Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2013 03:28 PM
2013 OHSAA Division II - 6/7/2013 to 6/8/2013
State Track and Field Tournament
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.82 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State Meet 2: # 11.82 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
Owens Stad.: @ 11.63 6/3/2011 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michaela Butler 9 Liberty-Bent 12.08 11.86Q 2.9 1
2 Taylor Thompkins 11 Canton South 12.65 12.29Q 1.6 2
3 Aaliyah Barnes 12 Eastmoor Aca 12.51 12.04Q 2.9 1
4 DeVanae Mitchell 12 Cham. Julien 13.09 12.32Q 1.6 2
5 Dionna Williams 10 Shroder 13.10 12.12q 2.9 1
6 Autumn Young 10 CVCA 12.50 12.21q 2.9 1
7 Kylie Goldsmith 11 Westfall 12.51 12.30q 2.9 1
8 Brianna Johnson 12 Orange 12.69 12.33q 2.9 1
9 Alexandra Carnathan 10 Ursuline 12.50 12.36q 1.6 2 12.355
10 Haley Gregory 11 John Glenn 12.41 12.36 1.6 2 12.359
11 Jocelyn Ayers 11 Bath 12.35 12.37 1.6 2
12 Shyla Cummings 11 Finneytown 13.16 12.41 1.6 2
13 Madison Stechschulte 10 Ottawa-Gland 12.44 12.53 2.9 1
14 Seneca Wyse 9 Wauseon 12.44 12.55 1.6 2
15 Stephanie Donley 11 Carrollton 12.84 12.76 1.6 2
16 Nicki Carling 12 Coshocton 12.94 12.88 2.9 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.82 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State Meet 2: # 11.82 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
Owens Stad.: @ 11.63 6/3/2011 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Aaliyah Barnes 12 Eastmoor Aca 12.04 11.90 0.2 10
2 Michaela Butler 9 Liberty-Bent 11.86 12.03 0.2 8
3 Autumn Young 10 CVCA 12.21 12.30 0.2 6
4 Dionna Williams 10 Shroder 12.12 12.37 0.2 5
5 Taylor Thompkins 11 Canton South 12.29 12.40 0.2 4
6 Alexandra Carnathan 10 Ursuline 12.36 12.46 0.2 3
7 Kylie Goldsmith 11 Westfall 12.30 12.50 0.2 2
8 Brianna Johnson 12 Orange 12.33 12.53 0.2 1
9 DeVanae Mitchell 12 Cham. Julien 12.32 12.55 0.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State Meet 2: # 24.05 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cheyanne Carter 10 Eastmoor Aca 25.48 24.68Q 2.8 1
2 Aaliyah Barnes 12 Eastmoor Aca 25.36 24.82Q 3.6 2
3 Imani Davis 10 Akron SVSM 25.47 24.98Q 3.6 2
4 Michaela Butler 9 Liberty-Bent 24.83 25.09Q 2.8 1
5 Jocelyn Ayers 11 Bath 25.09 25.12q 3.6 2
6 Ja'la Henderson 10 Meadowdale 26.08 25.40q 2.8 1
7 Autumn Young 10 CVCA 25.88 25.53q 2.8 1
8 Shyla Cummings 11 Finneytown 26.24 25.69q 3.6 2
9 Emily Peters 11 Keystone 25.96 25.74q 3.6 2
10 Madison Stechschulte 10 Ottawa-Gland 25.55 25.84 3.6 2
11 Imani Bush 12 Canton South 26.05 25.91 2.8 1
12 Seneca Wyse 9 Wauseon 25.22 26.02 2.8 1
13 Kennedy Smith 11 West Holmes 25.66 26.03 2.8 1
14 Rebekah Branham 11 Circleville 26.00 26.52 3.6 2
15 Carly Woodruff 11 West Holmes 25.95 26.70 3.6 2
16 Emily Brown 11 John Glenn 26.05 26.84 2.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State Meet 2: # 24.05 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Michaela Butler 9 Liberty-Bent 25.09 24.63 -0.1 10
2 Cheyanne Carter 10 Eastmoor Aca 24.68 24.67 -0.1 8
3 Aaliyah Barnes 12 Eastmoor Aca 24.82 24.70 -0.1 6
4 Autumn Young 10 CVCA 25.53 25.29 -0.1 5
5 Imani Davis 10 Akron SVSM 24.98 25.50 -0.1 4
6 Jocelyn Ayers 11 Bath 25.12 25.52 -0.1 3
7 Emily Peters 11 Keystone 25.74 25.88 -0.1 2
8 Shyla Cummings 11 Finneytown 25.69 25.96 -0.1 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19 2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
State Meet 2: # 53.19 2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oksana Lawrence 11 Meadowdale 54.25 55.63Q 1
2 Aaliyah Barnes 12 Eastmoor Aca 56.44 56.98Q 2
3 Seneca Wyse 9 Wauseon 57.68 57.19Q 1
4 Chelsea Laury 12 Akron SVSM 56.59 57.90Q 2
5 Olivia Behymer 11 New Richmond 56.78 57.91q 1
6 Rebekah Branham 11 Circleville 57.08 58.03q 2
7 Hannah Watts 11 Gallia Acade 58.03 58.49q 1
8 Frances Bull 10 Lake Cath. 57.46 58.76q 2
9 Amanda Clay 11 Van Wert 58.15 58.86q 2 58.855
10 Keishawnna Burts 12 Ak. North 56.63 58.86 1 58.859
11 Christy Finney 12 Urbana 57.67 58.93 2
12 Rachel Blumling 11 Granville 59.50 59.06 1
13 Hannah Clark 9 West Holmes 58.40 59.83 2
14 Tori Chiller 12 Crestwood 58.63 60.17 1
15 Megan Overberg 11 Hillsboro 59.07 60.68 1
16 Marissa Cramer 11 Napoleon 59.59 61.20 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19 2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
State Meet 2: # 53.19 2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Oksana Lawrence 11 Meadowdale 55.63 54.04 10
2 Aaliyah Barnes 12 Eastmoor Aca 56.98 55.77 8
3 Seneca Wyse 9 Wauseon 57.19 56.14 6
4 Rebekah Branham 11 Circleville 58.03 56.88 5
5 Olivia Behymer 11 New Richmond 57.91 57.52 4
6 Chelsea Laury 12 Akron SVSM 57.90 57.91 3
7 Hannah Watts 11 Gallia Acade 58.49 58.14 2
8 Frances Bull 10 Lake Cath. 58.76 58.59 1
9 Amanda Clay 11 Van Wert 58.86 58.96
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 2:08.91 6/5/2010 Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace
State Meet 2: # 2:08.91 6/5/2010 Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace
Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.35 6/4/2011 Taneisha Cordell, New Albany
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michelle McKinney 11 Eaton 2:13.33 2:11.80 10
2 Samantha Murray 11 Defiance 2:15.12 2:11.97 8
3 Sarah Kanney 10 Coldwater 2:15.61 2:12.75 6
4 Mackie Keller 12 Oakwood 2:13.40 2:12.77 5
5 Julia Mendiola 11 Akron SVSM 2:15.05 2:14.67 4
6 Andra Lehotay 9 Sandy Valley 2:19.69 2:15.16 3
7 Kaele Lightfoot 12 Minerva 2:17.45 2:15.97 2
8 Jaimie Adams 10 Padua Franci 2:17.90 2:16.05 1
9 Carly Gose 9 Genoa Area 2:21.80 2:17.96
10 Elissa Ellerbrock 10 Ottawa-Gland 2:21.07 2:18.34
11 Emma Harris 11 Col. S. Girl 2:19.51 2:19.56
12 Kyly Borton 10 Alter 2:22.03 2:20.66
13 Kate Girouard 12 Chagrin Fall 2:19.34 2:20.97
14 Carly Rose 11 Fairfield Un 2:20.39 2:22.34
15 Mallory Myers 12 CVCA 2:20.17 2:24.12
16 Lauren Paul 11 West Musking 2:18.40 2:25.76
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:50.10 2006 Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood
State Meet 2: # 4:53.39 1982 Connie Robinson, Reading
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah Kanney 10 Coldwater 5:02.79 4:55.26 10
2 Mary Kate Vaughn 9 Oakwood 5:10.93 5:00.41 8
3 Lauren Paul 11 West Musking 5:12.11 5:04.87 6
4 Marissa Rossetti 12 Akron SVSM 5:13.73 5:05.28 5
5 Mackie Keller 12 Oakwood 5:16.17 5:05.46 4
6 Taylor Vernot 10 Wauseon 5:09.80 5:07.25 3
7 Jen Muhlenkamp 10 Triway 5:12.46 5:07.81 2
8 Mackenzie Butler 12 Licking Vall 5:14.67 5:08.22 1
9 Rheanna Wilson 11 John Glenn 5:14.32 5:11.30
10 Micaela DeGenero 9 Granville 5:16.44 5:14.30
11 Alex Groene 11 Alter 5:17.19 5:16.48
12 Haley Davis 9 West Branch 5:14.81 5:16.96
13 Sammy Bockoven 10 CVCA 5:16.33 5:18.59
14 Lianne Masqulier 11 Greenon 5:21.93 5:23.07
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10:16.50 5/20/2006 Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood
State Meet 2: # 10:43.32 6/2/2012 Emily Stites, Cincinnati Wyoming
Owens Stad.: @ 10:25.95 6/7/2008 Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilborne
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mary Kate Vaughn 9 Oakwood 10:58.68 10:45.47 10
2 Hannah Campbell 11 Cal. River V 11:24.66 10:58.58 8
3 Jessie Proehl 12 Zane Trace 11:30.50 11:09.40 6
4 Christina Seas 11 Coldwater 11:22.19 11:19.35 5
5 Juliana Madzia 12 St. Clairsvi 11:26.42 11:20.52 4
6 Emily Cass 9 Athens 11:36.35 11:21.05 3
7 Amy Castle 12 St. Clairsvi 11:38.80 11:23.43 2
8 Jill Kanney 12 Coldwater 11:39.14 11:26.78 1
9 Michelle Klim 12 Poland Semin 11:37.84 11:31.42
10 Ellie Adams 11 Sum. Co. Day 11:45.72 11:35.11
11 Taylor Vernot 10 Wauseon 11:31.57 11:42.67
12 Rachel Iacofano 9 Akron SVSM 11:48.48 11:46.06
13 Abby Soltisz 11 Crestwood 11:45.38 11:47.55
14 McKinsie Klim 12 Poland Semin 11:43.43 11:49.47
15 Sophie Adams 11 Sum. Co. Day 11:45.89 11:58.62
16 Samantha Butterbaugh 11 Amanda-Clear 11:38.85 12:12.89
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 14.02 5/29/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 14.14 2003 Ashley Trimble, Col. Hamilton Township
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cheyanne Carter 10 Eastmoor Aca 15.60 14.38Q 3.1 1
2 Sage Spotleson 12 Poland Semin 15.59 14.94Q 2.4 2
3 Haley Gregory 11 John Glenn 14.69 14.48Q 3.1 1
4 Destiny King 11 Streetsboro 15.24 15.07Q 2.4 2 15.064
5 Megan Gunther 12 LaBrae 15.34 14.59q 3.1 1
6 Carly Woodruff 11 West Holmes 14.99 15.07q 2.4 2 15.069
7 Peyton Lee 9 Napoleon 15.14 15.12q 2.4 2
8 Ciera Rose 10 West Holmes 15.29 15.19q 3.1 1
9 Amanda Mosier 12 Spa Highland 15.27 15.20q 3.1 1
10 Kayla Livingston 12 Wyoming 15.87 15.33 2.4 2
11 Toshchel Demus 12 Steubenville 15.45 15.47 3.1 1
12 Carly Truckor 11 Evergreen 15.31 15.59 2.4 2
13 Hannah Thomas 10 Valley View 16.47 15.66 2.4 2
14 Michaela Wenning 11 Celina 15.34 15.76 2.4 2
15 Chelsea Rice 12 Harvey 15.79 16.24 3.1 1
16 Lizzi Lakamp 10 Taylor 16.46 16.32 3.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 14.02 5/29/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 14.14 2003 Ashley Trimble, Col. Hamilton Township
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cheyanne Carter 10 Eastmoor Aca 14.38 14.40 0.2 10
2 Sage Spotleson 12 Poland Semin 14.94 14.68 0.2 8
3 Megan Gunther 12 LaBrae 14.59 14.79 0.2 6
4 Carly Woodruff 11 West Holmes 15.07 14.96 0.2 5
5 Peyton Lee 9 Napoleon 15.12 14.98 0.2 4
6 Destiny King 11 Streetsboro 15.07 15.19 0.2 3
7 Ciera Rose 10 West Holmes 15.19 15.29 0.2 2
8 Amanda Mosier 12 Spa Highland 15.20 15.47 0.2 1
9 Haley Gregory 11 John Glenn 14.48 18.54 0.2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24 5/1/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 42.83 6/5/2010 Amber Smith, Cleveland Collinwood
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haley Gregory 11 John Glenn 44.53 44.79Q 2
2 Carly Truckor 11 Evergreen 44.47 45.29Q 1
3 Tessa Brooks 12 Triway 45.66 45.31Q 2
4 Hannah Thomas 10 Valley View 46.79 45.90Q 1
5 Caitlen Lonabarger 9 Mil. Edison 46.36 45.91q 1
6 Jessica Eby 9 Orrville 45.75 46.00q 2
7 Michaela Wenning 11 Celina 47.29 46.38q 2
8 Jenna Quillen 11 Keystone 46.80 46.72q 1
9 Payton Julian 12 Streetsboro 46.81 47.09q 2
10 Kayla Livingston 12 Wyoming 47.26 47.50 1
11 Lizzi Lakamp 10 Taylor 49.13 47.64 2
12 Sarah Bedell 10 Bellevue 47.30 47.96 1
13 Courtney Emler 12 Indian Valle 47.59 48.14 1
14 Maddie Scott 12 McNicholas 48.10 48.56 1
15 Kristen Douglass 9 River View 47.58 48.72 2
16 Atiya Spaulding 9 Chesapeake 47.53 49.83 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24 5/1/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 42.83 6/5/2010 Amber Smith, Cleveland Collinwood
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carly Truckor 11 Evergreen 45.29 44.12 10
2 Hannah Thomas 10 Valley View 45.90 44.73 8
3 Tessa Brooks 12 Triway 45.31 44.76 6
4 Jenna Quillen 11 Keystone 46.72 45.30 5
5 Jessica Eby 9 Orrville 46.00 45.58 4
6 Michaela Wenning 11 Celina 46.38 45.74 3
7 Payton Julian 12 Streetsboro 47.09 45.75 2
8 Caitlen Lonabarger 9 Mil. Edison 45.91 47.19 1
9 Haley Gregory 11 John Glenn 44.79 54.84
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
State Meet 2: # 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shroder 49.54 49.17Q 2
1) Toni Harkness 12 2) Shacoray Lackey 10
3) Alyssa Brown 12 4) Dionna Williams 10
2 Canton South 48.92 49.64Q 1
1) Ebonee Williams 11 2) Sydney Vaughn 11
3) Taylor Thompkins 11 4) Imani Bush 12
3 Orange 48.86 49.32Q 2
1) Alex Pizarro 10 2) Brianna Johnson 12
3) Shelby Willis 11 4) Jasmine Harris 9
4 Ursuline 48.85 49.75Q 1
1) Korree Cotton 10 2) Precious Williams 10
3) Paige Hall 10 4) Alexandra Carnathan 10
5 Keystone 48.95 49.39q 2
1) Brittany Gates 12 2) Nikki Tuttle 12
3) Jenna Quillen 11 4) Emily Peters 11
6 West Holmes 49.97 49.97q 1
1) Carly Woodruff 11 2) Kennedy Smith 11
3) Elise Neville 10 4) Paiten Strother 11
7 Kenton 49.65 50.12q 2
1) Terrill Webb 12 2) Audrey Miller 12
3) Brooke Bostelman 11 4) Kaily Whitaker 12
8 Cham. Julienne 50.54 50.31q 2
1) Erinn Bailey 12 2) Faith White 10
3) Dejah Gilliam 10 4) DeVanae Mitchell 12
9 Eastmoor Acad. 49.89 50.58q 1
1) Gianni Ross 10 2) Dajah Anderson 11
3) Alize' Anderson 11 4) Sariah Rhodes 12
10 Liberty-Benton 50.42 50.70 1
1) Katie Hyre 11 2) Jessie Selhorst 11
3) Kara Shaffer 12 4) Michaela Butler 9
11 Granville 49.98 50.71 1
1) Erika McCort 11 2) Lizzie Gabel 12
3) Taylor Beitzel 9 4) Ainsley Harmon 11
12 Mil. Lake 50.20 50.88 2
1) Rebecca Boos 12 2) Ashley Timmons 12
3) Jordyn Taylor 10 4) Nicole Pennington 11
13 John Glenn 50.09 50.91 2
1) Kelsey Knellinger 10 2) Emily Brown 11
3) Ashley Ryan 12 4) Haley Gregory 11
14 Northeastern 50.66 51.07 1
1) Caitlyn Gullett 12 2) Halle Raines 12
3) Hannah Rolf 12 4) Megan Simpson 12
15 St. Clairsville 50.69 52.09 1
1) Kennady Walker 9 2) Ayla Stewart 11
3) Claire Slavik 12 4) Audra Vrotsos 12
-- Steubenville 51.05 DQ 2
1) Elise Watts 9 2) Shilynn Crawford 10
3) Cierra Macon 12 4) Toshchel Demus 12
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
State Meet 2: # 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shroder 49.17 48.70 10
1) Toni Harkness 12 2) Shacoray Lackey 10
3) Alyssa Brown 12 4) Dionna Williams 10
2 Orange 49.32 49.04 8
1) Alex Pizarro 10 2) Brianna Johnson 12
3) Shelby Willis 11 4) Jasmine Harris 9
3 Canton South 49.64 49.06 6
1) Ebonee Williams 11 2) Sydney Vaughn 11
3) Taylor Thompkins 11 4) Imani Bush 12
4 Ursuline 49.75 49.28 5
1) Korree Cotton 10 2) Precious Williams 10
3) Paige Hall 10 4) Alexandra Carnathan 10
5 Eastmoor Acad. 50.58 49.34 4
1) Gianni Ross 10 2) Imani Stepney 10
3) Dajah Anderson 11 4) Sariah Rhodes 12
6 Kenton 50.12 49.86 3
1) Terrill Webb 12 2) Audrey Miller 12
3) Brooke Bostelman 11 4) Kaily Whitaker 12
7 West Holmes 49.97 50.08 2
1) Carly Woodruff 11 2) Kennedy Smith 11
3) Elise Neville 10 4) Paiten Strother 11
8 Cham. Julienne 50.31 50.37 1
1) Erinn Bailey 12 2) Faith White 10
3) Dejah Gilliam 10 4) DeVanae Mitchell 12
9 Keystone 49.39 55.48
1) Brittany Gates 12 2) Nikki Tuttle 12
3) Jenna Quillen 11 4) Emily Peters 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
State Meet 2: # 1:39.76
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eastmoor Acad. 1:41.20 1:42.16Q 1
1) Gianni Ross 10 2) Cheyanne Carter 10
3) Dajah Anderson 11 4) Aaliyah Barnes 12
2 Meadowdale 1:41.29 1:42.85Q 2
1) Allison Mayfield-Brown 10 2) ReAl'iti Streety 10
3) Ja'la Henderson 10 4) Oksana Lawrence 11
3 Shroder 1:45.33 1:42.78Q 1
1) Toni Harkness 12 2) Iyanuoluwa Alade 10
3) Shacoray Lackey 10 4) Dionna Williams 10
4 Akron SVSM 1:43.12 1:43.72Q 2
1) Imani Davis 10 2) Alexis Taylor 11
3) Katie Goedecke 11 4) Chelsea Laury 12
5 Ottawa-Glandorf 1:44.81 1:44.38q 1
1) Danielle Ellerbrock 9 2) Michelle Maag 11
3) Elissa Ellerbrock 10 4) Madison Stechschulte 10
6 Vermilion 1:43.80 1:44.67q 1
1) Abbey Bodeker 11 2) AuBree LaForce 12
3) Mallory Morris 12 4) Hannah Bartlome 11
7 Stivers 1:45.22 1:44.76q 2
1) Armani Richardson 9 2) Kaylah Melvin 12
3) Darrea Ragland 12 4) Rolisha Slade 12
8 Kenton 1:43.79 1:44.83q 2
1) Terrill Webb 12 2) Audrey Miller 12
3) Brooke Bostelman 11 4) Kaily Whitaker 12
9 West Holmes 1:46.07 1:45.32q 1
1) Carly Woodruff 11 2) Paiten Strother 11
3) Elise Neville 10 4) Kennedy Smith 11
10 Granville 1:44.94 1:45.87 2
1) Erika McCort 11 2) Ainsley Harmon 11
3) Allison Brunn 11 4) Lizzie Gabel 12
11 Oak Harbor 1:45.52 1:46.10 1
1) Allie Jett 10 2) Karis DeWalt 10
3) Sidney Allen 12 4) Athena Eli 9
12 Orrville 1:44.85 1:46.30 1
1) Noel Hartmann 11 2) Jessica Eby 9
3) Hannah Plybon 12 4) Abrea Gibson 11
13 Girard 1:44.94 1:46.66 2
1) Caitlyn Trebella 10 2) Destiny Hall 11
3) Alexis Cloud 11 4) Justine Kagy 11
14 John Glenn 1:47.05 1:49.05 1
1) Kelsey Knellinger 10 2) Taylor Fatheree 11
3) Theresa Kuhns 12 4) Emily Brown 11
15 WCH Washington 1:47.48 1:49.07 2
1) Kailyn Romine 12 2) Hannah Smallwood 12
3) Molli Shaw 12 4) Ashley Lovett 12
16 St. Clairsville 1:46.69 1:49.30 2
1) Kennady Walker 9 2) Ayla Stewart 11
3) Alli Greenwood 10 4) Audra Vrotsos 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
State Meet 2: # 1:39.76
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Eastmoor Acad. 1:42.16 1:40.38 10
1) Gianni Ross 10 2) Cheyanne Carter 10
3) Dajah Anderson 11 4) Aaliyah Barnes 12
2 Meadowdale 1:42.85 1:42.55 8
1) Allison Mayfield-Brown 10 2) ReAl'iti Streety 10
3) Ja'la Henderson 10 4) Oksana Lawrence 11
3 Akron SVSM 1:43.72 1:42.58 6
1) Imani Davis 10 2) Alexis Taylor 11
3) Katie Goedecke 11 4) Chelsea Laury 12
4 Shroder 1:42.78 1:42.92 5
1) Toni Harkness 12 2) Iyanuoluwa Alade 10
3) Shacoray Lackey 10 4) Dionna Williams 10
5 Vermilion 1:44.67 1:43.47 4
1) Abbey Bodeker 11 2) AuBree LaForce 12
3) Mallory Morris 12 4) Hannah Bartlome 11
6 Stivers 1:44.76 1:43.55 3
1) Armani Richardson 9 2) Kaylah Melvin 12
3) Darrea Ragland 12 4) Rolisha Slade 12
7 Kenton 1:44.83 1:43.64 2
1) Terrill Webb 12 2) Audrey Miller 12
3) Brooke Bostelman 11 4) Kaily Whitaker 12
8 Ottawa-Glandorf 1:44.38 1:43.70 1
1) Danielle Ellerbrock 9 2) Michelle Maag 11
3) Elissa Ellerbrock 10 4) Madison Stechschulte 10
9 West Holmes 1:45.32 1:44.57
1) Carly Woodruff 11 2) Paiten Strother 11
3) Elise Neville 10 4) Kennedy Smith 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stivers 4:01.06 3:58.82Q 1
1) Armani Richardson 9 2) Kaylah Melvin 12
3) Darrea Ragland 12 4) Rolisha Slade 12
2 CVCA 3:56.72 4:00.06Q 2
1) Sammy Bockoven 10 2) Mallory Myers 12
3) Katie Hess 12 4) Autumn Young 10
3 Col. S. Girls 4:01.49 3:58.93Q 1
1) Eleanor Smith 9 2) Rebecca O'Donovan 10
3) Isabella Pesavento 9 4) Emma Harris 11
4 Akron SVSM 3:56.82 4:00.94Q 2
1) Julia Mendiola 11 2) Marissa Rossetti 12
3) Cynthia Haas 10 4) Chelsea Laury 12
5 Meadowdale 3:55.21 3:59.00q 1
1) Ja'la Henderson 10 2) Jamara Pettigrew 10
3) Allison Mayfield-Brown 10 4) Oksana Lawrence 11
6 Kenton 3:59.93 4:01.12q 2
1) Terrill Webb 12 2) Audrey Miller 12
3) Kaily Whitaker 12 4) Brooke Bostelman 11
7 Beachwood 4:01.66 4:03.22q 2
1) Hannah Richardson 11 2) Emilykate Hopson-Boyd 10
3) Alexandria DeVaughn 12 4) Gabrielle Perryman 12
8 West Branch 4:03.35 4:03.85q 2
1) Erin Carver 11 2) Alexandria Tubbs 11
3) Haley Davis 9 4) Kyla Sharp 12
9 Alter 4:05.38 4:04.61q 1
1) Erika Rogers 11 2) Caitlin Mershad 12
3) Alex Groene 11 4) Austin Borton 12
10 Carrollton 4:02.83 4:06.07 1
1) Naomi Young 11 2) Kady Davis 9
3) Lindsay Schandel 11 4) Stephanie Donley 11
11 Oak Harbor 4:04.37 4:08.15 2
1) Athena Eli 9 2) Allie Dombrowsky 12
3) Andrea Cecil 9 4) Allie Jett 10
12 Granville 4:04.51 4:08.36 1
1) Allison Brunn 11 2) Taylor Beitzel 9
3) Micaela DeGenero 9 4) Rachel Blumling 11
13 Hillsboro 4:03.49 4:09.37 2
1) Allison Goolsby 10 2) Taylor Stanforth 12
3) Brittany Ferrell 12 4) Megan Overberg 11
14 Celina 4:03.14 4:12.21 1
1) Kendra Fennig 11 2) Megan Imwalle 10
3) Bekah Carr 10 4) Michaela Wenning 11
15 Tuscar. Valley 4:08.79 4:12.47 2
1) Abby Allen 11 2) Jordyn Koch 12
3) Riley Jarvis 9 4) Kelsey Crowe 12
16 WCH Washington 4:07.81 4:13.28 1
1) Molli Shaw 12 2) Molly Richards 10
3) Ashley Lovett 12 4) Alexis Gray 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Meadowdale 3:59.00 3:51.78 10
1) Ja'la Henderson 10 2) Jamara Pettigrew 10
3) Allison Mayfield-Brown 10 4) Oksana Lawrence 11
2 Stivers 3:58.82 3:54.16 8
1) Armani Richardson 9 2) Kaylah Melvin 12
3) Darrea Ragland 12 4) Rolisha Slade 12
3 Kenton 4:01.12 3:58.37 6
1) Terrill Webb 12 2) Audrey Miller 12
3) Kaily Whitaker 12 4) Brooke Bostelman 11
4 Col. S. Girls 3:58.93 3:59.04 5
1) Eleanor Smith 9 2) Rebecca O'Donovan 10
3) Isabella Pesavento 9 4) Emma Harris 11
5 CVCA 4:00.06 3:59.72 4
1) Sammy Bockoven 10 2) Mallory Myers 12
3) Katie Hess 12 4) Autumn Young 10
6 Akron SVSM 4:00.94 3:59.74 3
1) Julia Mendiola 11 2) Marissa Rossetti 12
3) Cynthia Haas 10 4) Chelsea Laury 12
7 Alter 4:04.61 4:01.30 2
1) Erika Rogers 11 2) Alex Groene 11
3) Caitlin Mershad 12 4) Austin Borton 12
8 Beachwood 4:03.22 4:01.97 1
1) Hannah Richardson 11 2) Emilykate Hopson-Boyd 10
3) Alexandria DeVaughn 12 4) Gabrielle Perryman 12
9 West Branch 4:03.85 4:03.74
1) Erin Carver 11 2) Alexandria Tubbs 11
3) Haley Davis 9 4) Kyla Sharp 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 9:10.22 6/3/2011 Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers
State Meet 2: # 9:10.22 6/3/2011 Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers
Owens Stad.: @ 9:06.45 2005 Euclid, Euclid
A Hill, J Beard, C Jefferson, C May
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oakwood 9:31.95 9:18.92 10
1) Emily Wootton 12 2) Mary Kate Vaughn 9
3) Carder Gilbert 12 4) Mackie Keller 12
2 Akron SVSM 9:24.23 9:25.17 8
1) Julia Mendiola 11 2) Cynthia Haas 10
3) Rachel Iacofano 9 4) Marissa Rossetti 12
3 CVCA 9:23.78 9:25.22 6
1) Alex Blair 12 2) Natalie Pasicznyk 10
3) Mallory Myers 12 4) Sammy Bockoven 10
4 Coldwater 9:34.94 9:33.30 5
1) Christina Seas 11 2) Lauren Seas 10
3) Kiersten Siefring 10 4) Sarah Kanney 10
5 Alter 9:47.59 9:35.18 4
1) Austin Borton 12 2) Kristen Petrosky 10
3) Alex Groene 11 4) Kyly Borton 10
6 Crestwood 9:38.47 9:35.32 3
1) Tori Chiller 12 2) Marissa Midgley 11
3) Madeleine Sorrick 10 4) Abby Soltisz 11
7 Chagrin Falls 9:33.50 9:35.38 2
1) Megg Cantlay 12 2) Allie Dustin 10
3) Emma Allen 10 4) Kate Girouard 12
8 West Holmes 9:44.98 9:39.91 1
1) Hannah Clark 9 2) Alexis Kandel 11
3) Hannah Schlegal 9 4) Emily Molnar 11
9 Cal. River Valley 9:53.12 9:44.10
1) Kierstin Lathrop 12 2) Kierra Lathrop 12
3) Hannah Campbell 11 4) Kayla Radcliff 10
10 Zane Trace 9:48.55 9:49.79
1) Kim Wolfe 10 2) Cecelia Wallace 11
3) Emily Joosse 12 4) Jessie Proehl 12
11 Napoleon 9:43.51 9:51.05
1) Amber Robison 12 2) Alexa Sonnenberg 11
3) Sarah Waisner 10 4) Marissa Cramer 11
12 Fairfield Union 9:52.70 9:52.17
1) Carly Rose 11 2) Lauren Verdow 12
3) Haley Maple 12 4) Jessica Swaim 9
13 Bellevue 9:49.29 9:55.73
1) Kylie Vogel 10 2) Mariah McPeak 10
3) Michaela Fox 10 4) Ericka Hosang 12
14 Athens 9:47.75 9:56.22
1) Lucy Williams 10 2) Madison Yerke 10
3) Grace Kola 12 4) Emily Cass 9
15 Sum. Co. Day 9:56.04 10:03.20
1) Sophie Adams 11 2) Sofia Ordonez 10
3) Emily Ray 9 4) Alex Bissantz 11
16 Mil. Edison 9:54.76 10:04.22
1) Kristin McCarthy 11 2) Cassidy Pierce 11
3) Sarah Cantley 10 4) Victoria Stallkamp 10
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 5'0"-5'2" then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 4'10"
OHSAA Div. 2: % 5-10.50 2007 Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga
State Meet 2: # 5-10.25 1995 Dana Stearns, Columbus Bexley
