Forsyth, Landon
3) Piccirillo, Thomas 4) Stone, Hunter
2 Pandora-Gilboa 'A' 4:22.72 1 8
1) Frankart, Ethan 2) Macke, Walker
3) Brooks, Anthony 4) Ridge, Jackson
3 Liberty-Benton 'A' 4:24.43 2 6
1) Bartel, Garret 2) Collert, Cody
3) Lasiter, Seth 4) Sunderman, Luke
4 Arlington 'A' 4:45.00 4:24.75 2 5
1) McAdams, Gage 2) Essinger, Carter
3) Williams, Malcom 4) Metzger, Ryan
5 Gibsonburg 'A' 4:30.41 1 4
1) Damschroeder, Nate 2) Jors, Austin
3) Nissen, Wyatt 4) Adkins, Josh
6 St. Wendelin 'A' 4:33.31 1 3
1) Goodman, Austin 2) Hipsher, Collin
3) Meyers, Drew 4) Portillo, Daniel
7 Leipsic 'A' 4:43.53 1 2
1) Casteel, Hunter 2) Flores, Micah
3) Lopez, Rafael 4) Lammers, Caleb
8 Bluffton 'A' 4:59.33 4:45.18 2 1
1) Steinmetz, Jackson 2) Pinks, Tanner
3) Andreas, Seth 4) Veit, Chad
9 Arcadia 'A' 4:45.27 1
1) Palmer, Eli 2) Musson, Eric
3) Lucas, Wyatt 4) Rader, Hayden
10 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 4:52.20 2
1) Nelson, Jaret 2) Holcomb, Logan
3) Hinton, Caleb 4) Roush, Connor
11 Hardin Northern 'A' 4:45.00 5:13.78 2
1) McCoy, Frankie 2) Curlis, Jayce
3) Ruhlen, Jared 4) Johnson, Sebastian
12 No. Baltimore 'A' 5:18.91 1
1) Mowery, Wyatt 2) Johnson, Zeth
--------------------------------------- 11
Van Buren High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:22 PM 4/11/2015 Page 11
Knight Relays - 4/11/2015
Van Buren
Results
....Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4 X 400
3) Bowen, Clayton 4) Trout, Levi
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4X800
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liberty-Benton 'A' 10:24.81 10
1) Eckford, Marcellus 2) Heaster, Eli
3) Sadler, Jonathan 4) MacDonald, Luke
2 Gibsonburg 'A' 10:40.07 8
1) Jors, Austin 2) Balsizeer, Payton
3) Biddle, Austin 4) Damschroeder, Nate
3 Van Buren 'A' 10:48.34 6
1) Stone, Hunter 2) Seitz, Zach
3) Piccirillo, Thomas 4) Weigers, Reid
4 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 11:35.07 5
1) Focht, Blaine 2) Roush, Connor
3) Foster, Jordan 4) Mccoy, Garret
5 Arlington 'A' 12:31.31 4
1) Rossman, Morgan 2) Russell, Carter
3) Martin, Ewan 4) Bacon, Jagger
Boys 800 Sprint Medley 800 Medley
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Liberty-Benton 'A' 1:56.78 1 10
1) Eckford, Marcellus 2) MacDonald, Luke
3) Heaster, Eli 4) Kotey, Michael
2 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 2:00.63 1 8
1) Stickley, Sam 2) Hinton, Caleb
3) Jacquot, John 4) Wickham, Charlie
3 Arlington 'A' 2:04.48 2 6
1) Plunkett, Devin 2) Metzger, Ryan
3) Berry, Ivan 4) Russell, Jacob
4 Leipsic 'A' 2:04.90 1 5
1) Smith, Parker 2) Rader, Kaiden
3) Roman, Jorge 4) Lammers, Caleb
5 Gibsonburg 'A' 2:05.47 1 4
1) Jaso, Brady 2) Widmer, Andrew
3) Biddle, Austin 4) Balsizeer, Payton
6 Van Buren 'A' 2:07.31 2 3
1) Stone, Hunter 2) Feasel, Dakota
3) Betts-Baldwin, Logan 4) McCracken, Nick
7 Pandora-Gilboa 'A' 2:10.56 2 2
1) Maag, Travis 2) Ridge, Jackson
3) Macke, Walker 4) Baumgartner, Kole
8 Arcadia 'A' 2:16.84 1 1
1) Ginnever, Alex 2) Rader, Hayden
3) Palmer, Eli 4) Musson, Eric
9 No. Baltimore 'A' 2:25.59 2
1) Keller, Blayne 2) Bowen, Clayton
3) Heineman, Clayton 4) Bucher, Jaden
--------------------------------------- 12
Van Buren High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:22 PM 4/11/2015 Page 12
Knight Relays - 4/11/2015
Van Buren
Results
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 1600 Medley
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Liberty-Benton 'A' 4:25.84 2 10
