Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2010 09:28 PM
GRAHAM INVITATIONAL - 4/16/2010
Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
GRAHAM HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: # 10:06.5h 1999 Northwestern, Northwestern
Hay, Aldredge, Oakes, Lemon
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 West Liberty-Salem 10:39.57 10
1) 330 Karg, Courtney 11 2) 568 Vogel, Meghan 9
3) 569 Henault, Shawnda 9 4) 570 Smith, Jasmine 9
2 Northwestern-Springfield 11:07.86 8
1) 487 Tagg, Katie 11 2) 488 Kitts, Mallory 12
3) 495 Cleland, Stephanie 11 4) 490 Looney, Kristen 9
3 Indian Lake 11:12.83 6
1) 33 Craft, Casey -- 2) 384 Gardner, Emily 11
3) 385 Albright, Ashley 10 4) 386 Beltz, Kayla 10
4 Kenton Ridge 11:29.83 5
1) 406 Townsend, Jessica 12 2) 407 Powers, Kaitlyn 12
3) 408 Kitchen, Erin 9 4) 409 McDorman, Kalie 9
5 Urbana 11:54.91 4
6 Mechanicsburg 12:21.92 3
1) 426 Kielich, Jordan 12 2) 427 Dingledine, Courtney 11
3) 428 Fifield, Laila 10 4) 429 Arvin, Tiffany 9
7 Graham Local 12:37.84 2
1) 368 Dailey, Miranda 10 2) 360 Fitzwater, Brandi 11
3) 369 Stewart, Briana -- 4) 370 Mackert, Chrissy 11
8 Stebbins 13:02.22 1
1) 273 Strong, Erika 11 2) 527 McMillian, Jessica 12
3) 262 Debolt, Briana 10 4) 529 Hall, Hali 10
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: # 8:21.7h 2000 Northwestern, Northwestern
Haire, Hayes, Paugh, Balch
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shawnee-Springfield 8:43.58 10
2 Graham Local 8:44.77 8
3 Northeastern 8:50.18 6
1) 466 Erwin, Alek 12 2) 467 Lanning, Michael 11
3) 468 Wilfong, Cody 10 4) 469 Payton, Seth 9
4 Mechanicsburg 8:51.07 5
1) 445 Link, Sam 12 2) 436 Brown, Aaron 12
3) 446 Stewart, Kevin 10 4) 447 Schaffner, Michael 11
5 West Liberty-Salem 9:12.58 4
1) 563 Vogel, Matt 11 2) 564 Yoder, Jerrod 10
3) 565 Meister, Ryan 10 4) 566 Wilson, Colin 10
6 Kenton Ridge 9:17.02 3
1) 414 Colyer, Evan 12 2) 415 Hawke, Collin 10
3) 416 Townsend, Brandon 9 4) 83 Lacey, Nicholas 9
7 Indian Lake 9:30.39 2
1) 397 Bingaman, Derek 10 2) 391 Varney, Jacob 10
3) 392 Kenton, Joshua 12 4) 398 McIntire, Brad 9
8 Stebbins 9:31.25 1
1) 534 Kennedy, Tyler 10 2) 292 Sceurman, Nick 11
3) 524 Redmond, Chaz 10 4) 536 Davis, Michael 10
9 Miami East 9:40.53
1) 463 Vogel, Ray 11 2) 138 Bodenmiller, Mark 12
3) 449 Hall, Steven 10 4) 464 Pemberton, Seth 9
10 Urbana 10:28.33
1) 544 Taylor, Philip 12 2) 545 Harris, Sam 9
3) 546 Kaplan, Ben 10 4) 547 Pratt, Matt 9
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: # 14.9h 2000 Connolly, Shawnee
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 35 Galyk, Kelsey 12 Indian Lake 17.06 3 10
2 357 Taylor, Alex 11 Graham Local 17.66 3 8
3 126 Dunivan, Leah 9 Miami East 18.02 3 6
4 460 House, Hannah 11 Miami East 18.06 3 5
5 97 Bline, Mary 12 Mechanicsbur 18.15 2 4
6 553 Murphy, Sarah 11 West Liberty 18.25 3 3
7 334 Ropp, Hannah 11 West Liberty 18.29 3 2
8 476 Distl, Tracy 9 Northeastern 18.44 2 1
9 7 Kite, Brittany 9 Graham Local 18.48 2
10 189 Korab, Kristin 12 Northwestern 18.58 2
11 519 Eldred, Stephanie 11 Stebbins 18.60 2
12 298 Finney, Christy 9 Urbana 18.79 1
13 522 Dickenson, Megan 9 Stebbins 18.81 2
14 238 Sanders, Courtney 10 Shawnee-Spri 19.25 1
15 45 Zwiebel, Robyn 11 Indian Lake 19.40 3
16 432 Allbright, Abby 10 Mechanicsbur 19.79 2
17 65 King, Haley 9 Kenton Ridge 19.91 1
18 64 Kimble, Haley 9 Kenton Ridge 21.95 1
19 586 Cooper, Devon Shawnee-Spri 21.96 2
20 162 Ingerman, Amber 9 Northeastern 22.51 1
21 500 Newland, Bethany 11 Riverside-De 23.69 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: # 15.0h 2002 Locke, Southeastern
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 243 Cook, Brandon 12 Shawnee-Spri 15.25 2 10
2 355 Zirkle, Eric 12 West Liberty 15.37 2 8
3 470 Burns, Caleb 11 Northeastern 17.01 2 6
4 153 Southerland, Aaron 11 Miami East 17.29 2 5
5 18 Haerr, Jesse 12 Graham Local 17.33 2 4
6 280 Hardy, Nick 10 Stebbins 17.56 1 3
7 322 Quinn, DJ 10 Urbana 17.88 1 2
8 583 Meyers, Patrick Shawnee-Spri 17.97 1 1
9 551 Mack, Michael 10 West Liberty 18.21 2
10 150 Pyers, Reed 11 Miami East 18.22 1
11 480 Orahood, Brad 9 Northeastern 18.82 1
12 114 Litteral, Seth 11 Mechanicsbur 19.40 1
13 288 Pickel, Tre 10 Stebbins 21.48 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: # 12.5h 2005 A. Backus, Northwestern
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 305 Rice, Katie 12 Urbana 12.87 3 10
2 169 Simpson, Megan 9 Northeastern 13.29 3 8
3 131 Melvin, Corrine 9 Miami East 13.47 3 6
4 165 McCohn, Haley 10 Northeastern 13.59 3 5
5 10 Philabaum, Shelby 11 Graham Local 13.92 3 4
6 330 Karg, Courtney 11 West Liberty 14.01 2 3
7 104 Lewis, Paige 9 Mechanicsbur 14.13 3 2
8 1 Finney, Katie 12 Urbana 14.31 2 1
9 14 Yoh, Caitlin -- Graham Local 14.42 1
10 275 West, Amber 11 Stebbins 14.45 2
11 561 Hayes, Brenna 10 West Liberty 14.49 2
12 107 Wallen, Macy 12 Mechanicsbur 14.67 2
13 587 Marshall, Colleen Shawnee-Spri 14.75 2
14 212 Schaffer, Cheritha 11 Riverside-De 15.05 2
15 38 Kelly, Megan 11 Indian Lake 15.22 1
16 72 Sellers, Emma 10 Kenton Ridge 15.28 1
17 234 Goodwin, Jesika 10 Shawnee-Spri 15.38 1
18 581 Dunfee, Katelyn Indian Lake 15.40 3
19 580 Thomas, Kara Stebbins x15.51 2
20 190 Lindner, Sam 11 Northwestern 15.52 1
21 210 Lump, Karli 9 Riverside-De 16.03 1
22 134 Thompson, Sara 9 Miami East 16.19 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: # 11.20 1997 Bailey, Southeastern
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 287 Pickel, Steven 11 Stebbins 11.46 3 10
2 152 Smith, Brock 11 Miami East 11.55 3 8
3 123 Webb, Joe 12 Mechanicsbur 11.56 3 6
4 178 Raines, Caleb 12 Northeastern 11.58 3 5
5 293 Stanford, Sirkeith 9 Stebbins 11.61 2 4
6 253 Sroufe, Charlie 12 Shawnee-Spri 11.70 1 3
7 200 Shafer, Jacob 10 Northwestern 11.73 2 2
8 78 Darden, Malik 11 Kenton Ridge 11.90 2 1
9 318 Lawrence, Tanner 9 Urbana 11.93 3
10 121 Smith, Nick 12 Mechanicsbur 11.94 3
11 226 Vonderhuevel, Cory 11 Riverside-De 11.97 3
12 139 Brown, Jared 12 Miami East 12.05 2
13 86 Perkins, Benjamin 10 Kenton Ridge 12.07 2
14 256 Williams, James 9 Shawnee-Spri 12.11 3
15 343 Klingler, Steven 12 West Liberty 12.22 2
16 16 Calladine, Wesley 11 Graham Local 12.30 1
17 28 Wylie, Christopher 12 Graham Local 12.37 1
18 342 Anderson, Jake 12 West Liberty 12.44 2
19 222 Helmlinger, Trevor 11 Riverside-De 12.56 1
20 542 Barr, Mason 9 Urbana 12.74 2
21 183 West, Brock 11 Northeastern 12.92 1
22 198 McFarland, Joshua 10 Northwestern 14.63 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: # 1:50.60 2001 graham, Graham
Finch, Mccullough, nangle, weddell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Urbana 1:52.52 2 10
2 Kenton Ridge 1:53.79 2 8
1) 71 Salhieh, Haneen 10 2) 59 Drenik, Brittany 10
3) 60 Drenik, Lindsey 10 4) 413 Perks, Rachel 9
3 Indian Lake 1:57.09 2 6
1) 387 Lump, Brianna 11 2) 37 Headley, Katey 12
3) 35 Galyk, Kelsey 12 4) 32 Collins, Ashley 10
4 West Liberty-Salem 1:59.64 2 5
1) 328 Hartsel, Hannah 12 2) 553 Murphy, Sarah 11
3) 561 Hayes, Brenna 10 4) 554 Shipp, Savanna 9
5 Miami East 2:00.29 1 4
1) 460 House, Hannah 11 2) 127 Gambill, Amanda 11
3) 462 Millhouse, Allie 9 4) 459 Wagner, Samantha 11
6 Northeastern 2:03.20 2 3
1) 474 Hartzel, Morgan 10 2) 475 Raines, Halle 9
3) 476 Distl, Tracy 9 4) 160 Gullet, Caitlyn 9
7 Riverside-DeGraff 2:05.11 1 2
1) 497 Lump, Dani 12 2) 501 Hickey, Chelsie 11
3) 206 Core, Heather 10 4) 215 Waggamon, Ashton 9
8 Shawnee-Springfield 2:05.33 2 1
9 Mechanicsburg 2:06.16 2
1) 107 Wallen, Macy 12 2) 431 Chapman, Jessica 12
3) 432 Allbright, Abby 10 4) 102 Herdman, Brooke 11
-- Graham Local DQ 2
1) 10 Philabaum, Shelby 11 2) 14 Yoh, Caitlin --
3) 5 Hanlin, Catherine 10 4) 6 Jones, Alex 10
-- Stebbins DQ 1
1) 260 Birch, Sydney 12 2) 531 Ryan, Kelley 11
3) 532 Diaz, Diana 11 4) 533 Lynch, DeAndrea 10
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: # 1:34.20 2004 Northwestern, Northwestern
Fulton, Casto, Kukulka, Black
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stebbins 1:35.05 2 10
1) 285 Pastiva, Tony 11 2) 516 Briggs, Dasmon 12
3) 287 Pickel, Steven 11 4) 293 Stanford, Sirkeith 9
2 Shawnee-Springfield 1:35.80 2 8
3 Urbana 1:36.50 1 6
1) 537 Smith, Darnyl 11 2) 314 Cox, Nathan 12
3) 542 Barr, Mason 9 4) 318 Lawrence, Tanner 9
4 West Liberty-Salem 1:37.13 2 5
1) 352 Wilson, Austin 12 2) 557 Yoder, Michael 10
3) 340 Allen, Anthony 10 4) 551 Mack, Michael 10
5 Indian Lake 1:39.73 2 4
1) 55 Reichert, Adam 11 2) 380 Kenton, Jordan 12
3) 381 Woodruff, Ethan 11 4) 53 Neeley, Mikael 12
6 Mechanicsburg 1:40.83 2 3
1) 422 Howells, Justin 11 2) 111 Copley, Chad 12
3) 424 Hornbeck, John 10 4) 425 Haueisen, Nathan 11
7 Riverside-DeGraff 1:41.05 2 2
1) 226 Vonderhuevel, Cory 11 2) 505 Walter, Cody 11
3) 224 Meade, Luke 11 4) 219 Cox, Chris 9
8 Miami East 1:43.23 2 1
1) 450 Jackson, Kevin 9 2) 145 McMaken, Kevin 10
3) 451 Potts, Dakota 9 4) 465 Snyder, Josh 10
9 Northeastern 1:44.05 2
1) 470 Burns, Caleb 11 2) 471 Levan, Alex 10
3) 179 Reeder, Marcus 11 4) 183 West, Brock 11
10 Kenton Ridge 1:45.52 1
1) 88 Reynolds, Dontae 11 2) 86 Perkins, Benjamin 10
3) 76 Cole-Young, William 11 4) 78 Darden, Malik 11
11 Graham Local 1:56.01 1
1) 364 Myers, Zach 11 2) 365 Stanley, Nathan 10
3) 366 Dudash, Jason 10 4) 367 Pillion, Ryan 10
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: # 5:08.30 2005 Tinsley, Indian Lake
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 457 Accurso, Juli 12 Miami East 5:29.57 10
2 568 Vogel, Meghan 9 West Liberty 5:41.02 8
3 44 Watt, Rachel 11 Indian Lake 5:42.16 6
4 488 Kitts, Mallory 12 Northwestern 5:45.88 5
