OVAC Conference Championship 2019 vs OVAC Conference Championship 2020

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +84 455 371
Overall Average -15.46 22:12.57 22:28.04
1st-10th Place +17.15 16:34.05 16:16.90
1st-25th Place +4.68 16:58.20 16:53.53
1st-50th Place -1.17 17:24.41 17:25.58
1st-100th Place -13.45 18:00.68 18:14.14
Common Athletes -- -- 195
Ran Faster 17 106 89
Ran Season Best 104 104 --
Average Time -8.68 21:31.84 21:40.52
Median Time -5.33 20:57.60 21:02.92
Middle 80% Times -10.68 21:06.55 21:17.24
Top 10% Times +14.30 17:11.33 16:57.03
Top 25% Times +5.49 17:49.05 17:43.56
Top 50% Times +2.83 18:50.85 18:48.02
Bottom 50% Times -20.11 23:59.64 24:19.75
Bottom 25% Times -19.13 26:33.69 26:52.82
Bottom 10% Times -19.50 29:23.88 29:43.37
Average Difference -8.68 -- --
Median Difference -2:49.68 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -8.99 -- --
Top 10% Difference +10.01 -- --
Top 50% Difference -0.19 -- --
Top 25% Difference +7.30 -- --
Top 50% Difference -0.19 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -18.82 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -25.89 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -32.47 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Larry Josh Edwards University High +41.46 15:56.00 15:14.54
Rocco DeVincent University High +30.36 16:38.00 16:07.64
Konnor Allison Oak Glen +33.87 16:49.70 16:15.83
Jordan Thomas University High +11.03 16:33.00 16:21.97
Quinn Jacquez Morgantown +26.22 16:49.90 16:23.68
MacK Allen John Marshall +18.86 16:48.70 16:29.84
Jonah Nizami Wheeling Park +41.40 17:14.10 16:32.70
Brady Miller Wheeling Park +58.02 17:35.60 16:37.58
Max Morgan Wheeling Park +1:20.64 18:05.70 16:45.06
Jacob Defibaugh Bellaire -35.38 16:46.90 17:22.28
Ryan Blohm University High +58.92 18:06.90 17:07.98
Landon Young Morgantown +24.71 17:33.40 17:08.69
Charles Smith Morgantown +13.72 17:30.00 17:16.29
Logan Laney Harrison Central -50.89 17:16.30 18:07.19
Elijah Smith Martins Ferry -19.64 17:25.50 17:45.14
Holden Ammons Clay-Battelle -19.77 17:26.50 17:46.27
Brannan Smith East Liverpool +1:29.86 18:57.00 17:27.14
Marcus Reed Sal. Southern -1.60 17:28.80 17:30.40
Preston Core Morgantown -37.31 17:29.30 18:06.61
Tyler Jenkins Barnesville -0.83 17:32.90 17:33.72
Wyatt Wodarcyk Martins Ferry -31.34 17:33.10 18:04.44
Hunter Midcap Wheeling Park +1:21.37 18:56.60 17:35.23
Aiden Blake Parkersburg South -18.20 17:38.10 17:56.30
Coe Shawn Union Local +25.83 18:04.40 17:38.57
Lucas King Caldwell -48.99 17:40.70 18:29.68
Francis Toohey Martins Ferry -4.50 17:42.20 17:46.69
Andrew Sheanshang Caldwell -4.25 17:43.60 17:47.85
Brady Mudry Morgantown +9.81 17:57.50 17:47.69
Mason Konchar Oak Glen -14.02 17:48.30 18:02.32
Hunter Tomich St. Clairsville +9.93 18:03.70 17:53.77
Drew Croyle University High -5.03 17:54.40 17:59.43
Charlie Anderson Martins Ferry +57.48 18:52.20 17:54.72
Brenen Craig Bellaire -42.80 17:59.20 18:42.00
Blake Miller Caldwell +1.42 18:00.80 17:59.38
Mitchel Tinkerhoof Martins Ferry -36.42 18:01.00 18:37.42
Russell Lough Indian Creek +29.78 18:31.00 18:01.22
Blake Snyder Parkersburg South -2:09.25 18:09.00 20:18.25
Trent Thomas Wheeling Park +28.26 18:37.40 18:09.14
Zack Riffle St. Clairsville -17.89 18:14.80 18:32.69
Miciah Jones Parkersburg South -29.88 18:16.20 18:46.08
Caroline Kirby University High -1:17.46 18:16.40 19:33.86
Zach Tribelo Sal. Southern +11.86 18:28.30 18:16.44
Luke Forester Harrison Central -37.51 18:17.80 18:55.31
Irene Riggs Morgantown +4.22 18:22.40 18:18.18
Cameron Johnson Weir -27.06 18:19.70 18:46.76
Jeffrey Poach Morgantown +5.49 18:26.19 18:20.70
Shockley Alex Cambridge +31.08 18:51.90 18:20.82
Trent Lewis Martins Ferry -1.71 18:23.30 18:25.01
Logan Dodd Barnesville +32.00 18:56.80 18:24.80
Rhyder Dunn John Marshall -1:15.25 18:27.90 19:43.15
Jarrell Nathan Buckeye Local -2:49.68 18:34.80 21:24.48
Demaria Braydon Brooke +50.17 19:30.20 18:40.03
Robert Mcdonald Indian Creek +2:19.00 20:59.10 18:40.10
Alex Cunningham Martins Ferry +26.75 19:09.40 18:42.65
Nick Gallo Oak Glen +1:04.81 19:47.80 18:42.99
Kaden Webber Conotton Valley +30.52 19:14.30 18:43.78
Jed Bertram Linsly +1:30.47 20:14.70 18:44.23
Camden Mackey Brooke -1:21.36 18:44.40 20:05.76
Cai Mckeever Buckeye Local -31.34 18:48.70 19:20.04
Peyton Dixon Trinity Christian (WV) -12.99 18:51.10 19:04.09
Joe Rohde Steub. Cath. Cent. -2:06.47 18:54.60 21:01.08
Gavin Clark Caldwell +43.46 19:39.70 18:56.24
Patrick Childers Wheeling Central Catholic +32.58 19:32.70 19:00.13
Ethan Robey Brooke +7.12 19:08.30 19:01.18
Landen Salgat Shadyside +2:22.29 21:26.60 19:04.31
Gannon Kazmirski St. Clairsville -1.81 19:05.30 19:07.11
Caleb Akers Parkersburg South -11.98 19:05.60 19:17.58
Noah Jenewein Linsly +35.30 19:43.50 19:08.20
Charles Garbrandt Harrison Central -35.30 19:17.80 19:53.10
Avery Wallace Harrison Central -6.38 19:27.90 19:34.28
Bobby Geyer Wheeling Central Catholic -36.61 19:28.30 20:04.91
Caden Chicwak Shenandoah -24.78 19:29.40 19:54.18
Zara Zervos John Marshall -1:09.30 19:30.40 20:39.70
Christian Blasenhauer Cambridge -37.61 19:30.90 20:08.51
Kaden Dowdell Lis. Beaver -57.21 19:32.40 20:29.61
Evan Siedel Conotton Valley -4.54 19:32.40 19:36.94
Jonothan Carpenter Barnesville +1:27.14 21:02.20 19:35.06
Eli Miller Wheeling Park -12.56 19:37.18 19:49.74
Parker Skedel Union Local -20.98 19:37.30 19:58.28
Nathan Lopez Cambridge +35.72 20:13.80 19:38.08
Kathryn Williams Buckeye Trail -1:08.31 19:38.30 20:46.61
John Tully Bridgeport +1:22.69 21:01.60 19:38.91
Ryan Hicks Bellaire +2:45.91 22:31.00 19:45.10
Aric Coffman Bellaire +1:44.83 21:30.90 19:46.07
Xander Plute Linsly +40.57 20:33.00 19:52.43
Nathaniel Ellison St. Clairsville +28.03 20:21.70 19:53.68
Sean Thomas John Marshall +1.49 20:01.40 19:59.92
Zach Mckeever St. Clairsville +34.04 20:34.95 20:00.91
Jasmine Arnold Harrison Central -4.53 20:02.00 20:06.53
Nathan Yost St. Clairsville +6.10 20:08.40 20:02.30
Hermoine Vos University High -1:07.11 20:15.10 21:22.21
Devon Schramm Bellaire +2.65 20:23.60 20:20.95
Krantz Brody Indian Creek +9.86 20:31.60 20:21.74
Jonathan Kemp Union Local +1:20.74 21:55.60 20:34.86
Amelia Summers Morgantown -2:03.85 20:35.20 22:39.05
Jett Stephen Barnesville -32.37 20:39.50 21:11.87
Lucas Wheeler Parkersburg South +30.03 21:10.45 20:40.42
Colton Howell Harrison Central -25.08 20:42.87 21:07.95
Allyson Evonek St. Clairsville -16.31 20:43.10 20:59.41
Ty Reed Cambridge +1.41 20:46.80 20:45.39
Chuck Swain Weir -1:37.36 20:45.60 22:22.95
Sage Speck Caldwell -36.57 20:49.40 21:25.97
Shelby Davis University High -24.55 20:49.50 21:14.05
Kendall Mackie Shenandoah -42.93 20:50.50 21:33.43
Travis Wright John Marshall -5.81 20:51.10 20:56.91
Ally Hicks John Marshall -1:39.91 20:57.60 22:37.51
Colin Krantz Indian Creek -3.93 20:59.00 21:02.92
Colton Asbury John Marshall -59.99 20:59.90 21:59.89
Josie Hancock Martins Ferry +26.15 21:26.40 21:00.26
Korey Kakascik Madonna -2:04.58 21:03.20 23:07.78
Draven Rowland Fort Frye -3:53.61 21:07.10 25:00.71
Austin Stoner Union Local +59.26 22:08.90 21:09.64
Lacey Wright Wheeling Park +10.75 21:27.00 21:16.25
Cole Showman Shenandoah -1:59.53 21:18.30 23:17.83
Aubrey Johnson Barnesville +1:05.65 22:24.00 21:18.35
Grant Stottsberry Shenandoah -9.21 21:19.10 21:28.31
Maggie Goodwin Morgantown -1:05.82 21:20.50 22:26.32
Chase Corbett Bellaire +17.85 21:41.30 21:23.45
Destiny Arnold Harrison Central -1:48.14 21:25.50 23:13.64
Sophia Arner Oak Glen -4.13 21:28.50 21:32.63
Mason Stottsberry Shenandoah +8.37 21:40.00 21:31.64
Brandon Hizer Paden City +6.73 21:38.40 21:31.68
Maggie Marody St. Clairsville -8.84 21:31.90 21:40.74
Bethany Mcelfresh Bellaire -0.69 21:38.70 21:39.39
Gavin Bates Buckeye Trail -34.74 21:42.00 22:16.74
Tegan Williams Buckeye Trail -1:01.97 21:44.90 22:46.87
Calvin Lin Wheeling Central Catholic +1:20.20 23:07.90 21:47.70
Isabella Border Wheeling Park -35.14 21:48.20 22:23.34
Zoey Crock Caldwell -2:24.82 21:49.40 24:14.21
Haley Heitz Linsly +7.43 21:57.10 21:49.68
Cooper Bell Barnesville +53.08 22:43.50 21:50.42
Hannah Hupp Martins Ferry -29.12 21:58.30 22:27.42
Marlee Porter Wheeling Park -8.80 22:03.60 22:12.40
Audrey Robinson John Marshall +57.05 23:01.00 22:03.95
Calli Hesson Caldwell -13.66 22:04.60 22:18.26
Kennedy McGeehan Oak Glen +38.28 22:48.10 22:09.82
Abbie Brown Shadyside -1:51.59 22:12.40 24:03.99
Emalee Laswell Caldwell -2:03.99 22:13.50 24:17.49
Emma Lowe Caldwell -35.99 22:14.10 22:50.09
Emilee Beihl Wheeling Park -30.93 22:16.70 22:47.63
Morgan Atkinson Buckeye Trail -1:55.84 22:19.70 24:15.54
Rachel Snedden Hundred -1:10.05 22:24.70 23:34.75
Jacqulynn Gill Martins Ferry +13.65 22:49.30 22:35.65
Ava Ross Oak Glen -51.86 22:43.70 23:35.56
Kenzie Beckett Shadyside +36.13 23:22.50 22:46.37
Zac Vargo Wheeling Central Catholic -46.54 22:49.60 23:36.14
Natalie Keim John Marshall -2:02.60 22:51.30 24:53.90
Dominic Cipriani Wheeling Central Catholic +9.52 23:03.20 22:53.68
Sierra Taylor John Marshall +11.93 23:15.10 23:03.17
Levi Kuhn Conotton Valley +1:28.15 24:33.80 23:05.65
Kylie Piatt Han. River +1:37.47 25:01.60 23:24.14
Isabella Romanek Wheeling Park +38.17 24:02.80 23:24.63
Nicole Barber Lis. Beaver +59.11 24:25.00 23:25.89
Hayleigh Brick Parkersburg South -8.23 23:26.10 23:34.33
Sterling Sierra Buckeye Local +38.05 24:10.70 23:32.65
Ashley Chisler Clay-Battelle -2:29.65 23:33.70 26:03.35
Amie Smith Indian Creek +33.91 24:12.00 23:38.09
Trystan King Cambridge +42.01 24:20.30 23:38.29
Cade Karnosh East Liverpool +14.87 24:10.30 23:55.43
Gwen Wigal Parkersburg South -41.85 23:57.20 24:39.05
April Funkhouser Union Local -33.64 24:17.30 24:50.94
Jenna Harr Parkersburg South -1:46.56 24:18.40 26:04.96
Sofie Myers Han. River -13.23 24:25.90 24:39.13
Samantha Antol Weir -1:27.19 24:35.40 26:02.59
Kylie Mckeegan St. Clairsville +37.81 25:29.50 24:51.69
Victoria Trouten St. Clairsville -7.52 24:54.80 25:02.32
Nathan Dawson East Liverpool -23.82 25:04.60 25:28.42
Katl Blasenhauer Cambridge -1:11.25 25:09.70 26:20.95
Madison Beadling Steubenville -1:08.17 25:11.80 26:19.97
Lucas Zombotti Magnolia +1:05.71 26:18.40 25:12.69
Josephine Jones Oak Glen +2:22.13 27:34.90 25:12.77
Corissa Griffith Buckeye Local -2:38.57 25:13.50 27:52.07
Mattie Arbenz St. Clairsville +50.77 26:06.20 25:15.43
Bobby Hostutler Hundred -2:39.73 25:19.30 27:59.03
Quinn Kylie Shadyside +2:51.91 28:17.00 25:25.09
Kaylee Graham Barnesville +1:51.63 27:24.30 25:32.67
Alexis Cipolett Brooke -2:39.63 25:47.40 28:27.03
Christine Smith Wheeling Central Catholic -55.36 25:59.40 26:54.76
Denali Waers Shenandoah -4:55.75 26:01.20 30:56.95
Sydney Emery Indian Creek -1:41.20 26:20.60 28:01.80
Gia Starkey Martins Ferry -6:20.90 26:26.30 32:47.20
Keeley Smith East Liverpool -2:25.44 27:03.10 29:28.54
Kaleigh Leigh Bellaire -59.44 27:26.10 28:25.54
Jade Brown East Liverpool +27.27 28:02.90 27:35.63
Kalleigh Stoner Union Local -1.94 27:37.80 27:39.74
Scarlett Clark Union Local +5:52.15 33:38.40 27:46.25
Paige Digiovanni Brooke -2:32.76 27:48.80 30:21.56
Allee Brancazio Steubenville -1:46.94 27:55.80 29:42.73
Emma Landis Brooke +1:56.42 30:24.60 28:28.18
Mikayla Hoover Indian Creek +4:34.13 33:25.70 28:51.57
Melyn Bachinski Brooke -59.15 29:01.20 30:00.35
Hester Lambright Buckeye Local -1:46.68 29:59.70 31:46.38
Brooke Schwerha Lis. Beaver +56.44 31:06.00 30:09.56
Kiley Persohn East Liverpool +45.94 31:28.30 30:42.36
Alex Dippel Shadyside +3:12.58 40:37.60 37:25.02