Licensed to Eastwood High School - OH HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2010 08:55 PM
Eastwood Division III District Track 2010 - 5/20/2010 to 5/22/2010
Northwest District at Eastwood High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Record: R 9:38.40 2001 Maumee Valley C.D.
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tol. Christian 10:14.60 10
1) 604 Michelle Wright 10 2) 636 Heather Bellner 9
3) 639 Delainey Phelps 9 4) 608 Krista Wood 10
2 Elmore Woodmore 10:24.92 8
1) 102 Taylor Avers 10 2) 101 Lacy Nagy 11
3) 123 Meghan Haar 11 4) 100 Lynne Schroeder 12
3 Collins Western Reserve 10:30.97 6
1) 822 Tessie Kernell 12 2) 817 Holly Haynes 11
3) 808 Carli Patrick 9 4) 839 Heather Haynes 9
4 Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 10:39.97 5
1) 315 Leah Binsack 9 2) 327 Danielle Molyet 11
3) 312 BriAnna Fisher 12 4) 337 Chloe Beck 11
5 Lakeside Danbury 10:59.61 4
1) 212 Mollie Knighton 9 2) 207 Kyleigh Hemmer 10
3) 206 Becka Hartman 11 4) 219 Kayla Oxendale 10
6 Oregon Cardinal Stritch 11:16.57 3
1) 15 Lauren Cervetto 10 2) 2 Kady Schneider 10
3) 10 Rebecca Tokar 11 4) 22 Katie Burlen 12
7 Tol. Ottawa Hills 11:18.64 2
1) 471 Christine Auberle 12 2) 474 Alyssa Huebner 11
3) 487 Liz Nugent 11 4) 472 Alexandra Huebner 11
8 Swanton 11:31.82 1
1) 269 Andrea Schroeder 10 2) 281 Julie Taylor 11
3) 263 Kourtney Cousino 10 4) 290 Marissa Callicote 9
9 Monroeville 11:49.09
1) 801 Makayla Crossan 9 2) 822 Jylana Reinhart 10
3) 828 Hannah Koch 11 4) 836 Amanda Kesner 11
10 Metamora Evergreen 11:58.08
1) 215 Jessie Curtis 12 2) 210 Cierra Taylor 12
3) 245 Becky Yarberry 11 4) 249 Logan Patek 9
-- Gibsonburg DQ
1) 162 Lauren Kirwen 10 2) 148 Samantha Hoffman 11
3) 158 Lisa Holcomb 11 4) 150 Courtney Ksenich 9
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Record: R 8:11.90 2004 Maumee Valley C.D.
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elmore Woodmore 8:26.94 10
1) 180 Grant Weirich 11 2) 153 DeVaughnte Askew 12
3) 157 Brock Avers 12 4) 151 Justin Garver 12
2 Gibsonburg 8:41.53 8
1) 128 Kendall Bates 12 2) 118 Miguel(Tony) Flores 9
3) 111 Jordan Rosenberger 11 4) 116 Elias Dandar 12
3 Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 8:50.32 6
1) 328 David Wasson 11 2) 370 Matt Meyer 11
3) 317 Chris Liebold 12 4) 333 Jordan Adams 12
4 Kansas Lakota 8:57.20 5
1) 327 Zac Baker 9 2) 309 Kyle Babcock 11
3) 303 Daniel Limon 10 4) 321 Seth Benfer 11
5 Norwalk St. Paul 9:05.26 4
1) 553 William Crosby 10 2) 560 Jack Fisher 9
3) 573 Tim Thomas 9 4) 558 Alex Rospert 11
6 Castalia Margaretta 9:10.80 3
1) 824 Justin Weyer 11 2) 818 AJ Oeder 11
3) 809 Kalup Lyons 10 4) 811 Tyler Birkholz 11
7 Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 9:19.49 2
1) 419 Pete Lopez 12 2) 426 Mark Costello 9
3) 477 Tony Rodriguez 9 4) 422 Trevor Durnwald 9
8 Monroeville 9:44.27 1
1) 825 Jeremy Bischoff 10 2) 801 Nicholas Bischoff 9
3) 808 Robert Littlejohn 12 4) 822 Nathan Rasnick 9
9 Oregon Cardinal Stritch 9:47.17
1) 53 Derek Demory 12 2) 60 Andrew Jambor 12
3) 63 Ben Lynn 11 4) 70 Geoff Hughes 12
10 Tol. Christian 9:52.25
1) 678 T.J. Clark 10 2) 676 David Metzger 12
3) 628 Ben Pinkelman 11 4) 655 Ben Arnsby 10
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Record: R 15.23 5/19/2006 Kristen Meister/MVCD, Maum. Vally C.D.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 605 Rosalie Dillon 11 T. Christian 16.32Q 2
2 481 Katherine Jamieson 12 Ottawa Hills 16.52Q 1
3 833 Marissa Jackson 10 Western Reserve 17.16Q 3
4 220 KC Oxendale 11 Danbury 17.08Q 1
5 119 Jessica Wolfe 11 Woodmore 17.47Q 3
6 803 Taylor McCullough 11 Western Reserve 17.48Q 2
7 313 Sami Filliator 12 Lakota 17.19Q 1
8 308 Kylie Podach 11 Lakota 17.75Q 3
9 205 Amy Szabo 12 Evergreen 18.01Q 2
10 637 Hannah Yeager 10 T. Christian 17.99Q 1
11 124 Cassandra Heidebri 10 Woodmore 18.06Q 2
12 826 Tori Horning 10 Monroeville 18.43Q 3
13 809 Marissa Key 12 Monroeville 18.70Q 1
14 712 Payton Wojcinski 11 Northwood 19.26Q 2
15 6 Emily Morford 11 Stritch 19.17q 1
16 526 Maddie Rospert 9 St. Paul 19.29q 2
17 414 Liz Spadaro 10 St. Mary C.C. 19.47 1
18 432 Maddie Engler 10 St. Mary C.C. 20.83 2
19 170 Katie McGough 9 Gibsonburg 20.99 2
-- 305 Katie Blohm 9 St. Joseph C.C. DQ 3
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Record: R 12.21 5/22/2009 Katherine Jamieson/Ott Hills, Ottawa Hills
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 309 Kelsey Burkin 10 St. Joseph C.C. 13.12Q 4
2 833 Marissa Jackson 10 Western Reserve 13.15Q 3
3 804 Kaylin Hauler 12 Monroeville 13.27Q 2
4 313 Sami Filliator 12 Lakota 13.45Q 1
5 700 Kayla Kurth 10 Northwood 13.16Q 4
6 404 Justina Emminger 12 St. Mary C.C. 13.36Q 2
7 303 Miranda Guerra 11 Lakota 13.84Q 3
8 236 Kaitlin Teeple 9 Evergreen 13.99Q 1
9 1 Lauren Oberlin 11 Stritch 13.54Q 4
10 33 Nicole Lamb 12 Stritch 13.63Q 2
11 477 Karla Dixon 12 Ottawa Hills 14.02Q 1
12 478 Jacqueline Lemieux 12 Ottawa Hills 14.13Q 3
13 423 Brady Bowers 10 St. Mary C.C. 13.82Q 4
14 518 Amber Welfle 12 St. Paul 13.89Q 2
15 813 Kasandra Mezatasta 10 Western Reserve 14.04Q 1
16 808 Carolyn Schafer 11 Monroeville 14.30Q 3
17 126 Olivia Czeczele 10 Woodmore 13.91 4
18 204 Katie Condon 11 Evergreen 14.12 2
19 601 Ebony Crockette 9 T. Christian 14.14 1
20 151 Emily Hepperly 10 Gibsonburg 14.23 4
21 521 Maddie Meyer 9 St. Paul 14.42 1
22 121 Taylor Haar 9 Woodmore 14.60 3
23 101 Olivia Phifer 11 Maumee Valley 14.97 3
24 103 Lynn Daboul 11 Maumee Valley 15.26 1
25 308 Chelsea Wickline 9 St. Joseph C.C. 15.27 3
26 163 Sonya Valle 9 Gibsonburg 16.05 3
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Record: R 11.14 5/22/2009 Roger Guerra/Lakota, Lakota
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 333 Roger Guerra 12 Lakota 11.24Q 2
2 551 Justin Wilde 12 St. Paul 11.38Q 1
3 122 Avery Potridge 12 Gibsonburg 11.80Q 3
4 657 Josh Steinmetz 12 T. Christian 11.79Q 1
5 469 Ian Monroe 12 Ottawa Hills 11.83Q 2
6 439 Jake Green 12 St. Mary C.C. 11.99Q 3
7 814 Devin Jones 11 Margaretta 11.93Q 1
8 631 Graham Miller 11 T. Christian 11.95Q 2
9 326 Sean Brawley 12 St. Joseph C.C. 12.04Q 3
10 822 Bryce Frederick 12 Margaretta 12.02Q 2
11 711 Joe Wiskochel 12 Northwood 12.12Q 3
12 55 Nick Fuller 11 Stritch 12.15Q 1
13 307 Alex Burns 11 St. Joseph C.C. 12.26Q 1
14 62 Aaron Perry 11 Stritch 12.66Q 2
15 256 Mike Ward 10 Danbury 12.70Q 3
16 166 Anthony Paul 10 Woodmore 12.77q 2
17 406 Frank Thompson 9 St. Mary C.C. 12.97 2
18 833 Colton Ott 9 Monroeville 13.02 1
19 109 Brent Kromer 9 Gibsonburg 13.14 1
20 105 Sam Fixler 9 Maumee Valley 13.34 3
21 109 Spencer Bertsch 9 Maumee Valley 14.19 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Record: R 1:46.97 5/22/2009 Tol. Ottawa Hills, Ottawa Hills
K Dixon, C Geiger, C Arnos, K Jamieson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 1:48.03q 2
1) 317 Maddi Filliater 10 2) 303 Whitney Drown 11
3) 302 Lindsay Weickert 11 4) 309 Kelsey Burkin 10
2 Norwalk St. Paul 1:49.54q 1
1) 518 Amber Welfle 12 2) 517 CeCe Hanline 10
3) 515 Olivia Livengood 9 4) 503 Megan Stein 12
3 Tol. Ottawa Hills 1:49.73q 1
1) 477 Karla Dixon 12 2) 482 Caroline Arnos 10
3) 478 Jacqueline Lemieux 12 4) 481 Katherine Jamieson 12
4 Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 1:51.09q 2
1) 423 Brady Bowers 10 2) 404 Justina Emminger 12
3) 410 Cate Murphy 11 4) 422 Bridget Murphy 10
5 Northwood 1:53.73q 1
1) 702 Nikki Davenport 10 2) 711 Shelby Gasiorowski 12
3) 705 Marissa Ramirez 10 4) 700 Kayla Kurth 10
6 Collins Western Reserve 1:55.67q 2
1) 813 Kasandra Mezatasta 10 2) 812 Francesca Dore' 12
3) 809 Ariel Spain 11 4) 816 Annie Pleinies 9
7 Elmore Woodmore 1:56.67q 2
1) 126 Olivia Czeczele 10 2) 125 Allyson Brown 9
3) 121 Taylor Haar 9 4) 123 Meghan Haar 11
8 Gibsonburg 1:57.17q 1
1) 152 Kaylee Bernard 10 2) 151 Emily Hepperly 10
3) 147 Brittany Hall 9 4) 161 Chelsie Sabo 10
9 Monroeville 1:57.71 1
1) 837 Lydia Leber 9 2) 827 Marisa Schreiner 11
3) 807 Sabrina Miller 11 4) 808 Carolyn Schafer 11
10 Swanton 1:58.65 2
1) 285 Tracy Kashmer 10 2) 260 Courtney Meeks 10
3) 286 Leslie Gergich 10 4) 292 Kendra Eitniear 11
11 Kansas Lakota 1:59.03 2
1) 310 Lindedria Lewis 11 2) 309 Olivia Frantz 12
3) 328 Rachel Feick 9 4) 338 Danielle Chaffee 9
12 Lakeside Danbury 2:04.05 1
1) 212 Mollie Knighton 9 2) 202 Kelsey Clemons 9
3) 220 KC Oxendale 11 4) 214 Lilly Kennedy 9
-- Metamora Evergreen DQ 2
1) 236 Kaitlin Teeple 9 2) 250 Kay Zahner 12
3) 242 Emily Natter 11 4) 211 Shannon Mack 11
-- Tol. Christian DQ 1
1) 605 Rosalie Dillon 11 2) 634 Rachel Schilling 9
3) 604 Michelle Wright 10 4) 601 Ebony Crockette 9
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Record: R 1:32.42 5/18/2007 Tol. Christian, Tol. Christi
M Rossol, B Pereus, C Stewart, M Benjamin
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Norwalk St. Paul 1:33.08q 2
1) 566 Eric Bradt 11 2) 563 Christian Livengood 10
3) 551 Justin Wilde 12 4) 565 Brian Griffin 12
2 Gibsonburg 1:34.12q 1
1) 119 Nick Black 11 2) 122 Avery Potridge 12
3) 128 Kendall Bates 12 4) 117 Tyler Krotzer 12
3 Elmore Woodmore 1:36.11q 1
1) 180 Grant Weirich 11 2) 164 Andrew Shrewsbury 9
3) 152 Jacob Icsman 10 4) 154 Cody Curry 11
4 Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 1:36.70q 1
1) 307 Alex Burns 11 2) 311 Matt Mehalko 11
3) 326 Sean Brawley 12 4) 305 Matt Wickline 12
5 Tol. Christian 1:36.88q 2
1) 652 Greg Barringer 12 2) 651 David Westmeyer 11
3) 658 Ryan Huffman 12 4) 631 Graham Miller 11
6 Tol. Ottawa Hills 1:36.90q 2
1) 469 Ian Monroe 12 2) 455 Tim Bosserman 12
3) 461 Chris Keener 12 4) 457 Ahmed Halim 10
7 Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 1:36.92q 2
1) 428 Jude Guerra 12 2) 412 Garrett Kowalski 11
3) 411 Jacob Williams 11 4) 439 Jake Green 12
8 Kansas Lakota 1:40.97q 1
1) 308 Levi Peeler 12 2) 302 Seth Nonnemaker 11
3) 310 Chris Robbins 10 4) 317 Ryan Zeising 12
9 Castalia Margaretta 1:41.10 1
1) 802 Luke Eddy 11 2) 801 Joey Orshoski 10
3) 812 David Brownell 10 4) 808 Tyler Schmid 10
10 Oregon Cardinal Stritch 1:42.66 2
1) 44 Joe Geiermann 11 2) 62 Aaron Perry 11
3) 80 Andrew Elchert 12 4) 55 Nick Fuller 11
11 Monroeville 1:44.19 2
1) 833 Colton Ott 9 2) 803 Blake Bishop 9
3) 821 Brandon Seifker 9 4) 820 Tyler Reineck 9
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Record: R 51.59 5/22/2009 Tol. Christian, Toledo Christian
J Berry, M Ashbaucher, J Stewart, K Roose
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Collins Western Reserve R 51.29q 2
1) 814 Ashten Robson 11 2) 812 Francesca Dore' 12
3) 808 Carli Patrick 9 4) 833 Marissa Jackson 10
2 Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 51.73q 2
1) 423 Brady Bowers 10 2) 404 Justina Emminger 12
3) 410 Cate Murphy 11 4) 422 Bridget Murphy 10
3 Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 52.14q 1
1) 317 Maddi Filliater 10 2) 309 Kelsey Burkin 10
3) 303 Whitney Drown 11 4) 302 Lindsay Weickert 11
4 Norwalk St. Paul 52.55q 1
1) 518 Amber Welfle 12 2) 517 CeCe Hanline 10
3) 515 Olivia Livengood 9 4) 503 Megan Stein 12
5 Kansas Lakota 53.01q 2
1) 309 Olivia Frantz 12 2) 308 Kylie Podach 11
3) 313 Sami Filliator 12 4) 310 Lindedria Lewis 11
6 Northwood 53.35q 1
1) 711 Shelby Gasiorowski 12 2) 702 Nikki Davenport 10
3) 705 Marissa Ramirez 10 4) 700 Kayla Kurth 10
7 Metamora Evergreen 54.72q 1
1) 236 Kaitlin Teeple 9 2) 250 Kay Zahner 12
3) 242 Emily Natter 11 4) 204 Katie Condon 11
8 Tol. Ottawa Hills 55.02q 1
1) 477 Karla Dixon 12 2) 482 Caroline Arnos 10
3) 478 Jacqueline Lemieux 12 4) 487 Liz Nugent 11
9 Tol. Christian 55.33 2
1) 637 Hannah Yeager 10 2) 607 Alexandra Kanfeld 9
3) 603 Laurel Mason 9 4) 601 Ebony Crockette 9
10 Elmore Woodmore 55.44 2
1) 126 Olivia Czeczele 10 2) 110 Katherine Smith 12
3) 119 Jessica Wolfe 11 4) 114 Karli Sasscer 9
11 Monroeville 56.58 2
1) 809 Marissa Key 12 2) 808 Carolyn Schafer 11
3) 827 Marisa Schreiner 11 4) 830 Alexandrea Miller 11
