Licensed to Ottoville High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2015 09:04 PM
Bob Kaple jr.High Invite 2014 - 4/10/2014 to 5/25/2014
OTTOVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kenedi Hayden 8 Upper Sandus 18.1q 1
2 Abbey Wenger 8 Upper Sandus 18.6q 1
3 Hailey Callahan 8 Ada 18.8q 2
4 Abigail Gladwell 7 Columbus Gro 20.2q 1
5 Lydia Apple 7 Leipsic 20.3q 2
6 Sophia Gutierrez 7 Leipsic 20.5q 1
7 Destinee Keefer 8 Continental 20.6q 1
8 Amy Vorst 8 Columbus Gro 22.2q 2
9 Sydney Eley 8 St. John's 22.3 1
10 Peyton Craig 7 Lima C.C. 27.3 2
11 Nora Dellifield 7 Ada 27.5 2
-- Katie Keller 7 Continental DQ 2
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kenedi Hayden 8 Upper Sandus 18.0 10
2 Katie Keller 7 Continental 18.1 8
3 Abbey Wenger 8 Upper Sandus 18.9 6
4 Amy Vorst 8 Columbus Gro 19.0 5
5 Hailey Callahan 8 Ada 19.2 4
6 Abigail Gladwell 7 Columbus Gro 20.0 3
7 Sophia Gutierrez 7 Leipsic 20.4 2
8 Lydia Apple 7 Leipsic 20.6 1
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Juan Pena 7 Leipsic 19.3q 2
2 Chaz Spencer 8 Ottoville 19.9q 1
3 Brayzin McDaniel 7 Upper Sandus 20.1q 1
4 Kaiden Rader 8 Leipsic 20.4q 2
5 Trevor Brecht 7 Continental 20.8q 2
6 Zac Roberts 7 Columbus Gro 21.3q 1
7 Ethan Lynch 8 Upper Sandus 21.5q 1
8 Dominik Tice 7 Continental 23.0q 2
9 Kyle Looser 7 Ottoville 25.3 2
-- Rodney Bennett 7 Lima C.C. NT 1
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Juan Pena 7 Leipsic 18.7 10
2 Kaiden Rader 8 Leipsic 19.9 8
3 Brayzin McDaniel 7 Upper Sandus 20.2 6
4 Chaz Spencer 8 Ottoville 20.3 5
5 Trevor Brecht 7 Continental 21.1 4
6 Zac Roberts 7 Columbus Gro 21.5 3
7 Ethan Lynch 8 Upper Sandus 21.9 2
8 Dominik Tice 7 Continental 22.1 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rylee Sybert 8 Columbus Gro 13.1q 2
2 Danielle Bame 8 Columbus Gro 13.5q 1
3 Alexis Fogle 8 Upper Sandus 13.9q 2
4 Carlee Siefker 8 Leipsic 13.9q 1
5 Alex Hoeffel 7 Continental 14.1q 2
6 Madison Averesch 8 Ottoville 14.2q 2
7 Ruth Pfieffer 7 Ada 14.4q 1
8 Ashley Mattson 7 Ada 14.4q 1
9 Jill Gemmer 7 St. John's 14.7 2
10 Jessica Wilker 8 Lima C.C. 14.8 1
11 Allison Garcia 8 Leipsic 14.8 2
12 Jenna Rose 7 Lima C.C. 14.8 1
13 Victoria Hurley 8 Upper Sandus 14.9 2
14 Olivia Gamble 8 Ottoville 15.5 2
15 Hannah Will 7 St. John's 16.0 1
16 Audrey Miller 7 Continental 16.2 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rylee Sybert 8 Columbus Gro 13.2 10
2 Danielle Bame 8 Columbus Gro 13.9 8
3 Alex Hoeffel 7 Continental 13.9 6
4 Alexis Fogle 8 Upper Sandus 13.9 5
5 Ashley Mattson 7 Ada 14.1 4
6 Madison Averesch 8 Ottoville 14.1 3
7 Carlee Siefker 8 Leipsic 14.2 2
8 Ruth Pfieffer 7 Ada 14.6 1
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ron Banks 8 Lima C.C. 12.9q 1
2 Caleb Barrientes 8 Columbus Gro 12.9q 2
2 Gavin Lomeli 8 Leipsic J13.0q 2
4 Kyle Zimmerly 7 Ada 13.1q 2
5 Jorge Roman 7 Leipsic 13.1q 1
6 Jaidyn Thiel 7 Upper Sandus 13.3q 1
7 Gunnar Stemen 7 St. John's 13.7q 1
8 Jonah Mansfield 8 Ottoville 13.8q 2
9 Jeramiah Johnston 7 Columbus Gro 14.8 1
10 Colin Guagenti 7 Lima C.C. 14.9 2
11 Brody Williams 7 Upper Sandus 15.0 1
12 Noah Heiing 7 St. John's 15.8 1
13 Dalton Davis 7 Ottoville 15.9 2
14 Dalton Palmer 7 Continental 16.6 2
15 Theo Hardesty 7 Ada 23.9 2
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ron Banks 8 Lima C.C. 12.8 10
2 Jorge Roman 7 Leipsic 12.9 8
3 Caleb Barrientes 8 Columbus Gro 12.9 6
4 Gavin Lomeli 8 Leipsic 12.9 5
5 Gunnar Stemen 7 St. John's 13.4 4
6 Jaidyn Thiel 7 Upper Sandus 13.5 3
7 Kyle Zimmerly 7 Ada 13.6 2
8 Jonah Mansfield 8 Ottoville 14.6 1
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peyton Henry 8 Leipsic 5:57.3 10
2 Alyssa Ellerbrock 7 Columbus Gro 6:04.7 8
3 Sydney Witteborg 7 Columbus Gro 6:10.2 6
4 Madelyn Shasteen 8 Upper Sandus 6:10.5 5
5 Josie Schulte 8 St. John's 6:16.0 4
6 Avery Rice 8 Lima C.C. 6:20.6 3
7 Caroline Kopack 8 St. John's 6:25.9 2
8 Hailey Best 8 Upper Sandus 6:29.3 1
9 Abbie James 7 Ada 6:31.0
10 Cassie Rose 8 Lima C.C. 6:35.4
11 Morgan Swick 8 Ada 6:41.4
12 Angel Brzozowski 8 Continental 6:42.4
13 Hannah Mortimer 8 Leipsic 6:59.2
Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clay Gerdeman 8 Leipsic 5:23.5 10
2 Levi Malone 8 Upper Sandus 5:32.6 8
3 Curtis Smith 7 Upper Sandus 5:34.9 6
4 Grant Mumaugh 8 Columbus Gro 5:36.0 5
5 Josh Sybert 8 Continental 5:37.2 4
6 Canyon Scirocco 8 St. John's 5:42.9 3
7 Cole Williamson 7 Leipsic 5:48.2 2
8 Breece Pingle 7 Columbus Gro 5:50.2 1
9 Eli Troyer 7 Continental 5:52.4
10 Ian Rinehart 8 Lima C.C. 5:56.6
11 Conner Wannemacher 8 Ottoville 6:17.9
12 Austin Hatcher 7 Lima C.C. 6:24.4
13 Kyle Looser 7 Ottoville 6:28.2
14 Ethan Kerzee 8 St. John's 7:10.9
Event 7 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Upper Sandusky 56.4 10
1) Eve Smith 7 2) Jadyn Smalley 7
3) Victoria Hurley 8 4) Alexis Fogle 8
2 Columbus Grove 56.7 8
1) Jenna Hardeman 8 2) Amy Vorst 8
3) Grace Cassidy 8 4) Danielle Bame 8
3 St. John's 56.9 6
1) Halle Hays 8 2) Madie Brown 8
3) Hayleigh Bacome 8 4) Taylor Zuber 8
4 Continental 1:00.0 5
1) Brooke Bradford 8 2) Macy Collier 7
3) Addy Armey 7 4) Kaytlin Bibler 8
5 Ada 1:01.0 4
1) Katie Butterfield 7 2) Hailey Callahan 8
3) Kendal Guagenti 7 4) Ashley Mattson 7
6 Ottoville 1:01.2 3
1) Kalyssa Jones 7 2) Olivia Gamble 8
3) Kylee Hoersten 7 4) Brynlee Hanneman 8
7 Leipsic 1:02.9 2
1) Whitney Fischer 8 2) Ariel Valdez 8
3) Ruby Hardy 8 4) Selena Loredo 8
8 Lima C.C. 1:05.6 1
1) Megan Latham 7 2) Makenna Mohler 7
3) Peyton Craig 7 4) Taylor Holbrook 8
Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Columbus Grove 51.1 10
1) Jordan Bellman 8 2) Dane Selby 8
3) Trevor Taylor 8 4) Grayson Flores 8
2 Leipsic 51.4 8
1) Parker Smith 7 2) Juan Pena 7
3) Jorge Roman 7 4) Gavin Lomeli 8
3 Upper Sandusky 55.1 6
1) Braden Webb 8 2) Brayzin McDaniel 7
3) Nate McMillan 7 4) Kevin Dong 7
4 St. John's 55.2 5
1) Cody Williams 7 2) Jordan Brown 7
3) Gunnar Stemen 7 4) Tyler Ruda 8
5 Lima C.C. 1:00.0 4
1) Colin Guagenti 7 2) Tyler Sites 8
3) John Sreenan 7 4) Ethan Bowker 7
6 Ottoville 1:12.5 3
1) Elijah Knodell 7 2) Collin Knotts 7
3) Trevor Horstman 7 4) Zach Herman 7
7 Ada 1:20.6 2
1) Austin Tidd 7 2) Noah Arnett 7
3) Daniel Nash 7 4) Theo Hardesty 7
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rylee Sybert 8 Columbus Gro 1:06.1 2 10
2 Carlee Siefker 8 Leipsic 1:07.9 2 8
3 Kasey Knippen 8 Ottoville 1:08.9 2 6
4 Katie Keller 7 Continental 1:09.0 2 5
5 Ruth Pfieffer 7 Ada 1:09.3 2 4
6 Madison Mann 7 Upper Sandus 1:12.0 1 3
7 Lyndie Hazelton 7 Leipsic 1:12.9 2 2
8 Anabel Alexander 8 Ada 1:14.9 1 1
9 Peyton Brubaker 8 Columbus Gro 1:15.7 2
10 Rose Smith 7 Upper Sandus 1:17.3 1
11 Caroline Kopack 8 St. John's 1:20.5 1
12 Makenna Mohler 7 Lima C.C. 1:23.6 1
13 Jenia Freewalt 7 St. John's 1:28.7 1
-- Sierra Prowant 8 Continental NT 1
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dane Selby 8 Columbus Gro 1:00.1 2 10
2 Simon Getz 8 Upper Sandus 1:00.9 2 8
3 Grant Csukker 8 St. John's 1:02.2 2 6
4 Brad Clum 8 Ada 1:03.3 2 5
5 Taron Butler 8 Continental 1:04.7 2 4
6 Dominik Tice 7 Continental 1:05.0 1 3
7 Jordan Bellman 8 Columbus Gro 1:05.2 2 2
8 Hunter Casteel 8 Leipsic 1:05.8 1 1
9 Curtis Smith 7 Upper Sandus 1:07.0 2
10 Kyle Zimmerly 7 Ada 1:07.6 1
11 Cody Williams 7 St. John's 1:10.2 1
12 Alex Hernandez 7 Leipsic 1:12.4 1
13 Ethan Geise 8 Ottoville 1:17.6 1
14 Zach Herman 7 Ottoville 1:34.9 1
Event 11 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Upper Sandusky 2:02.3 10
1) Abbi Witten 8 2) Ellie Barnett 8
3) Keyanna Kail 8 4) Jenna Rodriguez 8
2 Lima C.C. 2:02.9 8
1) Taylor Holbrook 8 2) Avery Rice 8