5 356 Dade, Maggie 12 Graham Local 5:47.87 4
6 482 King, Molly 12 Northeastern 5:50.48 3
7 569 Henault, Shawnda 9 West Liberty 5:53.91 2
8 458 Wesco, Meredith 9 Miami East 5:54.04 1
9 487 Tagg, Katie 11 Northwestern 6:00.46
10 384 Gardner, Emily 11 Indian Lake 6:01.62
11 231 Detrick, Kenzie 9 Shawnee-Spri 6:04.34
12 306 Routzong, Rachel 10 Urbana 6:16.31
13 406 Townsend, Jessica 12 Kenton Ridge 6:22.84
14 408 Kitchen, Erin 9 Kenton Ridge 6:27.58
15 301 Lebo, Katelyn 10 Urbana 6:29.46
16 233 Gonzalez, Silvia 10 Shawnee-Spri 6:47.33
17 429 Arvin, Tiffany 9 Mechanicsbur 6:48.05
18 428 Fifield, Laila 10 Mechanicsbur 6:48.79
19 369 Stewart, Briana -- Graham Local 7:13.51
20 164 Knisley, Sierra 9 Northeastern 7:13.58
21 274 Wells, Lindsey 11 Stebbins 7:42.54
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: # 4:34.50 1997 Kerns, Benjamin Logan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 466 Erwin, Alek 12 Northeastern 4:45.98 10
2 284 Moreno, Jesse 10 Stebbins 4:46.86 8
3 242 Brouhard, Alex 10 Shawnee-Spri 4:55.35 6
4 445 Link, Sam 12 Mechanicsbur 4:56.06 5
5 245 Greenwood, Tyler 9 Shawnee-Spri 4:57.21 4
6 20 Hawke, Zach 12 Graham Local 4:59.92 3
7 436 Brown, Aaron 12 Mechanicsbur 5:01.11 2
8 220 Foster, William 11 Riverside-De 5:01.87 1
9 534 Kennedy, Tyler 10 Stebbins 5:05.64
10 566 Wilson, Colin 10 West Liberty 5:05.65
11 565 Meister, Ryan 10 West Liberty 5:11.25
12 414 Colyer, Evan 12 Kenton Ridge 5:13.40
13 175 Murray, Dalton 9 Northeastern 5:14.74
14 496 Turner, Kaleb 9 Northwestern 5:22.54
15 25 Pumphrey, Caleb 10 Graham Local 5:23.42
16 85 Noonan Jr., Micha 10 Kenton Ridge 5:26.20
17 398 McIntire, Brad 9 Indian Lake 5:26.24
18 546 Kaplan, Ben 10 Urbana 5:26.32
19 464 Pemberton, Seth 9 Miami East 5:34.72
20 397 Bingaman, Derek 10 Indian Lake 5:50.61
21 203 Turner, Jordan 9 Northwestern 5:51.03
22 578 Ellis, Cody Urbana 6:31.75
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: # 52.00 2000 Shawnee, Shawnee
Connolly, Mabry, Criner, Connolly
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northeastern 54.37 2 10
1) 165 McCohn, Haley 10 2) 169 Simpson, Megan 9
3) 475 Raines, Halle 9 4) 168 Rolf, Hannah 9
2 Urbana 55.22 2 8
3 Miami East 56.03 2 6
1) 460 House, Hannah 11 2) 131 Melvin, Corrine 9
3) 462 Millhouse, Allie 9 4) 459 Wagner, Samantha 11
4 West Liberty-Salem 56.88 2 5
1) 334 Ropp, Hannah 11 2) 561 Hayes, Brenna 10
3) 336 Thomas, Taylor 11 4) 554 Shipp, Savanna 9
5 Mechanicsburg 57.47 2 4
1) 107 Wallen, Macy 12 2) 92 Adams, Olivia 10
3) 432 Allbright, Abby 10 4) 104 Lewis, Paige 9
6 Stebbins 57.88 2 3
1) 519 Eldred, Stephanie 11 2) 265 Flanagan, Ashley 12
3) 275 West, Amber 11 4) 522 Dickenson, Megan 9
7 Kenton Ridge 58.83 1 2
1) 72 Sellers, Emma 10 2) 65 King, Haley 9
3) 420 Houston, Michaela 9 4) 73 Stratton, Taylor 9
8 Shawnee-Springfield 59.95 2 1
9 Riverside-DeGraff 1:00.90 1
1) 212 Schaffer, Cheritha 11 2) 213 Thompson, Tory 10
3) 210 Lump, Karli 9 4) 511 Jones, Erika 10
-- Indian Lake DQ 2
1) 387 Lump, Brianna 11 2) 31 Blust, Laura 12
3) 37 Headley, Katey 12 4) 35 Galyk, Kelsey 12
-- Graham Local DQ 1
1) 360 Fitzwater, Brandi 11 2) 361 Hutchinson, Rachel 10
3) 362 Bagley, Elaina 11 4) 6 Jones, Alex 10
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: # 45.00 2002 Southeastern, Southeastern
Leis, Horwath, Harbage, Locke
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shawnee-Springfield 46.11 2 10
2 Miami East 46.71 2 8
1) 152 Smith, Brock 11 2) 139 Brown, Jared 12
3) 454 McMaken, Brady 12 4) 145 McMaken, Kevin 10
3 Urbana 46.77 1 6
1) 537 Smith, Darnyl 11 2) 541 Bowshier, Aaron 10
3) 542 Barr, Mason 9 4) 318 Lawrence, Tanner 9
4 West Liberty-Salem 46.90 2 5
1) 343 Klingler, Steven 12 2) 557 Yoder, Michael 10
3) 340 Allen, Anthony 10 4) 559 Lawson, Noah 11
5 Stebbins 46.91 1 4
1) 516 Briggs, Dasmon 12 2) 283 McMillian, Josh 9
3) 526 Perkins, Demetrius 10 4) 293 Stanford, Sirkeith 9
6 Indian Lake 48.03 2 3
1) 381 Woodruff, Ethan 11 2) 57 Stites, Dylan --
3) 47 Diener, Andrew 12 4) 53 Neeley, Mikael 12
7 Riverside-DeGraff 48.55 2 2
1) 226 Vonderhuevel, Cory 11 2) 505 Walter, Cody 11
3) 222 Helmlinger, Trevor 11 4) 217 Boling, Craig 9
8 Graham Local 48.68 1 1
1) 27 White, Logan 12 2) 22 Kerns, Seth 10
3) 28 Wylie, Christopher 12 4) 16 Calladine, Wesley 11
9 Northeastern 49.76 2
1) 177 Parker, Cody 9 2) 480 Orahood, Brad 9
3) 183 West, Brock 11 4) 481 Bossum, Ben 12
10 Kenton Ridge 53.75 1
1) 403 Miller, Jr., Paul 11 2) 88 Reynolds, Dontae 11
3) 405 Napper, Warren 10 4) 78 Darden, Malik 11
-- Mechanicsburg DQ 2
1) 111 Copley, Chad 12 2) 424 Hornbeck, John 10
3) 438 Mayberry, Kyle 10 4) 425 Haueisen, Nathan 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: # 59.70 2002 Rodabaugh, Indian Lake
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 60 Drenik, Lindsey 10 Kenton Ridge 1:03.20 3 10
2 206 Core, Heather 10 Riverside-De 1:04.77 3 8
3 165 McCohn, Haley 10 Northeastern 1:04.84 3 6
4 330 Karg, Courtney 11 West Liberty 1:05.96 3 5
5 98 Cochran, Hayley 9 Mechanicsbur 1:06.53 3 4
6 5 Hanlin, Catherine 10 Graham Local 1:07.36 2 3
7 32 Collins, Ashley 10 Indian Lake 1:07.70 2 2
8 169 Simpson, Megan 9 Northeastern 1:08.21 3 1
9 328 Hartsel, Hannah 12 West Liberty 1:09.98 2
10 127 Gambill, Amanda 11 Miami East 1:10.48 2
11 13 Weddell, Kelly 9 Graham Local 1:11.59 2
12 215 Waggamon, Ashton 9 Riverside-De 1:12.20 2
13 39 Kirkpatrick, Sarah 10 Indian Lake 1:12.22 2
14 65 King, Haley 9 Kenton Ridge 1:15.59 1
15 103 Johnson, Jennifer 11 Mechanicsbur 1:17.26 1
16 262 Debolt, Briana 10 Stebbins 1:23.18 1
17 268 Hughes-Short, Ashl 12 Stebbins 1:25.38 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: # 51.20 2002 Palsgrove, Miami East
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 123 Webb, Joe 12 Mechanicsbur 51.72 3 10
2 178 Raines, Caleb 12 Northeastern 54.04 3 8
3 314 Cox, Nathan 12 Urbana 54.68 3 6
4 21 Kerns, Brandon 10 Graham Local 55.86 2 5
5 121 Smith, Nick 12 Mechanicsbur 56.21 3 4
6 283 McMillian, Josh 9 Stebbins 56.28 2 3
7 246 Hayes, Josh 12 Shawnee-Spri 56.76 2 2
8 170 Adkins, Ryan 9 Northeastern 56.78 3 1
9 340 Allen, Anthony 10 West Liberty 57.53 3
10 223 Mccully, Daniel 12 Riverside-De 58.29 2
11 15 Byers, Jason -- Graham Local 59.97 1
12 83 Lacey, Nicholas 9 Kenton Ridge 1:00.00 1
13 292 Sceurman, Nick 11 Stebbins 1:00.49 2
14 313 Canaday, Isiah 9 Urbana 1:01.32 2
15 199 Miller, Logan 10 Northwestern 1:02.51 2
16 198 McFarland, Joshua 10 Northwestern 1:03.10 1
17 216 Beatty, Eric 12 Riverside-De 1:04.07 1
18 82 Heintz, Bruce 9 Kenton Ridge 1:05.18 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: # 48.10 2001 McGinnis, Shawnee
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 357 Taylor, Alex 11 Graham Local 49.62 3 10
2 553 Murphy, Sarah 11 West Liberty 53.31 3 8
3 460 House, Hannah 11 Miami East 54.04 3 6
4 519 Eldred, Stephanie 11 Stebbins 54.33 3 5
5 476 Distl, Tracy 9 Northeastern 54.38 3 4
6 189 Korab, Kristin 12 Northwestern 56.36 2 3
7 45 Zwiebel, Robyn 11 Indian Lake 56.53 3 2
8 387 Lump, Brianna 11 Indian Lake 56.74 3 1
9 7 Kite, Brittany 9 Graham Local 57.62 2
10 238 Sanders, Courtney 10 Shawnee-Spri 58.48 2
11 432 Allbright, Abby 10 Mechanicsbur 59.35 2
12 420 Houston, Michaela 9 Kenton Ridge 59.94 2
13 325 Edwards, Chris 11 West Liberty 1:01.32 1
14 441 Massengill, Rachel 11 Mechanicsbur 1:02.61 2
15 64 Kimble, Haley 9 Kenton Ridge 1:04.33 1
16 586 Cooper, Devon Shawnee-Spri 1:05.34 2
17 130 Jess, Morgan 9 Miami East 1:05.54 1
18 27 Karnehm, Makenzy -- Urbana 1:13.78 3
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: # 40.56 4/11/2006 Matt Kessler, Graham
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 243 Cook, Brandon 12 Shawnee-Spri 41.51 3 10
2 355 Zirkle, Eric 12 West Liberty 42.20 3 8
3 551 Mack, Michael 10 West Liberty 42.68 3 6
4 583 Meyers, Patrick Shawnee-Spri 45.11 2 5
5 505 Walter, Cody 11 Riverside-De 45.58 2 4
6 278 Clark, Chance 10 Stebbins 45.60 2 3
7 280 Hardy, Nick 10 Stebbins 45.72 2 2
8 470 Burns, Caleb 11 Northeastern 46.19 3 1
9 55 Reichert, Adam 11 Indian Lake 46.34 3
10 28 Wylie, Christopher 12 Graham Local 47.04 1
11 18 Haerr, Jesse 12 Graham Local 47.05 2
12 150 Pyers, Reed 11 Miami East 47.23 3
13 451 Potts, Dakota 9 Miami East 47.33 2
14 480 Orahood, Brad 9 Northeastern 47.85 1
15 324 Woodruff, Jason -- Urbana 48.08 1
16 225 Plank, Kyle 9 Riverside-De 50.92 2
17 405 Napper, Warren 10 Kenton Ridge 51.81 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: # 2:21.80 2005 Tinsley, Indian Lake
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 457 Accurso, Juli 12 Miami East 2:19.05# 10
2 356 Dade, Maggie 12 Graham Local 2:36.50 8
3 458 Wesco, Meredith 9 Miami East 2:37.34 6
4 568 Vogel, Meghan 9 West Liberty 2:38.06 5
5 482 King, Molly 12 Northeastern 2:39.25 4
6 358 Newcomer, Jessie 10 Graham Local 2:39.94 3
7 339 Williams, Sarah 9 West Liberty 2:41.44 2
8 231 Detrick, Kenzie 9 Shawnee-Spri 2:42.48 1
9 487 Tagg, Katie 11 Northwestern 2:44.92
10 302 Melvin, Sadie 9 Urbana 2:44.95
11 232 Dudney, Allison 12 Shawnee-Spri 2:45.02
12 385 Albright, Ashley 10 Indian Lake 2:48.33
13 67 Lacey, Annie 12 Kenton Ridge 2:54.47
14 490 Looney, Kristen 9 Northwestern 2:55.80
15 484 Davis, Elizabeth 9 Northeastern 2:57.87
16 427 Dingledine, Courtn 11 Mechanicsbur 2:59.42
17 428 Fifield, Laila 10 Mechanicsbur 2:59.51
18 273 Strong, Erika 11 Stebbins 3:04.94
19 527 McMillian, Jessica 12 Stebbins 3:05.41
20 579 Taylor, Tiffany Urbana 3:14.65
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: # 2:04.30 2002 Palsgrove, Miami East
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 449 Hall, Steven 10 Miami East 2:07.78 10
2 258 Woods, Clint 12 Shawnee-Spri 2:09.65 8
3 26 Pumphrey, Robert 12 Graham Local 2:09.77 6
4 320 Miller, Josh 12 Urbana 2:14.50 5
5 391 Varney, Jacob 10 Indian Lake 2:14.87 4
6 445 Link, Sam 12 Mechanicsbur 2:15.35 3
7 584 Szekacs, Austin Shawnee-Spri 2:15.81 2
8 19 Harmon, Luke 10 Graham Local 2:16.18 1
9 220 Foster, William 11 Riverside-De 2:18.33
10 467 Lanning, Michael 11 Northeastern 2:18.61
11 112 Henderson, Jacob 12 Mechanicsbur 2:18.66
12 563 Vogel, Matt 11 West Liberty 2:19.05
13 534 Kennedy, Tyler 10 Stebbins 2:19.66
14 564 Yoder, Jerrod 10 West Liberty 2:20.21
15 468 Wilfong, Cody 10 Northeastern 2:20.24
16 90 Shroyer, Ryan 9 Kenton Ridge 2:25.54
17 85 Noonan Jr., Micha 10 Kenton Ridge 2:27.33
18 545 Harris, Sam 9 Urbana 2:28.22
19 202 Thompson, Brandon 12 Northwestern 2:28.33
20 223 Mccully, Daniel 12 Riverside-De 2:28.54
21 52 McIntire, Shyler 10 Indian Lake 2:29.66
22 295 Zantal, Adam 10 Stebbins 2:31.21
23 140 Carrigan, Tucker 9 Miami East 2:43.86
24 203 Turner, Jordan 9 Northwestern 2:51.71
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: # 26.50 2005 A. Backus, Northwestern
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 304 Raterman, Katie 11 Urbana 27.55 3 10
2 169 Simpson, Megan 9 Northeastern 27.90 3 8
3 71 Salhieh, Haneen 10 Kenton Ridge 28.24 3 6
4 330 Karg, Courtney 11 West Liberty 28.54 3 5
5 59 Drenik, Brittany 10 Kenton Ridge 28.64 3 4
6 131 Melvin, Corrine 9 Miami East 29.24 3 3
7 10 Philabaum, Shelby 11 Graham Local 29.36 2 2
8 165 McCohn, Haley 10 Northeastern 29.54 3 1
9 1 Runyan, Emmy 9 Urbana 30.08 2
10 328 Hartsel, Hannah 12 West Liberty 30.31 2
11 215 Waggamon, Ashton 9 Riverside-De 30.52 2
12 14 Yoh, Caitlin -- Graham Local 30.56 1
13 275 West, Amber 11 Stebbins 30.66 2
14 92 Adams, Olivia 10 Mechanicsbur 31.22 1
15 102 Herdman, Brooke 11 Mechanicsbur 31.27 1
16 212 Schaffer, Cheritha 11 Riverside-De 31.37 2
17 533 Lynch, DeAndrea 10 Stebbins 31.69 2
18 581 Dunfee, Katelyn Indian Lake 32.60 3
19 591 Connley, Courtney Northwestern 33.30 1
20 134 Thompson, Sara 9 Miami East 34.47 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: # 22.80 2004 Black, Northwestern
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 123 Webb, Joe 12 Mechanicsbur 23.28 3 10
2 285 Pastiva, Tony 11 Stebbins 23.84 3 8
3 200 Shafer, Jacob 10 Northwestern 23.95 2 6
4 355 Zirkle, Eric 12 West Liberty 24.44 2 5
5 152 Smith, Brock 11 Miami East 24.50 3 4
6 585 Sarven, Steven Shawnee-Spri 24.58 1 3
7 247 Hickman, Dylan 10 Shawnee-Spri 24.79 3 2
8 287 Pickel, Steven 11 Stebbins 24.88 2 1
9 16 Calladine, Wesley 11 Graham Local 25.17 1
10 40 Salisbury, Marc 12 Urbana 25.27 2
11 76 Cole-Young, Willia 11 Kenton Ridge 25.37 1
12 177 Parker, Cody 9 Northeastern 25.46 3
13 201 Sigler, Jeremy 9 Northwestern 25.55 1
14 217 Boling, Craig 9 Riverside-De 25.81 3
15 224 Meade, Luke 11 Riverside-De 25.99 2
16 542 Barr, Mason 9 Urbana 26.11 2
17 88 Reynolds, Dontae 11 Kenton Ridge 26.27 1
18 573 Byers, Danny Graham Local 26.85 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: # 11:37.10 2005 Tinsley, Indian Lake
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 44 Watt, Rachel 11 Indian Lake 11:59.63 10
2 488 Kitts, Mallory 12 Northwestern 12:03.53 8
3 569 Henault, Shawnda 9 West Liberty 12:23.24 6
4 495 Cleland, Stephanie 11 Northwestern 12:51.70 5
5 570 Smith, Jasmine 9 West Liberty 13:06.80 4
6 409 McDorman, Kalie 9 Kenton Ridge 13:37.80 3
7 306 Routzong, Rachel 10 Urbana 13:40.55 2
8 67 Lacey, Annie 12 Kenton Ridge 14:24.06 1
9 233 Gonzalez, Silvia 10 Shawnee-Spri 14:30.11
10 368 Dailey, Miranda 10 Graham Local 15:14.19
11 301 Lebo, Katelyn 10 Urbana 15:48.41
12 1 Black, Myranda 11 Graham Local 18:43.74
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: # 10:04.90 2001 Balch, Northwestern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 446 Stewart, Kevin 10 Mechanicsbur 10:18.27 10
2 23 McMaken, Jon 11 Graham Local 10:19.58 8
3 416 Townsend, Brandon 9 Kenton Ridge 10:21.64 6
4 284 Moreno, Jesse 10 Stebbins 10:22.83 5
5 252 Richardson, Josh 10 Shawnee-Spri 10:24.66 4
6 254 Tymoski, Michael 9 Shawnee-Spri 10:32.11 3
7 566 Wilson, Colin 10 West Liberty 11:04.91 2
8 350 Scott, Aaron 9 West Liberty 11:05.82 1
9 175 Murray, Dalton 9 Northeastern 11:11.61
10 182 Trombley, Zack 10 Northeastern 11:18.88
11 546 Kaplan, Ben 10 Urbana 11:45.30
12 87 Perkins, Zachary 12 Kenton Ridge 11:49.30
13 496 Turner, Kaleb 9 Northwestern 11:51.21
14 398 McIntire, Brad 9 Indian Lake 11:51.46
15 464 Pemberton, Seth 9 Miami East 12:13.00
16 112 Henderson, Jacob 12 Mechanicsbur 12:37.96
17 294 Tolliver, Kyle 12 Stebbins 12:39.06
18 54 Nichols, Klay 9 Indian Lake 12:54.07
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: # 4:15.00 1998 Miami East, Miami East
A. Roeth, E. Dickey, J. Agne, K. Bowman
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Urbana 4:21.16 2 10
1) 305 Rice, Katie 12 2) 304 Raterman, Katie 11
3) 1 Runyan, Emmy 9 4) 308 Steffenson, Lillia 12
2 Graham Local 4:24.96 2 8
1) 356 Dade, Maggie 12 2) 357 Taylor, Alex 11
3) 358 Newcomer, Jessie 10 4) 5 Hanlin, Catherine 10
3 Miami East 4:25.07 2 6
1) 127 Gambill, Amanda 11 2) 457 Accurso, Juli 12
3) 458 Wesco, Meredith 9 4) 459 Wagner, Samantha 11
4 Kenton Ridge 4:29.42 2 5
1) 406 Townsend, Jessica 12 2) 71 Salhieh, Haneen 10
3) 59 Drenik, Brittany 10 4) 60 Drenik, Lindsey 10
5 West Liberty-Salem 4:38.84 2 4
1) 328 Hartsel, Hannah 12 2) 553 Murphy, Sarah 11
3) 554 Shipp, Savanna 9 4) 555 Hartsel, Addy 9
6 Northeastern 4:41.74 2 3
1) 482 King, Molly 12 2) 168 Rolf, Hannah 9
3) 484 Davis, Elizabeth 9 4) 476 Distl, Tracy 9
7 Indian Lake 4:48.93 2 2
1) 33 Craft, Casey -- 2) 384 Gardner, Emily 11
3) 385 Albright, Ashley 10 4) 395 Ray, Katie 9
8 Stebbins 4:52.39 1 1
1) 519 Eldred, Stephanie 11 2) 265 Flanagan, Ashley 12
3) 273 Strong, Erika 11 4) 522 Dickenson, Megan 9
9 Mechanicsburg 5:02.79 1
1) 439 West, Sarah 10 2) 103 Johnson, Jennifer 11
3) 441 Massengill, Rachel 11 4) 98 Cochran, Hayley 9
10 Riverside-DeGraff 5:35.23 1
1) 497 Lump, Dani 12 2) 206 Core, Heather 10
3) 215 Waggamon, Ashton 9 4) 500 Newland, Bethany 11
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: # 3:30.21 4/11/2006 Graham, Graham
D MAJOR, R TAYLOR, M TREMPE, M KESSLER
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 West Liberty-Salem 3:37.08 2 10
1) 352 Wilson, Austin 12 2) 342 Anderson, Jake 12
3) 355 Zirkle, Eric 12 4) 551 Mack, Michael 10
2 Shawnee-Springfield 3:39.22 2 8
3 Mechanicsburg 3:41.13 2 6
1) 121 Smith, Nick 12 2) 435 Poland, Mason 11
3) 436 Brown, Aaron 12 4) 123 Webb, Joe 12
4 Stebbins 3:46.77 2 5
1) 285 Pastiva, Tony 11 2) 516 Briggs, Dasmon 12
3) 524 Redmond, Chaz 10 4) 283 McMillian, Josh 9
5 Northeastern 3:47.11 2 4
1) 466 Erwin, Alek 12 2) 467 Lanning, Michael 11
3) 178 Raines, Caleb 12 4) 478 Adkins, Reid 12
6 Indian Lake 3:50.15 1 3
1) 380 Kenton, Jordan 12 2) 381 Woodruff, Ethan 11
3) 391 Varney, Jacob 10 4) 392 Kenton, Joshua 12
7 Riverside-DeGraff 3:50.17 1 2
1) 226 Vonderhuevel, Cory 11 2) 223 Mccully, Daniel 12
3) 505 Walter, Cody 11 4) 224 Meade, Luke 11
8 Graham Local 3:52.94 2 1
1) 21 Kerns, Brandon 10 2) 22 Kerns, Seth 10
3) 15 Byers, Jason -- 4) 16 Calladine, Wesley 11
9 Miami East 3:54.12 2
1) 138 Bodenmiller, Mark 12 2) 449 Hall, Steven 10
3) 450 Jackson, Kevin 9 4) 451 Potts, Dakota 9
10 Urbana 3:54.76 1
1) 537 Smith, Darnyl 11 2) 312 Calhoun, Josh 12
3) 314 Cox, Nathan 12 4) 540 Keller, Andy 12
11 Northwestern-Springfield 4:01.12 2
1) 199 Miller, Logan 10 2) 496 Turner, Kaleb 9
3) 201 Sigler, Jeremy 9 4) 196 Franzen, Ben 9
12 Kenton Ridge 4:04.86 1
1) 86 Perkins, Benjamin 10 2) 78 Darden, Malik 11
3) 83 Lacey, Nicholas 9 4) 82 Heintz, Bruce 9
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: # 63.00m 2003 S. Mcginnis, Shawnee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 97 Bline, Mary 12 Mechanicsbur 4-10.00 10
2 126 Dunivan, Leah 9 Miami East J4-10.00 8
3 32 Collins, Ashley 10 Indian Lake 4-08.00 5.50
3 298 Finney, Christy 9 Urbana 4-08.00 5.50
5 590 Gregory, Carly Shawnee-Spri J4-08.00 4
6 237 Maute, Liz 12 Shawnee-Spri J4-08.00 2.50
6 501 Hickey, Chelsie 11 Riverside-De J4-08.00 2.50
8 337 Van Horn, Jenelle 10 West Liberty 4-06.00 0.50
8 297 Eastham, Kelsey 12 Urbana 4-06.00 0.50
10 159 Dix, Macy 9 Northeastern J4-06.00
11 162 Ingerman, Amber 9 Northeastern J4-06.00
12 8 Meginnes, Sarah 10 Graham Local 4-04.00
13 128 Hahn, Montana 9 Miami East J4-04.00
14 326 Etgen, Megan 9 West Liberty J4-04.00
15 106 Newsome, Courtney 9 Mechanicsbur 4-02.00
16 10 Philabaum, Shelby 11 Graham Local 4-00.00
17 266 Fuller, Sloane 12 Stebbins J4-00.00
-- 210 Lump, Karli 9 Riverside-De NH
-- 62 Haerr, Megan 9 Kenton Ridge NH
-- 274 Wells, Lindsey 11 Stebbins NH
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: # 6-06 4/11/2006 Levi Murphy, West Liberty
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 155 Wolf, Evan 11 Miami East 5-10.00 10
2 246 Hayes, Josh 12 Shawnee-Spri J5-10.00 8
3 170 Adkins, Ryan 9 Northeastern J5-10.00 6
4 352 Wilson, Austin 12 West Liberty 5-08.00 5
5 146 Miller, Cody 11 Miami East 5-06.00 3
5 55 Reichert, Adam 11 Indian Lake 5-06.00 3
5 251 Price, Jalen 11 Shawnee-Spri 5-06.00 3
8 177 Parker, Cody 9 Northeastern J5-06.00 1
9 405 Napper, Warren 10 Kenton Ridge 5-04.00
10 110 Callicoat, Cody 10 Mechanicsbur J5-04.00
11 340 Allen, Anthony 10 West Liberty J5-04.00
11 524 Redmond, Chaz 10 Stebbins J5-04.00
13 322 Quinn, DJ 10 Urbana J5-04.00
14 198 McFarland, Joshua 10 Northwestern 5-02.00
14 28 Wylie, Christopher 12 Graham Local 5-02.00
-- 392 Kenton, Joshua 12 Indian Lake NH
-- 217 Boling, Craig 9 Riverside-De NH
-- 526 Perkins, Demetrius 10 Stebbins NH
-- 541 Bowshier, Aaron 10 Urbana NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: # 196.00m 1998 Dysert, Indian Lake
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 32 Collins, Ashley 10 Indian Lake 15-00.00 10
2 334 Ropp, Hannah 11 West Liberty 14-09.00 8
3 357 Taylor, Alex 11 Graham Local 14-02.25 6
4 8 Meginnes, Sarah 10 Graham Local 14-00.00 5
5 501 Hickey, Chelsie 11 Riverside-De 13-11.00 4
6 97 Bline, Mary 12 Mechanicsbur 13-10.75 3
7 104 Lewis, Paige 9 Mechanicsbur 13-06.25 2
8 131 Melvin, Corrine 9 Miami East 13-05.00 1
9 1 Runyan, Emmy 9 Urbana 13-03.75
10 302 Melvin, Sadie 9 Urbana 13-03.00
11 561 Hayes, Brenna 10 West Liberty J13-03.00
12 413 Perks, Rachel 9 Kenton Ridge 12-11.75
13 474 Hartzel, Morgan 10 Northeastern 12-09.00
14 522 Dickenson, Megan 9 Stebbins 12-08.25
15 533 Lynch, DeAndrea 10 Stebbins 12-07.25
16 168 Rolf, Hannah 9 Northeastern 12-00.00
17 234 Goodwin, Jesika 10 Shawnee-Spri J12-00.00
18 240 Smiddy, Hadley 10 Shawnee-Spri 11-10.25
19 459 Wagner, Samantha 11 Miami East 11-09.50
20 38 Kelly, Megan 11 Indian Lake 11-06.25
21 420 Houston, Michaela 9 Kenton Ridge 11-03.50
22 499 Titus, Heather 11 Riverside-De 9-07.50
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: # 242.00m 1998 Zenk, Miami East
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 152 Smith, Brock 11 Miami East 18-03.00 10
2 352 Wilson, Austin 12 West Liberty 17-11.50 8
3 116 Peoples, Alex 11 Mechanicsbur 17-10.75 6
4 516 Briggs, Dasmon 12 Stebbins 17-09.75 5
5 170 Adkins, Ryan 9 Northeastern 17-06.00 4
6 537 Smith, Darnyl 11 Urbana 16-06.50 3
7 282 McMillian, Cody 12 Stebbins 16-06.00 2
8 471 Levan, Alex 10 Northeastern 16-05.00 1
9 540 Keller, Andy 12 Urbana 16-04.75
10 55 Reichert, Adam 11 Indian Lake 16-03.00
11 249 Laughlin, Devon 10 Shawnee-Spri 16-02.00
11 380 Kenton, Jordan 12 Indian Lake 16-02.00
13 224 Meade, Luke 11 Riverside-De 15-08.00
14 217 Boling, Craig 9 Riverside-De 15-07.00
15 247 Hickman, Dylan 10 Shawnee-Spri 15-02.00
16 589 Snodgrass, Ross Miami East 15-01.50
17 348 Nelson, Josh 10 West Liberty 14-11.00
18 76 Cole-Young, Willia 11 Kenton Ridge 14-09.25
19 110 Callicoat, Cody 10 Mechanicsbur 14-07.50
20 202 Thompson, Brandon 12 Northwestern 12-00.50
21 195 Burks, Chad 9 Northwestern 11-04.50
Event 29 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: # 1420.00m 2000 Lundquist, Kenton Ridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 205 Carter, Amelia 12 Riverside-De 139-10# 10
2 296 Adair, Emily 11 Urbana 119-10# 8
3 2 Cook, Emily 12 Graham Local 116-11 6
4 43 Shepard, Haley 11 Indian Lake 98-02 5
5 300 Jackson, Adaleine 11 Urbana 97-02 4
6 185 Ball, Chelsey 11 Northwestern 96-09.50 3
7 333 Overholt, Ashley 12 West Liberty 94-05 2
8 213 Thompson, Tory 10 Riverside-De 90-11 1
9 229 Boles, Stephanie 12 Shawnee-Spri 89-10
10 126 Dunivan, Leah 9 Miami East 87-09.50
11 238 Sanders, Courtney 10 Shawnee-Spri 87-08
12 132 Mengos, Hannah 11 Miami East 87-05
13 167 Reisinger, Megan 11 Northeastern 87-00
14 332 Oakley, Kelsey 12 West Liberty 83-01
15 156 Bancroft, Hillary 10 Northeastern 82-08.50
16 31 Blust, Laura 12 Indian Lake 77-06
17 187 Johnson, Cassidy 10 Northwestern 77-02
18 96 Baldwin, Molly 12 Mechanicsbur 73-00
19 270 Maske, Tanya 11 Stebbins 71-09
20 575 Gaver, Hannah Graham Local 63-07
21 259 Bailey, Tiffany 10 Stebbins 62-06
22 61 Graves, Kaitlin 11 Kenton Ridge 61-00.50
23 65 King, Haley 9 Kenton Ridge 58-07
24 101 Fuller, Michayla 9 Mechanicsbur 47-06
Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: # 1958.00m 2005 Lyons, Graham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 27 White, Logan 12 Graham Local 153-07 10
2 255 Warnock, Brad 12 Shawnee-Spri 147-00 8
3 320 Miller, Josh 12 Urbana 130-00 6
4 180 Rowe, Josh 10 Northeastern 128-07 5
5 276 Bailey, David 12 Stebbins 126-00 4
6 111 Copley, Chad 12 Mechanicsbur 117-00 3
7 244 Fain, Brad 12 Shawnee-Spri 116-04 2
8 181 Tackett, Niles 11 Northeastern 114-04 1
9 577 Shaw, Neil Urbana 109-09
10 47 Diener, Andrew 12 Indian Lake 103-10
11 114 Litteral, Seth 11 Mechanicsbur 103-02
12 345 Maytas, Ted 12 West Liberty 102-00
13 194 Adams, Jordan 9 Northwestern 99-11
14 48 Harford, Josh 11 Indian Lake 99-09
15 364 Myers, Zach 11 Graham Local 98-08
16 144 Matheson, Tyler 12 Miami East 98-04.50
17 219 Cox, Chris 9 Riverside-De 94-10
18 225 Plank, Kyle 9 Riverside-De 91-03
19 141 Davis, Brady 9 Miami East 88-03
20 341 Allen, Robby 12 West Liberty 88-02
21 279 Crawford, Zach 12 Stebbins 88-00
22 197 McCombs, John 12 Northwestern 84-03
23 89 Roddy, Stephen 10 Kenton Ridge 83-09
24 79 Day, Colin 10 Kenton Ridge 76-02
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: # 447.75m 2003 J. Peters, Indian Lake
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 126 Dunivan, Leah 9 Miami East 39-03.50# 10
2 205 Carter, Amelia 12 Riverside-De 38-00.75# 8
3 332 Oakley, Kelsey 12 West Liberty 34-11.00 6
4 296 Adair, Emily 11 Urbana 34-03.75 5
5 185 Ball, Chelsey 11 Northwestern 32-11.00 4
6 300 Jackson, Adaleine 11 Urbana 31-11.25 3
7 43 Shepard, Haley 11 Indian Lake 31-09.50 2
8 2 Cook, Emily 12 Graham Local 30-07.25 1
9 593 Lockwood, Ashlen Northeastern 29-05.25
10 31 Blust, Laura 12 Indian Lake 28-06.75
11 213 Thompson, Tory 10 Riverside-De 28-04.25
12 241 Zettel, Brooke 10 Shawnee-Spri 27-04.75
13 326 Etgen, Megan 9 West Liberty 26-10.50
14 167 Reisinger, Megan 11 Northeastern 26-05.50
15 61 Graves, Kaitlin 11 Kenton Ridge 26-04.00
16 96 Baldwin, Molly 12 Mechanicsbur 26-02.50
17 259 Bailey, Tiffany 10 Stebbins 25-07.75
18 270 Maske, Tanya 11 Stebbins 25-03.75
19 592 seelig, taylor Shawnee-Spri 24-07.00
20 137 Woolley, Montana 9 Miami East 23-06.50
21 187 Johnson, Cassidy 10 Northwestern 23-04.75
22 575 Gaver, Hannah Graham Local 21-01.75
23 101 Fuller, Michayla 9 Mechanicsbur 19-03.50
24 582 Isham, Chelsea Graham Local x18-04.50
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: # 657.50m 2004 Lyons, Graham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 255 Warnock, Brad 12 Shawnee-Spri 50-04.50 10
2 27 White, Logan 12 Graham Local 48-00.25 8
3 276 Bailey, David 12 Stebbins 43-02.00 6
4 180 Rowe, Josh 10 Northeastern 42-08.75 5
5 47 Diener, Andrew 12 Indian Lake 42-06.25 4
6 48 Harford, Josh 11 Indian Lake 40-05.25 3
7 345 Maytas, Ted 12 West Liberty 40-01.00 2
8 244 Fain, Brad 12 Shawnee-Spri 39-09.75 1
9 319 Lucas-Taylor, Royc 10 Urbana 38-10.00
10 576 DeNijs, Otis Urbana 37-08.50
11 143 Lamb, John -- Miami East 37-07.75
12 341 Allen, Robby 12 West Liberty 37-07.00
13 181 Tackett, Niles 11 Northeastern 37-03.00
14 115 Pelfrey, Joey 9 Mechanicsbur 35-11.75
15 279 Crawford, Zach 12 Stebbins 35-01.75
16 144 Matheson, Tyler 12 Miami East 34-05.50
17 194 Adams, Jordan 9 Northwestern 34-04.25
18 114 Litteral, Seth 11 Mechanicsbur 34-02.75
19 572 Watson, Riley Graham Local 33-01.25
19 197 McCombs, John 12 Northwestern 33-01.25
21 80 Foster, Cameron 11 Kenton Ridge 30-09.50
22 79 Day, Colin 10 Kenton Ridge 30-04.25
23 221 Guthrie, Kole 10 Riverside-De 28-08.25
24 219 Cox, Chris 9 Riverside-De 28-07.00
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: # 8-11 4/11/2006 Kelsey Lycans, Graham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 334 Ropp, Hannah 11 West Liberty 10-00.00# 10
2 232 Dudney, Allison 12 Shawnee-Spri 8-00.00 8
3 326 Etgen, Megan 9 West Liberty J8-00.00 6
4 41 Oda, Shelby 11 Indian Lake 7-06.00 5
5 273 Strong, Erika 11 Stebbins J7-06.00 4
6 168 Rolf, Hannah 9 Northeastern J7-06.00 3
7 133 Sutherly, Katrina 9 Miami East 7-00.00 1.50
7 42 Schwieterman, Elli 9 Indian Lake 7-00.00 1.50
-- 309 Weinert, Kelli 10 Urbana NH
-- 92 Adams, Olivia 10 Mechanicsbur NH
-- 574 Spangler, Michelle Graham Local NH
-- 360 Fitzwater, Brandi 11 Graham Local NH
-- 240 Smiddy, Hadley 10 Shawnee-Spri NH
-- 160 Gullet, Caitlyn 9 Northeastern NH
-- 94 Ankrom, Julia 10 Mechanicsbur NH
-- 260 Birch, Sydney 12 Stebbins NH
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: # 173.50m 2002 Mattern, Shawnee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 151 Roeth, Kyle 11 Miami East 12-06.00 10
2 146 Miller, Cody 11 Miami East 12-00.00 8
3 253 Sroufe, Charlie 12 Shawnee-Spri J12-00.00 6
4 57 Stites, Dylan -- Indian Lake 11-06.00 5
5 196 Franzen, Ben 9 Northwestern 10-06.00 3.50
5 254 Tymoski, Michael 9 Shawnee-Spri 10-06.00 3.50
7 108 Bethel, Thomas 10 Mechanicsbur J10-06.00 2
8 177 Parker, Cody 9 Northeastern 10-00.00 1
9 52 McIntire, Shyler 10 Indian Lake J10-00.00
10 346 McKeever, Landon 9 West Liberty 9-06.00
11 289 Rasnic, Erik 10 Stebbins J9-06.00
-- 291 Rupert, DJ 12 Stebbins NH
-- 349 Ono, Oliver 11 West Liberty NH
-- 321 Pratt, Josh 11 Urbana NH
-- 311 Byrd, Andrew 9 Urbana NH
-- 22 Kerns, Seth 10 Graham Local NH
-- 118 Rutan, Michael 10 Mechanicsbur NH
-- 17 Davis, Ross -- Graham Local NH
-- 218 Courter, Zac 10 Riverside-De NH
-- 179 Reeder, Marcus 11 Northeastern NH
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Liberty-Salem 109.50 2) Miami East 89.50
3) Urbana 81 4) Indian Lake 74
5) Graham Local 70 6) Northeastern 60
7) Kenton Ridge 44 8) Northwestern-Springfield 36
9) Riverside-DeGraff 35.50 10) Mechanicsburg 32
11) Shawnee-Springfield 17.50 12) Stebbins 14
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shawnee-Springfield 140.50 2) Stebbins 84
3) Miami East 77 4) Mechanicsburg 75
5) West Liberty-Salem 69 6) Northeastern 65
7) Graham Local 55 8) Urbana 34
9) Indian Lake 31 10) Northwestern-Springfield 11.50
11) Riverside-DeGraff 11 12) Kenton Ridge 10