Week in Review: Jaydan Wood Drops US #4 400


Jaydan Wood made her way to Youngstown on Saturday to open her senior campaign at the YSU High School Meet #1.

The Ohio State University commit appeared to be in mid-season form, as she collected a dominant win in her signature 400m event.

Wood's 55.94 clocking represents an Ohio No. 1 and a US No. 4. She'll be heavily favored to repeat as Division I state champion in March and she has her sights set on contending at nationals, as well.  

Featured Meets

Otterbein HS Early Bird Qualifier # 1

Clement Recreation and Fitness Center Westerville, OH
Jan 5, 2019
1,208 Total Performances (1,194 OH)

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (46)

Articles (3)

Elite Performances

Girls (152)
60m F 1 1st 7.65 Serena Clark Lakota East
60m F 1 2nd 7.93 Calista Manns Grove City Christian
60m F 1 3rd 7.96 Shaina Rutledge Gahanna Lincoln
60m F 1 4th 8.06 Destinee Rencher Princeton
60m F 2 5th 8.08 Joi Bradley Gahanna Lincoln
60m F 1 6th 8.12 Anna Roach Dayton Wolverines Track Club
60m F 1 7th 8.16 Ava Musgrove Olentangy Orange
60m F 2 8th 8.21 Erin Starks Ponitz
60m F 2 9th 8.22 Lauren Carter Unattached (Club)
60m F 2 10th 8.25 Kassie Jordan Princeton
60m F 2 11th 8.26 Mya Graham Reynoldsburg
60m F 1 12th 8.27 Grace Frye Olentangy Orange
60m F 2 13th 8.30 Shazia Brown Princeton
60m F 1 14th 8.31 Dawn Hilton Lakota East
60m F 2 15th 8.41 Atanna Gunnell Groveport-Madison
60m F 2 16th 8.44 M'Kaia Trent Gahanna Lincoln
60m p 6 1st 7.68 Serena Clark Lakota East
60m p 5 2nd 7.96 Calista Manns Grove City Christian
60m p 10 3rd 8.07 Shaina Rutledge Gahanna Lincoln
60m p 7 4th 8.11 Ava Musgrove Olentangy Orange
60m p 13 5th 8.13 Anna Roach Dayton Wolverines Track Club
60m p 12 6th 8.14 Destinee Rencher Princeton
60m p 4 7th 8.17 Dawn Hilton Lakota East
60m p 9 8th 8.19 Grace Frye Olentangy Orange
60m p 2 9th 8.20 Kassie Jordan Princeton
60m p 11 10th 8.22 Shazia Brown Princeton
60m p 3 11th 8.22 Lauren Carter Unattached (Club)
60m p 1 12th 8.27 Joi Bradley Gahanna Lincoln
60m p 4 13th 8.31 Mya Graham Reynoldsburg
60m p 2 14th 8.32 Atanna Gunnell Groveport-Madison
60m p 3 15th 8.33 M'Kaia Trent Gahanna Lincoln
60m p 8 16th 8.34 Erin Starks Ponitz
60m p 3 17th 8.35 Destiny Clifton Unattached (Club)
60m p 12 18th 8.35 Angelina Delbosque Unattached (Club)
60m p 9 19th 8.40 Madison Jenkins Princeton
60m p 11 20th 8.40 Nia Grant Reynoldsburg
60m p 11 21st 8.43 Adja Mbow Reynoldsburg
60m p 8 22nd 8.43 Emily Walker Jonathan Alder
60m p 1 23rd 8.47 Schiann Williams Dayton Wolverines Track Club
60m p 1 24th 8.47 Jordyn Thomas Gahanna Lincoln
60m p 2 25th 8.47 Lauren Stringer Gahanna Lincoln
200m F 1 1st 24.90 Serena Clark Lakota East
200m F 1 2nd 25.75 Danni Stoughton Lakota East
200m F 1 3rd 26.56 Saleia Porter Unattached (Club)
200m F 1 4th 26.83 Shaina Rutledge Gahanna Lincoln
200m F 8 5th 26.98 Joi Bradley Gahanna Lincoln
200m F 1 6th 27.02 Dawn Hilton Lakota East
200m F 2 7th 27.21 Anna Roach Dayton Wolverines Track Club
200m F 17 8th 27.34 Leila Hill Northmont
200m F 4 9th 27.35 Angelina Delbosque Unattached (Club)
200m F 6 10th 27.65 Ava Musgrove Olentangy Orange
200m F 4 11th 27.70 Cassidy Baran Unattached (Club)
200m F 4 12th 27.78 Trinity Bibbs Dayton Wolverines Track Club
200m F 2 13th 27.82 Lauren Carter Unattached (Club)
200m F 3 14th 27.94 Kyngston Collins Belmont
200m F 3 15th 27.97 Sarila Ekin Springboro
400m F 2 1st 1:00.55 Jenna Schwinghamer Springboro
400m F 1 2nd 1:02.90 Saleia Porter Unattached (Club)
400m F 3 3rd 1:03.19 Anna Roach Dayton Wolverines Track Club
400m F 3 4th 1:03.80 Heather Strauss Lakota East
400m F 4 5th 1:03.85 Kat Parkes Springboro
800m F 1 1st 2:25.33 Sarah Watts Gallia Academy
800m F 1 2nd 2:26.65 Alyssa Christian Granville
800m F 1 3rd 2:26.83 Reilly Zink Granville
800m F 1 4th 2:30.59 Abbey Mohan Unattached (Club)
800m F 1 5th 2:33.83 Elaina Winslow Jonathan Alder
800m F 1 6th 2:35.79 Alexis Cordle Unattached (Club)
800m F 1 7th 2:36.40 Zoe Chappelle Springboro
800m F 2 8th 2:37.61 Laura Esquivel Belmont
1600m F 1 1st 5:32.59 Makenna Heimlich Shelby
1600m F 1 2nd 5:38.09 Morgan Hicks Jonathan Alder
1600m F 1 3rd 5:39.55 Maddie Davis Jonathan Alder
1600m F 1 4th 5:41.37 Zoe Chappelle Springboro
1600m F 1 5th 5:42.43 Jenna Unkefer Granville
1600m F 1 6th 5:43.82 Regina Rose Granville
1600m F 1 7th 5:44.43 Ashlyn Mcdaniel Jonathan Alder
60H F 1 1st 8.85 Calista Manns Grove City Christian
60H F 1 2nd 9.26 Leila Hill Northmont
60H F 1 3rd 9.41 Carly Jacobs Garaway
60H F 1 4th 9.62 Alexis Prater Ridgewood
60H F 1 5th 9.83 Hannah Clifford John Glenn
60H p 4 1st 8.96 Calista Manns Grove City Christian
60H p 3 2nd 9.50 Leila Hill Northmont
60H p 2 3rd 9.52 Carly Jacobs Garaway
60H p 1 4th 9.78 Alexis Prater Ridgewood
