Dan Olien Invite 2015

New London, OH
Hosted by New London

Dan Olien Invite 2015 vs Dan Olien Invite 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -34 199 233
Overall Average +16.99 23:11.70 22:54.71
1st-10th Place +10.15 17:34.90 17:24.74
1st-25th Place +23.86 18:16.15 17:52.28
1st-50th Place +46.67 19:08.25 18:21.58
1st-100th Place +1:11.65 20:27.11 19:15.45
Common Athletes -- -- 74
Ran Faster -20 27 47
Ran Season Best -12 25 37
Average Time +10.24 22:33.97 22:23.73
Median Time +35.03 21:55.68 21:20.65
Middle 80% Times +19.48 22:23.44 22:03.96
Top 10% Times +13.43 18:10.49 17:57.06
Top 25% Times +21.45 18:56.51 18:35.06
Top 50% Times +23.69 19:56.21 19:32.52
Bottom 50% Times -3.20 25:11.73 25:14.94
Bottom 25% Times -34.47 27:18.43 27:52.89
Bottom 10% Times -1:14.95 29:23.93 30:38.88
Average Difference +10.24 -- --
Median Difference -1.08 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +21.39 -- --
Top 10% Difference +3.83 -- --
Top 50% Difference +20.75 -- --
Top 25% Difference +19.01 -- --
Top 50% Difference +20.75 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -0.26 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -24.01 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:25.93 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jared Arnold St. Paul +31.88 17:28.29 16:56.41
Alex Semancik Bay -10.42 17:45.80 17:56.22
Everest Mckenna Bay +1:00.43 18:47.75 17:47.32
Aedan Lang Bay -54.24 17:56.27 18:50.51
Sam Warren Bay +3.15 18:00.08 17:56.93
Connery Van Dyke Elyria Catholic +23.35 18:29.20 18:05.85
Darren Vesely Bay +1:22.75 19:38.43 18:15.68
Noah Avandano St. Paul +55.37 19:12.00 18:16.63
Chris Mcavene Ash. Crestview -11.22 18:17.23 18:28.45
John Dowdell St. Paul +38.36 18:59.83 18:21.47
Kade Waffen Bay -12.30 18:39.32 18:51.62
Collin Kelley Bay +51.64 19:44.96 18:53.32
Nick Amato Elyria Catholic +54.61 19:53.40 18:58.79
Ian Churchill Mil. Edison +1:20.44 20:23.10 19:02.66
Eric Bell Ash. Crestview +1:25.25 20:28.85 19:03.60
Sean Gulley Bay -6.45 19:03.89 19:10.34
Matt Best Bay -1:10.25 19:18.37 20:28.62
Jonah Krueger Bay +47.41 20:05.96 19:18.55
Henry Haas Wellington - Columbus -9.25 19:20.66 19:29.91
Sam Sigsworth St. Paul +32.71 19:54.66 19:21.95
Sam Diamond Bay -4.46 19:32.59 19:37.05
Brendan Karp Bay -12.17 19:51.03 20:03.20
Chad Boebel Ash. Crestview +28.85 20:21.22 19:52.37
Logan Evans Wellington - Columbus +10.09 20:06.32 19:56.23
Logan Greer Ash. Crestview +2:23.91 22:36.24 20:12.33
Owen Duncan St. Paul +16.44 20:30.39 20:13.95
Brandon Weigand CF Northwest +1:30.82 21:55.68 20:24.86
Drew Donovan Wellington - Columbus +21.22 20:52.78 20:31.56
Jack Bender CF Northwest +32.06 21:08.59 20:36.53
Owen Lennerth Keystone +1:00.58 21:38.83 20:38.25
Samantha Filiaggi Elyria Catholic +1:40.74 22:25.25 20:44.51
Katie Barlow Elyria Catholic +1:57.57 22:47.42 20:49.85
Maison Jackson Wellington - Columbus +20.51 21:13.94 20:53.43
Nick Ziegelmeyer Elyria Catholic +15.27 21:18.60 21:03.33
Justin Ocheltree Keystone -1:26.00 21:06.71 22:32.71
Josh Davis Hillsdale +1:22.39 22:36.53 21:14.14
Beth Ziegelmeyer Elyria Catholic -5.64 21:15.01 21:20.65
Mackenzie Glass Brookside +3.83 21:21.69 21:17.86
Garret Coe Keystone +4.89 21:23.90 21:19.01
David Carey Monroeville +3.05 21:24.28 21:21.23
Jack Murray Bay +1:09.54 22:34.06 21:24.52
Will Cecolli St. Paul -2:02.56 21:25.25 23:27.81
Sam Becher Wellington - Columbus +4:04.78 25:43.47 21:38.69
Samantha Glass Brookside +1.08 21:40.75 21:39.67
Jim Smith Elyria Catholic +8.23 22:02.99 21:54.76
Colin Mcfadden St. Paul +47.23 22:50.37 22:03.14
Joyce Stupka Elyria Catholic -1:29.29 22:11.07 23:40.36
Charlie Goff Bay -1.08 22:14.49 22:15.57
Madissyn Valdez Brookside +2:07.16 24:27.15 22:19.99
Kristen Smith Monroeville -5.82 22:21.79 22:27.61
Maximillian Schell Bay +36.13 23:38.72 23:02.59
Meredith Meyers Wellington - Columbus +1.57 23:06.28 23:04.71
Emily Watters Wellington - Columbus -16.72 23:05.93 23:22.65
Macie Schneeg Ash. Crestview -55.81 23:08.59 24:04.40
Rachel Landis Brookside +1:03.78 24:17.97 23:14.19
Katlyn Mckinley Wellington - Columbus +1:35.80 25:12.65 23:36.85
Emily Biltz Brookside +33.69 25:03.50 24:29.81
Claire Sutphin CF Northwest -1:21.15 25:05.32 26:26.47
Abbey Chenevey Mil. Edison -4.62 25:32.77 25:37.39
Maddie Barnes Ash. Crestview -1:13.09 25:33.39 26:46.48
Alicia Tudor CF Northwest +0.84 25:43.97 25:43.13
Kelly Bustance Keystone -4:05.67 25:45.60 29:51.27
Megan Bocock St. Paul +4:38.36 30:28.30 25:49.94
Beth Meese Keystone -1:38.48 25:50.56 27:29.04
Sophie Pipik Elyria Catholic +1:13.16 27:08.60 25:55.44
Ally Nalley Ash. Crestview -1:52.63 26:07.80 28:00.43
Lauren Pabst St. Paul +1:02.37 27:17.49 26:15.12
Sammi Porter CF Northwest -4:05.29 26:25.20 30:30.49
Emma Sumpter St. Paul +7.65 26:37.90 26:30.25
Morgan Villegas CF Northwest +3.97 26:59.45 26:55.48
Troy Douglas Ash. Crestview -8:18.99 27:28.01 35:47.00
Morgan Manns CF Northwest -2:22.86 28:02.79 30:25.65
Emily Centa St. Paul -18.64 29:28.79 29:47.43
Meghan Mcfarland Ash. Crestview +4:58.27 38:18.03 33:19.76