Lorain Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.34 | SB | Alicia Arnold | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
12.73 | SB | Alicia Arnold | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
15.28 | SB | Janesha Golson | 28th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.21 | SB | Alicia Arnold | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
26.07 | SB | Andresja Dearmas | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
26.37 | SB | Alicia Arnold | 4th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
26.56 | SB | Andresja Dearmas | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.39 | SB | Amere Harrington | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:08.49 | SB | Avianna Velez | 23rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:45.14 | SB | Sharae Woolford | 26th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:58.50 | SB | Denise Labis | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
6:03.24 | SB | Alescia Austin | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:12.58 | SB | Denise Labis | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
14:45.63 | SB | Alescia Austin | 30th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.06 | SB | Melody Farris | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
15.55 | SB | Melody Farris | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.29 | SB | Melody Farris | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
50.27 | SB | Destiny Wilson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.26 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:43.56 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:28.55 | SB | Relay Team | 14th | Finals H1 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:47.00 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
116-2 | SB | Sanita Quinn | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
77-4 | SB | Linda Al Zeer | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
44-3.75 | SB | Shanique Ogle | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
26-2.75 | SB | Chanity Hodge | 28th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.06 | SB | Christian Nogueras | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
11.26 | SB | Christian Nogueras | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
11.64 | SB | Wesley Charlton | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.30 | SB | Christian Nogueras | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
22.71 | SB | Christian Nogueras | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
22.79 | SB | Reggie Williams | 4th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
23.45 | SB | Reggie Williams | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.01 | SB | Jeremy Mincy | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
52.09 | SB | Wesley Charlton | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.27 | SB | Kele Harkless | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:48.57 | SB | Kele Harkless | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:20.07 | SB | Justin Henline | 28th | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.66 | SB | Xavier Loera | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.62 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:28.50 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Akil Blanton | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
5-8 | SB | Pete Rufo | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
21-8.5 | SB | Reggie Williams | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
21-4.75 | SB | Christian Nogueras | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
120-2 | SB | Alec Medina | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
97-1 | SB | Clayton Breeds | 30th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
44-6.75 | SB | Deshonte Davis | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
40-0.75 | SB | Alec Medina | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |