Strongsville Vertical Runner XC Invitational 2020

Strongsville, OH
Hosted by Strongsville
Timing/Results GHG Timing

Strongsville Vertical Runner XC Invitational 2020 vs Fleet Feet Strongsville Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -748 453 1201
Overall Average -57.15 21:47.32 22:44.48
1st-10th Place +20.82 16:24.70 16:03.88
1st-25th Place +24.87 16:45.12 16:20.25
1st-50th Place +26.08 17:08.62 16:42.54
1st-100th Place +32.66 17:45.57 17:12.91
Common Athletes -- -- 58
Ran Faster 38 48 10
Ran Season Best 9 10 1
Average Time -1:31.16 21:05.91 22:37.07
Median Time -1:11.20 20:55.00 22:06.20
Middle 80% Times -1:28.89 20:58.91 22:27.81
Top 10% Times -1:44.43 16:46.83 18:31.26
Top 25% Times -2:04.56 17:18.13 19:22.69
Top 50% Times -1:46.44 18:26.59 20:13.02
Bottom 50% Times -1:15.87 23:45.24 25:01.11
Bottom 25% Times -1:21.90 25:28.80 26:50.70
Bottom 10% Times -1:37.38 27:03.33 28:40.72
Average Difference -1:31.16 -- --
Median Difference -1:15.50 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:28.93 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:31.93 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:35.51 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:42.41 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:35.51 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:26.80 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:40.43 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:11.97 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Caden Groves Columbian -1:26.95 16:21.00 17:47.95
Jonny Ciccero Solon -2:47.90 16:39.00 19:26.90
Nathan Close Solon -1:18.91 16:49.00 18:07.91
Cameron Schontzler Medina -2:23.30 16:55.00 19:18.30
Josh Baker Solon -1:02.90 16:57.00 17:59.90
Brandon Kraft Brunswick -2:45.30 17:00.00 19:45.30
Logan Robinson Columbian -3:46.34 17:02.00 20:48.34
Charlie Lin Strongsville -1:27.90 17:23.00 18:50.90
Eli Schmeller Medina -1:31.60 17:31.00 19:02.60
Darren Leupp Medina -4:16.00 17:31.00 21:47.00
Jason Reik Eastlake North -3:26.82 17:32.00 20:58.82
Drew Reddick Medina -2:15.10 17:38.00 19:53.10
David Wyler Strongsville -2:28.10 17:47.00 20:15.10
Nathan Lahrmer Nordonia -2:22.70 17:51.00 20:13.70
Nate Swindell Medina -1:14.00 18:36.00 19:50.00
Tim Heflin Strongsville -1:16.40 18:40.00 19:56.40
Evan White Nordonia -1:34.80 18:43.00 20:17.80
Brandon Schramm Medina -2:42.40 18:47.00 21:29.40
Aman Daga Solon -3:12.50 19:02.00 22:14.50
Ethan Meyer Strongsville -1:52.40 19:13.00 21:05.40
Clay Bozsvai Solon -1:20.50 19:14.00 20:34.50
Jacob Koshel Strongsville -1:48.60 19:37.00 21:25.60
Ethan Karis Eastlake North -56.04 19:49.00 20:45.04
John Keough Eastlake North +19.75 20:21.00 20:01.25
Dan Festa Strongsville -1:12.10 20:11.00 21:23.10
Autumn Westbooks Nordonia +1:34.90 21:46.00 20:11.10
Liam Morris Mass. Perry -2:50.00 20:22.00 23:12.00
Grant Gribben Columbian -48.60 20:23.00 21:11.60
Gabe Meros Eastlake North -58.80 20:27.00 21:25.80
Reagan Kole Medina -2:08.70 20:30.00 22:38.70
Danielle Andrews Olmsted Falls -1:30.30 20:55.00 22:25.30
Mikayla Ellis Olmsted Falls +43.80 21:39.00 20:55.20
Bryan Duda Eastlake North -1:15.50 20:59.00 22:14.50
Claire Wolf Beaumont -2:25.50 21:07.00 23:32.50
Katherine Pomnean Beaumont -1:21.30 21:20.00 22:41.30
Sarah Mckee Medina +16.30 21:46.00 21:29.70
Madison Daugherty Brunswick -56.70 21:34.00 22:30.70
Lucy O'cull Medina +1:23.80 23:30.00 22:06.20
Colleen Smith Medina -2:45.30 22:15.00 25:00.30
Emily Schneider Solon -3:30.50 22:17.00 25:47.50
Kelsey Rogers Magnificat -4:51.10 22:27.00 27:18.10
Emily Watkins Brunswick -1:25.00 22:31.00 23:56.00
Alysen Dwyer Medina +18.70 23:08.00 22:49.30
Marcella Pfaff Rocky River -29.60 22:56.00 23:25.60
Rachael Castle Strongsville -3:56.00 23:20.00 27:16.00
Kerry Sullivan Magnificat -53.40 23:23.00 24:16.40
Kelsey Norris Medina -2:05.70 24:18.00 26:23.70
Katie Mone Medina -4.80 24:44.00 24:48.80
Melanie Wayts Eastlake North -4:20.10 24:46.00 29:06.10
Alexis Dimatteo Solon +52.00 25:48.00 24:56.00
Seneca Rulison Beaumont -1:38.90 25:07.00 26:45.90
Julia Walsh Nordonia +11.70 25:26.00 25:14.30
Sanem Yenibahar Solon -22.10 25:18.00 25:40.10
Kira Casebeer Eastlake North +4:30.60 29:54.00 25:23.40
Marissa Perlatti Beaumont +2:23.00 27:48.00 25:25.00
Amani Salti Rocky River -1:41.90 25:27.00 27:08.90
Maddie Kerr Medina -54.00 26:20.00 27:14.00
Alexandra Sroka Brunswick -6:58.20 27:03.00 34:01.20