Wayne Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.30 | SB | Brianna Woods | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
25.69 | w SB | Brianna Woods | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:57.08 | SB | Kendra Kirksey | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.90 | SB | Sonetrish Faircloth | 15th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.20 | SB | Sonetrish Faircloth | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
46.24 | SB | Sonetrish Faircloth | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.33 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Prelims H1 | |
49.80 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:49.38 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | SB | Jessica Berry | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
106-8 | SB | Michaela Dramis | 9th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-0 | SB | Dajsha Avery | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.67 | w SB | Demoye Bogle | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
10.70 | SB | Demoye Bogle | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.72 | SB | Demoye Bogle | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
21.98 | w SB | Demoye Bogle | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:57.91 | SB | Jon Sheehan | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:01.85 | SB | Ashton Hall | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
13.82 | SB | Demoye Bogle | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
14.01 | w SB | Demoye Bogle | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
15.63 | SB | Trey Hammons-Scott | 14th | Prelims H2 | |
15.63 | SB | Trey Hammons-Scott | 14th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
37.17 | SB | Demoye Bogle | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
38.46 | SB | Demoye Bogle | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:02.93 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | SB | Mark Donaldson Ii | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
6-0 | SB | Javon Harrison | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-8.75 | SB | Domineek Ellington | 9th | Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-0 | SB | Michael Shiverdecker | 3rd | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
171-10 | SB | Jared Harrison | 2nd | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
57-7 | SB | Tyler Dukes | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |