Berksire Early Bird Invitational 2009

Geauga, OH
Hosted by Berkshire

Berksire Early Bird Invitational 2009 vs Berksire Early Bird Invitational 2011

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +8 469 461
Overall Average -5.49 23:18.61 23:24.09
1st-10th Place +35.19 17:34.80 16:59.61
1st-25th Place +34.15 18:06.92 17:32.77
1st-50th Place +22.76 18:33.33 18:10.57
1st-100th Place +9.33 19:09.79 19:00.46
Common Athletes -- -- 115
Ran Faster -57 29 86
Ran Season Best -- 115 115
Average Time +45.31 22:50.74 22:05.43
Median Time +39.37 22:33.55 21:54.18
Middle 80% Times +42.17 22:42.47 22:00.30
Top 10% Times +47.53 18:06.38 17:18.86
Top 25% Times +55.01 19:08.41 18:13.40
Top 50% Times +54.09 20:25.70 19:31.61
Bottom 50% Times +35.75 24:52.14 24:16.40
Bottom 25% Times +31.66 27:00.92 26:29.26
Bottom 10% Times +1:01.44 28:56.66 27:55.22
Average Difference +45.31 -- --
Median Difference +1:14.63 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +41.61 -- --
Top 10% Difference +42.71 -- --
Top 50% Difference +55.51 -- --
Top 25% Difference +43.76 -- --
Top 50% Difference +55.51 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +35.61 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +52.25 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:04.63 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Matt Pelletier Berkshire +1:00.20 17:23.52 16:23.32
Tyler Kawalec Chardon +1:06.07 17:30.43 16:24.36
Ryan Polman Independence +37.65 17:03.30 16:25.65
J.t Ward Kenston +1:09.86 18:05.95 16:56.09
Kyle Polman Independence -2.85 17:12.24 17:15.09
Nate Dornback Berkshire +1:43.20 19:07.14 17:23.94
Aubrey Jordan Chardon +1:30.80 19:01.61 17:30.81
Ross Henry Kenston +24.45 18:10.09 17:45.64
Adam Berry Hawken +1:03.71 18:52.58 17:48.87
Nathan Krebs Chardon -3.79 17:52.13 17:55.92
Dave Skursha Chardon NDCL +1:09.46 19:06.30 17:56.84
Robert Flecksteiner Rootstown +52.15 18:51.94 17:59.79
Nate Stapulionis Chagrin Falls +55.18 19:03.05 18:07.87
Phillip Scheanon Ash. Edgewood +1:28.75 19:40.61 18:11.86
Joe Labosky Tallmadge +37.02 18:55.80 18:18.78
Zach Baierl Chardon +1:13.72 19:33.35 18:19.63
Derryn Tomsic Ash. Edgewood -48.28 18:27.07 19:15.35
Evan Ferrell Rootstown +17.26 18:51.57 18:34.31
Dalton Melby Rootstown +3:54.00 22:38.03 18:44.03
Ben Hussing Tallmadge +2:41.03 21:27.42 18:46.39
Steven Shaker Chardon +42.23 19:35.10 18:52.87
Mike Hallai Chardon NDCL +1:25.47 20:19.97 18:54.50
Michael Kenny Tallmadge +2:05.21 21:07.70 19:02.49
Alex Levan Tallmadge +1:41.52 20:50.69 19:09.17
Alec Bost Chardon +2:41.15 21:53.30 19:12.15
Casey O'Donnell Chardon +2:38.97 21:54.66 19:15.69
Sean Reck Chardon +1:53.16 21:10.15 19:16.99
Jacob Ress Rootstown +1:08.36 20:26.45 19:18.09
Iain Laymon Berkshire +54.47 20:16.55 19:22.08
John Hughes Kenston +1:45.30 21:18.79 19:33.49
Tyler Castle Grand Valley +1:47.82 21:23.32 19:35.50
Connor Schabel Kenston +51.81 20:29.02 19:37.21
Karl Randall Kenston +1:22.15 21:01.89 19:39.74
Doug Verbic Kenston -1:04.74 19:45.60 20:50.34
Anthony Carter Kirtland -11.97 19:48.96 20:00.93
Joe Craven Newbury -11.00 19:57.97 20:08.97
Aaron Dunning Chardon +1:11.54 21:11.56 20:00.02
Chad Holl Chardon +1:47.03 21:47.62 20:00.59
Corinne Kule Chardon +16.32 20:27.81 20:11.49
Dylan Evans Berkshire +1:42.43 21:55.43 20:13.00
Alex Smerglia Newbury +48.10 21:04.98 20:16.88
Bradley Voyten Independence -1:11.34 20:17.08 21:28.42
Logan Otto Newbury +9.19 21:02.76 20:53.57
Courtney Tyler Kirtland -3:15.47 20:54.05 24:09.52
Brian Jacobson Chardon +2:20.13 23:15.19 20:55.06
Jared Prescott Kenston +1:02.13 21:57.47 20:55.34
Ted Cogan Chagrin Falls +36.31 21:39.96 21:03.65
Chris Fiorille Newbury +1:08.23 22:15.30 21:07.07
Brendan O'Brien Chardon +1:18.57 22:30.25 21:11.68
Allie Diehl Chardon +23.02 21:41.21 21:18.19
Rachel Hahn Chardon NDCL +22.09 21:44.25 21:22.16
Samantha Grippe Chardon +48.08 22:17.25 21:29.17
Mary Kate Chambers Cle. St. Jos +1:14.63 22:45.63 21:31.00
Jacob Dennis Hawken +4:38.57 26:17.05 21:38.48
Juliana Simmons Ash. Edgewood +2.20 21:44.51 21:42.31
Mike Palgut Wickliffe -9.28 21:44.90 21:54.18
Jessica Sirchen Cle. St. Jos +5.18 21:50.59 21:45.41
Scott Fletcher Newbury +45.59 22:33.55 21:47.96
Emily Latimer Kenston +45.96 22:39.06 21:53.10
Ross Newbauer Chagrin Falls +52.83 22:50.91 21:58.08
Gabby Snyder Chardon NDCL -53.78 21:58.38 22:52.16
Jonathan Davis Kirtland -2:36.12 22:03.67 24:39.79
Garrett Ferry Chardon NDCL +1:15.14 23:21.41 22:06.27
Anna Hall Tallmadge +2:03.80 24:11.52 22:07.72
Megan Fuerst Chardon +30.60 22:38.78 22:08.18
Olivia Latimer Kenston +4:09.01 26:17.91 22:08.90
Dustin Kleis Kenston -16.24 22:11.77 22:28.01
Kate Girouard Chagrin Falls +2:13.84 24:27.59 22:13.75
Emily Bauer Cle. St. Jos +1:49.47 24:04.09 22:14.62
Angel Myers Wickliffe +30.83 22:49.76 22:18.93
Seth Schmidt Kenston +1:37.94 23:57.29 22:19.35
Krista Sandercock Western Reserve Academy-Hudson -34.49 22:20.06 22:54.55
Caitlin Nagy Cle. St. Jos +3:00.28 25:37.25 22:36.97
Maggie Boyer Cle. St. Jos -19.37 22:41.24 23:00.61
Nick Shaw Kenston +11.19 22:56.52 22:45.33
Lindsay Clasen Kenston +24.09 23:10.49 22:46.40
Jill Bresnahan Cle. St. Jos +2:40.91 25:33.38 22:52.47
Jessica Walker Chagrin Falls +44.39 23:37.67 22:53.28
Claire Barcelo Chagrin Falls +3:27.32 26:20.95 22:53.63
Marygrace Antalovich Chardon NDCL -44.71 22:54.49 23:39.20
Jessica Bresnahan Cle. St. Jos +2:34.29 25:36.46 23:02.17
Tyler Iden Newbury -3:04.55 23:12.76 26:17.31
James Seabright Hawken +18.91 23:31.71 23:12.80
Amanda Monarchino Chardon +1:44.88 24:58.81 23:13.93
Mckenzie King Chardon +4.36 23:37.14 23:32.78
Hannah Wenck Tallmadge -12.26 23:37.39 23:49.65
Adam Kobosky Chardon NDCL +0.40 23:38.68 23:38.28
Kristen Novotney Chardon +1:15.02 25:05.81 23:50.79
Abbey Wolfe Chardon -1:16.45 24:02.09 25:18.54
Melanie Hill Wickliffe +30.31 24:33.97 24:03.66
Riley Lannon Chardon -2:27.58 24:07.68 26:35.26
Emily Loomis Chagrin Falls -32.87 24:22.95 24:55.82
Liz Banks Chardon +5.91 24:30.63 24:24.72
Brigitte Kolibab Kenston +17.29 24:42.98 24:25.69
Brittany Difiore Tallmadge -32.45 24:49.55 25:22.00
Will Glubiak Kenston -1:35.14 24:58.19 26:33.33
Betsey Clark Kenston +22.25 25:23.62 25:01.37
Summer Roberts Cle. St. Jos +4:47.32 30:00.31 25:12.99
Hannah Gaspar Western Reserve Academy-Hudson -14.85 25:38.35 25:53.20
Colleen Kramer Cle. St. Jos +59.87 26:39.08 25:39.21
Kelsey Taylor Kenston -1:58.03 25:42.09 27:40.12
Rachel Schaffer Chardon +24.31 26:07.45 25:43.14
Lorraine Christian Tallmadge -1:03.01 25:49.08 26:52.09
Hanley Cullen Chagrin Falls -1:33.97 25:49.40 27:23.37
Shannon Porcello Rootstown -1:12.16 26:01.46 27:13.62
Emily Van Wagoner Chagrin Falls +1:22.67 27:33.16 26:10.49
Claire Kampman Chagrin Falls -59.29 26:29.22 27:28.51
Maddy Lanning Cle. St. Jos +12.77 26:56.34 26:43.57
Julia Swit Cle. St. Jos -1:46.56 26:53.94 28:40.50
Chris Gajewski Chagrin Falls +2:07.76 29:31.19 27:23.43
Stephanie Penix Tallmadge +1:55.55 29:41.39 27:45.84
Shayna Maclean Tallmadge +3:18.54 31:05.68 27:47.14
Christine Defoy Chagrin Falls +2:09.36 29:59.97 27:50.61
Cameron Macaskill Chardon +52.28 29:13.47 28:21.19
Kayla Craig Tallmadge +2:39.92 33:16.16 30:36.24