12 Gibsonburg 57.54 1
1) 168 Samantha Burgoon 12 2) 151 Emily Hepperly 10
3) 147 Brittany Hall 9 4) 161 Chelsie Sabo 10
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Record: R 44.17 2002 Van Buren
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Norwalk St. Paul 44.32q 1
1) 569 Zach Service 12 2) 566 Eric Bradt 11
3) 551 Justin Wilde 12 4) 565 Brian Griffin 12
2 Gibsonburg 45.94q 2
1) 119 Nick Black 11 2) 122 Avery Potridge 12
3) 121 Aaron Rice 11 4) 117 Tyler Krotzer 12
3 Tol. Christian 45.95q 1
1) 652 Greg Barringer 12 2) 651 David Westmeyer 11
3) 657 Josh Steinmetz 12 4) 631 Graham Miller 11
4 Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 46.32q 1
1) 409 Marcus Dunn 12 2) 412 Garrett Kowalski 11
3) 411 Jacob Williams 11 4) 439 Jake Green 12
5 Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 47.42q 2
1) 307 Alex Burns 11 2) 323 Nate Long 11
3) 326 Sean Brawley 12 4) 314 Mike Fox 12
6 Tol. Ottawa Hills 47.63q 1
1) 469 Ian Monroe 12 2) 457 Ahmed Halim 10
3) 461 Chris Keener 12 4) 455 Tim Bosserman 12
7 Oregon Cardinal Stritch 47.95q 1
1) 44 Joe Geiermann 11 2) 62 Aaron Perry 11
3) 80 Andrew Elchert 12 4) 55 Nick Fuller 11
8 Kansas Lakota 48.20q 2
1) 304 Dillon Reinhart 10 2) 310 Chris Robbins 10
3) 306 Logan Greiner 10 4) 311 Darris McGown 9
9 Elmore Woodmore 48.61 2
1) 158 Michael Travis 9 2) 150 Aaron Brown 11
3) 152 Jacob Icsman 10 4) 169 Aaron Rollins 12
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Record: R 57.93 2004 Jamie Depinet/New Riegel, New Riegel
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 814 Ashten Robson 11 Western Reserve 61.34q 1
2 804 Kaylin Hauler 12 Monroeville 62.13q 2
3 606 Katie Roose 11 T. Christian 63.35q 3
4 104 Karli Keaton 9 Woodmore 64.26q 4
5 211 Shannon Mack 11 Evergreen 64.38q 1
6 125 Allyson Brown 9 Woodmore 64.81q 2
7 1 Lauren Oberlin 11 Stritch 65.15q 3
8 808 Carli Patrick 9 Western Reserve 66.12q 4
9 33 Nicole Lamb 12 Stritch 66.24 1
10 521 Maddie Meyer 9 St. Paul 66.93 2
11 315 Leah Binsack 9 St. Joseph C.C. 67.05 4
12 431 Armelle DeRiso 10 St. Mary C.C. 67.64 3
13 212 Mollie Knighton 9 Danbury 68.39 1
14 304 Coral Randolph 11 Lakota 68.50 3
15 807 Sabrina Miller 11 Monroeville 68.60 4
16 286 Leslie Gergich 10 Swanton 68.98 2
17 292 Kendra Eitniear 11 Swanton 69.10 3
18 919 Taylor Traut 9 Bettsville 69.94 3
19 167 Haley Herman 9 Gibsonburg 71.28 1
20 483 Sara Day 11 Ottawa Hills 71.64 1
21 328 Rachel Feick 9 Lakota 71.93 2
22 306 Jackie Wasson 10 St. Joseph C.C. 72.83 3
23 202 Kelsey Clemons 9 Danbury 73.79 4
24 480 Maggie Reilly 11 Ottawa Hills 73.81 3
25 421 Rachel Covol 9 St. Mary C.C. 75.27 4
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Record: R 49.44 5/18/2007 Curtis Smithey/Elmwood, Bloomdale El
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 128 Kendall Bates 12 Gibsonburg 52.53q 3
2 658 Ryan Huffman 12 T. Christian 53.65q 1
3 651 David Westmeyer 11 T. Christian 54.18q 2
4 107 Daniel Brandon 12 Maumee Valley 54.24q 1
5 108 Parker Bayer 10 Maumee Valley 54.37q 2
6 813 Kyle England 12 Monroeville 54.48q 3
7 321 Seth Benfer 11 Lakota 55.43q 3
8 311 Matt Mehalko 11 St. Joseph C.C. 55.49q 3
9 164 Andrew Shrewsbury 9 Woodmore 55.68 1
10 803 Blake Bishop 9 Monroeville 56.17 2
11 121 Aaron Rice 11 Gibsonburg 57.10 2
12 574 Connor Smith 9 St. Paul 57.20 2
13 811 Tyler Birkholz 11 Margaretta 58.45 3
14 302 Seth Nonnemaker 11 Lakota 58.79 1
15 261 Jacob Fultz 10 Danbury 59.22 1
16 44 Joe Geiermann 11 Stritch 60.61 1
17 465 Greg Tracey 11 Ottawa Hills 60.95 3
18 744 Zach Vickers 10 Northwood 61.80 2
19 416 Tyler Humphrey 9 St. Mary C.C. 61.87 1
20 80 Andrew Elchert 12 Stritch 62.26 3
21 407 Zach Diebold 9 St. Mary C.C. 64.37 3
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Record: R 44.71 5/22/2009 Katherine Jamieson/Ott Hills, Ottawa Hills
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 481 Katherine Jamieson 12 Ottawa Hills 47.11q 1
