Avon Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.93 | Elizabeth Flynn | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.96 | Elizabeth Flynn | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
13.03 | Melanie Farmer | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.27 | Melanie Farmer | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.33 | Elizabeth Flynn | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
26.90 | Elizabeth Flynn | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
27.16 | Gaby Enourato | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.78 | Sydnie Firment | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:02.30 | Sydnie Firment | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
1:02.80 | SB | Lexie Firment | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
1:03.25 | Lexie Firment | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:18.06 | SB | Evelyn Pelfrey | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:20.44 | SB | Julia Frombach | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:30.24 | Julia Frombach | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
2:31.53 | Evelyn Pelfrey | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:20.21 | SB | Julia Frombach | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:37.70 | SB | Meadow Smith | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:28.33 | SB | Abby Sidloski | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:59.95 | Shanna Koehler | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.37 | Kamryn Sharer | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15.89 | Kamryn Sharer | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
16.38 | Juliet Goodelle | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17.19 | Juliet Goodelle | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.69 | Juliet Goodelle | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
46.77 | Kamryn Sharer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48.02 | Juliet Goodelle | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
48.42 | Kamryn Sharer | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.97 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
50.41 | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:45.70 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:45.82 | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:02.97 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:08.07 | Relay Team | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:29.74 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Mehgan Waters | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-10 | Katie Longrich | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-8.75 | SB | Kamryn Sharer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16-6 | SB | Sanrae Jones | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | SB | Melia Dilik | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10-0 | SB | Brynn Zeman | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
126-0 | SB | Juliann Walker | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
115-2 | Hannah Sedlak | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-3.5 | Molly Radcliffe | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
37-0 | Hannah Sedlak | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.61 | Cal Walker | 27th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.17 | Fuad Zoghaib | 21st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
25.26 | SB | Alex Heinrich | 22nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.21 | SB | Muhammad Abedeljaber | 16th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
2:12.95 | Muhammad Abedeljaber | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:13.88 | Nick Moyer | 24th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:22.64 | SB | Jack Reed | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:31.71 | SB | Jett Wieber | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:09.89 | Luke Gardner | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:19.77 | Joe Laforet | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.03 | Michael Rennette | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15.14 | Michael Rennette | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
16.94 | Josh Vancs | 13th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
39.51 | Michael Rennette | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
39.53 | Michael Rennette | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
43.13 | SB | Josh Vancs | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.56 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
44.65 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:31.55 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:32.40 | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:27.30 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:29.79 | Relay Team | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:10.36 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Kaya Yonkers | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-9.25 | Johnny Love | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-6 | Max Ambrosio | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-0 | Robbie Conwell | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
166-8 | SB | Joe Svec | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
121-2 | Luke Waryck | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-9 | Joe Svec | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
41-3.5 | Tommy Lorincz | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |