Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/15/2008 11:32 PM
Wittenberg Invitational - 4/15/2008
Timing & Results by www.FINISHTIMING.com
Wittenberg University
Results
Event 1 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Byrne, Ally Miami Trace 8:30.77
2 Humphreys, Sonora Miami Trace 9:06.82
3 Gardone, Tasha Greenon 9:06.85
4 McFadden, Corin Tecumseh 9:41.90
5 Owen, Katie Piqua 9:45.56
6 Pike, Carly Northmont 9:57.73
7 Powers, Katie Kenton Ridge 10:10.60
8 Gerrich, Cami Kenton Ridge 10:11.76
9 Nauman, Callie Northmont 10:27.11
Event 2 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Byron, Cory Centerville 6:32.73
2 O'Connell, Tom Centerville 6:43.50
3 Sandlin, Micheal Northmont 7:15.68
4 Ackley, Jonathan South 7:16.32
5 Colyer, Evan Kenton Ridge 7:16.92
6 Berry, David Kenton Ridge 7:32.02
7 Gonzales, Levi Piqua 7:35.95
8 Kidder, Jeremy Tecumseh 7:49.51
9 Anderson, Andrew Northmont 8:01.08
10 Fairchild, Matt Northmont x8:02.48
11 Hobbs, Clayton South 8:17.26
12 Rolfe, Nate Kenton Ridge x8:21.03
13 Mcconahy, Ryan Miami Trace 10:59.08
14 Girton, Mark Miami Trace 11:07.50
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centerville 10:14.50
1) Magary, Danielle 2) Frydryk, Courtney
3) Kirby, Megan 4) McGrath, Carlie
2 Tecumseh 10:22.89
1) Flack, Caitlin 2) Steinbrunner, Alison
3) Snavely, Amy 4) Redman, Jasmine
3 Miami Trace 10:36.56
1) Eddlemon, Sommer 2) Frost, Amy
3) McKay, Julie 4) Stroker, Sammantha
4 Piqua 11:11.84
1) Millet, Jessica 2) Arnold, Amber
3) Fair, Lauryn 4) Owen, Katie
5 Bishop Hartley 11:28.47
1) Laughlin, Theresa 2) Lombardi, Karlenna
3) Matheke, Michelle 4) Huddy, Mariel
6 Greenon 12:14.78
1) Brickson, Reini 2) Mendenhall, Lacey
3) Brimmer, Tiffany 4) Gardone, Tasha
7 Northmont 12:55.62
1) Pfeffenberger, Taylor 2)
3) 4) Amos, Rebecca
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centerville 8:27.19
1) Stoecklein, Robbie 2) Janek, Kevin
3) Husfelt, Eli 4) Eslinger, Andrew
2 Piqua 8:33.98
1) Gambill, Kyle 2) Owen, Cody
3) Spruance, Brandon 4) Grove, Kurt
3 Northmont 8:35.41
1) Bohman, Coby 2) Greer, Sam
3) Kramer, Shaun 4) Schaurer, Jacob
4 Tecumseh 9:07.47
1) Nickell, Jeremy 2) Sigler, Matt
3) Stump, Jake 4) Kidder, Jeremy
5 Miami Trace 9:31.47
1) Snyder, Ethan 2) Walters, Kasey
3) Melvin, Benson 4) Woodrow, Craig
6 Greenon 9:43.33
1) Graver, Gareth 2) Wenzell, Josh
3) Brickson, Mitchell 4) Panrowski, Mathias
7 Bishop Hartley 10:01.38
1) Selegue, Matt 2) Sherrod, Kendall
3) Lyons, Khalil 4) Evans, Luke
8 North 10:09.53
1) Craig, Kyle 2) Johnson, Tyler
3) Romine, Colin 4) Scott, Andy
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lloyd, Cassandra South 16.08 3
2 Frazier, Brooke Tecumseh 17.15 3
3 Welsh, Lyndsey Centerville 17.18 3
4 Coleman, Paige Bishop Hartley 17.21 3
5 Disser, Amy Centerville 17.58 3
6 Bergman, Alissa Northmont 17.79 3
7 Stuckey, Cassee Greenon 18.04 2
8 Andrews, Sarah Miami Trace 18.19 3
9 Cochran, Paige Kenton Ridge 18.25 2
10 Byrne, Ally Miami Trace 18.45 2
11 Baker, Portia Northmont 18.73 2
12 Splawinski, Lisa Centerville x18.77 2
13 Campbell, Morgan Piqua 19.12 2
14 Fowler, China South 19.27 1
15 Durkee, Jami Greenon 19.50 2
16 Newton, Deborah Tecumseh 20.23 1
17 Oninku, Daydah Northmont x20.61 1
18 Picklesimer, Jenna Greenon x20.72 1
19 Alexander, Alexis Kenton Ridge 21.02 1
20 Snavely, Amanda Tecumseh x21.05 1
21 Miller, Ali Miami Trace x21.15 2
22 Kennen, Isatta Bishop Hartley 21.64 3
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thomas, John Northmont 16.03 3
2 Gaskins, Alex South 16.46 3
3 Hill, Ronald Northmont 16.68 3
4 Johnson, Logan Piqua 17.05 2
5 Martin, Tyler Piqua 17.15 2
6 Fox, Nathan Bishop Hartley 17.37 3
7 Petty, Shane Northmont x17.91 3
8 Kern, Nick Centerville 18.21 2
9 Garrett, Pat Greenon 18.23 3
10 Peterson, Todd South 18.40 2
11 Hansford, Sam Centerville 18.52 2
12 Ross, Jere Piqua x18.97 1
13 Melvin, Clark Miami Trace 19.43 1
14 Torress, Epifano Bishop Hartley 19.49 3
15 Pennington, Alex Centerville x19.57 3