1) Alexander, Dalton 2) Bartel, Garret
3) Heaster, Eli 4) Sunderman, Luke
2 Van Buren 'A' 4:32.31 2 8
1) Emerine, Timothy 2) Betts-Baldwin, Logan
3) Ingwerson, Spencer 4) Weigers, Reid
3 Arlington 'A' 4:46.21 2 6
1) Essinger, Carter 2) Russell, Jacob
3) Metzger, Ryan 4) Bacon, Jagger
4 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 4:47.21 2 5
1) Stickley, Sam 2) Mccoy, Garret
3) Focht, Blaine 4) Foster, Jordan
5 Pandora-Gilboa 'A' 4:52.87 1 4
1) Maag, Travis 2) Norton, Nick
3) Ridge, Jackson 4) Frankart, Ethan
6 Leipsic 'A' 4:53.08 1 3
1) Smith, Parker 2) Hiegel, Tyler
3) Lopez, Rafael 4) Lammers, Caleb
7 Gibsonburg 'A' 4:53.62 1 2
1) Spoores, Jarrett 2) Herman, Zackary
3) Widmer, Andrew 4) Damschroeder, Nate
8 Bluffton 'A' 4:40.15 4:59.84 2 1
1) Daws, Matthew 2) Swartzlander, Derek
3) Steinmetz, Jackson 4) Andreas, Seth
9 No. Baltimore 'A' 4:59.94 1
1) Keller, Blayne 2) Cotterman, Brendan
3) Bucher, Jaden 4) Trout, Levi
10 St. Wendelin 'A' 5:04.40 1
1) Chasco, Martin 2) Hipsher, Collin
3) Malagon, Savas 4) Portillo, Daniel
11 Hardin Northern 'A' 4:45.00 5:08.83 1
1) McCleese, Conner 2) Steele, Tristan
3) Ruhlen, Jared 4) McCoy, Frankie
12 Arcadia 'A' 5:31.59 2
1) Ginnever, Alex 2) McGowan, Jordan
3) Musson, Eric 4) Marczac, Jordan
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pandora-Gilboa 'A' 1:17.06 1 10
1) Norton, Nick 2) Niese, Austin
3) Stall, Eli 4) Maag, Travis
2 Leipsic 'A' 1:17.21 1 8
1) Hiegel, Tyler 2) Hernandez, Alex
3) Pena, Juan 4) Rader, Kaiden
3 Liberty-Benton 'A' 1:21.25 1 6
1) August, Clark 2) Eckford, Marcellus
3) Kotey, Michael 4) Lasiter, Seth
4 Gibsonburg 'A' 1:24.03 2 5
1) Tornow, Nathan 2) Delventhal, Mitchell
3) Jaso, Brady 4) Auld, Jonathan
--------------------------------------- 13
Van Buren High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:22 PM 4/11/2015 Page 13
Knight Relays - 4/11/2015
Van Buren
Results
....Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
5 Arlington 'A' 1:24.84 2 4
1) Smith, Kaden 2) Russell, Carter
3) Rossman, Morgan 4) Martin, Ewan
6 Hopewell-Loudon 'A' 1:29.73 2 3
1) Holcomb, Logan 2) Durbin, Brendan
3) Hetzel, Ben 4) Hinton, Caleb
Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelson, Jaret Hopewell-Loudon 4-10.00 4
1 Berry, Ivan Arlington 4-06.00 4-10.00 5
3 Flores, Micah Leipsic 4-08.00 3
3 Niese, Austin Pandora-Gilboa 4-08.00 4
3 Williams, Malcom Arlington 4-06.00 4-08.00 5
6 Casteel, Hunter Leipsic 4-04.00 3
6 McCracken, Nick Van Buren 4-04.00 3
6 Harris, Max Hopewell-Loudon 4-04.00 4
9 Alexander, Dalton Liberty-Benton 4-00.00 2
9 Auld, Jonathan Gibsonburg 4-00.00 2.50
9 Jors, Austin Gibsonburg 4-00.00 2.50
-- Ohlrich, Connor Van Buren FAIL
-- Mowery, Wyatt No. Baltimore FAIL
-- Collert, Cody Liberty-Benton 4-02.00 FAIL
-- Johnson, Zeth No. Baltimore FAIL
Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sadler, Jonathan Liberty-Benton 9-06.00 5
2 Goodman, Austin St. Wendelin 8-00.00 8
2 Kotey, Michael Liberty-Benton 8-00.00 5
4 Marialke, Ethan Van Buren 6-00.00 6
5 Nissen, Wyatt Gibsonburg 5-06.00 5
6 Foster, Jordan Hopewell-Loudon 5-00.00 4
-- Spoores, Jarrett Gibsonburg NH
-- Mason, Chance Hopewell-Loudon NH
Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Plunkett, Devin Arlington 15-01.00 16-00.75
2 Rickle, Kevin Liberty-Benton 11-05.50 15-08.00 4
3 Lomeli, Gavin Leipsic 15-06.75 5
4 Negrin, Carlos Gibsonburg 15-01.00 3
5 Brooks, Anthony Pandora-Gilboa 14-05.75 2.50
6 Forsyth, Landon Van Buren 14-05.50
7 Pena, Juan Leipsic 14-03.75 5
8 Biddle, Austin Gibsonburg 13-10.25 3
9 Rose, Marshall Liberty-Benton 13-05.00 13-09.00 4
10 Meyers, Drew St. Wendelin 13-07.50 2
11 Savonna, Dylan St. Wendelin 13-06.00 2
--------------------------------------- 14
Van Buren High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:22 PM 4/11/2015 Page 14
Knight Relays - 4/11/2015
Van Buren
Results
....Boys Long Jump Relay
12 Stall, Eli Pandora-Gilboa 12-09.50 2.50
12 Daws, Matthew Bluffton 11-03.00 12-09.50 0.50
14 Harris, Max Hopewell-Loudon 12-09.25 1
15 Keller, Blayne No. Baltimore 12-08.00 1.50
16 Durfey, Tyler No. Baltimore 12-06.50 1.50
17 McCleese, Conner Hardin Northern 10-04.00 11-08.50
18 Hetzel, Ben Hopewell-Loudon 10-02.00 1
19 Swartzlander, Derek Bluffton 8-05.25 0.50
-- McCoy, Frankie Hardin Northern 15-03.00 FOUL
-- Hoyng, Kyle Van Buren FOUL
Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bickelhaupt, Donovan Hopewell-Loudon 34-02.00 5
2 Hill, John Arcadia 33-02.00 0.50
3 Mendoza, Brad Gibsonburg 32-08.00 2.50
4 Bustillos, Kindall Hopewell-Loudon 32-07.00 5
5 Devier, Gacin Bluffton 35-05.75 31-08.00 4
6 Fenbert, Gage Pandora-Gilboa 30-03.00
6 Frohnen, Auggie St. Wendelin 30-03.00 3
6 Schroeder, Luke Leipsic 30-03.00
9 Piehl, Austin Liberty-Benton 30-08.50 29-02.00 2
10 Sheets, Nate Arlington 33-04.00 28-05.00 1
11 Koehnke, Ron Van Buren 28-01.00 1.50
12 Marshall, Scot Van Buren 27-03.00 1.50
13 Volpe, Vinny St. Wendelin 26-09.00 3
14 Brown, Tommy Liberty-Benton 26-01.50 26-06.00 2
15 Pinks, Tanner Bluffton 28-00.00 25-06.00 4
16 Zeiter, Jori Arlington 31-02.50 25-01.00 1
17 Jaso, Matt Gibsonburg 23-06.00 2.50
18 Schwartz, Tyler No. Baltimore 22-04.00
19 Williamson, Eric Leipsic 21-04.00
20 Duling, Zach Pandora-Gilboa 20-06.00
21 Oman, Josh Arcadia 18-07.00 0.50
22 Cole, Harley No. Baltimore 17-02.00
Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hill, John Arcadia 104-05 2.50
2 Volpe, Vinny St. Wendelin 92-06 5
3 Mendoza, Brad Gibsonburg 91-01 3
4 Devier, Gacin Bluffton 96-03 91-00 1.50
5 Sheets, Nate Arlington 82-03 87-02 2
6 Klausing, Brandon Van Buren 86-05 4
7 Marshall, Scot Van Buren 85-07 4
8 Fenbert, Gage Pandora-Gilboa 83-09
9 Schroeder, Luke Leipsic 83-06 0.50
10 Bustillos, Kindall Hopewell-Loudon 80-07 1
11 Statham, Peter St. Wendelin 80-01 5
12 Jaso, Matt Gibsonburg 78-00 3
13 Jacquot, John Hopewell-Loudon 76-09 1
--------------------------------------- 15
Van Buren High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:22 PM 4/11/2015 Page 15
Knight Relays - 4/11/2015
Van Buren
Results
....Boys Discus Throw Relay
14 Bishop, Blake Arlington 79-09 75-02 2
15 Brown, Tommy Liberty-Benton 81-04 74-01
16 Straley, Andrew Leipsic 70-10 0.50
17 Veit, Chad Bluffton 69-07 68-06 1.50
18 Schwartz, Tyler No. Baltimore 63-07
19 Cole, Harley No. Baltimore 60-04
19 Oman, Josh Arcadia 60-04 2.50
21 Piehl, Austin Liberty-Benton 63-05 58-06
22 Duling, Zach Pandora-Gilboa 52-02
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Liberty-Benton 108 2) Arlington 67
3) Leipsic 48 4) Van Buren 40.50
5) Arcadia 40 6) St. Wendelin 34
7) No. Baltimore 33 8) Pandora-Gilboa 31.50
9) Hopewell-Loudon 29 10) Bluffton 26
11) Hardin Northern 23 12) Gibsonburg 9
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Liberty-Benton 75 2) Gibsonburg 71
3) Hopewell-Loudon 63 4) Van Buren 62
5) Arlington 57 6) Leipsic 50
7) St. Wendelin 39 8) Pandora-Gilboa 33
9) Bluffton 22 10) Arcadia 11
11) No. Baltimore 8