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michaela Wenning 11 Celina 5-03.00 5-05.00 10 Jump off 5' 5"
2 Christine Canning 12 Indian Hill 5-04.00 5-04.00 8
3 Hannah Bartlome 11 Vermilion 5-06.00 5-03.00 6
4 Megan Hayzlett 12 Wapakoneta 5-04.00 5-03.00 5
5 Rebecca Fortner 12 Fairless 5-02.00 5-02.00 4
6 Alexis Zatta 9 Athens 5-02.00 5-02.00 2.50
6 Maggie Loeffler 11 Bloom-Carrol 5-02.00 5-02.00 2.50
8 Hannah Hall 11 New Richmond 5-04.00 5-00.00 1
9 Christy Finney 12 Urbana 5-03.00 5-00.00
9 Abbey Saurine 12 Carroll 5-03.00 5-00.00
9 Rylee Scott 12 Orrville 5-02.00 5-00.00
12 Sarah Johnson 11 Unioto 5-01.00 5-00.00
12 Paula Wollenslegel 9 Clyde 5-03.00 5-00.00
-- Caitlyn Owings 12 Vinton Count 5-01.00 NH
-- Hannah Zimmerman 12 Westfall 5-02.00 NH
-- Shelby Willis 11 Orange 5-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 9'0"-9'6"-10'0"-10'6"-11'0" then 3 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 8'6"
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13-01 6/2/2012 Alyssa McBride, Bryan
State Meet 2: # 13-01 6/2/2012 Alyssa McBride, Bryan
Owens Stad.: @ 13-01 6/2/2012 Alyssa McBride, Bryan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allyson Simmons 11 Fairless 12-00.00 12-05.25 10
2 Emma Kroger 12 Valley View 11-03.00 12-00.00 8
3 Tessa Brooks 12 Triway 11-03.00 11-03.00 6
4 Bekah Carr 10 Celina 10-04.00 10-06.00 4
4 Torie Allgire 12 Ottawa-Gland 10-04.00 10-06.00 4
4 Terrill Webb 12 Kenton 10-04.00 10-06.00 4
7 Kelly Heitkamp 12 St. Marys Me 10-08.00 10-06.00 2
8 Kayla Cool 11 Perry 11-00.00 10-06.00 1
9 Savannah Amato 10 Buckeye Vall 10-06.00 10-00.00
10 Katie Browning 11 Athens 9-03.00 10-00.00
11 Angel Myers 12 Wickliffe 10-09.00 10-00.00
12 Claire Fisher 10 Stivers 11-00.00 9-06.00
12 Tiera Martinelli 12 Goshen 10-06.00 9-06.00
14 Lexi Armstrong 12 Claymont 9-06.00 9-06.00
14 Kylie Russell 10 Union Local 9-09.00 9-06.00
-- Natalie Eberts 9 Sheridan 10-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 19-11.75 2010 Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood
State Meet 2: # 19-07.75 6/2/2007 DeVonne Howard, Orrville
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ja'la Henderson 10 Meadowdale 18-05.25 18-02.00 1.1 10
2 Bekah Carr 10 Celina 17-07.50 17-06.25 1.8 8
3 DeVanae Mitchell 12 Cham. Julien 17-10.75 17-04.75 1.6 6
4 Elise Watts 9 Steubenville 15-06.75 17-04.00 0.1 5
5 Macy Holston 12 Cal. River V 17-03.75 17-01.50 NWI 4
6 Aricka LaVoy 12 Eastwood 16-08.00 17-00.75 1.8 3
7 Cheyanne Carter 10 Eastmoor Aca 18-00.00 16-10.25 NWI 2
8 Laiken Tester 10 Bellevue 16-09.25 16-09.50 0.4 1
9 Paiten Strother 11 West Holmes 16-04.75 16-07.50 0.8
10 Destiny King 11 Streetsboro 17-05.50 16-06.00 NWI
11 Chelsea Laury 12 Akron SVSM 17-07.25 16-05.50 NWI
12 Sydney Vaughn 11 Canton South 17-10.50 16-03.00 -1.2
13 Katelyn Pollock 11 Rich. Edison 15-11.00 16-01.25 0.5
14 Emily Brown 11 John Glenn 16-01.75 15-04.00 NWI
15 Michelle Maag 11 Ottawa-Gland 16-06.25 15-00.00 NWI
-- Autumn Young 10 CVCA 17-03.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 49-02.50 1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
State Meet 2: # 48-10.75 1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
Owens Stad.: @ 50-06.50 2005 Ashley Muffett, North Canton Hoover
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alyssa Robinson 12 St. Clairsvi 42-06.25 46-01.50 10
2 Edie Svonavec 10 Gar. Garfiel 41-07.00 45-09.50 8
3 Joanna Hallisy 12 Lake Cath. 40-07.75 42-02.25 6
4 Laina Snyder 11 West Holmes 38-08.75 42-00.50 5
5 Kendra Zbinovec 12 Chardon NDCL 40-10.75 41-02.75 4
6 Jenni Rossi 11 Fenwick 40-08.50 41-00.25 3
7 Jordan Porter 11 Chesapeake 39-02.50 40-04.75 2
8 Ciera Trybend 12 Salem 41-05.50 39-10.50 1
9 Ashley Reynolds 10 Indian Valle 37-06.50 39-02.50
10 Alexis Dowdy 10 Van Wert 38-01.75 38-05.00
11 Kimmy Barnhill 12 Ontario 40-00.50 37-11.75
12 Megan Nolen 11 Bucyrus 38-11.00 37-06.50
13 Ashlyn Lockwood 12 Northeastern 35-02.50 36-10.25
14 Ayanna Marlowe 10 Eastmoor Aca 35-03.75 36-07.25
15 Tori Follas 11 Brookville 35-00.00 36-01.50
16 Alex DeVincentis 12 Liberty-Bent 44-02.75 34-03.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 170-08 1989 Teresa Sherman, South Point
State Meet 2: # 162-08 1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex DeVincentis 12 Liberty-Bent 135-11 134-05 10
2 Kendra Zbinovec 12 Chardon NDCL 137-05 128-09 8
3 Liz Streaker 12 Liberty-Bent 130-06 128-08 6
4 Maddie Fischer 11 Minerva 112-04 126-07 5
5 Ciera Trybend 12 Salem 134-05 124-11 4
6 Joanna Hallisy 12 Lake Cath. 115-04 123-00 3
7 Kasey Clouse 12 Coll Western 118-01 119-03 2
8 Natalie Abraham 12 West Holmes 111-08 117-11 1
9 Kari King 12 Amanda-Clear 116-09 117-07
10 Caitlin Highley 12 Eaton 114-10 115-05
11 Caroline Hahn 12 Gar. Garfiel 115-09 114-02
12 Alyssa Robinson 12 St. Clairsvi 112-02 114-01
13 Jenni Rossi 11 Fenwick 120-00 109-07
14 Kayla Edington 12 Cal. River V 107-11 108-00
15 Allie Conry 9 Brookville 107-07 107-09
16 Emilie Anderson 11 Cambridge 116-00 98-10
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastmoor Acad. 58 2) Meadowdale 38
3) Oakwood 37 4) Liberty-Benton 34
5) Akron SVSM 33 6) Coldwater 27
7) Celina 25 8) CVCA 21
9) Shroder 20 10) Valley View 16
10) West Holmes 16 10) St. Clairsville 16
13) Kenton 15 14) Fairless 14
14) Triway 14 16) Cal. River Valley 12
16) Chardon NDCL 12 18) Stivers 11
19) Vermilion 10 19) Evergreen 10
19) Eaton 10 19) Lake Cath. 10
19) Canton South 10 24) Orange 9
24) Wauseon 9 26) Ursuline 8
26) Poland Seminary 8 26) Indian Hill 8
26) Gar. Garfield 8 26) Defiance 8
31) Keystone 7 31) Minerva 7
31) Cham. Julienne 7 34) West Muskingum 6
34) Alter 6 34) LaBrae 6
34) Zane Trace 6 38) Athens 5.50
39) Wapakoneta 5 39) Salem 5
39) Steubenville 5 39) Col. S. Girls 5
39) Circleville 5 39) New Richmond 5
39) Streetsboro 5 39) Ottawa-Glandorf 5
47) Napoleon 4 47) Orrville 4
49) Eastwood 3 49) Sandy Valley 3
49) Crestwood 3 49) Fenwick 3
49) Bath 3 54) Bloom-Carroll 2.50
55) Gallia Academy 2 55) St. Marys Memorial 2
55) Chesapeake 2 55) Westfall 2
55) Chagrin Falls 2 55) Coll Western Reserve 2
61) Finneytown 1 61) Perry 1
61) Mil. Edison 1 61) Licking Valley 1
61) Beachwood 1 61) Padua Franciscan 1
61) Bellevue 1 61) Spa Highland 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Akron SVSM 49 2) CVCA 39
3) Versailles 36 4) Orange 31
5) Thurgood Marshall 26 6) Dunbar 23
7) Watterson 22 8) Salem 21
9) Norwayne 16.50 10) Van Wert 16
10) Cambridge 16 10) Bellevue 16
13) Eastwood 15 13) St. Clairsville 15
13) Cal. River Valley 15 13) Spr. Shawnee 15
17) Defiance 14 17) Mooney 14
19) No. College Hill 13 20) Perkins 12
20) W.S. Northwestern 12 22) Waverly 10
22) Ontario 10 22) Stivers 10
22) Hartley 10 26) Eastmoor Acad. 9
26) Ready 9 28) Orrville 8
28) Unioto 8 28) Hillsboro 8
28) Mil. Edison 8 32) Wauseon 7
33) Valley View 6 33) Struthers 6
33) Perry 6 33) Rossford 6
33) Col. Independence 6 33) Clyde 6
33) Chagrin Falls 6 40) Triway 5
40) Bryan 5 40) Sheridan 5
40) Port Clinton 5 44) Cin. CHCA 4.50
45) WCH Washington 4 45) Bloom-Carroll 4
45) Indian Creek 4 45) Padua Franciscan 4
49) Centennial 3 49) Meadowdale 3
49) Eaton 3 49) Vinton County 3
49) West Branch 3 49) Whitehall-Yearling 3
49) West Holmes 3 49) Holy Name 3
57) Delta 2 57) Beaver 2
57) Martins Ferry 2 57) Day. Christian 2
57) Liberty 2 57) Deer Park 2
63) Crestwood 1 63) Piketon 1
63) Bay 1 63) Buckeye 1
63) Athens 1 63) Col. DeSales 1
63) Fairland 1 63) Elida 1
63) Field 1 63) Steubenville 1
63) Fairless 1