2 833 Marissa Jackson 10 Western Reserve 48.22q 4
3 605 Rosalie Dillon 11 T. Christian 49.37q 4
4 302 Lindsay Weickert 11 St. Joseph C.C. 49.53q 3
5 220 KC Oxendale 11 Danbury 50.85q 3
6 305 Katie Blohm 9 St. Joseph C.C. 51.68q 1
7 526 Maddie Rospert 9 St. Paul 53.65q 2
8 6 Emily Morford 11 Stritch 53.93q 4
9 119 Jessica Wolfe 11 Woodmore 54.47 4
10 515 Olivia Livengood 9 St. Paul 54.85 3
11 275 Julia Shanks 10 Swanton 55.55 3
12 803 Taylor McCullough 11 Western Reserve 55.88 1
13 414 Liz Spadaro 10 St. Mary C.C. 56.02 2
13 415 Malyssa Dunn 11 St. Mary C.C. 56.02 1
15 323 Stephanie Miller 9 Lakota 56.09 4
16 124 Cassandra Heidebri 10 Woodmore 56.45 3
17 826 Tori Horning 10 Monroeville 57.30 2
18 712 Payton Wojcinski 11 Northwood 58.80 4
19 155 Katelyn Walsh 9 Gibsonburg 59.03 1
20 316 Amanda Babcock 12 Lakota 60.47 2
21 158 Lisa Holcomb 11 Gibsonburg 60.88 2
22 214 Lilly Kennedy 9 Danbury 63.33 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Record: R 39.91 2005 Christopher Sackmann/MVCD, Maumee Valley C.D
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 814 Devin Jones 11 Margaretta 41.05q 1
2 609 Rowan Shaw 10 T. Christian 41.09q 1
3 154 Cody Curry 11 Woodmore 42.08q 3
4 305 Matt Wickline 12 St. Joseph C.C. 42.31q 3
5 657 Josh Steinmetz 12 T. Christian 42.68q 2
6 569 Zach Service 12 St. Paul 42.78q 2
7 306 Logan Greiner 10 Lakota 43.15q 2
8 117 Tyler Krotzer 12 Gibsonburg 43.33q 2
9 461 Chris Keener 12 Ottawa Hills 43.67 1
10 563 Christian Livengoo 10 St. Paul 44.35 1
11 334 Scott Hoffman 12 Lakota 44.42 3
12 412 Garrett Kowalski 11 St. Mary C.C. 44.99 3
13 387 Joey Fisher 9 St. Joseph C.C. 45.80 1
14 158 Michael Travis 9 Woodmore 47.88 1
15 410 Angelo Calderon 11 St. Mary C.C. 47.97 2
16 256 Mike Ward 10 Danbury 47.98 2
17 821 Brandon Seifker 9 Monroeville 49.60 1
18 127 Franco Bozzalla 11 Gibsonburg 50.30 3
19 820 Tyler Reineck 9 Monroeville 51.37 3
20 250 Brett Reyes 9 Danbury 54.37 3
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Record: R 2:15.45 2001 Edna Kollarits/MVCD, Maumee Valley C.D.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 418 Lindsay Kaatz 10 St. Mary C.C. 2:29.31Q
2 269 Andrea Schroeder 10 Swanton 2:40.34Q
3 604 Michelle Wright 10 T. Christian 2:36.56Q
4 312 BriAnna Fisher 12 St. Joseph C.C. 2:40.95Q
5 817 Holly Haynes 11 Western Reserve 2:39.21Q
6 219 Kayla Oxendale 10 Danbury 2:41.11Q
7 337 Chloe Beck 11 St. Joseph C.C. 2:41.68Q
8 100 Lynne Schroeder 12 Woodmore 2:42.61Q
9 102 Taylor Avers 10 Woodmore 2:42.27Q
10 608 Krista Wood 10 T. Christian 2:42.62Q
11 162 Lauren Kirwen 10 Gibsonburg 2:43.00Q
12 701 Alli Coy 9 Northwood 2:44.15Q
13 822 Tessie Kernell 12 Western Reserve 2:43.20Q
14 828 Hannah Koch 11 Monroeville 2:46.66Q
15 22 Katie Burlen 12 Stritch 2:47.51Q
16 234 Sarah Meyer 11 Evergreen 2:48.39Q
17 487 Liz Nugent 11 Ottawa Hills 2:47.75
18 249 Logan Patek 9 Evergreen 2:48.78
19 150 Courtney Ksenich 9 Gibsonburg 2:52.36
20 207 Kyleigh Hemmer 10 Danbury 2:54.05
21 472 Alexandra Huebner 11 Ottawa Hills 2:55.60
22 10 Rebecca Tokar 11 Stritch 2:55.79
23 836 Amanda Kesner 11 Monroeville 2:58.48
24 421 Rachel Covol 9 St. Mary C.C. 2:59.82
25 913 Madison Bonifacio 9 Bettsville 3:12.08
26 510 Emily Stuhilreher 10 St. Paul 3:19.39
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Record: R 1:56.59 5/22/2009 Christopher Jacobson/Woodmore, Woodmore
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 151 Justin Garver 12 Woodmore 2:08.70Q
2 458 Matt Baron 12 Ottawa Hills 2:10.44Q
3 560 Jack Fisher 9 St. Paul 2:11.75Q
4 558 Alex Rospert 11 St. Paul 2:12.97Q
5 157 Brock Avers 12 Woodmore 2:12.99Q
6 652 Greg Barringer 12 T. Christian 2:16.25Q
7 317 Chris Liebold 12 St. Joseph C.C. 2:17.30Q
8 818 AJ Oeder 11 Margaretta 2:18.23Q
9 813 Kyle England 12 Monroeville 2:18.04Q
10 116 Elias Dandar 12 Gibsonburg 2:18.70Q
11 102 Rashaan Preston 9 Maumee Valley 2:19.17Q
12 426 Mark Costello 9 St. Mary C.C. 2:19.76Q
13 321 Austin Garber 11 Lakota 2:20.24Q
14 266 Dylan Buckley 9 Danbury 2:22.79Q
15 934 Tommy Kipps 9 Bettsville 2:23.29Q
16 333 Jordan Adams 12 St. Joseph C.C. 2:28.08Q
17 419 Pete Lopez 12 St. Mary C.C. 2:26.03
18 801 Nicholas Bischoff 9 Monroeville 2:27.93
19 815 Zach Braun 11 Margaretta 2:30.91
20 305 Vincent Harmon 9 Lakota 2:37.64
21 653 Luke Barney 9 T. Christian 2:51.01
-- 53 Derek Demory 12 Stritch DQ
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Record: R 25.26 5/22/2009 Katherine Jamieson/Ott Hills, Ottawa Hills
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 814 Ashten Robson 11 Western Reserve 26.90Q 3
2 309 Kelsey Burkin 10 St. Joseph C.C. 27.48Q 4
3 481 Katherine Jamieson 12 Ottawa Hills 27.73Q 1
4 1 Lauren Oberlin 11 Stritch 28.44Q 2
5 104 Karli Keaton 9 Woodmore 28.34Q 4
6 816 Annie Pleinies 9 Western Reserve 28.61Q 1
7 606 Katie Roose 11 T. Christian 28.63Q 2
8 517 CeCe Hanline 10 St. Paul 29.12Q 3
9 422 Bridget Murphy 10 St. Mary C.C. 28.64Q 2
10 503 Megan Stein 12 St. Paul 28.66Q 4
11 303 Miranda Guerra 11 Lakota 28.86Q 1
12 431 Armelle DeRiso 10 St. Mary C.C. 29.30Q 3
13 33 Nicole Lamb 12 Stritch 28.91Q 1
14 808 Carolyn Schafer 11 Monroeville 29.17Q 4
15 822 Jylana Reinhart 10 Monroeville 30.16Q 2
16 103 Lynn Daboul 11 Maumee Valley 31.70Q 3
17 705 Marissa Ramirez 10 Northwood 29.09 1
18 601 Ebony Crockette 9 T. Christian 29.14 1
19 236 Kaitlin Teeple 9 Evergreen 29.21 4
20 161 Chelsie Sabo 10 Gibsonburg 30.56 4
21 308 Chelsea Wickline 9 St. Joseph C.C. 31.37 1
22 101 Olivia Phifer 11 Maumee Valley 31.48 4
23 204 Katie Condon 11 Evergreen 31.53 2
24 152 Kaylee Bernard 10 Gibsonburg 31.61 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Record: R 22.74 2001 Brandon Toler/Stritch, Cardinal Stritch
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 333 Roger Guerra 12 Lakota 23.09Q 1
2 565 Brian Griffin 12 St. Paul 23.81Q 3
3 469 Ian Monroe 12 Ottawa Hills 23.91Q 2
4 658 Ryan Huffman 12 T. Christian 24.07Q 1
4 439 Jake Green 12 St. Mary C.C. 24.07Q 2
6 822 Bryce Frederick 12 Margaretta 24.64Q 3
7 711 Joe Wiskochel 12 Northwood 24.24Q 1
7 122 Avery Potridge 12 Gibsonburg 24.24Q 2
9 107 Daniel Brandon 12 Maumee Valley 24.67Q 3
10 119 Nick Black 11 Gibsonburg 24.41Q 1
11 108 Parker Bayer 10 Maumee Valley 24.55Q 2
12 411 Jacob Williams 11 St. Mary C.C. 24.71Q 3
13 812 David Brownell 10 Margaretta 25.01Q 1
14 311 Matt Mehalko 11 St. Joseph C.C. 25.06Q 3
15 520 Kyle Brake 10 St. Paul 25.26Q 2
16 55 Nick Fuller 11 Stritch 25.58q 2
17 164 Andrew Shrewsbury 9 Woodmore 25.66 2
18 166 Anthony Paul 10 Woodmore 25.83 1
19 71 Brock Lipinski 9 Stritch 26.05 1
20 744 Zach Vickers 10 Northwood 26.16 3
21 833 Colton Ott 9 Monroeville 26.40 1
-- 307 Alex Burns 11 St. Joseph C.C. DQ 2
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Record: R 4:06.65 2003 Cardinal Stritch
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Tol. Christian 4:14.30q 1
1) 639 Delainey Phelps 9 2) 604 Michelle Wright 10
3) 608 Krista Wood 10 4) 606 Katie Roose 11
2 Collins Western Reserve 4:18.77q 2
1) 817 Holly Haynes 11 2) 812 Francesca Dore' 12
3) 808 Carli Patrick 9 4) 814 Ashten Robson 11
3 Elmore Woodmore 4:23.57q 1
1) 125 Allyson Brown 9 2) 104 Karli Keaton 9
3) 100 Lynne Schroeder 12 4) 102 Taylor Avers 10
4 Monroeville 4:24.15q 2
1) 827 Marisa Schreiner 11 2) 807 Sabrina Miller 11
3) 837 Lydia Leber 9 4) 804 Kaylin Hauler 12
5 Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 4:26.26q 1
1) 315 Leah Binsack 9 2) 312 BriAnna Fisher 12
3) 337 Chloe Beck 11 4) 303 Whitney Drown 11
6 Oregon Cardinal Stritch 4:32.83q 2
1) 9 Tami Kanavel 11 2) 1 Lauren Oberlin 11
3) 15 Lauren Cervetto 10 4) 33 Nicole Lamb 12
7 Northwood 4:35.19q 2
1) 707 Becca Avery 12 2) 701 Alli Coy 9
3) 702 Nikki Davenport 10 4) 711 Shelby Gasiorowski 12
8 Swanton 4:35.22q 2
1) 292 Kendra Eitniear 11 2) 290 Marissa Callicote 9
3) 286 Leslie Gergich 10 4) 269 Andrea Schroeder 10
9 Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 4:38.05 1
1) 421 Rachel Covol 9 2) 422 Bridget Murphy 10
3) 418 Lindsay Kaatz 10 4) 431 Armelle DeRiso 10
10 Metamora Evergreen 4:42.88 1
1) 242 Emily Natter 11 2) 250 Kay Zahner 12
3) 210 Cierra Taylor 12 4) 211 Shannon Mack 11
11 Gibsonburg 4:51.97 1
1) 152 Kaylee Bernard 10 2) 162 Lauren Kirwen 10
3) 167 Haley Herman 9 4) 147 Brittany Hall 9
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Record: R 3:26.64 1999 Tiffin Calvert
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Elmore Woodmore 3:33.35q 1
1) 153 DeVaughnte Askew 12 2) 157 Brock Avers 12
3) 180 Grant Weirich 11 4) 151 Justin Garver 12
2 Gibsonburg 3:36.68q 2
1) 119 Nick Black 11 2) 128 Kendall Bates 12
3) 121 Aaron Rice 11 4) 117 Tyler Krotzer 12
3 Tol. Christian 3:37.25q 2
1) 652 Greg Barringer 12 2) 609 Rowan Shaw 10
3) 651 David Westmeyer 11 4) 654 Eric Ziems 11
4 Monroeville 3:43.30q 2
1) 813 Kyle England 12 2) 821 Brandon Seifker 9
3) 803 Blake Bishop 9 4) 808 Robert Littlejohn 12
5 Tol. Maumee Valley C.D. 3:44.08q 1
1) 107 Daniel Brandon 12 2) 102 Rashaan Preston 9
3) 108 Parker Bayer 10 4) 101 John Lanz 11
6 Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 3:44.38q 2
1) 311 Matt Mehalko 11 2) 387 Joey Fisher 9
3) 305 Matt Wickline 12 4) 326 Sean Brawley 12
7 Norwalk St. Paul 3:45.62q 1
1) 574 Connor Smith 9 2) 558 Alex Rospert 11
3) 566 Eric Bradt 11 4) 563 Christian Livengood 10
8 Castalia Margaretta 3:52.16q 1
1) 802 Luke Eddy 11 2) 818 AJ Oeder 11
3) 809 Kalup Lyons 10 4) 805 James Wiedenheft 12
9 Kansas Lakota 3:52.40 2
1) 302 Seth Nonnemaker 11 2) 303 Daniel Limon 10
3) 308 Levi Peeler 12 4) 321 Seth Benfer 11
10 Oregon Cardinal Stritch 3:57.37 1
1) 44 Joe Geiermann 11 2) 80 Andrew Elchert 12
3) 70 Geoff Hughes 12 4) 53 Derek Demory 12
11 Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 4:09.06 2
1) 409 Marcus Dunn 12 2) 410 Angelo Calderon 11
3) 416 Tyler Humphrey 9 4) 407 Zach Diebold 9
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Record: R 172-08 5/19/2006 Emily Pendleton/Woodmore, Woodmore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 131 Carly Pendleton 11 Woodmore 146-10 10
2 507 Hannah Livengood 12 St. Paul 126-04 8
3 345 Taylor Flick 10 St. Joseph C.C. 111-06 6
4 610 Bethany Critchley 11 T. Christian 105-02 5
5 173 Marissa Bolen 10 Gibsonburg 104-11 4
6 129 Megan Pendleton 9 Woodmore 104-07 3
7 164 Abbie Gerbich 10 Gibsonburg 99-10 2
8 499 Sarah Overmeyer 11 Ottawa Hills 99-07 1
9 28 Ellie McCloskey 12 Stritch 97-10
10 811 Kelsey Wyant 11 Western Reserve 97-07
11 854 Kasey Clouse 9 Western Reserve 97-02
12 267 Sam Young 12 Swanton 96-01
13 724 Julie Welsh 11 Northwood 95-02
14 533 Morgan Mirtes 12 St. Paul 92-06
15 315 Emily Ritter 10 Lakota 87-06
16 334 Kristen Brewer 10 Lakota 85-00
17 216 Rachel Ruth 12 Evergreen 82-10
18 203 Alexa Bintz 9 Danbury 72-08
19 27 Caroline Jardin 10 Stritch 71-01
20 727 Andrea Howard 10 Northwood 69-10
21 824 Arika Speicher 10 Monroeville 69-07
22 425 Erin McLaughlin 10 St. Mary C.C. 68-02
23 202 Taylor Walker 11 Evergreen 61-01
24 839 Cheyenne Shank 10 Monroeville 60-11
25 264 Kaci Schaller 9 Swanton 51-10
26 479 Megan Gibbs 11 Ottawa Hills 51-05
-- 481 Carlianne Schwerer 11 St. Mary C.C. FOUL
-- 620 Deanna Huffman 10 T. Christian FOUL
-- 377 Jessica Molyet 12 St. Joseph C.C. FOUL
Event 27 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Record: R 5-05 5/18/2006 Kristen Meister/MVCD, Maum. Vally C.D.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 234 Sarah Meyer 11 Evergreen 4-10.00 10
2 830 Alexandrea Miller 11 Monroeville J4-10.00 8
3 845 Tiffany Taylor 12 Western Reserve J4-10.00 6
4 316 Molly Warnecke 10 St. Joseph C.C. 4-08.00 5
5 482 Caroline Arnos 10 Ottawa Hills J4-08.00 4
6 432 Maddie Engler 10 St. Mary C.C. J4-08.00 2.50
6 118 Arika Michaelis 11 Woodmore J4-08.00 2.50
8 295 Jackie Wiederman 11 Swanton 4-06.00 0.25
8 168 Samantha Burgoon 12 Gibsonburg 4-06.00 0.25
8 263 Kourtney Cousino 10 Swanton 4-06.00 0.25
8 634 Rachel Schilling 9 T. Christian 4-06.00 0.25
12 338 Danielle Chaffee 9 Lakota J4-06.00
-- 607 Alexandra Kanfeld 9 T. Christian NH
-- 122 Karissa Boisselle 12 Woodmore NH
-- 316 Amanda Babcock 12 Lakota NH
-- 104 Audrey White 9 Maumee Valley NH
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Record: R 22-05.75 2003 Tom Nims/Seneca E., Seneca East
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 333 Roger Guerra 12 Lakota 22-00.75 10
2 565 Brian Griffin 12 St. Paul 21-04.00 8
3 658 Ryan Huffman 12 T. Christian 20-11.00 6
4 566 Eric Bradt 11 St. Paul 20-04.75 5
5 814 Devin Jones 11 Margaretta 20-01.75 4
6 468 Matt Orgel 12 Ottawa Hills 19-08.00 3
7 302 Seth Nonnemaker 11 Lakota 19-04.50 2
8 169 Aaron Rollins 12 Woodmore 18-10.50 1
9 654 Eric Ziems 11 T. Christian 18-07.75
10 411 Jacob Williams 11 St. Mary C.C. 18-02.75
11 152 Jacob Icsman 10 Woodmore 17-09.75
12 457 Ahmed Halim 10 Ottawa Hills 17-08.75
13 115 Jordan Jahna 9 Gibsonburg 17-01.50
14 105 Sam Fixler 9 Maumee Valley 16-11.75
15 428 Jude Guerra 12 St. Mary C.C. 16-08.75
16 109 Brent Kromer 9 Gibsonburg 16-03.00
17 744 Zach Vickers 10 Northwood 16-02.50
18 803 Blake Bishop 9 Monroeville 16-00.00
19 261 Jacob Fultz 10 Danbury 15-09.25
20 833 Colton Ott 9 Monroeville 15-08.50
21 109 Spencer Bertsch 9 Maumee Valley 15-06.00
22 62 Aaron Perry 11 Stritch 15-00.75
23 934 Tommy Kipps 9 Bettsville 14-04.00
24 64 Charles Sarra 10 Stritch 13-10.75
-- 812 David Brownell 10 Margaretta FOUL
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Record: R 52-06 5/21/2009 Mike Komorowski/SJCC, St. Joseph C.C.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 350 Isaac Bowling 11 St. Joseph C.C. 49-10.25 10
2 197 Benjamin St.John 12 Woodmore 46-03.50 8
3 585 Brad Metcalfe 11 St. Paul 46-03.00 6
4 721 Andrew Pietras 12 Northwood 45-10.75 5
5 584 Casey Clements 12 St. Paul 44-02.50 4
6 843 Dave Kishman 10 Margaretta 43-11.25 3
7 134 Bobby Heath 10 Gibsonburg 42-03.50 2
8 196 Nathaniel Wright 11 Woodmore 41-07.25 1
9 638 Aaron Ward 9 T. Christian 40-04.75
10 136 Jared Columber 10 Gibsonburg 39-08.50
11 280 Hunter Stephens 11 Danbury 39-02.75
12 820 Michael Rankin 10 Margaretta 38-09.25
13 330 Zak Molyet 10 St. Joseph C.C. 35-04.25
14 646 Isaac Barringer 9 T. Christian 33-09.75
15 329 Nick McDole 10 Lakota 33-00.00
16 838 Cody Augustine 12 Monroeville 32-01.25
17 731 Lance Morris 10 Northwood 32-01.00
18 343 David Daughterman 9 Lakota 31-10.25
19 258 Ben Adams 10 Danbury 31-06.50
20 437 Harold Rohrbacher 9 St. Mary C.C. 30-01.50
21 68 Christian Peters 10 Stritch 29-06.00
22 416 Tyler Humphrey 9 St. Mary C.C. 28-09.75
23 46 Alex Demory 9 Stritch 23-03.25
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Record: R 14-00 2002 Nate DeCooman/Van Buren, Van Buren
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 154 Cody Curry 11 Woodmore 12-08.00 10
2 114 Kyle Walby 10 Gibsonburg 12-04.00 8
3 836 Tyler Beekman 10 Margaretta J12-04.00 6
4 112 Jacob Kissell 10 Gibsonburg 12-00.00 5
5 409 Marcus Dunn 12 St. Mary C.C. 11-04.00 4
6 825 Matthew Stacey 11 Margaretta 10-08.00 3
7 155 Ryder Brecht 11 Woodmore 10-04.00 2
8 321 Austin Garber 11 Lakota 10-00.00 1
9 308 Levi Peeler 12 Lakota 9-00.00
Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Elmore Woodmore 23.50 2) Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 16
3) Tol. Christian 15.25 4) Collins Western Reserve 12
5) Metamora Evergreen 10 6) Monroeville 8
6) Norwalk St. Paul 8 8) Tol. Ottawa Hills 7
9) Gibsonburg 6.25 10) Lakeside Danbury 4
11) Oregon Cardinal Stritch 3 12) Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 2.50
13) Swanton 1.50
Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Elmore Woodmore 32 2) Norwalk St. Paul 27
3) Gibsonburg 23 4) Castalia Margaretta 19
5) Kansas Lakota 18 6) Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 16
7) Tol. Christian 6 7) Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 6
9) Northwood 5 10) Tol. Ottawa Hills 3
11) Monroeville 1