Ohio State XC Championship - Top 100 All-Time Junior Girls

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


(Madisan Debos spoke with MileSplit following her win at the OHSAA Early Season Invite)

Madisan Debos resides at number seventy-three on the list of all-time performances by juniors at the Ohio State Cross Country Championship due to her 18:29.80 showing last year. 

This year Debos enters the state meet having won ten of her twelve race starts.  Her season's best time of 18:36.59 came during a first place effort at the Pickerington Classic.  

View the top 100 all-time performances by Ohio's junior girls.    

Rank Name Time Team
Year
1 Stephanie Morgan 17:27.36 Barnesville
2007
2 Olivia Howell 17:32.50 Solon
2017
3 Gracie Sprankle 17:35.20 Olentangy Liberty
2017
4 Brooklyne Ridder 17:38.03 Oak Hills
2007
5 Jacquelyn Crow 17:39.31 Lebanon
2012
6 Emily Infeld 17:40.00 Beaumont School
2006
7 Jinny Hanifan 17:42.00 Anthony Wayne
1998
8 India Johnson 17:43.00 Hilliard Davidson
2015
9 Michelle Sikes 17:49.70 Lakewood
2001
10 Leah Roter 17:55.10 Beachwood
2016
11 Morgan Gigandet 17:55.50 Troy
2016
12 Carolyn Rauen 18:01.00 Turpin
2002
13 Emily Sreenan 18:01.80 Lima Central Catholic
2016
14 Claire Durkin 18:02.00 Worthington Kilbourne
2006
15 Annie Zimmer 18:02.10 Chagrin Falls
2016
16 Kaylie Kenne 18:02.90 Highland-Medina
2017
17 Emily Pritt 18:03.00 Massillon Jackson
2006
18 Anna Boyert 18:03.70 Medina
2010
19 Taylor Vernot 18:04.40 Wauseon
2013
20 Emily King 18:07.00 Dublin Coffman
2001
21 Athena Welsh 18:07.12 St. Thomas Aquinas
2014
22 Lainey Studebaker 18:09.43 Centerville
2014
23 Kalee Soehnlen 18:10.00 St. Thomas Aquinas
2015
24 Sydney Leiher 18:10.21 Beavercreek
2011
25 Sophie Carrier 18:10.50 Shaker Heights
2016
26 Erin Gyurke 18:10.77 Clay-Oregon
2012
27 Lauren Clark 18:12.00 Dublin Coffman
1998
28 Claudia Saunders 18:12.40 Princeton
2010
29 Chelsea Oswald 18:12.49 Walsh Jesuit
2007
30 Sam Bush 18:13.20 Turpin
2017
31 Tammy Berger 18:13.30 Versailles
2010
32 Maddie Britton 18:13.64 Bay
2012
33 Annie Heffernan 18:13.90 St. Ursula Academy-Cincinnati
2013
34 Sydnee Mangette 18:14.00 Liberty Union
2016
35 Bridget Franek 18:14.00 Crestwood
2004
36 Rebecca Craddock 18:14.50 Brunswick
2015
37 Elizabeth Heinbach 18:15.00 Indian Hill
2010
38 Emily Hahn 18:15.00 Massillon Jackson
1998
39 Hannah Neczypor 18:15.30 North Royalton
2009
40 Lindsey Coffin 18:15.40 Springboro
2016
41 Rachel Bosworth 18:16.58 Dublin Coffman
2012
42 Abbey Reeser 18:17.00 Circleville
2000
43 Dominique Clairmonte 18:17.10 Lexington
2014
44 Sarah Mazzei 18:17.70 St. Ursula Academy-Cincinnati
2010
45 Madeline Chambers 18:17.91 Magnificat High School
2008
46 Therese Haiss 18:18.27 Solon
2011
47 Angela Bizzari 18:19.00 Mason
2004
48 Michelle Hostettler 18:19.50 West Holmes
2015
49 Kayla Chapman 18:19.60 Massillon Jackson
2015
50 Michelle Thomas 18:19.82 Glen Este
2009
51 Alison Zeinner 18:20.00 Colerain
1998
52 Maddie Walker 18:20.80 West Clermont HS
2017
53 Maegan Murphy 18:20.90 Mason
2014
54 Kris Roth 18:21.00 Celina
2000
55 Rachel Ploeger 18:22.20 Monroe
2016
56 Amy Arnold 18:23.00 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
2000
57 Katie Flaute 18:24.00 Carroll
2000
58 Alanah Sonntag 18:24.59 Sycamore
2007
59 Grace Kilroy 18:25.00 Centerville
2017
60 Monica Lake 18:25.00 Mason
2010
61 Kyleigh Edwards 18:25.30 Fairfield Christian Academy
2015
62 Alyssa Wolf 18:25.50 Brunswick
2017
63 Rachel Iacofano 18:26.52 St. Vincent-St. Mary
2014
64 Selena Pasadyn 18:26.80 Brunswick
2010
65 Sunni Olding 18:28.00 Minster
2002
66 Amanda Burger 18:28.00 Lakota West
2005
67 Alexandra Aughenbaugh 18:28.40 Notre Dame Academy
2010
68 Katie Gillespie 18:28.72 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
2007
69 Kaitlyn Chambers 18:29.00 Magnificat High School
2002
70 Elyse Bierut 18:29.40 Magnificat High School
2010
71 Jessica Oakes 18:29.60 Northwestern-Springfield
1998
72 Maddy Mcdonough 18:29.70 Magnificat High School
2010
73 Madisan Debos 18:29.80 Tuscarawas Valley
2017
74 Hannah Campbell 18:29.83 River Valley-Caledonia
2012
75 Kristen Seiler 18:29.99 Colerain
2011
76 Stephanie Anderson 18:30.00 Conneaut
1998
77 Christina Schneider 18:30.00 McAuley High School
2005
78 Kelly Crum 18:30.00 Colerain
1998
79 Peyton Adkins 18:30.30 Gallia Academy
2010
80 Abby Koch 18:31.03 Stow-Munroe Falls
2007
81 Allison Stillwell 18:31.35 Tri-Valley
2008
82 Tessa Weigand 18:31.40 St. Vincent-St. Mary
2010
83 Brittany Atkinson 18:31.45 Liberty Center
2013
84 Carly Davis 18:31.55 Dublin Jerome
2014
85 Kelly Schwieterman 18:32.00 Springboro
2004
86 Andrea Maas 18:32.00 Colerain
2001
87 Allison Sinning 18:32.33 Tippecanoe
2012
88 Annamarie DiGiacobbe 18:32.80 Highland-Medina
2016
89 Samantha Norman 18:32.96 Louisville
2007
90 Emily Mars 18:33.00 Field
1998
91 Taylor Hatfield 18:33.40 Zane Trace
2010
92 Christina Seas 18:33.45 Coldwater
2012
93 Marissa Rossetti 18:33.49 St. Vincent-St. Mary
2011
94 Sophie Lewis 18:33.60 Hilliard Davidson
2017
95 Haley Hess 18:33.94 Clay-Oregon
2014
96 Ashley Hmiel 18:34.00 Massillon Jackson
2000
97 Carol Eckerly 18:34.00 Beavercreek
2002
98 Angela Williams 18:34.97 Hudson
2008
99 Brittany Detzel 18:35.00 Colerain
2003
100 Emma Bower 18:35.20 Olentangy Liberty
2016


Comments