Chagrin Valley Conference Championships 2019 vs Chagrin Valley Conference Championships 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +16 356 340
Overall Average -6:13.52 22:45.97 28:59.48
1st-10th Place +14.63 17:34.81 17:20.18
1st-25th Place +11.67 18:00.51 17:48.84
1st-50th Place +9.88 18:27.56 18:17.68
1st-100th Place +1.61 19:11.36 19:09.75
Common Athletes -- -- 94
Ran Faster 24 59 35
Ran Season Best 12 12 --
Average Time -30.24 22:19.05 22:49.29
Median Time -49.30 21:47.00 22:36.30
Middle 80% Times -35.98 22:06.59 22:42.57
Top 10% Times -23.92 17:52.87 18:16.79
Top 25% Times -39.09 18:40.68 19:19.76
Top 50% Times -40.08 19:43.38 20:23.46
Bottom 50% Times -20.41 24:54.72 25:15.12
Bottom 25% Times -14.36 26:47.94 27:02.30
Bottom 10% Times +13.29 29:17.90 29:04.61
Average Difference -30.24 -- --
Median Difference -11.70 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -35.79 -- --
Top 10% Difference -22.13 -- --
Top 50% Difference -35.08 -- --
Top 25% Difference -38.10 -- --
Top 50% Difference -35.08 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -25.40 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -31.50 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -18.02 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jacob Mirabell Geneva -21.50 17:13.90 17:35.40
John Basco Harvey -19.10 17:30.00 17:49.10
Johnny Patterson West Geauga -40.00 17:32.80 18:12.80
Alex Reese Geneva -1:07.90 17:39.60 18:47.50
Dakota Harvey Geneva -5.30 17:41.60 17:46.90
Ken Kirk West Geauga -26.90 17:53.20 18:20.10
Collin Patton Independence -2:08.20 17:58.50 20:06.70
Nate Bohanon Harvey +1:50.60 20:00.90 18:10.30
Robert O'Conke Berkshire +16.10 18:33.70 18:17.60
William Hanchosky Geneva -2:10.80 18:25.00 20:35.80
Ella Gilson Hawken -47.90 18:25.60 19:13.50
Caleb Berns Beachwood -3:20.50 18:28.50 21:49.00
Alexander Partain Chagrin Falls -1:24.60 18:33.50 19:58.10
Zyad Shehadeh Beachwood -17.60 18:41.20 18:58.80
P.j. Oschmann Independence +8.80 18:58.20 18:49.40
Ethan Bennington Berkshire -1:54.30 18:50.40 20:44.70
Hayden Smith Wickliffe -2:19.20 19:10.40 21:29.60
Erik Nilsson Orange -1:15.60 19:14.60 20:30.20
Joe Spero Beachwood -40.10 19:16.20 19:56.30
Ian Mcgreal Kirtland -53.00 19:24.40 20:17.40
Juliana Metz Hawken +1:05.40 20:31.70 19:26.30
Caleb Klem Berkshire -1:09.70 19:37.40 20:47.10
Trevor Bachna Cardinal -48.20 19:44.40 20:32.60
Alexander Davis Chagrin Falls -1:14.50 19:45.20 20:59.70
Connor Hull Perry -37.80 19:47.40 20:25.20
Jonny Jackson Kirtland -1:35.50 19:50.50 21:26.00
Timothy Robinson Geneva -1:06.00 19:52.70 20:58.70
Tyler Stinson Chagrin Falls +1:04.20 20:59.30 19:55.10
Madison Romask Berkshire +1:07.30 21:06.80 19:59.50
Sam Roll Orange -1:02.00 20:03.20 21:05.20
Jack Dustin Chagrin Falls +1:39.40 21:47.00 20:07.60
Charles Kukla Chagrin Falls -3:05.70 20:09.40 23:15.10
Julia Newman Hawken +54.70 21:09.10 20:14.40
Jackson Hare Berkshire -1:47.60 20:16.40 22:04.00
Stephen Rust Chagrin Falls -1:45.20 20:20.10 22:05.30
Paul Gordos Chagrin Falls -20.90 20:20.80 20:41.70
Makenna Mcghee Independence +52.20 21:15.70 20:23.50
Tim Dang Hawken -2:15.80 20:33.10 22:48.90
Emily Skoczen Independence +35.30 21:11.30 20:36.00
Aiden Heck Berkshire -1:02.70 20:44.10 21:46.80
Leah Costello Geneva -3:45.30 20:48.60 24:33.90
Brett Rodusky Chagrin Falls -2:04.50 20:56.60 23:01.10
Ben Littlejohn Orange -43.50 21:04.60 21:48.10
Prateek Dulam Hawken +5.90 21:12.80 21:06.90
Rand Singer Chagrin Falls -6:58.50 21:17.10 28:15.60
Joey Fletcher Orange -1:35.00 21:27.90 23:02.90
Camille Homolya Perry -11.30 21:35.90 21:47.20
Connor Lordan Chagrin Falls -11.70 21:44.70 21:56.40
Joshua Brady Chagrin Falls +23.80 22:09.50 21:45.70
John Campbell Chagrin Falls -1:00.60 21:48.40 22:49.00
James Thomas Perry -1:27.90 21:50.80 23:18.70
Thorin Chappel Independence -49.40 21:51.00 22:40.40
Ryan Prizzi West Geauga +1:43.60 23:35.40 21:51.80
Julie Namciu Kirtland +22.30 22:17.70 21:55.40
Emily Isaacson Beachwood -1:04.00 22:02.80 23:06.80
Claire Lordan Chagrin Falls -2:01.70 22:19.90 24:21.60
Emily Vash West Geauga -1:33.40 22:25.10 23:58.50
Maddie Barker West Geauga +2:12.00 24:43.40 22:31.40
Gabriella Deluca Geneva +53.50 23:29.30 22:35.80
Lizzy Dingman Berkshire +1:12.30 23:48.60 22:36.30
Makenna Sladky Wickliffe -11.70 22:42.00 22:53.70
Adele Metres Hawken -31.30 22:44.50 23:15.80
Jocelyn Chin Hawken +50.60 23:43.80 22:53.20
Dylan Thompson West Geauga +22.40 23:20.50 22:58.10
Julia Bystrom Perry -1:58.20 23:15.00 25:13.20
Nathan Humbert Wickliffe -1:18.20 23:17.20 24:35.40
William Bazzone Chagrin Falls +9.50 23:39.70 23:30.20
Jake Wei Hawken +20.70 23:55.90 23:35.20
Makayla Krotine Wickliffe -38.40 23:38.50 24:16.90
Isabella Klug Chagrin Falls +45.00 24:27.80 23:42.80
Lauren Grmek Wickliffe +24.50 24:10.60 23:46.10
Aimee Baldrey Kirtland +17.70 24:13.80 23:56.10
Ryan Brackett Chagrin Falls -11.40 23:57.90 24:09.30
Emily Heater Chagrin Falls +1.70 24:00.70 23:59.00
Katherine Baker Chagrin Falls -1:53.20 24:08.60 26:01.80
Megan Gibas Orange +5.60 24:32.30 24:26.70
Somin Jung Beachwood +7.50 24:41.80 24:34.30
Aidan Mann West Geauga -1:03.80 25:01.20 26:05.00
Jenna Ayer Cardinal -24.30 25:08.40 25:32.70
Jessica Monahan Beachwood -1:02.60 25:21.50 26:24.10
Morgan Scott Berkshire -3:02.80 25:31.10 28:33.90
Bartu Hatipoglu Beachwood +2:19.60 27:52.30 25:32.70
Emma Joo Beachwood +15.80 26:01.30 25:45.50
Matea Kanicki Geneva -1:09.10 25:49.50 26:58.60
Athena Grasso Beachwood +27.10 26:37.50 26:10.40
Grace Lee Chagrin Falls -31.40 26:20.20 26:51.60
Autumn Zak Cardinal +2:47.50 29:09.20 26:21.70
Autumn Streets Geneva +28.00 27:45.50 27:17.50
Jimmy Revay Cuy. Heights +9:42.20 37:17.10 27:34.90
Anna Cornwell Perry -3:51.30 27:40.70 31:32.00
Amanda Bendis Beachwood +2:21.80 30:36.80 28:15.00
Audrey Johnston Perry -5:28.70 28:23.00 33:51.70
Chelsea Zheng Beachwood -1:01.60 28:26.60 29:28.20
Valerie Laurianti Hawken +11.60 29:10.30 28:58.70