OHSAA District Cross Country - Lorain Community College 2017

Elyria, OH
Hosted by Elyria

OHSAA District Cross Country - Lorain Community College 2017 vs OHSAA District Cross Country - Lorain Community College 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +52 409 357
Overall Average -24.03 20:57.53 21:21.56
1st-10th Place -48.08 16:21.57 17:09.65
1st-25th Place -40.68 16:44.50 17:25.19
1st-50th Place -39.52 17:05.58 17:45.10
1st-100th Place -43.09 17:37.36 18:20.45
Common Athletes -- -- 85
Ran Faster 21 53 32
Ran Season Best -- 3 3
Average Time -21.67 20:14.21 20:35.88
Median Time +9.96 20:41.19 20:31.23
Middle 80% Times -15.72 20:08.79 20:24.50
Top 10% Times -1:06.25 16:33.62 17:39.87
Top 25% Times -1:01.80 17:06.15 18:07.95
Top 50% Times -47.96 18:03.15 18:51.11
Bottom 50% Times +5.12 21:57.04 21:51.91
Bottom 25% Times -6.54 23:31.08 23:37.63
Bottom 10% Times -23.26 24:56.14 25:19.40
Average Difference -21.67 -- --
Median Difference +33.92 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -17.10 -- --
Top 10% Difference -55.92 -- --
Top 50% Difference -49.36 -- --
Top 25% Difference -56.81 -- --
Top 50% Difference -49.36 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +7.31 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -3.33 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -29.52 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Josh Hill Steele -1:42.61 16:03.39 17:46.00
Daniel Conway St. Edward -1:10.75 16:08.58 17:19.33
Eddie Zuercher Rocky River -1:37.63 16:08.96 17:46.59
Jack Reed Avon -1:21.86 16:29.22 17:51.08
Riley Robinette Rocky River -1:09.93 16:33.95 17:43.88
Jack Mcdonough Rocky River -1:40.22 16:50.31 18:30.53
Alex Freeman No. Ridgeville -1:47.11 16:53.74 18:40.85
Joe Burtzlaff Lakewood -1:18.14 16:56.15 18:14.29
Eric Alu Avon Lake -1:25.25 16:58.30 18:23.55
Connor Kilbane Fair. Park Fairview -1:05.20 16:58.98 18:04.18
Sam Coe Bay -1:13.11 17:03.49 18:16.60
Ivan Slyepkan Bay -36.45 17:07.94 17:44.39
Luke Gardner Avon -1:26.72 17:10.63 18:37.35
Danny Desmond Bay -0.19 17:24.95 17:25.14
Jacob Nasr Avon Lake -1:15.38 17:25.95 18:41.33
Jacob Butze St. Edward -1:55.00 17:29.05 19:24.05
Jacob Auvil Rocky River -1:14.00 17:32.96 18:46.96
Ian Valerius Firelands +21.32 17:54.90 17:33.58
Mohammed El Kulak Fair. Park Fairview -32.50 17:42.55 18:15.05
Zivon Stojanovski Avon Lake -49.09 17:44.98 18:34.07
Gus Vogt-shields Buckeye -1:55.52 17:45.00 19:40.52
Devin Baumgartner Steele +57.41 18:46.28 17:48.87
Frank Stepp Cloverleaf -1:27.96 17:51.89 19:19.85
Will Floyd Westlake -57.60 17:54.44 18:52.04
Matthew Bildstein Padua Franciscan -43.68 18:00.63 18:44.31
David Boepple St. Edward +1.30 18:08.34 18:07.04
Collin Cook Olmsted Falls -1:09.66 18:07.29 19:16.95
Andrew Gluvna Olmsted Falls -45.63 18:07.73 18:53.36
Brady Vickerts Buckeye -41.87 18:21.42 19:03.29
Nick Schuler Holy Name -1:01.13 18:33.88 19:35.01
Matt Vulku Westlake -1:16.87 18:36.89 19:53.76
Everett Harbaugh Westlake -6.54 18:49.25 18:55.79
Hayden Meek Midview -1:58.45 18:49.93 20:48.38
Zach Baldwin Firelands -27.83 18:58.96 19:26.79
Estevan Ortega Cloverleaf -32.14 19:03.56 19:35.70
Ian Hamilton Elyria +11.27 19:32.85 19:21.58
Tristan Vaughn Cloverleaf +3:46.53 23:17.40 19:30.87
Charlie Yonts Firelands -31.82 19:31.96 20:03.78
Paul Miles Fair. Park Fairview -1:04.34 19:33.84 20:38.18
Ethan Ballard Lorain +2:34.33 22:09.83 19:35.50
Justin Below Brookside -48.04 19:45.76 20:33.80
Julia Frombach Avon +7.35 20:05.20 19:57.85
Tommie Kurtz Cloverleaf +1:06.63 21:11.22 20:04.59
Claudia Hermann Avon -38.29 20:08.10 20:46.39
Graicen Riley No. Ridgeville +33.92 20:47.93 20:14.01
Luke Peters Keystone -9.23 20:22.00 20:31.23
Jenna Oliver Cloverleaf +28.94 20:55.21 20:26.27
Holly Porter Buckeye +1:01.39 21:35.87 20:34.48
Faith Lengen Avon Lake +4.14 20:41.19 20:37.05
Jacob Ritter Clearview +1:35.35 22:12.78 20:37.43
Elizabeth Templeton Westlake -1:35.46 20:43.71 22:19.17
Kristen Seballos Padua Franciscan -13.29 20:45.00 20:58.29
Abby King Avon +30.64 21:16.20 20:45.56
David Lebron Clearview -2:06.03 20:53.50 22:59.53
Michelle Spanos Keystone +3:45.38 24:46.90 21:01.52
Austin Velasquez Lorain +1:03.33 22:08.56 21:05.23
Jing Feng Lakewood +10.69 21:19.11 21:08.42
Kalyn Potyrala Steele +6.69 21:18.09 21:11.40
Aubrey Crabb Bay -1:06.72 21:12.43 22:19.15
Ashlynn Uzl Padua Franciscan +10.70 21:24.69 21:13.99
Leah Johnson Steele +10.61 21:27.71 21:17.10
Megan Casselberry Padua Franciscan +15.06 21:34.98 21:19.92
Carlos Ruiz Lorain -3:32.08 21:20.41 24:52.49
Alex Diamantis No. Olmsted +27.84 21:49.46 21:21.62
Joy Vaughn Firelands +2:03.76 23:26.25 21:22.49
Katie Byram Padua Franciscan +14.08 21:38.10 21:24.02
Abby Laform Lakewood -32.69 21:28.08 22:00.77
Katelyn Malena Cloverleaf +2:07.42 23:46.61 21:39.19
Kate Balthaser Avon Lake +14.84 21:56.05 21:41.21
Meredith Garrity Bay -26.15 21:51.02 22:17.17
Lydia Healy Buckeye +41.56 22:35.20 21:53.64
Sarah Sparks Holy Name -26.32 21:56.76 22:23.08
Madissyn Valdez Brookside -2:30.45 22:15.36 24:45.81
Kate Kennedy No. Olmsted -26.48 22:28.43 22:54.91
Mackenzie Glass Brookside +2.72 22:41.80 22:39.08
Samantha Glass Brookside +3.30 22:42.71 22:39.41
Mckenzie Allsop Firelands -4.95 22:40.55 22:45.50
Hannah Mccullar Olmsted Falls -18.37 22:42.21 23:00.58
Kendall Cook No. Ridgeville -1:29.88 23:09.96 24:39.84
Delia Lowry Fair. Park Fairview -35.23 23:14.48 23:49.71
Kailyn Joviak Midview +52.53 25:16.96 24:24.43
Tatiana Serna No. Ridgeville +37.93 25:08.17 24:30.24
Alex Balson No. Olmsted -9.56 24:57.56 25:07.12
Star Vaughn Firelands +10.52 25:32.17 25:21.65
Jazmeir Prayear Lorain -2:10.11 28:13.21 30:23.32