16 Jones, Trey Greenon 22.92 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Portis, Shanay South 12.66 4
2 Sykes, Chesna Bishop Hartley 12.84 2
3 Cantrell, Dawnetta Northmont 13.22 4
4 Saine, Brianna Piqua 13.44 4
5 Berrien, Jaylene North 13.50 2
6 Belle, Shay South 13.62 3
7 Grier, Summer Centerville 13.69 4
8 Cochran, Rickisha South x13.76 4
9 LeSaint, Maria Centerville 13.90 3
10 Lewis, Iris Northmont 14.09 4
11 McKillip, Amanda Tecumseh 14.13 3
12 Kistner, Karen Greenon 14.14 4
13 Forsthoefel, Lisa Centerville x14.15 3
14 Hopkins, Kierra Northmont x14.19 4
15 Lawson, Ashley Miami Trace 14.44 3
16 Brady, Esther Tecumseh 14.48 2
17 Kiser, Aryn Miami Trace 14.64 2
18 Williams, Angel Bishop Hartley 14.67 3
19 Ball, Erika Greenon 14.79 3
20 Radney, Angelise Bishop Hartley x14.97 2
21 McKay, Katie Miami Trace x15.40 2
22 Rhodes, Niescha North 15.40 1
23 Namenyi, Hannah Xen Christian 15.61 2
24 Stone, Marisa Tecumseh x15.77 1
25 Hery, Danielle Piqua 16.24 1
26 Long, Shelby Greenon x16.27 1
27 Dave, Allison Kenton Ridge 18.17 1
28 Pfefferkorn, Brianne Kenton Ridge 20.20 1
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Walls, Rufus Bishop Hartley 11.27 4
2 Mayor, Mike Piqua 11.29 3
3 Stone, Charles North 11.52 3
4 Moore, James South 11.60 2
5 Belle, Keyon South 11.73 4
6 Dean, Logan Greenon 11.89 3
7 Daly, Matt Centerville 11.93 3
8 Godshall, Dan Centerville 11.97 4
9 Flemming, David Centerville x11.98 4
10 Dunn, James Piqua 12.00 2
11 Henry, Corey South x12.02 3
12 Kelley, Jon Xen Christian 12.08 4
13 Numbers, David Kenton Ridge 12.08 2
14 Jones, Grant Miami Trace 12.09 2
15 Noaks, Chango Northmont 12.10 4
16 Morrow, Jaron Northmont 12.11 4
17 Key, Noah Bishop Hartley 12.16 3
18 Bowers, Micah Greenon 12.18 3
19 Barnett, Charles Northmont x12.20 4
20 Samules, Kevon North 12.38 2
21 Jones, Mike Tecumseh 12.52 2
22 Blair, Seth Piqua x12.57 2
23 Smoot, Terrance Kenton Ridge 12.59 2
24 Morris, Matt Tecumseh 12.59 3
25 Seebeck, Aaron Tecumseh x12.63 1
26 Samson, Larry North x12.72 1
27 Donaldson, Mac Greenon x13.09 1
28 Anderson, Michael Kenton Ridge x13.52 1
29 Anderson, Trey Miami Trace 13.67 1
30 Brown, Joshua Bishop Hartley x14.07 1
31 Girton, Mark Miami Trace x14.40 1
Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Centerville 1:49.76 2
1) Henry, Amy 2) Sherwood, Amanda
3) Forsthoefel, Jamie 4) Sagaria, Lauren
2 Bishop Hartley 1:53.64 2
1) Pedersen, Maya 2) Negron, Stefanie
3) Bobbitt, Kelsi 4) Brown, Lindsay
3 Greenon 1:54.49 2
1) Kistner, Karen 2) Stuckey, Cassee
3) Ball, Erika 4) Stafford, Jordan
4 South 1:56.17 2
1) Cochran, Rickisha 2) Holtz, Whitley
3) Overstreet, Chante'l 4) Hall, Camille
5 Miami Trace 2:00.07 2
1) Wilson, Sydney 2) Bryant, Kasey
3) Brust, Janae 4) Copas, Tawny
6 Kenton Ridge 2:01.01 1
1) Salhieh, Amaal 2) Sarven, Alli
3) Ault, Alissa 4) Cochran, Paige
7 Tecumseh 2:07.44 1
1) Wilson, Meghan 2) McKillip, Amanda
3) Brady, Esther 4) Stone, Marisa
8 Piqua 2:07.71 1
1) Warner, Theresa 2) Thobe, Olivia
3) Sotello, Kayleigh 4) Decknadel, Cara
9 Xenia Christian 2:11.95 2
1) Mehalic, Stephanie 2) Knowles, Laura
3) Namenyi, Hannah 4) Hutton, Bailey
-- Northmont DQ 2
1) Bergman, Alissa 2) Rooths, Brittanie
3) Cantrell, Dawnetta 4) Austin, Brittany
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Piqua 1:32.92 2
1) Dunn, James 2) Musselman, Ryan
3) Hemm, Justin 4) Mayor, Mike
2 Bishop Hartley 1:33.30 2
1) Whiteside, Geoffrey 2) Walls, Rufus
3) Key, Noah 4) Colvin, Dominic
3 Northmont 1:34.35 2
1) Cooper, Quintin 2) Wilburn-Ogletree, Nate
3) Johnson, Xavier 4) Morrow, Jaron
4 South 1:34.38 2
1) Henry, Corey 2) Bass, Josh
3) Moore, James 4) Belle, Keyon
5 Miami Trace 1:35.53 2
1) Rowe, Tyler 2) Garland, Ryan
3) Williams, Nathan 4) Milstead, Trevor
6 Centerville 1:35.72 2
1) Daly, Matt 2) Osif, Tommy
3) Haginamana, Francois 4) Godshall, Dan
7 Xenia Christian 1:36.95 2
1) Benedetti, Josh 2) Hutton, Ben
3) Knowles, David 4) Kelley, Jon
8 Kenton Ridge 1:37.41 2
1) Johnson, Kevin 2) Thompson, Byron
3) Thompson, Aaron 4) Numbers, David
9 Greenon 1:37.86 1
1) Bowers, Micah 2) Hughes, Monshare
3) Donaldson, Mac 4) Dean, Logan
10 Tecumseh 1:38.94 1
1) Cooper, Steven 2) Jones, Mike
3) Morris, Matt 4) Scarff, Henry
-- North DQ 1
1) Samson, Larry 2) Samules, Kevon
3) Tanksley, Darien 4) Wilkerson, Jon
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Turlington, Hannah Northmont 5:17.31
2 Steinbrunner, Alison Tecumseh 5:20.76
3 Flood, Devin Centerville 5:38.15
4 Lynch, Megan Northmont 5:39.40
5 Chilson, Sarah Centerville 5:39.51
6 Stroker, Sammantha Miami Trace 5:42.14
7 Lowe, Sarah Centerville x5:42.84
8 Townsend, Jessica Kenton Ridge 5:53.87
9 Millet, Jessica Piqua 5:54.95
10 Aring, Libby Northmont x5:58.76
11 Laughlin, Theresa Bishop Hartley 6:06.96
12 Owen, Katie Piqua 6:09.21
13 Lacey, Annie Kenton Ridge 6:11.77
14 Hayden, Brooke Tecumseh 6:19.96
15 Brickson, Reini Greenon 6:21.08
16 Jones, Hollie Tecumseh x6:27.41
17 Neff, Cheyenne Miami Trace 6:37.51
18 Lombardi, Karlenna Bishop Hartley 6:47.31
19 Price, Lacey Greenon 6:49.22
20 Van Norman, Beth Xen Christian 7:19.21
21 Byrne, Caitlin Miami Trace x7:24.04
22 Rape, Taylor Kenton Ridge x7:59.41
23 Thomas, Julia Greenon x8:44.76
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Brad Centerville 4:41.66
2 Wright, Logan Centerville 4:42.11
3 Montavon, Matt Centerville x4:43.51
4 Lindsey, Chris Northmont 4:52.56
5 Hutchins, Mike Kenton Ridge 4:56.98
6 Gambill, Kyle Piqua 4:58.52
7 Mand, Josh Bishop Hartley 5:04.90
8 Owen, Cody Piqua 5:05.28
9 Bowman, Josh Piqua x5:09.33
10 King, Robbie Miami Trace 5:10.82
11 Figatner, Dustin Bishop Hartley 5:11.94
12 Ackley, Jonathan South 5:14.96
13 Norden, Brent Greenon 5:15.55
14 Colyer, Evan Kenton Ridge 5:17.49
15 Culliton, Josh Tecumseh 5:22.17
16 Simmons, Dillon Xen Christian 5:24.66
17 Garrett, Chris Greenon 5:26.97
18 Cook, Danny Xen Christian 5:27.16
19 Gonsoroski, Stephen Northmont 5:29.39
20 Adams, Tyler Tecumseh 5:29.77
21 Weaver, Kaylib South 5:31.92
22 Melvin, Benson Miami Trace 5:37.09
23 Buderka, Chase Tecumseh x5:54.35
24 Rolfe, Nate Kenton Ridge x6:05.56
25 Romine, Colin North 6:09.83
26 Mizero, Honore Bishop Hartley x6:44.05
27 Davis, Robbie Miami Trace x6:46.41
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northmont 52.32 2
1) Lewis, Iris 2) Cantrell, Dawnetta
3) Rooths, Brittanie 4) Austin, Brittany
2 Centerville 53.08 2
1) Forsthoefel, Jamie 2) Welsh, Chelsea
3) Sherwood, Amanda 4) Sagaria, Lauren
3 South 53.85 2
1) Cochran, Rickisha 2) Holtz, Whitley
3) Overstreet, Chante'l 4) Belle, Shay
4 Piqua 54.95 2
1) Arnold, Amber 2) Campbell, Morgan
3) Curtis, Cassi 4) Saine, Brianna
5 Greenon 55.93 2
1) Kistner, Karen 2) Falkenbach, Kayla
3) Ball, Erika 4) Stuckey, Cassee
6 Bishop Hartley 56.34 2
1) Coleman, Paige 2) Frye, Jazmyn
3) Kennen, Isatta 4) Williams, Angel
7 Miami Trace 56.62 2
1) Copas, Tawny 2) Bryant, Kasey
3) Brust, Janae 4) Wilson, Sydney
8 Kenton Ridge 1:02.55 1
1) Smith, Jordan 2) Alexander, Alexis
3) Eaton, Krissy 4) Ault, Alissa
-- Tecumseh DQ 1
1) Frazier, Brooke 2) Brady, Esther
3) McKillip, Amanda 4) Randall, Kylee
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Piqua 44.43 2
1) Blair, Isiah 2) Dunn, James
3) Hemm, Justin 4) Mayor, Mike
2 Centerville 44.69 2 44.690
1) Osif, Tommy 2) Godshall, Dan
3) Haginamana, Francois 4) Flemming, David
3 South 44.70 2 44.692
1) Henry, Corey 2) Bass, Josh
3) Scott, Kent 4) Belle, Keyon
4 Northmont 45.21 2
1) Cantrell, Matt 2) Cooper, Quintin
3) Barnett, Charles 4) Morrow, Jaron
5 Miami Trace 45.57 2
1) Rowe, Tyler 2) Williams, Nathan
3) Milstead, Trevor 4) Jones, Grant
6 North 46.26 2
1) Wilkerson, Jon 2) Troutman, Mario
3) Edley, Keith 4) Stone, Charles
7 Tecumseh 46.62 2
1) Grusenmeyer, Andy 2) Cooper, Steven
3) Scarff, Henry 4) Jones, Mike
8 Xenia Christian 48.27 2
1) Benedetti, Josh 2) Hutton, Ben
3) Knowles, David 4) Kelley, Jon
9 Kenton Ridge 52.22 1
1) Anderson, Michael 2) O'Neal, Michael
3) Dustin, Erik 4) Rolfe, Nate
10 Greenon 1:04.52 1
1) Backus, Mike 2) Phelps, Kyle
3) Stephens, Chris 4) Mullen, Frank
-- Bishop Hartley DQ 1
1) Mercier, Jason 2) Collins, Deavery
3) Lane, Omar 4) Ridley, Jamaal
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McGrath, Carlie Centerville 1:00.83 4
2 Wilson, Janae Northmont 1:01.75 4
3 Ferguson, Taisha Bishop Hartley 1:02.56 4
4 Negron, Stefanie Bishop Hartley 1:03.58 4
5 Pedersen, Maya Bishop Hartley x1:03.77 4
6 Richardson, Rachel South 1:03.87 4
7 Lynch, Sammie Centerville 1:06.09 4
8 Chambers, Mary Xen Christian 1:06.21 4
9 Fleak, Brooke Miami Trace 1:08.67 3
10 Hall, Kanesha South 1:09.15 3
11 Smith, Jordan Kenton Ridge 1:09.20 3
12 Johnson, Kia Northmont 1:09.25 3
13 Tune, Alison North 1:10.99 2
14 Boeckman, Courtney Northmont x1:11.08 3
15 Garringer, Katie Miami Trace 1:12.16 3
16 Wilson, Meghan Tecumseh 1:12.27 2
17 Hrosch, Marly Greenon 1:13.05 2
18 Knowles, Laura Xen Christian 1:13.78 2
19 Gerrich, Cami Kenton Ridge 1:14.05 1
20 Thobe, Olivia Piqua 1:14.73 2
21 Long, Shelby Greenon 1:14.93 2
22 Eaton, Krissy Kenton Ridge x1:15.92 1
23 Jones, Hollie Tecumseh 1:16.22 1
24 Hery, Danielle Piqua 1:16.79 1
25 Lombardo, Ariel Greenon x1:20.13 2
26 Studebaker, Macarena Piqua x1:22.67 1
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Walker, Javon Northmont 52.76 4
2 Wilburn-Ogletree, Nate Northmont 53.27 4
3 Husfelt, Eli Centerville 53.73 4
4 Edley, Keith North 54.09 3
5 Lacey, Michael Kenton Ridge 54.20 3
6 Janek, Kevin Centerville 54.47 4
7 Blair, Isiah Piqua 55.20 4
8 Butts, Andrew Northmont x55.26 4
9 Barbee, David Piqua 55.79 3
10 Lucas, John Miami Trace 56.41 4
11 Lane, Omar Bishop Hartley 56.59 3
12 Grusenmeyer, Andy Tecumseh 56.78 2
13 Castell, Robert Centerville x57.13 3
14 Kelly, Jake Kenton Ridge 57.19 2
15 Noaks, Kelly Tecumseh 58.21 2
16 Smoot, Terrance Kenton Ridge x59.17 2
17 Frederick, Brandon Miami Trace 59.80 2
18 Bivens, Rico Miami Trace x1:00.55 3
19 Cooper, James South 1:00.61 1
20 Huguely, LaQuan South 1:02.15 1
21 Sherrod, Kendall Bishop Hartley 1:02.41 3
22 Durkee, Brian Greenon 1:02.87 1
23 Warner, Chad Piqua x1:04.26 4
24 Samules, Kevon North 1:05.01 1
25 Panrowski, Mathias Greenon 1:05.27 1
Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lloyd, Cassandra South 48.73 3
2 Sagaria, Lauren Centerville 48.84 3
3 Bergman, Alissa Northmont 51.12 3
4 Ancipink, Alyssa Centerville 51.75 3
5 Coleman, Paige Bishop Hartley 51.84 2
6 Byrne, Ally Miami Trace 51.85 2
7 Gardone, Tasha Greenon 52.69 3
8 Mitchell, Rebecca Centerville x53.16 3
9 Cochran, Paige Kenton Ridge 54.15 2
10 Baker, Portia Northmont 54.33 2
11 Kiser, Aryn Miami Trace 54.51 3
12 Bottorff, Maggie Miami Trace x54.54 2
13 Fowler, China South 55.21 1
14 Salhieh, Amaal Kenton Ridge 56.42 1
15 Snavely, Amanda Tecumseh 57.30 1
16 PeerBostic, Kelsey Bishop Hartley 57.40 2
17 Durkee, Jami Greenon 58.10 1
18 Matthews, Erica Northmont x58.94 1
19 Mehalic, Stephanie Xen Christian 1:00.29 3
20 Riggle, Carissa Xen Christian 1:02.95 2
21 Kennen, Isatta Bishop Hartley x1:03.12 2
Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thomas, John Northmont 41.83 3
2 Hill, Ronald Northmont 42.38 3
3 Gaskins, Alex South 42.58 3
4 Kern, Nick Centerville 43.79 3
5 Knowles, David Xen Christian 44.59 3
6 Garland, Ryan Miami Trace 45.02 3
7 Fox, Nathan Bishop Hartley 45.06 3
8 Deaton, Kevin Piqua 45.25 2
9 Hansford, Sam Centerville 45.83 2
10 Johnson, Logan Piqua 45.98 2
11 Martin, Tyler Piqua x46.15 2
12 Melvin, Benson Miami Trace 46.20 2
13 Oatts, Aaron Northmont x46.29 2
14 Wilkerson, Jon North 46.42 1
15 Scarff, Henry Tecumseh 46.61 2
16 Eslinger, Andrew Centerville x46.86 3
17 Torress, Epifano Bishop Hartley 47.00 2
18 Peterson, Todd South 50.02 1
19 Garrett, Pat Greenon 50.84 1
20 Lusk, Josh Xen Christian 51.36 1
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Jessica Northmont 2:25.84
2 Magary, Danielle Centerville 2:30.73
3 Eddlemon, Sommer Miami Trace 2:32.09
4 Kirby, Megan Centerville 2:37.13
5 Snavely, Amy Tecumseh 2:39.12