60H p 2 5th 9.86 Camryn Nelson Gahanna Lincoln
60H p 2 6th 9.95 Reagan Smollen Unattached (Club)
60H p 4 7th 9.95 Tamryn Lindsay Gahanna Lincoln
4x200m F 1 1st 1:51.90 Ponitz
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:52.07 Gahanna Lincoln
4x200m F 1 3rd 1:52.27 Dayton Wolverines Track Club
4x200m F 1 4th 1:53.60 Princeton
4x800m F 1 1st 10:03.60 Granville
4x800m F 1 2nd 10:12.47 Jonathan Alder
HJ F 1 5th 4-10 Madeline Brisken Mount Notre Dame
HJ F 1 6th 4-10 Breana Devillier Carroll
HJ F 1 7th 4-10 Annie Bete Carroll
HJ F 1 4th 5-0 Ashley Fitzgerald Unattached (Club)
HJ F 1 3rd 5-2 Celia Ritchie Olentangy Orange
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Annika Kinley Lakota West
HJ F 1 2nd 5-4 Ayana Johnson Lakota West
LJ F 1 11th 15-0 Lauren Stringer Gahanna Lincoln
LJ F 1 10th 15-2 Torie Bosner Waterford
LJ F 1 7th 15-5 Selene Weaver Unattached (Club)
LJ F 1 7th 15-5 M'kya Trent Gahanna Lincoln
LJ F 1 7th 15-5 Annie Bete Carroll
LJ F 1 5th 15-7 Camryn Nelson Gahanna Lincoln
LJ F 1 5th 15-7 Mariah Huston Dayton Wolverines Track Club
LJ F 1 4th 16-0 Alexis Prater Ridgewood
LJ F 1 3rd 16-1 Annah Stanley Troy
LJ F 1 2nd 16-2 Grace Frye Olentangy Orange
LJ F 1 1st 16-8 Antonia Woods Groveport-Madison
TJ F 1 1st 33-0 Ayana Johnson Lakota West
PV F 1 16th 8-6 Emily Hornberger Milton-Union
PV F 1 16th 8-6 Olivia Ogg Lakewood-Hebron
PV F 1 15th 9-0 Tru Buddenberg Unattached (Club)
PV F 1 12th 9-6 Grace Conway Greenville
PV F 1 12th 9-6 Morgan Lemponen CP Athletics
PV F 1 12th 9-6 Caroline Sheridan Westerville South
PV F 1 10th 10-0 Sophie Fong Troy
PV F 1 10th 10-0 Brooke Holloway Westerville South
PV F 1 5th 10-6 Sara Borton Olentangy Orange
PV F 1 5th 10-6 Selene Weaver Unattached (Club)
PV F 1 5th 10-6 Jessica Break Unattached (Club)
PV F 1 5th 10-6 Karlee North Unattached (Club)
PV F 1 5th 10-6 Jace Mitchem Shawnee Springfield
PV F 1 3rd 11-6 Morgan Iverson Grove City Christian
PV F 1 2nd 12-0 Alexis Rickenbacher Liberty-Benton
PV F 1 1st 12-9 Riley Hunt Greenville
PV F 1 19th 8-0 Riley Adams Unattached (Club)
PV F 1 19th 8-0 Julia Rengering Unattached (Club)
PV F 1 19th 8-0 Maddie Dixon Troy
WT F 1 8th 31-6 Lacey Stringer Gahanna Lincoln
WT F 1 7th 31-10 Noel Frye Olentangy Orange
WT F 1 6th 33-8 Tallie Dudley Springboro
WT F 1 5th 35-3 Juliet Bernard Westerville Central
WT F 1 4th 37-7 Morgan Best Arcanum
WT F 1 3rd 41-2 Grace Frye Olentangy Orange
WT F 1 2nd 45-10 Taylor Demoss Springboro
WT F 1 1st 50-5 Addison Hoover Granville
S F 1 12th 30-1 Noel Frye Olentangy Orange
S F 1 11th 30-8.5 Hanna Ecker Heath
S F 1 10th 30-10.5 Addison Hoover Granville
S F 1 9th 31-11 Rilyn Humphrey Zanesville
S F 1 8th 32-1.25 Taylor Demoss Springboro
S F 1 7th 32-2.25 Lindsay Drumm Heath
S F 1 6th 32-5 Savannah Flusche Gahanna Lincoln
S F 1 5th 33-2.5 Elizabeth Vigue Fisher Catholic
S F 1 4th 33-8 Morgan Maffett Unattached (Club)
S F 1 3rd 34-6 Jacelyn Wigal Philo
S F 1 2nd 34-9.25 Grace Frye Olentangy Orange
S F 1 1st 37-5 Lacey Stringer Gahanna Lincoln
Boys (141)
60m F 1 1st 7.13 Rod Moore Jr Dayton Wolverines Track Club
60m F 1 2nd 7.14 Rodney Heath Lakota East
60m F 1 3rd 7.15 Lance Gaughney Reynoldsburg
60m F 1 4th 7.16 Tyrone Johnson Westerville Central
60m F 1 5th 7.17 Herman Chongwain Belmont
60m F 1 6th 7.18 Justin Dwyer Lakota East
60m F 1 7th 7.22 Doniven Jackson Reynoldsburg
60m F 1 8th 7.22 Tarrence Reed Sandusky
60m F 2 9th 7.33 Carson Jones Kenton Ridge
60m F 2 10th 7.36 Malcom Rencher Lakota West
60m F 2 11th 7.38 Ian Enders Olentangy Orange
60m F 2 12th 7.40 Jack Rennie Springboro
60m F 2 13th 7.46 Diontae Roddy Reynoldsburg
60m F 2 14th 7.47 Jason Howard Graham Local
60m F 2 15th 7.50 Cameron Stevens Dayton Wolverines Track Club
60m p 1 1st 7.08 Lance Gaughney Reynoldsburg
60m p 3 2nd 7.16 Rod Moore Jr Dayton Wolverines Track Club
60m p 10 3rd 7.17 Rodney Heath Lakota East
60m p 1 4th 7.20 Tyrone Johnson Westerville Central
60m p 3 5th 7.21 Doniven Jackson Reynoldsburg
60m p 8 6th 7.22 Justin Dwyer Lakota East
60m p 4 7th 7.25 Tarrence Reed Sandusky
60m p 5 8th 7.28 Herman Chongwain Belmont
60m p 4 9th 7.32 Malcom Rencher Lakota West
60m p 1 10th 7.37 Ian Enders Olentangy Orange
60m p 8 11th 7.39 Diontae Roddy Reynoldsburg
60m p 14 12th 7.41 Carson Jones Kenton Ridge
60m p 16 13th 7.43 Jack Rennie Springboro
60m p 10 13th 7.43 Blake Craigo Ridgewood
60m p 9 15th 7.44 Cameron Stevens Dayton Wolverines Track Club
60m p 12 16th 7.45 Jason Howard Graham Local
60m p 15 17th 7.45 Emmanuel Codjoe Central Crossing
60m p 2 18th 7.45 Quelek Shelton Dayton Wolverines Track Club
60m p 1 19th 7.46 Jr., Erice Bonner Westerville Central
60m p 6 20th 7.47 Will Chatman Licking Heights
60m p 16 21st 7.48 Noah Carmichael Capitol City Comets
60m p 13 22nd 7.49 Hosea Hairston Princeton
60m p 10 23rd 7.50 Javen Poole Dayton Wolverines Track Club
200m F 1 1st 23.18 Justin Dwyer Lakota East
200m F 2 2nd 23.48 Javan Poole Dayton Wolverines Track Club
200m F 6 3rd 23.74 Aaron Dobbins Ponitz
200m F 9 4th 23.86 Quintin Cooks Walnut Hills
200m F 1 5th 23.89 Rodney Heath Lakota East
200m F 2 6th 23.96 Carson Jones Kenton Ridge
200m F 1 7th 23.99 Jack Rennie Springboro
400m F 1 1st 51.59 Eric Myers Springboro
400m F 1 2nd 51.62 Lance Gaughney Reynoldsburg
400m F 1 3rd 52.33 Quintin Cooks Walnut Hills
400m F 2 4th 52.39 Carson Jones Kenton Ridge
400m F 2 5th 52.76 Alex Kenish Olentangy Orange
400m F 2 6th 53.86 Javan Poole Dayton Wolverines Track Club
400m F 2 7th 53.98 Doran Dyer Heath
800m F 1 1st 2:04.95 Rafi Degenero Granville
800m F 1 2nd 2:05.97 Alex DeRoussel Winter Running
800m F 1 3rd 2:06.45 Max Simon Walnut Hills
800m F 1 4th 2:06.70 Xavier Foehl Heath
800m F 1 5th 2:07.07 Rafael Soler Groveport-Madison
800m F 1 6th 2:09.05 Wendesen King Reynoldsburg
800m F 1 7th 2:09.42 Alex Kelker Lakota West
800m F 2 8th 2:10.24 Jasean Hart Ponitz
800m F 1 9th 2:10.89 Aidan Drake Badin
800m F 2 10th 2:11.98 Dylan Christian Granville
800m F 2 11th 2:11.99 Ian Law Granville
800m F 2 12th 2:12.36 Dylan Hammond Heath
1600m F 1 1st 4:43.03 Alex Kelker Lakota West
3200m F 1 1st 10:21.27 Alex Berardi Springboro
60H F 1 1st 8.05 Sammie Bethea Mansfield Urban Youth TC
60H F 1 2nd 8.29 Muhammad Fall Reynoldsburg
60H F 1 3rd 8.64 Rickey Hyatt Westerville Central
60H F 1 4th 8.78 Donovan Lajeunesse Carroll
60H F 1 5th 8.82 Donavan Sims Belmont
60H F 1 6th 8.84 Chase Davis Tree of Life Christian
60H F 1 7th 8.97 Javan Poole Dayton Wolverines Track Club
60H F 1 8th 9.00 Joe Mitchell Princeton
60H p 3 1st 8.12 Sammie Bethea Mansfield Urban Youth TC
60H p 4 2nd 8.33 Muhammad Fall Reynoldsburg
60H p 2 3rd 8.56 Rickey Hyatt Westerville Central
60H p 3 4th 8.91 Chase Davis Tree of Life Christian
60H p 4 5th 8.92 Joe Mitchell Princeton
4x200m F 1 1st 1:36.41 Dayton Wolverines Track Club
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:37.78 Ponitz
4x200m F 1 3rd 1:39.52 Olentangy Orange
HJ F 1 7th 6-0 Andrew Fullmer Unattached (Club)
HJ F 1 5th 6-2 Holden Gerth Unattached (Club)
HJ F 1 5th 6-2 Aaron Cooper Carroll
HJ F 1 4th 6-4 Landon Burns Northwestern-Springfield
HJ F 1 1st 6-6 Cameron Stine Unattached (Club)
HJ F 1 1st 6-6 Justin Peterman Kenton Ridge
HJ F 1 1st 6-6 Sammie Bethea Mansfield Urban Youth TC
LJ F 1 13th 19-1 Kevin Blackwell Gahanna Lincoln
LJ F 1 12th 19-3 Gavin Smith Olentangy Liberty
LJ F 1 11th 19-4 Donavan Sims Belmont
LJ F 1 10th 19-5 Luke Capehart CP Athletics
LJ F 1 9th 19-6.5 Carson Stottsberry Philo
LJ F 1 7th 20-3 Keimare Burnett Groveport-Madison
LJ F 1 7th 20-3 Malcom Rencher Lakota West
LJ F 1 6th 20-7 Jr., Erice Bonner Westerville Central
LJ F 1 4th 20-8 Tevin Stewart Sandusky
LJ F 1 4th 20-8 Donovan Lajeunesse Carroll
LJ F 1 3rd 20-8.5 Jason Howard Graham Local
LJ F 1 2nd 21-0.5 Daniel Turner Fisher Catholic
LJ F 1 1st 21-4 Rickey Hyatt Westerville Central
PV F 1 23rd 11-6 Broc Miller Minster
PV F 1 23rd 11-6 Dale Hawthorne Shadyside
PV F 1 23rd 11-6 Jackson Patton Unattached (Club)
PV F 1 22nd 12-0 Charles Wray Fort Loramie
PV F 1 15th 12-6 Ross Stevenson Unattached (Club)
PV F 1 15th 12-6 Zach Shiblaq Olentangy
PV F 1 15th 12-6 Michael Kotey Liberty-Benton
PV F 1 15th 12-6 Jace Wical Unattached (Club)
PV F 1 15th 12-6 John Butsch Greenville
PV F 1 15th 12-6 Luke Walden Unattached (Club)
PV F 1 10th 13-0 Brady O'Bleness Carroll
PV F 1 10th 13-0 Cade Carter Olentangy
PV F 1 10th 13-0 Cameron Algren Greenon
PV F 1 10th 13-0 Brock Shellhaas Ansonia
PV F 1 7th 13-6 Brad Yates Unattached (Club)
PV F 1 7th 13-6 Isaiah Marstiller Buckeye Valley
PV F 1 7th 13-6 Max Eveland Unattached (Club)
PV F 1 4th 14-0 Jimmy Rhoads Unattached (Club)
PV F 1 4th 14-0 Jonathan Petersen Olentangy Orange
PV F 1 4th 14-0 Blaine Brokschmidt Miami East
PV F 1 1st 15-6 Iain McCormick Unattached (Club)
PV F 1 2nd 15-6 Dalton Shepler Vandalia-Butler
WT F 1 9th 45-2 Thomas Scheetz Granville
WT F 1 8th 45-3 David Litteral Carroll
WT F 1 7th 45-10 Collin Warner Springboro
WT F 1 6th 47-2 Zac Belanich Springboro
WT F 1 5th 48-2 Garret Dudley Springboro
WT F 1 4th 48-9 Cortez Hatem Heath
WT F 1 3rd 49-6 Dom Nutter Unattached (Club)
WT F 1 2nd 58-4 Henry Zimmerman Unattached (Club)
WT F 1 1st 68-4 Chris Burkhart Hilliard Darby
S F 1 8th 45-0 Henry Zimmerman Unattached (Club)
S F 1 7th 45-2 Cortez Hatem Heath
S F 1 6th 46-10 Noah Smith Amanda-Clearcreek
S F 1 5th 49-6 Austin Weekley Heath
S F 1 4th 50-7 Korbin Spencer Northwestern-Springfield
S F 1 3rd 50-10.25 Gabriel Hickman Unattached (Club)
S F 1 2nd 54-11.75 Adam Riedinger Northwestern-Springfield
S F 1 1st 55-1 Luis BolaƱos-Cruz Central Crossing

Kevin Dare High School Invitational

Multisport Indoor Facility @ Penn State University State College, PA
Jan 5, 2019
1,159 Total Performances (26 OH)

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (99)

Articles (4)

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
400m F 10 2nd 58.77 Alexis Thigpen Gahanna Lincoln
LJ F 1 9th 15-10 Amanda Lee Gahanna Lincoln
Boys (12)
60m F 1 1st 6.98 LaCarr Trent Gahanna Lincoln
60m F 1 5th 7.12 Lee Bennett Gahanna Lincoln
60m p 2 1st 6.98 LaCarr Trent Gahanna Lincoln
60m p 8 6th 7.19 Lee Bennett Gahanna Lincoln
200m F 10 11th 23.41 Derrick Bradley Gahanna Lincoln
400m F 11 20th 53.76 Jayden Hill Gahanna Lincoln
60H F 1 5th 8.48 Marcus Gillespie Kettering Fairmont
60H p 5 5th 8.45 Marcus Gillespie Kettering Fairmont
60H p 3 11th 8.85 Kelly Wilson Gahanna Lincoln
4x200m F 5 2nd 1:31.65 Gahanna Lincoln
LJ F 1 16th 19-6.75 Mondra Curry Gahanna Lincoln
S F 1 4th 49-1 A'che Sanchez-Baccus Gahanna Lincoln

Youngstown State Open/High School Meet #1

WATTS Indoor Track Facility Youngstown, OH
Jan 5, 2019
1,110 Total Performances (592 OH)

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (10)

Articles (2)

Elite Performances

Girls (92)
60m F 2 1st 7.58 Jahniya Bowers East-Youngstown
60m F 2 2nd 7.74 Jaydan Wood Pickerington Central
60m F 2 3rd 7.76 Azsah Bradley Ravenna
60m F 1 4th 7.88 Kyndia Matlock East-Youngstown
60m F 2 5th 7.91 Alena Williams Austintown Fitch
60m F 2 6th 7.91 Ke'Aijhan Strong Tuslaw
60m F 2 7th 7.93 Kaira Granger Bedford
60m F 1 8th 7.96 Dynesty Ervin Labrae
60m F 1 10th 8.08 Celeste Pierce Pickerington North
60m F 1 11th 8.09 Olivia Pace Ohio Heat
60m F 2 12th 8.11 Jemeila Hunter Pickerington North
60m F 1 14th 8.22 Zoe Dellaserra Green
60m p 5 1st 7.68 Jahniya Bowers East-Youngstown
60m p 2 2nd 7.84 Azsah Bradley Ravenna
60m p 1 3rd 7.85 Jaydan Wood Pickerington Central
60m p 1 5th 7.98 Alena Williams Austintown Fitch
60m p 10 6th 7.99 Kaira Granger Bedford
60m p 9 7th 8.00 Ke'Aijhan Strong Tuslaw
60m p 11 8th 8.06 Jemeila Hunter Pickerington North
60m p 6 10th 8.07 Kyndia Matlock East-Youngstown
60m p 12 11th 8.09 Celeste Pierce Pickerington North
60m p 3 12th 8.11 Dynesty Ervin Labrae
60m p 3 13th 8.17 Zoe Dellaserra Green
60m p 7 15th 8.21 Marinna Atamno Rootstown
60m p 12 16th 8.26 Olivia Pace Ohio Heat
60m p 10 19th 8.31 Alyssa Deslandes Austintown Fitch
60m p 5 20th 8.40 Karah Henderson Gilmour Academy
60m p 9 21st 8.42 Logan Franczkowski Austintown Fitch
60m p 13 22nd 8.43 Elyse Kelley Lima Senior
60m p 11 23rd 8.44 Iyana Dixon East-Youngstown
60m p 10 26th 8.48 Eris Thomas Bedford
200m F 1 1st 25.00 Jahniya Bowers East-Youngstown
200m F 1 2nd 25.00 Jaydan Wood Pickerington Central
200m F 1 3rd 25.55 Azsah Bradley Ravenna
200m F 1 4th 25.92 Kyndia Matlock East-Youngstown
200m F 1 5th 25.97 Ke'Aijhan Strong Tuslaw
200m F 2 7th 26.43 Dynesty Ervin Labrae
200m F 3 10th 26.95 Alena Williams Austintown Fitch
200m F 2 12th 27.35 Olivia Pace Ohio Heat
200m F 8 13th 27.61 Logan Franczkowski Austintown Fitch
200m F 5 14th 27.80 Alyssa Deslandes Austintown Fitch
200m F 3 15th 27.88 Deji'Ona Shurelds Simpson Lima Senior
400m F 1 1st 55.94 Jaydan Wood Pickerington Central
400m F 1 2nd 57.28 Ke'Aijhan Strong Tuslaw
400m F 1 3rd 57.98 Anna Podojil Indian Hill
400m F 2 6th 1:03.38 Deji'Ona Shurelds Simpson Lima Senior
800m F 1 6th 2:26.96 Emoni Saxton Ohio Heat
800m F 1 9th 2:30.86 Kaylie Kenne Highland-Medina
800m F 1 11th 2:31.18 Amanda Orban Highland-Medina
800m F 1 15th 2:35.34 Sarah Carver Coach G's FA
1600m F 1 4th 5:18.58 Kaylie Kenne Highland-Medina
1600m F 2 9th 5:33.67 Ella Pumneo Fairless
1600m F 1 11th 5:34.93 Madi Debos Tuscarawas Valley
1600m F 1 13th 5:35.96 Ashleigh Prugh Indian Hill
1600m F 1 18th 5:39.95 Gianna Stanich Coach G's FA
1600m F 2 20th 5:41.02 Ashle Ventimiglia Coach G's FA
1600m F 1 21st 5:41.48 Halle Sebest Coach G's FA
3200m F 1 4th 12:25.16 Madi Debos Tuscarawas Valley
3200m F 1 6th 12:40.98 Hannah Logston Beaver Local
3200m F 1 7th 12:43.87 Corin Turkovich Beaver Local
60H F 2 1st 9.35 DeShante Allen East-Youngstown
60H F 2 2nd 9.75 Karah Henderson Gilmour Academy
60H p 1 1st 9.56 Karah Henderson Gilmour Academy
60H p 6 2nd 9.68 DeShante Allen East-Youngstown
60H p 1 3rd 9.72 Mayson Bates Pickerington North
4x200m F 1 1st 1:51.72 Pickerington North
4x200m F 1 3rd 1:53.24 Indian Hill
HJ F 1 1st 4-10 Hailey Maloon Tuscarawas Valley
LJ F 1 8th 15-2.75 Zoe Dellaserra Green
LJ F 1 4th 15-7.5 Amara Okpalaoka Pickerington North
LJ F 1 2nd 17-10.75 DeShante Allen East-Youngstown
PV F 1 13th 9-0 Mackenzie Rine Maysville
PV F 1 13th 9-0 Kayla Mcadams Massillon-Perry
PV F 1 8th 10-0 Madison Skelly Austintown Fitch
PV F 1 9th 10-0 Baylee Brown Marietta High School
PV F 1 10th 10-0 Kendal Fisher Perry
PV F 1 11th 10-0 Macy Urig Vermilion
PV F 1 6th 10-6 Grace Coghill Nordonia
PV F 1 3rd 11-0 Karlie Lax Orrville
PV F 1 2nd 11-6 Erin Bogard Warren
PV F 1 1st 12-3 Morgan England Seneca East
PV F 1 17th 8-0 Jordan Kovalchin Massillon-Perry
WT F 1 12th 30-3 Faith Hoobler Edison-Richmond
WT F 1 11th 30-10.5 Taylor Bailey Austintown Fitch
WT F 1 10th 30-11 Lizzy Shontz Salem
WT F 1 3rd 31-11 Erin Murphy Austintown Fitch
WT F 1 8th 32-8.5 Sara Kittle Garfield
WT F 1 7th 33-3 Katie Hall Stow-Munroe Falls
WT F 1 6th 33-7 Elizabeth Metz Beachwood
WT F 1 4th 33-9 Claire Miller Mathews
WT F 1 2nd 37-5.75 Caitlyn Marx Salem
WT F 1 1st 38-11 Janayha McCaskill Austintown Fitch
Boys (109)
60m F 2 1st 6.89 Lorenzo Styles Jr. Pickerington Central
60m F 2 2nd 7.06 Jules Johnson Pickerington Central
60m F 2 3rd 7.09 Denzell Feagin Pickerington Central
60m F 2 4th 7.15 Isiah Tarver Austintown Fitch
60m F 2 5th 7.20 La'twonn Jordan East-Youngstown
60m F 1 6th 7.26 Tobias Hayes East-Youngstown
60m F 2 9th 7.30 Terry Simuel Pickerington Central
60m F 2 10th 7.30 Dale Hubbard Ohio Heat
60m F 1 11th 7.31 Jiavonny Holmes Bedford
60m F 1 12th 7.31 Eli Fragnoli Highland-Medina
60m F 1 13th 7.31 Drew Bretsik Austintown Fitch
60m F 1 14th 7.33 Ethan Powell Columbiana Crestview
60m F 1 16th 7.38 Anthony Caulton Chaney
60m p 3 1st 7.02 Lorenzo Styles Jr. Pickerington Central
60m p 1 2nd 7.10 Jules Johnson Pickerington Central
60m p 5 3rd 7.17 Denzell Feagin Pickerington Central
60m p 7 4th 7.22 Isiah Tarver Austintown Fitch
60m p 9 6th 7.26 Terry Simuel Pickerington Central
60m p 11 7th 7.27 Dale Hubbard Ohio Heat
60m p 1 8th 7.29 La'twonn Jordan East-Youngstown
60m p 7 10th 7.33 Tobias Hayes East-Youngstown
60m p 12 11th 7.33 Anthony Caulton Chaney
60m p 6 12th 7.33 Ethan Powell Columbiana Crestview
60m p 8 13th 7.34 Jiavonny Holmes Bedford
60m p 10 14th 7.37 Eli Fragnoli Highland-Medina
60m p 7 16th 7.39 Drew Bretsik Austintown Fitch
60m p 2 20th 7.45 Dionte Colwell Brookfield
60m p 4 21st 7.45 My'Kel Holland Chaney
60m p 10 22nd 7.47 Earnest Hudson East-Youngstown
60m p 6 23rd 7.48 Clayton Elder Louisville
60m p 8 23rd 7.48 Edwon Mcculley John F Kennedy-Cleveland
200m F 1 1st 22.10 Denzell Feagin Pickerington Central
200m F 3 2nd 22.25 Lorenzo Styles Jr. Pickerington Central
200m F 1 3rd 22.30 Evan Matthews Pickerington Central
200m F 1 4th 22.53 Jules Johnson Pickerington Central
200m F 1 5th 22.74 Dale Hubbard Ohio Heat
200m F 1 6th 22.77 Terry Simuel Pickerington Central
200m F 2 9th 23.12 Jiavonny Holmes Bedford
200m F 5 10th 23.26 Isiah Tarver Austintown Fitch
200m F 2 12th 23.49 Ethan Powell Columbiana Crestview
200m F 3 13th 23.54 Earnest Hudson East-Youngstown
200m F 4 14th 23.62 Drew Bretsik Austintown Fitch
200m F 2 15th 23.63 Dylan Huff Columbiana Crestview
200m F 6 18th 23.77 La'twonn Jordan East-Youngstown
200m F 3 19th 23.81 Anthony Caulton Chaney
200m F 6 20th 23.82 Jayce Meredith Columbiana Crestview
200m F 8 22nd 23.96 Connor Nightingale Ohio Heat
400m F 1 1st 49.38 Evan Matthews Pickerington Central
400m F 1 2nd 49.91 Terry Simuel Pickerington Central
400m F 1 3rd 52.01 Jayce Meredith Columbiana Crestview
400m F 1 4th 52.28 Josiah Adams Pickerington Central
400m F 3 5th 52.79 Clayton Elder Louisville
400m F 3 7th 53.64 Dean Sarris GlenOak
800m F 1 1st 1:57.83 Vincent Mauri Howland
800m F 1 3rd 2:00.77 Brandtson Duffie Fairfield-Leesburg
800m F 1 9th 2:06.57 Max Smart Pickerington Central
800m F 1 11th 2:09.05 Gene Gallo Coach G's FA
800m F 2 13th 2:10.35 Jamil Johnson Chaney
800m F 2 17th 2:13.20 Travis Synnestvedt Garfield
1600m F 1 1st 4:29.17 Brandtson Duffie Fairfield-Leesburg
1600m F 1 7th 4:35.04 Ben Bayless Indian Hill
3200m F 1 3rd 9:42.99 Hunter Christopher Salem
3200m F 1 5th 9:58.36 Ben Bayless Indian Hill
3200m F 1 8th 10:16.38 Avery Finding Highland-Medina
3200m F 1 10th 10:42.04 Ethan Davis Fairfield-Leesburg
60H F 2 1st 8.48 Eli Fragnoli Highland-Medina
60H F 2 2nd 8.49 Ethan Smith Bedford
60H F 2 3rd 8.70 Lucca Passarelli Tallmadge
60H F 2 4th 8.76 Maxfield Goettle Highland-Medina
60H F 2 5th 8.79 Tobias Hayes East-Youngstown
60H F 1 6th 8.92 Davis Reinhard Canton McKinley
60H p 4 1st 8.59 Eli Fragnoli Highland-Medina
60H p 1 2nd 8.62 Ethan Smith Bedford
60H p 5 3rd 8.76 Lucca Passarelli Tallmadge
60H p 2 4th 8.87 Tobias Hayes East-Youngstown
60H p 5 7th 8.99 Maxfield Goettle Highland-Medina
60H p 3 8th 8.99 Matthew Reardon Canton McKinley
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:34.57 Flight 101 Jets
4x200m F 1 4th 1:38.76 John F Kennedy-Cleveland
HJ F 1 1st 6-2 Aaron Blevins Windham
LJ F 1 13th 19-0 Matthew Reardon Canton McKinley
LJ F 1 11th 19-3 Connor Tarr South Range
LJ F 1 10th 19-5 Anthony Caulton Chaney
LJ F 1 9th 19-8.5 Cory Hartle Keystone
LJ F 1 7th 20-1 Garrison Markins Minerva
LJ F 1 6th 20-2 Dylan Huff Columbiana Crestview
LJ F 1 5th 21-5.25 Jiavonny Holmes Bedford
LJ F 1 1st 22-11.5 Del'Mario Hairston Lake Catholic
TJ F 1 1st 44-8.75 Del'Mario Hairston Lake Catholic
PV F 1 11th 11-0 Hunter Gilbert Belpre
PV F 1 11th 11-0 Gavin Alexander Fairless
PV F 1 11th 11-0 Jagger Foxx Massillon-Perry
PV F 1 11th 11-0 Landon Wigal Warren
PV F 1 11th 11-0 Brady Wickham Fairless
PV F 1 6th 13-0 Declan Rohr Ashland HS
PV F 1 7th 13-0 Gavin Rohr Ashland HS
PV F 1 7th 13-0 Alec Praisler Northwestern-West Salem
PV F 1 3rd 13-6 Max Stokey Hoover
PV F 1 4th 13-6 Jacob Atlas Wadsworth
PV F 1 5th 13-6 David Hickin Brecksville-Broadview Heights
PV F 1 2nd 14-6 Dylan Garretson Newcomerstown
PV F 1 1st 15-6 Hunter Garretson Newcomerstown
WT F 1 5th 52-2 Blake Kusky Austintown Fitch
WT F 1 4th 57-11 Michael Cornathan Hilliard Darby
WT F 1 1st 64-11 Michael Shoaf Rocky River
S F 1 7th 46-1 David Merdich Boardman
S F 1 6th 46-1.5 Michael Cornathan Hilliard Darby
S F 1 4th 53-4.75 Dominic Perry Columbiana Crestview
S F 1 1st 62-1.75 Michael Shoaf Rocky River

NEOITC Series Red Division #1

SPIRE Institute (GaREAT Sports Complex) Geneva, OH
Jan 3, 2019
384 Total Performances

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (33)

Articles (5)

Elite Performances

Girls (27)
60m F 1 1st 8.02 Josephine Conti Mayfield
60m F 1 2nd 8.14 Tayler Jamison Geneva
60m F 1 3rd 8.18 Chloe Keating Lake Catholic
60m F 1 4th 8.32 Jessica Kish Riverside-Painesville
60m F 1 5th 8.47 Arianna Pearson Nordonia
60m F 2 6th 8.48 Carliyah King Riverside-Painesville
200m F 1 1st 26.54 Tayler Jamison Geneva
200m F 1 2nd 27.63 Chloe Keating Lake Catholic
400m F 1 1st 59.55 Kristan Ross Euclid
400m F 1 2nd 1:00.34 Alexis Cain Euclid
400m F 1 3rd 1:02.84 Chloe Keating Lake Catholic
800m F 1 1st 2:37.08 Jade Neal Euclid
1600m F 1 1st 5:39.72 Elizabeth Joy Geneva
1600m F 1 2nd 5:42.55 Nicole Dicicco Mayfield
1600m F 1 3rd 5:43.15 Esti Goldstein Shaker Heights
3200m F 1 1st 12:15.30 Addison Ciecierski Beaumont School
3200m F 1 2nd 12:24.08 Hailey Stupay Shaker Heights
3200m F 1 3rd 12:44.31 Renee Tetlow Geneva
60H F 1 1st 9.17 Josephine Conti Mayfield
4x200m F 1 1st 1:46.32 Euclid
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:53.71 Wickliffe
4x200m F 1 3rd 1:54.89 Mayfield
4x800m F 1 1st 10:26.90 Geneva
HJ F 1 1st 5-1 Annika Dudik Geneva
PV F 1 1st 8-0 Emily Eterovich Nordonia
S F 1 2nd 31-4 Sable Landingham Shaker Heights
S F 1 1st 32-4.75 A' Daya Lemon Euclid
Boys (33)
60m F 1 1st 7.26 Brandon Berry Wickliffe
60m F 1 2nd 7.33 Ben Sherlock Mayfield
60m F 1 3rd 7.38 Sanshikir Adeyemi Nordonia
60m F 1 4th 7.44 Ron Hartman Madison
200m F 1 1st 23.12 Nicholas Rice Euclid
200m F 1 2nd 23.46 Ian Suber Shaker Heights
400m F 1 1st 51.69 Nicholas Rice Euclid
800m F 1 1st 2:04.50 Devonte Cotton Euclid
800m F 1 2nd 2:06.73 Brandon Duffett Shaker Heights
800m F 1 3rd 2:11.00 Michael Castellanos University School
800m F 1 4th 2:12.87 Jaden Wimbush Nordonia
800m F 1 5th 2:13.01 Nathan Grubach Lake Catholic
800m F 2 6th 2:14.71 Mekhi Hawkins Euclid
1600m F 1 1st 4:38.62 A.j. Haffa Riverside-Painesville
1600m F 1 2nd 4:44.26 Caden Rice Riverside-Painesville
1600m F 1 3rd 4:44.50 Forrest Long Geneva
3200m F 1 1st 10:11.11 A.j. Haffa Riverside-Painesville
3200m F 1 2nd 10:13.91 Alex Hansel Lake Catholic
3200m F 1 3rd 10:23.95 Matt Burnard Shaker Heights
3200m F 1 4th 10:32.08 Jacob Mirabell Geneva
4x200m F 1 1st 1:36.14 Shaker Heights
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:37.40 Mayfield
4x800m F 1 1st 8:25.37 Shaker Heights
4x800m F 1 2nd 8:25.70 Geneva
HJ F 1 2nd 6-0 Jaivon Harrison Shaker Heights
HJ F 1 1st 6-2 Cooper Chris Euclid
LJ F 1 5th 20-1.5 Cooper Chris Euclid
LJ F 1 3rd 20-9 Domonick Stockle Nordonia
LJ F 1 4th 20-9 Jacob Lewis Wickliffe
LJ F 1 2nd 21-8 Lukas Zarders Shaker Heights
LJ F 1 1st 22-7 Del'Mario Hairston Lake Catholic
PV F 1 2nd 11-0 Xavier Kuntz Madison
PV F 1 1st 12-0 Jonathan DePiero Nordonia

More Meets

NEOITC Series White Division #1

SPIRE Institute (GaREAT Sports Complex) Geneva, OH
Jan 4, 2019
321 Total Performances

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (15)

Articles (5)

Elite Performances

Girls (30)
60m F 1 1st 7.81 Taylor Hooks Amherst Steele
60m F 1 2nd 8.30 Karson Cobb Strongsville
200m F 1 1st 26.20 Taylor Hooks Amherst Steele
200m F 2 2nd 27.67 Amanda Nelson Revere
200m F 1 3rd 27.73 Maura Jordan Saint Joseph Academy
200m F 1 4th 27.95 Karson Cobb Strongsville
400m F 1 1st 1:01.64 Haley Morgan Saint Joseph Academy
400m F 1 2nd 1:03.87 Tracy Squatrito Lake Erie Lightning Track Club
800m F 1 1st 2:23.28 Lindsay Bush Magnificat High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:24.67 Erin Prendergast Magnificat High School
800m F 1 3rd 2:30.84 Kalyn Potyrala Amherst Steele
800m F 1 4th 2:31.30 Kayla Snowden Amherst Steele
800m F 1 5th 2:31.90 Victoria Bailey Amherst Steele
800m F 2 6th 2:37.47 Courtney Hann Strongsville
3200m F 1 1st 12:31.22 Cassidy Hill Amherst Steele
4x200m F 1 1st 1:51.24 Lake Erie Lightning Track Club
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:51.77 Magnificat High School
4x200m F 1 3rd 1:52.66 Saint Joseph Academy
4x200m F 1 4th 1:54.40 Harvey
HJ F 1 2nd 4-10 Asia Davis Harvey
HJ F 1 1st 5-6 Emilia Lesniak Strongsville
PV F 1 2nd 10-6 Erin Sievers Strongsville
PV F 1 1st 11-0 Emily Connor Magnificat High School
WT F 1 2nd 31-9 MacKenzie Palinski Gilmour Academy
WT F 1 1st 38-4 Emma Pesicka Saint Joseph Academy
S F 1 5th 32-1.75 Christina Auck Lakewood
S F 1 4th 33-1.5 Alexis Brusio Magnificat High School
S F 1 3rd 33-3 Madison Wilson Saint Joseph Academy
S F 1 2nd 33-7 Emma Pesicka Saint Joseph Academy
S F 1 1st 35-2 Alanna Ramsey Revere
Boys (28)
60m F 1 1st 7.23 Joe Gillette Strongsville
60m F 2 2nd 7.49 Dominic Deshuk Amherst Steele
60m F 1 3rd 7.50 Gio Hutchins St. Edward
200m F 1 1st 23.68 Joe Gillette Strongsville
400m F 1 1st 51.93 Riley Anderson Strongsville
400m F 1 2nd 52.01 Matthew McBride Lake Erie Lightning Track Club
400m F 1 3rd 52.67 Tyler Hannah Lakewood
400m F 1 4th 52.78 Alexander Burkhammer Lake Erie Lightning Track Club
400m F 1 5th 53.15 Nate Simon St. Edward
800m F 1 1st 2:01.37 Jack Mott Strongsville
800m F 1 2nd 2:03.94 Bradley Kirsch Amherst Steele
800m F 1 3rd 2:04.66 Jack Malczewski Strongsville
800m F 1 4th 2:07.73 Matt Malloy Strongsville
800m F 1 5th 2:09.40 Aidyn Zingale Lakewood
800m F 1 6th 2:10.48 Naveen Elliott Revere
60H F 1 1st 8.21 Tyler Hannah Lakewood
60H F 1 2nd 8.83 Dominic Deshuk Amherst Steele
60H F 1 3rd 8.96 Andrew Aske Strongsville
4x200m F 1 1st 1:35.21 Lake Erie Lightning Track Club
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:35.56 Strongsville
4x200m F 1 3rd 1:37.86 Revere
HJ F 1 2nd 6-0 Caleb Stempowski Amherst Steele
HJ F 1 3rd 6-0 Andrew Aske Strongsville
HJ F 1 1st 6-2 Joe Gillette Strongsville
LJ F 1 2nd 19-2 Caleb Stempowski Amherst Steele
LJ F 1 1st 20-7.5 Tyler Hannah Lakewood
WT F 1 1st 61-2 Jaret Prete Amherst Steele
S F 1 1st 45-2 Jaret Prete Amherst Steele

Defiance College High School Open #1

George M. Smart Athletic Center Defiance, OH
Jan 4, 2019
421 Total Performances (383 OH)

Elite Performances

Girls (34)
60m F 1 1st 8.19 Ka'niya Mcgowan Wayne
60m F 1 2nd 8.35 Abby Maag Kalida
60m F 1 3rd 8.36 Nicole Fishpaw Ayersville
60m F 1 4th 8.44 Cailyn Pentecost Unattached (Club)
60m F 1 5th 8.47 Jordan Hampton Wayne
60m F 1 6th 8.49 Abigail Mann Sylvania Southview
60m p 4 1st 8.26 Ka'niya Mcgowan Wayne
60m p 3 1st 8.29 Toniya Fitts Unattached (Club)
60m p 7 1st 8.34 Abby Maag Kalida
60m p 5 1st 8.39 Nicole Fishpaw Ayersville
60m p 6 1st 8.45 Jordan Hampton Wayne
60m p 3 2nd 8.48 Abigail Mann Sylvania Southview
200m F 5 1st 27.59 Ka'niya Mcgowan Wayne
800m F 2 1st 2:31.12 Trinity Fowler Northwood
1600m F 1 1st 5:34.50 Kerri Walsh Centerville
60H F 1 1st 9.55 Bobbie Oberle Swanton
60H F 1 2nd 9.58 Toniya Fitts Unattached (Club)
60H p 2 1st 9.65 Bobbie Oberle Swanton
60H p 1 1st 9.86 Toniya Fitts Unattached (Club)
LJ F 1 2nd 16-0.75 Courtney Johnson Unattached (Club)
PV F 1 2nd 10-0 Jessica Break Coldwater
PV F 1 1st 10-9 Madeline Downey Otsego
PV F 1 3rd 8-0 Hailey Trimpey Bowling Green High School
PV F 1 4th 8-0 Shelby Collier Unattached (Club)
WT F 1 5th 31-6.75 Emily Tackett Patrick Henry
WT F 1 4th 34-0.25 Emily Klein Unattached (Club)
WT F 1 3rd 34-1.5 Emma Bernardini Lutheran West
WT F 1 2nd 34-6.25 Kalyn Blue Patrick Henry
WT F 1 1st 39-6.75 Ella Rigel Leipsic
S F 1 5th 30-11 Emily Tackett Patrick Henry
S F 1 4th 31-11 Kalyn Blue Patrick Henry
S F 1 3rd 32-9 Morgan Mock Kalida
S F 1 2nd 32-11 Maclerin Morrissey Kalida
S F 1 1st 37-9 Cailyn Pentecost Unattached (Club)
Boys (31)
60m F 1 1st 6.98 Zarik Brown Wayne
60m F 1 2nd 7.11 Josh Verhoff Kalida
60m F 1 3rd 7.26 Reece Serna Evergreen
60m F 1 4th 7.27 Jaden Roberts Wayne
60m F 1 6th 7.32 Alijah Flemming Wayne
60m F 1 8th 7.49 Jerrell Dixon Wayne
60m p 2 1st 7.02 Zarik Brown Wayne
60m p 4 1st 7.21 Josh Verhoff Kalida
60m p 4 2nd 7.29 Reece Serna Evergreen
60m p 3 1st 7.31 Jaden Roberts Wayne