3) Jenna Rose 7 4) Jessica Wilker 8
3 Columbus Grove 2:05.4 6
1) Anna Choi 7 2) Becca Choi 7
3) Grace Cassidy 8 4) Jenna Hardeman 8
4 Ada 2:09.1 5
1) Katie Butterfield 7 2) Bella East 7
3) Kendal Guagenti 7 4) Ashley Mattson 7
5 Continental 2:11.7 4
1) Brooke Bradford 8 2) Breanne Eickholt 8
3) Addy Armey 7 4) Kaytlin Bibler 8
6 Ottoville 2:12.4 3
1) Kalyssa Jones 7 2) Olivia Gamble 8
3) Haley Hoersten 8 4) Brynlee Hanneman 8
7 Leipsic 2:12.5 2
1) Lyndie Hazelton 7 2) Lydia Apple 7
3) Allison Garcia 8 4) Selena Loredo 8
-- St. John's DQ
1) Aubrie Friemoth 7 2) Cassidy Schafer 8
3) Hannah Will 7 4) Betty Vorst 8
Event 12 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Upper Sandusky 1:54.2 10
1) Eric Bils 7 2) Trever Daughenbaugh 7
3) Kevin Dong 7 4) Levi Malone 8
2 Leipsic 1:56.2 8
1) Parker Smith 7 2) Tyler Hiegel 8
3) Hunter Casteel 8 4) Jorge Roman 7
3 St. John's 1:57.7 6
1) Braden Ladd 7 2) Jordan Brown 7
3) Nick Ditto 7 4) Adam Schrader 8
4 Lima C.C. 1:59.0 5
1) Austin Hatcher 7 2) Tyler Sites 8
3) Ethan Bowker 7 4) Ron Banks 8
5 Continental 1:59.6 4
1) Bryce Slattman 8 2) Eli Troyer 7
3) Josh Sybert 8 4) Konnor Okuley 8
6 Ottoville 2:18.9 3
1) Nolan German 7 2) Tyler Birr 8
3) Dalton Davis 7 4) Trevor Schroeder 8
7 Ada 2:25.3 2
1) Nathan Mattson 8 2) Noah Mattson 8
3) Baraa Kalani 7 4) Michael Crouse 7
-- Columbus Grove DQ
1) Zac Ridenour 7 2) Caden Watkins 7
3) Deuce Alt 7 4) Tanner Smith 7
Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Quinley Schlagbaum 8 Ottoville 32.2 2 10
2 Katie Keller 7 Continental 32.3 2 8
3 Kenedi Hayden 8 Upper Sandus 33.8 2 6
4 Eve Smith 7 Upper Sandus 33.9 1 5
5 Madison Averesch 8 Ottoville 35.0 1 4
6 Betty Vorst 8 St. John's 35.4 1 3
7 Amy Vorst 8 Columbus Gro 35.4 2 2
8 Becca Choi 7 Columbus Gro 35.7 2 1
9 Macy Collier 7 Continental 36.1 1
10 Hailey Callahan 8 Ada 37.2 1
11 Jackie Jimenez 8 Leipsic 37.3 2
12 Lydia Apple 7 Leipsic 38.1 2
-- Nora Dellifield 7 Ada NT 1
Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chaz Spencer 8 Ottoville 30.6 2 10
2 Taron Butler 8 Continental 32.4 2 8
3 Trever Daughenbaugh 7 Upper Sandus 32.5 2 6
4 Kaiden Rader 8 Leipsic 32.7 1 4.50
4 Brayzin McDaniel 7 Upper Sandus 32.7 2 4.50
6 Tyler Hiegel 8 Leipsic 33.5 1 3
7 Adam Schrader 8 St. John's 34.5 1 2
8 Trevor Brecht 7 Continental 34.6 2 1
9 Zac Roberts 7 Columbus Gro 34.8 2
10 Ethan Bowker 7 Lima C.C. 34.9 1
11 Tyler Sites 8 Lima C.C. 35.0 1
12 Emerson Calvelage 7 Ottoville 40.2 1
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peyton Henry 8 Leipsic 2:49.4 10
2 Josie Schulte 8 St. John's 2:51.5 8
3 Alyssa Ellerbrock 7 Columbus Gro 2:52.2 6
4 Sydney Witteborg 7 Columbus Gro 2:54.1 5
5 Hailey Best 8 Upper Sandus 2:56.5 4
6 Abbie James 7 Ada 2:58.1 3
7 Caroline Kopack 8 St. John's 2:59.2 2
8 Rachael Herring 8 Upper Sandus 2:59.8 1
9 Morgan Swick 8 Ada 3:01.6
10 Bailee Sickmiller 8 Leipsic 3:02.0
11 Audrey Miller 7 Continental 3:06.3
12 Kalyssa Jones 7 Ottoville 3:06.5
13 Ashley McCleese 8 Continental 3:23.0
-- Cassie Rose 8 Lima C.C. NT
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clay Gerdeman 8 Leipsic 2:27.3 10
2 Curtis Smith 7 Upper Sandus 2:31.8 8
3 Brad Clum 8 Ada 2:32.6 6
4 Grant Mumaugh 8 Columbus Gro 2:34.9 5
5 Cole Bowers 8 Continental 2:36.8 4
6 Josh Sybert 8 Continental 2:37.7 3
7 Alex Washburn 8 Upper Sandus 2:39.1 2
8 Breece Pingle 7 Columbus Gro 2:40.9 1
9 Rafael Lopez 7 Leipsic 2:43.6
10 Ian Rinehart 8 Lima C.C. 2:50.9
11 Noah Heiing 7 St. John's 2:53.4
12 Ethan Geise 8 Ottoville 2:54.5
13 Ethan Kerzee 8 St. John's 3:17.6
14 Conner Wannemacher 8 Ottoville 3:19.3
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rylee Sybert 8 Columbus Gro 27.9q 2
2 Danielle Bame 8 Columbus Gro 28.6q 2
3 Quinley Schlagbaum 8 Ottoville 28.7q 2
4 Alexis Fogle 8 Upper Sandus 28.8q 1
5 Alex Hoeffel 7 Continental 28.9q 1
6 Keyanna Kail 8 Upper Sandus 29.9q 2
7 Olivia Nunez 8 Leipsic 30.1q 1
8 Brynlee Hanneman 8 Ottoville 30.4q 1
9 Jessica Wilker 8 Lima C.C. 31.2 1
10 Anna May 7 St. John's 31.7 1
11 Allison Garcia 8 Leipsic 31.9 2
12 Cassidy Schafer 8 St. John's 32.3 2
13 Bella East 7 Ada 33.2 1
14 Ashley McCleese 8 Continental 33.8 2
15 Makenna Mohler 7 Lima C.C. 37.9 2
-- Rilan Conley 8 Ada NT 1
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rylee Sybert 8 Columbus Gro 28.3 10
2 Alexis Fogle 8 Upper Sandus 28.6 8
3 Quinley Schlagbaum 8 Ottoville 28.9 6
4 Alex Hoeffel 7 Continental 29.0 5
5 Danielle Bame 8 Columbus Gro 29.6 4
6 Olivia Nunez 8 Leipsic 30.1 3
7 Keyanna Kail 8 Upper Sandus 30.1 2
8 Brynlee Hanneman 8 Ottoville 31.0 1
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grayson Flores 8 Columbus Gro 26.2q 2
2 Ron Banks 8 Lima C.C. 26.5q 1
3 Braden Webb 8 Upper Sandus 26.9q 2
4 Nate McMillan 7 Upper Sandus 27.0q 2
5 Chaz Spencer 8 Ottoville 27.4q 1
6 Parker Smith 7 Leipsic 27.6q 2
7 Kyle Zimmerly 7 Ada 27.7q 1
8 Braden Ladd 7 St. John's 28.7q 1
9 Jonah Mansfield 8 Ottoville 29.1 2
10 Austin Hatcher 7 Lima C.C. 29.1 2
11 Zac Ridenour 7 Columbus Gro 29.3 1
12 Michael Crouse 7 Ada 29.6 1
13 Kaiden Rader 8 Leipsic 29.9 1
14 Nick Ditto 7 St. John's 31.5 2
15 Dalton Palmer 7 Continental 35.7 2
16 Wyatt Stauffer 7 Continental 39.3 1
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grayson Flores 8 Columbus Gro 25.8 10
2 Ron Banks 8 Lima C.C. 25.9 8
3 Nate McMillan 7 Upper Sandus 26.9 6
4 Braden Webb 8 Upper Sandus 27.1 5
5 Chaz Spencer 8 Ottoville 27.1 4
6 Parker Smith 7 Leipsic 27.8 3
7 Kyle Zimmerly 7 Ada 27.8 2
8 Braden Ladd 7 St. John's 28.4 1
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Upper Sandusky 4:42.8 10
1) Kenedi Hayden 8 2) Eve Smith 7
3) Madelyn Shasteen 8 4) Jenna Rodriguez 8
2 Leipsic 4:49.5 8
1) Carlee Siefker 8 2) Peyton Henry 8
3) Olivia Nunez 8 4) Selena Loredo 8
3 Lima C.C. 4:50.9 6
1) Avery Rice 8 2) Cassie Rose 8
3) Jenna Rose 7 4) Taylor Holbrook 8
4 St. John's 4:57.2 5
1) Betty Vorst 8 2) Josie Schulte 8
3) Halle Hays 8 4) Taylor Zuber 8
5 Ada 4:57.7 4
1) Katie Butterfield 7 2) Anabel Alexander 8
3) Kendal Guagenti 7 4) Ruth Pfieffer 7
6 Columbus Grove 5:03.9 3
1) Hailey Griffith 8 2) Anna Choi 7
3) Peyton Brubaker 8 4) Sydney Witteborg 7
7 Continental 5:08.0 2
1) Sierra Prowant 8 2) Audrey Miller 7
3) Breanne Eickholt 8 4) Macy Collier 7
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. John's 4:18.4 10
1) Canyon Scirocco 8 2) Cody Williams 7
3) Tyler Ruda 8 4) Grant Csukker 8
2 Continental 4:25.2 8
1) Taron Butler 8 2) Dominik Tice 7
3) Cole Bowers 8 4) Konnor Okuley 8
3 Columbus Grove 4:26.7 6
1) Caden Watkins 7 2) Trevor Taylor 8
3) Breece Pingle 7 4) Jordan Bellman 8
4 Ottoville 5:14.3 5
1) Kyle Looser 7 2) Ethan Geise 8
3) Emerson Calvelage 7 4) Conner Wannemacher 8
-- Upper Sandusky DQ
1) Micah Harris 7 2) Alex Washburn 8
3) Levi Malone 8 4) Simon Getz 8
-- Leipsic DQ
1) Clay Gerdeman 8 2) Reed Bermudez 7
3) Micah Flores 8 4) Cole Williamson 7
Event 21 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quinley Schlagbaum 8 Ottoville 4-11.00 10
2 Kasey Knippen 8 Ottoville 4-08.00 7
2 Katie Conley 8 Upper Sandus 4-08.00 7
4 Olivia Nunez 8 Leipsic 4-04.00 2.50
4 Lyndie Hazelton 7 Leipsic 4-04.00 2.50
4 Rachael Herring 8 Upper Sandus 4-04.00 2.50
4 Emily Watt 7 Columbus Gro 4-04.00 2.50
4 Peyton Brubaker 8 Columbus Gro 4-04.00 2.50
4 Abbie James 7 Ada 4-04.00 2.50
10 Taylor Zuber 8 St. John's 4-00.00
10 Madie Brown 8 St. John's 4-00.00
-- Breanne Eickholt 8 Continental NH
-- Rilan Conley 8 Ada NH
Event 22 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dane Selby 8 Columbus Gro 5-06.00 10
2 Simon Getz 8 Upper Sandus 5-05.00 8
3 Cole Bowers 8 Continental 4-10.00 5
3 Hunter Casteel 8 Leipsic 4-10.00 5
3 Caleb Barrientes 8 Columbus Gro 4-10.00 5
6 Micah Flores 8 Leipsic 4-08.00 2.50
6 Eli Troyer 7 Continental 4-08.00 2.50
8 Dalton Davis 7 Ottoville 4-06.00 1
9 Baraa Kalani 7 Ada 4-04.00
10 Nate McMillan 7 Upper Sandus 4-02.00
10 Rodney Bennett 7 Lima C.C. 4-02.00
-- Emerson Calvelage 7 Ottoville NH
Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madelyn Shasteen 8 Upper Sandus 7-09.00 10
2 Taylor Thomas 7 Upper Sandus 6-00.00 8
-- Addy Armey 7 Continental NH
-- Cassie Heilman 7 Columbus Gro NH
-- Nora Dellifield 7 Ada NH
-- Emily Ridinger 7 Columbus Gro NH
Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trevor Taylor 8 Columbus Gro 7-06.00 10
2 Evan Hopkins 7 Columbus Gro 7-00.00 8
3 Trent Vonderwell 8 St. John's 6-00.00 5.50
3 Justin Herring 7 Upper Sandus 6-00.00 5.50
-- Michael Crouse 7 Ada NH
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Betty Vorst 8 St. John's 13-06.75 10
2 Kasey Knippen 8 Ottoville 13-06.25 8
3 Alex Hoeffel 7 Continental 13-03.75 6
4 Jenna Hardeman 8 Columbus Gro 13-02.50 5
5 Hayleigh Bacome 8 St. John's 13-01.75 4
6 Emily Watt 7 Columbus Gro 13-01.25 2.50
6 Jenna Rodriguez 8 Upper Sandus 13-01.25 2.50
8 Madison Averesch 8 Ottoville 13-00.25 1
9 Anabel Alexander 8 Ada 12-06.00
10 Jordan Franz 8 Upper Sandus 11-10.50
11 Megan Latham 7 Lima C.C. 10-10.75
12 Sierra Prowant 8 Continental 10-06.00
13 Sidney Gossard 7 Ada 10-05.00
14 Peyton Craig 7 Lima C.C. 9-04.50
15 Savanah Guevara 7 Leipsic 8-03.75
-- Whitney Fischer 8 Leipsic ND
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gavin Lomeli 8 Leipsic 16-07.75 10
2 Caleb Barrientes 8 Columbus Gro 15-08.75 8
3 Konnor Okuley 8 Continental 15-07.00 6
4 Brad Clum 8 Ada 15-05.50 5
5 Juan Pena 7 Leipsic 15-03.50 4
6 Jeramiah Johnston 7 Columbus Gro 15-01.25 3
7 Tyler Ruda 8 St. John's 13-11.50 2
8 Braden Webb 8 Upper Sandus 13-03.75 1
9 Jaidyn Thiel 7 Upper Sandus 13-03.00
10 Trevor Brecht 7 Continental 12-10.00
11 Jonah Mansfield 8 Ottoville 12-04.75
12 Colin Guagenti 7 Lima C.C. 11-04.75
13 Austin Tidd 7 Ada 10-09.25
14 Nolan German 7 Ottoville 10-08.50
15 John Sreenan 7 Lima C.C. 10-01.75
16 Noah Ledyard 7 St. John's 9-00.50
Event 27 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madisyn Maag 8 Columbus Gro 36-04.50 10
2 Haley Hoersten 8 Ottoville 35-03.00 8
3 Claire Rigel 8 Leipsic 31-11.75 6
4 Kaytlin Bibler 8 Continental 29-11.25 5
5 McKenzie Gardner 8 Upper Sandus 29-08.25 4
6 Natalie Rossman 8 Upper Sandus 28-04.75 3
7 Autumn Thompson 8 Columbus Gro 28-03.00 2
8 Kylee Hoersten 7 Ottoville 28-00.75 1
9 Hannah Goedde 8 Leipsic 23-04.75
10 Makayla Herron 8 St. John's 22-00.50
11 Olivia Hiester 8 Ada 21-01.25
12 Cami Butler 7 Continental 20-04.75
13 Jenia Freewalt 7 St. John's 15-05.75
14 Zohie Dysert 8 Ada 14-10.50
Event 28 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cody Johnson 8 Columbus Gro 41-02.25 10
2 Noah Mattson 8 Ada 39-05.50 8
3 Nathan Mattson 8 Ada 37-05.00 6
4 Hunter Roethlisberger 8 Columbus Gro 36-04.25 5
5 Eric Bils 7 Upper Sandus 33-06.75 4
6 Trevor German 8 St. John's 33-01.50 3
7 Bryce Slattman 8 Continental 32-11.00 2
8 Logan Schulte 8 Ottoville 31-00.75 1
9 Luke Schroeder 8 Leipsic 30-11.75
10 Trevor Schroeder 8 Ottoville 29-10.00
11 Ryley Spangler 7 Leipsic 29-09.00
12 Alex Wheeler 8 Upper Sandus 28-05.50
13 Colin White 8 St. John's 27-03.50
14 Wyatt Stauffer 7 Continental 26-04.50
15 Rodney Bennett 7 Lima C.C. 25-04.00
16 John Sreenan 7 Lima C.C. 18-05.50
Event 29 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haley Hoersten 8 Ottoville 102-06 10
2 Madisyn Maag 8 Columbus Gro 95-08 8
3 Claire Rigel 8 Leipsic 87-08 6
4 Brooke Bradford 8 Continental 76-07 5
5 Jill Gemmer 7 St. John's 72-03 4
6 Maddie Nicklaus 8 Columbus Gro 69-09 3
7 Kylee Hoersten 7 Ottoville 68-10 2
8 Ariel Valdez 8 Leipsic 60-04 1
9 Makayla Herron 8 St. John's 58-02
10 Lilly Ciola 8 Upper Sandus 54-10
11 Natalie Rossman 8 Upper Sandus 49-06
12 Cami Butler 7 Continental 46-00
13 Zohie Dysert 8 Ada 32-05
14 Olivia Hiester 8 Ada 31-05
Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cody Johnson 8 Columbus Gro 134-01 10
2 Trevor German 8 St. John's 123-04 8
3 Noah Mattson 8 Ada 122-08 6
4 Grayson Flores 8 Columbus Gro 114-04 5
5 Nathan Mattson 8 Ada 114-00 4
6 Grant Csukker 8 St. John's 109-06 3
7 Bryce Slattman 8 Continental 100-10 2
8 Rodney Bennett 7 Lima C.C. 98-10 1
9 Luke Schroeder 8 Leipsic 97-02
10 Eric Bils 7 Upper Sandus 88-09
11 Hunter Spangler 7 Leipsic 82-09
12 Tyler Birr 8 Ottoville 80-11
13 Will Barnes 7 Upper Sandus 71-03
14 Zach Spencer 7 Ottoville 65-04
15 Wyatt Stauffer 7 Continental 59-08
-- Estaphon Owens 7 Lima C.C. ND
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Columbus Grove 130.50 2) Upper Sandusky 123
3) Ottoville 83 4) Leipsic 68
5) Continental 59 6) St. John's 48
7) Ada 32.50 8) Lima C.C. 18
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Columbus Grove 133 2) Leipsic 102
3) Upper Sandusky 99 4) Continental 61.50
5) St. John's 58.50 6) Ada 48
7) Ottoville 33 8) Lima C.C. 28