6 Redman, Jasmine Tecumseh 2:39.18
7 Chambers, Mary Xen Christian 2:39.54
8 Millet, Jessica Piqua 2:42.61
9 Flack, Caitlin Tecumseh x2:45.83
10 Owen, Katie Piqua 2:46.03
11 Laughlin, Theresa Bishop Hartley 2:47.65
12 Humphreys, Sonora Miami Trace 2:49.56
13 Frost, Amy Miami Trace x2:50.46
14 Falkenbach, Kayla Greenon 2:56.39
15 Smith, Jordan Kenton Ridge 3:03.80
16 Powers, Katie Kenton Ridge 3:11.99
17 Smith, D'Andrea South 3:14.61
18 Eaton, Krissy Kenton Ridge x3:20.50
19 Lombardo, Ariel Greenon 3:23.09
20 Baker, Kayleigh Xen Christian 3:54.73
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stoecklein, Robbie Centerville 2:03.94
2 Lacey, Michael Kenton Ridge 2:04.39
3 Bohman, Coby Northmont 2:07.06
4 Grove, Kurt Piqua 2:09.16
5 Sipniewski, Rob Centerville 2:10.01
6 Montavon, Matt Centerville x2:10.04
7 Crabb, Damon Tecumseh 2:10.09
8 Kohr, Chris Northmont 2:13.45
9 Gambill, Kyle Piqua 2:14.30
10 Graver, Gareth Greenon 2:15.29
11 King, Robbie Miami Trace 2:17.76
12 Walters, Kasey Miami Trace 2:18.89
13 Loeber, Nick Northmont x2:19.65
14 Selegue, Matt Bishop Hartley 2:19.69
15 Colyer, Evan Kenton Ridge 2:23.04
16 Berry, David Kenton Ridge x2:24.50
17 Garrett, Chris Greenon 2:27.54
18 Johnson, Tyler North 2:29.97
19 Simmons, Dillon Xen Christian 2:30.45
20 Weaver, Kaylib South 2:35.39
21 Coil, Seth Miami Trace x2:39.96
22 Erickson, Robert Tecumseh 2:40.10
23 Lusk, Josh Xen Christian 2:41.07
24 Panrowski, Mathias Greenon x2:42.90
25 Mizero, Honore Bishop Hartley 2:49.91
26 Spotts, Michael Tecumseh x2:50.73
27 Romine, Brett North 3:05.74
28 Smitson, Kenneth North x3:35.00
Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sykes, Chesna Bishop Hartley 26.00 2
2 Portis, Shanay South 26.07 4
3 Hoffman, Ashlee Bishop Hartley 26.44 4
4 Henry, Amy Centerville 27.02 4
5 Wilson, Janae Northmont 27.55 4
6 Stafford, Jordan Greenon 27.84 2
7 Austin, Brittany Northmont 27.93 4
8 Grier, Summer Centerville 28.30 3
9 Rooths, Brittanie Northmont x28.36 4
10 Berrien, Jaylene North 28.55 4
11 Welsh, Chelsea Centerville x28.87 3
12 Belle, Shay South 28.91 2
13 Hall, Camille South x29.17 2
14 Wilson, Sydney Miami Trace 29.28 3
15 Kistner, Karen Greenon 29.36 3
16 Andrews, Sarah Miami Trace 29.98 3
17 Lawson, Ashley Miami Trace x30.42 3
18 Frye, Jazmyn Bishop Hartley x30.61 3
19 Brady, Esther Tecumseh 30.81 2
20 Rhodes, Niescha North 32.28 1
21 Sotello, Kayleigh Piqua 32.48 1
22 Knowles, Laura Xen Christian 32.74 2
23 Hrosch, Marly Greenon x33.31 1
24 Warner, Theresa Piqua 33.47 2
25 Blumenschein, Jaclyn Tecumseh 35.55 1
26 Dave, Allison Kenton Ridge 38.72 1
27 Pfefferkorn, Brianne Kenton Ridge 43.08 1
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stone, Charles North 23.27 3
2 Walker, Javon Northmont 23.41 4
3 Colvin, Dominic Bishop Hartley 23.88 4
4 Moore, James South 23.99 1
5 Hemm, Justin Piqua 24.01 4
6 Dean, Logan Greenon 24.14 3
7 Rowe, Tyler Miami Trace 24.16 4
8 Morrow, Jaron Northmont 24.25 3
9 Cooper, Steven Tecumseh 24.27 2
10 Thompson, Byron Kenton Ridge 24.37 2
11 Edley, Keith North 24.41 3
12 Jones, Grant Miami Trace 24.83 4
13 Johnson, Kevin Kenton Ridge 24.84 2
14 Bowers, Micah Greenon 25.16 2
15 Scott, Kent South 25.26 2
16 Hutton, Ben Xen Christian 25.28 3
17 Blair, Seth Piqua 26.03 3
18 Osif, Tommy Centerville 26.10 4
19 Smoot, Terrance Kenton Ridge x26.68 2
20 Donaldson, Mac Greenon x26.86 1
21 Wilson, Brandon E. Tecumseh 27.02 1
22 Maxwell, Robert Tecumseh x27.30 1
23 Collins, Deavery Bishop Hartley 27.39 1
24 Ward, Colt Miami Trace x27.83 2
25 Brown, Joshua Bishop Hartley x29.09 1
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Turlington, Hannah Northmont 11:32.13
2 Steinbrunner, Alison Tecumseh 11:35.51
3 Flood, Devin Centerville 12:23.38
4 Lowe, Sarah Centerville 12:24.23
5 Townsend, Jessica Kenton Ridge 12:31.39
6 Strader, Kerry Northmont 12:33.13
7 Stroker, Sammantha Miami Trace 12:46.45
8 McKay, Julie Miami Trace 13:27.38
9 Lacey, Annie Kenton Ridge 13:54.54
10 Fair, Lauryn Piqua 13:56.95
11 Kern, Ellie Northmont x14:22.62
12 McFadden, Corin Tecumseh 14:28.00
13 Nau, Michelle Tecumseh x14:42.43
14 Lombardi, Karlenna Bishop Hartley 14:42.98
15 Littlejohn, Karyn Piqua 14:52.69
16 Brimmer, Tiffany Greenon 14:58.03
17 Matheke, Michelle Bishop Hartley 15:00.60
18 Riggle, Carissa Xen Christian 15:06.74
19 Garringer, Hannah Miami Trace x15:11.80
20 Klang, Megan Kenton Ridge x15:16.74
21 Thomas, Jessica Greenon 15:18.11
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schaurer, Jacob Northmont 10:07.39
2 Greer, Sam Northmont 10:16.15
3 O'Connell, Tom Centerville 10:42.02
4 Kramer, Shaun Northmont x10:47.90
5 Hutchins, Mike Kenton Ridge 10:52.02
6 Owen, Cody Piqua 10:53.74
7 Barchek, Tyler Centerville 11:08.56
8 Bowman, Josh Piqua 11:10.52
9 Mand, Josh Bishop Hartley 11:12.97
10 Dysinger, Nick Tecumseh 11:14.06
11 Nickell, Jeremy Tecumseh 11:24.73
12 Figatner, Dustin Bishop Hartley 11:35.39
13 Sigler, Matt Tecumseh x11:37.67
14 Gonzales, Levi Piqua x11:38.63
15 Heinrichs, Jon Centerville x11:43.51
16 Shawver, Jeff Bishop Hartley x11:48.33
17 Woodrow, Craig Miami Trace 11:54.01
18 Cook, Danny Xen Christian 11:58.43
19 Vieu, Ryan Greenon 13:32.44
20 Mcconahy, Ryan Miami Trace 14:02.67
Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northmont 4:13.91 2
1) Wilson, Jessica 2) Austin, Brittany
3) Wilson, Janae 4) Rooths, Brittanie
2 Bishop Hartley 4:19.68 2
1) Pedersen, Maya 2) Hoffman, Ashlee
3) Bobbitt, Kelsi 4) Dixon, CharAnna
3 Centerville 4:26.50 2
1) Lynch, Sammie 2) Timmons, Carolyn
3) Welsh, Lyndsey 4) Welsh, Chelsea
4 South 4:36.31 2
1) Portis, Shanay 2) Hall, Kanesha
3) Hall, Camille 4) Richardson, Rachel
5 Tecumseh 4:36.53 2
1) Wilson, Meghan 2) Snavely, Amy
3) Redman, Jasmine 4) Steinbrunner, Alison
6 Miami Trace 4:39.23 2
1) Eddlemon, Sommer 2) Fleak, Brooke
3) Andrews, Sarah 4) Copas, Tawny
7 Kenton Ridge 4:47.90 1
1) Salhieh, Amaal 2) Cochran, Paige
3) Ault, Alissa 4) Smith, Jordan
8 Piqua 4:48.57 1
1) Campbell, Morgan 2) Thobe, Olivia
3) Quniter, Kayle 4) Arnold, Amber
9 Greenon 4:57.04 1
1) Falkenbach, Kayla 2) Hrosch, Marly
3) Gardone, Tasha 4) Stafford, Jordan
10 Xenia Christian 4:59.13 2
1) Mehalic, Stephanie 2) Namenyi, Hannah
3) Hutton, Bailey 4) Kensinger, Katie
Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northmont 3:33.05 2
1) Wilburn-Ogletree, Nate 2) Butts, Andrew
3) Hill, Ronald 4) Walker, Javon
2 Centerville 3:33.95 2
1) Kern, Nick 2) Flemming, David
3) Haginamana, Francois 4) Daly, Matt
3 Piqua 3:37.70 2
1) Warner, Chad 2) Barbee, David
3) Grove, Kurt 4) Blair, Isiah
4 Kenton Ridge 3:44.62 2
1) Johnson, Kevin 2) Thompson, Byron
3) Kelly, Jake 4) Lacey, Michael
5 Xenia Christian 3:45.80 2
1) Benedetti, Josh 2) Hutton, Ben
3) Knowles, David 4) Kelley, Jon
6 Bishop Hartley 3:47.30 2
1) Lane, Omar 2) Evans, Luke
3) Fox, Nathan 4) Lyons, Khalil
7 Miami Trace 3:50.93 2
1) Lucas, John 2) Snyder, Ethan
3) Phillips, Justin 4) Milstead, Trevor
8 South 3:52.86 1
1) Hobbs, Clayton 2) Roberts, Jamar
3) Myers, Anthony 4) Gaskins, Alex
9 Greenon 4:00.46 1
1) Durkee, Brian 2) Hughes, Monshare
3) Graver, Gareth 4) Norden, Brent
-- Tecumseh DQ 2
1) Adams, Nick 2) Crabb, Damon
3) Grusenmeyer, Andy 4) Noaks, Kelly
Event 27 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Jessica Northmont 4-10.00
2 Mitchell, Rebecca Centerville J4-10.00
3 Tune, Alison North J4-10.00
4 Welsh, Chelsea Centerville 4-06.00
5 Berrien, Jaylene North J4-06.00
6 Lawson, Ashley Miami Trace J4-06.00
6 Brickson, Reini Greenon J4-06.00
8 Quniter, Kayle Piqua 4-04.00
9 Miller, Ali Miami Trace J4-04.00
-- Ancipink, Alyssa Centerville NH
-- Woodbury, Zoe Northmont NH
-- Warner, Theresa Piqua NH
-- Huddy, Mariel Bishop Hartley NH
-- Lombardo, Ariel Greenon NH
-- Heinrichs, Kate Northmont NH
-- PeerBostic, Kelsey Bishop Hartley NH
-- Randall, Kylee Tecumseh NH
-- McKay, Katie Miami Trace NH
Event 28 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Troutman, Mario North 6-00.00
2 Barnett, Charles Northmont 5-10.00
3 Phillips, Justin Miami Trace 5-08.00
4 Bass, Josh South J5-08.00
5 Lusk, Josh Xen Christian J5-08.00
6 Shears, Nick Miami Trace x5-04.00
6 Snyder, Ethan Miami Trace 5-04.00
6 Kniecely, Alex Centerville 5-04.00
9 Jesperson, Nathan Centerville J5-04.00
-- Adams, Tyler Tecumseh NH
-- Wenzell, Josh Greenon NH
-- Kidder, Jeremy Tecumseh NH
-- Brickson, Mitchell Greenon NH
-- Hayes, Troy Northmont NH
-- Scott, Kent South NH
-- Phyillaier, Drew Piqua NH
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Portis, Shanay South 17-07.00
2 Bergman, Alissa Northmont 16-03.00
3 Disser, Amy Centerville 15-04.75
4 Richardson, Rachel South 14-10.50
5 Salhieh, Amaal Kenton Ridge 14-07.00
6 Berrien, Jaylene North 14-03.50
7 McKillip, Amanda Tecumseh 14-00.00
8 Oninku, Daydah Northmont 13-11.00
9 Frydryk, Courtney Centerville 13-10.00
10 Curtis, Cassi Piqua 13-02.50
11 Pilgrim, Abbey Northmont x12-03.00
12 Picklesimer, Jenna Greenon 12-00.00
13 Hicks, Kerissa Miami Trace 11-10.00
14 Hrosch, Marly Greenon 11-05.50
15 Lewis, Ashley Tecumseh 11-03.50
16 Dave, Allison Kenton Ridge 9-04.00
17 Pfefferkorn, Brianne Kenton Ridge x7-06.00
-- Wright, Emily Piqua FOUL
-- Baird, Kourtnee Miami Trace FOUL
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bass, Josh South 20-03.00
2 Troutman, Mario North 19-11.00
3 Whiteside, Geoffrey Bishop Hartley 19-08.00
4 Edley, Keith North 18-10.50
5 Ringer, Kevin Northmont 18-10.00
6 Noaks, Kelly Tecumseh 18-09.00
7 Huguely, LaQuan South 18-04.00
8 Quick, Roosevelt Northmont J18-04.00
9 Jesperson, Nathan Centerville 18-01.50
10 Surles, Steve Centerville 18-00.50
11 Nagle, Jose Piqua 17-09.00
12 Wilkerson, Jon North x17-08.50
13 Kniecely, Alex Centerville x17-06.00
14 Benedetti, Josh Xen Christian 17-05.00
15 Deaton, Kevin Piqua 16-11.00
16 Ross, Kevin Northmont x16-08.50
17 Pavey, Cameron Miami Trace 16-04.00
18 Hughes, Monshare Greenon 16-01.50
19 Peterson, Todd South x16-01.00
20 Smoot, Terrance Kenton Ridge 15-09.50
21 Shears, Nick Miami Trace 15-08.00
22 Donaldson, Mac Greenon 15-04.00
23 Seebeck, Aaron Tecumseh 14-10.50
24 Cartee, Storm Miami Trace x13-06.00
25 Dustin, Erik Kenton Ridge 13-02.50
-- Mercier, Jason Bishop Hartley FOUL
-- Key, Noah Bishop Hartley FOUL
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Von Maluski, Grace Centerville 108-05
2 Shonk, Kelsey Bishop Hartley 105-07
3 Clemons, Diamond Piqua 93-10
4 Clarke, Ashley North 91-11
5 Wright, Katie Piqua 91-04
6 White, Jalese Northmont 84-07
7 Quniter, Kayle Piqua x84-06
8 Mosny, Mary Miami Trace 83-07
9 Bennett, Sarah Centerville 79-06
10 Climer, Tori Miami Trace 75-08
11 Husfelt, Emilie Centerville x73-05
12 Ricketts, Kelli Kenton Ridge 72-04
13 Sullivan, MaryEllen Bishop Hartley 70-11
14 Ferryman, Dara Greenon 68-02
15 Rickards, Brittany Tecumseh 66-05
16 Smith, Hillary North 66-04
17 Dotson, Alyssa Kenton Ridge 65-05
18 Moyer, Rachel Tecumseh 64-09
19 Biggs, Rachel Tecumseh x61-03
20 Slaughter, Stephanie Greenon 59-08
21 Smitson, Hazel North x58-06
22 Fowler, China South 58-02
23 Smith, D'Andrea South 55-05
24 Strait, Rachael Kenton Ridge x53-07
25 Van Norman, Beth Xen Christian 52-06
26 Hardy, Takeesha Northmont 46-07
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quick, Richard North 140-00
2 Wehner, Chris Miami Trace 131-09
3 Brooks, Sean Northmont 127-04
4 Perkins, Terry Piqua 124-10
5 Droulias, Josh Northmont 117-10
6 Beatty, Cody Miami Trace 112-08
7 Keller, Trevor Miami Trace x112-02
8 Cox, Jeremy Xen Christian 110-03
9 Linthicum, Josh Kenton Ridge 104-01
10 Seruto, Drew Centerville 103-09
11 Kohls, Chad Centerville 103-00
12 Smitson, Kenneth North 102-11
13 Krumm, Jon Paul Centerville x98-10
14 Zirkle, Anthony Northmont x94-09
15 Sigler, TJ Tecumseh 94-05
16 Stephens, Chris Greenon 93-01
17 Myers, Anthony South 92-07
18 Mullen, Frank Greenon 90-02
19 Durkee, Brian Greenon x84-00
20 Brownlee, Donald Kenton Ridge 75-05
21 Kenworthy, Josh Piqua 74-02
22 Ashburn, Chris Piqua x73-04
23 Nickell, Jacob Tecumseh 72-06
24 Branch, Malcolm Bishop Hartley 69-06
25 Weaver, Kaylib South 66-02
26 Baker, Garrick Xen Christian 61-04
27 Morley, Ryan Kenton Ridge x48-04
28 Durben, Dustin Tecumseh x46-07
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Von Maluski, Grace Centerville 32-09.00
2 Wright, Katie Piqua 32-08.00
3 Shonk, Kelsey Bishop Hartley 30-10.00
4 White, Jalese Northmont 30-04.00
5 Clemons, Diamond Piqua 29-09.00
6 McGowen, Breanne Centerville 29-02.00
7 Ware, Alecia Kenton Ridge 28-08.50
8 Boston, Caroline Miami Trace 27-10.50
9 Rickards, Brittany Tecumseh 27-08.00
10 Quniter, Kayle Piqua x26-07.00
11 Ricketts, Kelli Kenton Ridge 26-03.50
12 Reeves, Samm Miami Trace 25-09.50
13 Stuber, Marcie Centerville x25-08.00
14 Smitson, Hazel North 25-07.50
15 Horn, Shannon Miami Trace x25-01.50
15 Hardy, Takeesha Northmont 25-01.50
17 Fanning, Christine Kenton Ridge x24-05.00
18 Moyer, Rachel Tecumseh 23-09.00
19 Ferryman, Dara Greenon 23-06.50
20 Chambers, Mary Xen Christian 23-03.00
21 Smith, Hillary North 22-07.00
22 Biggs, Rachel Tecumseh x21-03.50
23 Sullivan, MaryEllen Bishop Hartley 21-02.00
24 Slaughter, Stephanie Greenon 20-08.50
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Odenigbo, Somto Centerville 52-08.00
2 Scholes, Anthony Centerville 51-08.50
3 Wehner, Chris Miami Trace 48-03.00
4 Beatty, Cody Miami Trace 45-01.00
5 Sanders, Zebrie Northmont 43-11.00
6 Brooks, Sean Northmont 41-02.00
7 Cox, Jeremy Xen Christian 40-08.50
8 Perkins, Terry Piqua 40-06.50
9 Linthicum, Josh Kenton Ridge 39-07.50
10 Dean, Logan Greenon 38-09.00
11 McAfee, Mark North 38-06.50
12 Zirkle, Anthony Northmont x37-07.50
13 Krumm, Jon Paul Centerville x36-09.50
14 Sigler, TJ Tecumseh 35-05.50
15 Phyillaier, Drew Piqua 34-00.00
16 Hoover, Adam Miami Trace x33-07.50
17 Smitson, Kenneth North 33-03.50
18 Branch, Malcolm Bishop Hartley 31-07.00
19 Slark, Ethan South 31-06.50
20 Backus, Mike Greenon 31-02.50
21 Michael, Dre Piqua x30-04.00
22 Brownlee, Donald Kenton Ridge 29-01.50
23 Nickell, Jacob Tecumseh 28-10.00
24 Phelps, Kyle Greenon x28-01.00
25 Morley, Ryan Kenton Ridge x23-03.00
26 Baker, Garrick Xen Christian 21-04.50
27 Durben, Dustin Tecumseh x21-01.00
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frazier, Brooke Tecumseh 9-06.00
2 Heinrichs, Kate Northmont 9-00.00
3 Boston, Bethany Miami Trace 8-00.00
4 Hery, Danielle Piqua 7-00.00
4 Skrobot, Rachel Centerville 7-00.00
6 Randall, Kylee Tecumseh J7-00.00
7 Melvin, Morgan Miami Trace 6-06.00
7 Hill, Samantha Centerville 6-06.00
-- Aceto, Becca Centerville NH
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Bryan Centerville 13-00.00
2 Sweeterman, David Centerville J13-00.00
3 Arnold, Nick Centerville x12-00.00
4 Amore, Kyle Miami Trace 11-06.00
5 Kunka, Jacob Miami Trace J11-06.00
6 Shears, Nick Miami Trace x10-00.00
7 Shade, Devan Piqua J10-00.00
8 Hoerner, Trent Northmont 9-06.00
9 Millard, Grant Northmont xJ9-06.00
10 Cantrell, Matt Northmont J9-06.00
-- Warner, Chad Piqua NH
-- Ross, Jere Piqua NH
Event 37 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baird, Kourtnee Miami Trace 27-02.00
2 Hicks, Kerissa Miami Trace 26-02.00
Event 38 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Surles, Steve Centerville 38-05.00
2 Warner, Chad Piqua 36-07.00
3 Huguely, LaQuan South 36-01.00
4 Ringer, Kevin Northmont 36-00.00
5 Kunka, Jacob Miami Trace 35-09.00
6 Nagle, Jose Piqua 35-08.00
7 Jesperson, Nathan Centerville 34-07.00
8 Pavey, Cameron Miami Trace 33-06.00
9 Kniecely, Alex Centerville x33-02.00
10 Anderson, Trey Miami Trace x29-02.00
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Centerville 141 2) Northmont 110
3) Bishop Hartley 72 4) South 69
5) Miami Trace 58.50 6) Tecumseh 52
7) Piqua 35 8) Greenon 15.50
9) North 15 10) Kenton Ridge 4
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northmont 148 2) Centerville 139.50
3) Piqua 73 4) South 58
5) North 53 6) Miami Trace 44.50
7) Bishop Hartley 33 8) Kenton Ridge 25
9) Xenia Christian 6 9) Tecumseh 6
11) Greenon 3