FinishTiming - Contractor License 9/7/2013 - 4:13 PM
Tiffin Cross Country Carnival - 9/7/2013
Timing / Results by www. Finishtiming.com
Hedges Boyer Park Tiffin, Ohio
Event 11 Boys 5k Run CC Div I-B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Krug, Jack SR Cincinnati S 16:47.94 1 1
2 Theis, Colin SO Buckeye - Medina 16:48.17 1 2
3 West, Gabe JR Cincinnati S 16:54.43 1 3
4 Gaines, Isaiah SO Findlay High School 17:01.18 1 4
5 Overmyer, Lucas JR Bowling Green 17:10.72 1 5
6 Heckman, Thomas SR Toledo Bowsher 17:12.44 1 6
7 Morrow, Brandon SO Olentangy Orange 17:12.88 1 7
8 Lane, Brandon FR Olentangy Orange 17:19.24 1 8
9 Bach, Jon SO Wadsworth Bo 17:20.93 1 9
10 Butler, Christopher SR Whitmer High School 17:23.93 1 10
11 Sovacool, Sean JR St. Ignatius HS 17:26.67 2 11
12 Betsch, Nick SR Cincinnati S 17:34.64 2 12
13 Murphy, Ben SR Wadsworth Bo 17:36.37 2 13
14 Hibinger, Kyle FR Wadsworth Bo 17:46.48 2 14
15 Hoover, Adam SO Hilliard Davidson 17:48.82 2 15
16 Benecke, Kyle JR Olentangy Orange 17:51.41 2 16
17 Moore, Hunter FR Olentangy Orange 17:52.39 2 17
18 Heiden, Tommy FR Olentangy Orange 17:54.18 2 18
19 Maraldo, Ryan SR Toledo St. F 17:56.69 2 19
20 Batey, Jeff SR Wadsworth Bo 17:57.15 2 20
21 Ambrosio, Cj FR St. Ignatius HS 17:57.51 3 21
22 Burleigh, JP SR Cincinnati S 17:59.38 3 22
23 Gallagher, Aidan SO Buckeye - Medina 17:59.90 3 23
24 Angleine, Austin SO Cincinnati S 18:01.14 3 24
25 Shilling, Michael SO Bowling Green 18:01.40 3 25
26 Buckler, Blayne JR Kings 18:02.79 3 26
27 Brown, John JR Carrollton 18:03.30 3 27
28 Mariner, Ian SR Medina High School 18:08.61 3 28
29 Peterson, Sean FR Berea-Midpar 18:09.64 3 29
30 Hulse, Ian SR Westlake Hig 18:10.56 3 30
31 Abdi, Ahmed SR Hilliard Davidson 18:10.89 4 31
32 Milovich, Evan SR Westlake Hig 18:11.32 4 32
33 Hillegass, Michael JR Wadsworth Bo 18:12.33 4 33
34 Keaton, Kevin JR St. Ignatius HS 18:13.19 4 34
35 Croghan, Cameron JR Wadsworth Bo 18:13.79 4 35
36 Horn, Bret SO Bowling Green 18:14.73 4 36
37 Wilson, Kyle JR Cincinnati S 18:16.13 4 37
38 Jones, Evan JR Hilliard Darby 18:16.81 4 38
39 Josh, Kneisel JR Whitmer High School 18:17.92 4 39
40 Uhland, Jimmy SR Chardon 18:18.23 4 40
41 Lanning, Noah SR Bowling Green 18:19.82 5 41
42 Meler, David SR St. Ignatius HS 18:20.38 5 42
43 Bucher, Ben SR Holland Springfield 18:21.51 5 43
44 Bartlett, Trevor SO Kings 18:22.04 5 44
45 Scherzinger, Alex SR Cincinnati S 18:22.82 5 45
46 Brown, Matt JR Mansfield Se 18:23.61 5 46
47 Baugh, Zac SO Toledo St. F 18:23.99 5 47
48 Price, Nate SR Toledo Bowsher 18:26.23 5 48
49 Jack, Amburgey JR Bowling Green 18:26.65 5 49
50 Rosen, Stevie SO Sylvania Southview 18:27.81 5 50
51 Leitch, Brennan JR St. Ignatius HS 18:28.05 6 51
52 Mendola, Paul SO Hilliard Davidson 18:28.79 6 52
53 Fathing, Adam FR Toledo St. J 18:29.17 6 53
54 Breen, Patrick SO Findlay High School 18:29.23 6 54
55 Broerman, Ryan SO Kings 18:30.42 6 55
56 Morris, Matt SO Chardon 18:30.78 6 56
57 Tulcewicz, Tom SO Berea-Midpar 18:31.05 6 57
58 Powell, William JR Kings 18:31.88 6 58
59 Garlak, David SO Chardon 18:33.00 6 59
60 Schwarz, Dylan FR Wadsworth Bo 18:34.47 6 60
61 Gravitt, Luke 9 Ashland HS 18:35.05 7 61
62 Turney, Eric SR Hilliard Davidson 18:35.75 7 62
63 Williams, Parker SO Medina High School 18:36.72 7 63
64 Nolan, Patrick FR St. Ignatius HS 18:37.11 7 64
65 Mlack, Grant SR Chardon 18:37.76 7 65
66 Hopkins, Justin SO Findlay High School 18:38.35 7 66
67 Farson, Ellis FR Hilliard Darby 18:39.16 7 67
68 Williams, Carson SR Sylvania Southview 18:43.50 7 68
69 Johnson, Dane SO Amherst Steele 18:44.88 7 69
70 Weber, Aaron SR Toledo St. J 18:44.95 7 70
71 Hermann, Corey SR Avon High School 18:45.05 8 71
72 Brentlinger, Alex SR Sylvania Southview 18:45.67 8 72
73 Filo, Ian SR Berea-Midpar 18:47.17 8 73
74 Knipp, Joey SO Carrollton 18:47.27 8 74
75 Jani, Henry SR Avon High School 18:47.54 8 75
76 Gardner, Mitchell JR Bowling Green 18:47.55 8 76
77 Stemquist, Steve SO Medina High School 18:48.01 8 77
78 Burkhart, Jerod SR Toledo St. F 18:49.61 8 78
79 Kraft, Jacob SO Westlake Hig 18:50.74 8 79
80 Duvall, Chase SR Temperance Bedford 18:50.94 8 80
81 Beakas, Jacob SR Toledo St. F 18:51.66 9 81
82 Myers, Zach SR Berea-Midpar 18:53.35 9 82
83 Rose, Noah JR Medina High School 18:54.79 9 83
84 Falkenberg, Alex SO St. Ignatius HS 18:54.85 9 84
85 Saner, Scott 12 Ashland HS 18:55.41 9 85
86 Bier, Dominic SO Toledo St. J 18:55.88 9 86
87 Defraine, Alex FR Medina High School 18:56.79 9 87
88 Michel, David JR Toledo St. F 18:57.14 9 88
89 Stierwalt, Grant FR Bowling Green 18:57.57 9 89
90 Kawalec, Jack SO Chardon 18:57.77 9 90
91 Shoemaker, Jayson SO Hilliard Darby 19:00.44 10 91
92 Egolf, Chris FR Hilliard Davidson 19:00.67 10 92
93 Hartzell, Matt FR Olentangy Orange 19:01.45 10 93
94 Bevington, Ethan JR Toledo St. F 19:02.23 10 94
95 Irwin, Nick SO Westlake Hig 19:02.71 10 95
96 Cho, Eugene 10 Ashland HS 19:03.65 10 96
97 Connolly, Ryan FR Chardon 19:04.36 10 97
98 Bader, Zander SO Sylvania Southview 19:04.54 10 98
99 O\'Rourke, Ryan SO Hilliard Davidson 19:04.85 10 99
100 Kessler, Brian JR Sylvania Southview 19:05.11 10 100
101 Albino, Michael JR Kings 19:07.14 11 101
102 Scarfo, Donte JR Chardon 19:09.51 11 102
103 Karban, Jimmy SO Toledo St. F 19:10.78 11 103
104 Nocella, John SR Temperance Bedford 19:12.93 11 104
105 French, Jake JR Medina High School 19:17.55 11 105
106 Lovett, Cole FR Carrollton 19:17.60 11 106
107 Lingle, Greg SO Temperance Bedford 19:17.63 11 107
108 Nagy, Steven SR Berea-Midpar 19:18.39 11 108
109 Miller, Brad SR Toledo St. J 19:19.07 11 109
110 Nicholas, Isaiah SO Berea-Midpar 19:20.80 11 110
111 Reed, Austin SO Avon High School 19:21.61 12 111
112 Orr, Joshua SR Findlay High School 19:23.56 12 112
113 Dufek, Brad SR Findlay High School 19:25.44 12 113
114 Coleman, Alec 9 Ashland HS 19:27.40 12 114
115 Sauvey, Drew SO Hilliard Davidson 19:28.46 12 115
116 Messer, Derek JR Holland Springfield 19:30.65 12 116
117 Buck, Chris JR Miamisburg h 19:31.60 12 117
118 Ingram, Eric FR Hilliard Darby 19:31.74 12 118
119 Melaragno, Alex SR Westlake Hig 19:31.83 12 119
120 Albino, Eric JR Kings 19:33.01 12 120
121 Shook, Matt FR Buckeye - Medina 19:33.43 13 121
122 Kingsely, Garret SR Toledo St. J 19:34.30 13 122
123 Vermillion, Christian JR Hilliard Darby 19:35.21 13 123
124 Huber, Zach JR Temperance Bedford 19:36.50 13 124
125 Kelly, Scott FR Amherst Steele 19:36.97 13 125
126 Lough, Christian SR Amherst Steele 19:38.10 13 126
127 Owens, Gabe SO Carrollton 19:41.23 13 127
128 Dudukovich, Drew JR Avon High School 19:41.78 13 128
129 Minds, Kevin SO Kings 19:42.72 13 129
130 Boyd, Kyle 10 Ashland HS 19:43.10 13 130
131 Huggett, Quinten FR Carrollton 19:46.37 14 131
132 Fotheringham, Brian SO Medina High School 19:46.88 14 132
133 Ferrara, Nick JR Miamisburg h 19:47.99 14 133
134 Ziegler, Chance SR Buckeye - Medina 19:48.04 14 134
135 Hoon, Clay SR Westlake Hig 19:48.13 14 135
136 Zapor, Drew SR Berea-Midpar 19:49.86 14 136
137 Benway, Adam 10 Ashland HS 19:50.35 14 137
138 Leslie, Luke SO Carrollton 19:51.66 14 138
139 Schumm, Zachary SO Findlay High School 19:52.05 14 139
140 Mcclary, Nick SR Avon High School 19:52.64 14 140
141 Hill, Cameron JR Brush High School 19:54.32 15 141
142 Honaker, Luke 11 Ashland HS 19:54.70 15 142
143 Belcher, Donavin FR Whitmer High School 19:56.60 15 143
144 Baldridge, Ryan SR Hilliard Darby 20:01.64 15 144
145 Brandon, Ben FR Holland Springfield 20:01.66 15 145
146 Dixon, Blake SR Brush High School 20:02.40 15 146
147 Platz, Cullen SO Sylvania Southview 20:04.98 15 147
148 Watkin, Jeff SR Amherst Steele 20:08.12 15 148
149 Trifiletti, Dru FR Amherst Steele 20:11.96 15 149
150 Keith, Michael SR Buckeye - Medina 20:14.55 15 150
151 Flowers, Jahlil JR Toledo Bowsher 20:15.22 16 151
152 Stevenson, Tyson FR Mansfield Se 20:16.12 16 152
153 Williams, Carter FR Hilliard Darby 20:18.33 16 153
154 King, Vince SO Buckeye - Medina 20:20.81 16 154
155 Peterson, Rhett FR Findlay High School 20:21.15 16 155
156 Gordon, Zach SR Westlake Hig 20:23.22 16 156
157 Whitehead, Adam SR Holland Springfield 20:24.44 16 157
158 Upham, Kevin JR Holland Springfield 20:26.88 16 158
159 Pusterhofer, Eric FR Avon High School 20:28.67 16 159
160 Barter, Jarrod SO Buckeye - Medina 20:32.09 16 160
161 Thomas, Joseph SO Norwalk 20:36.12 17 161
162 Smith, James SO Carrollton 20:41.48 17 162
163 Burgett, David SO Amherst Steele 20:50.32 17 163
164 Zech, Elliott SR Miamisburg h 20:57.74 17 164
165 Stegemoller, Logan FR Miamisburg h 20:58.58 17 165
166 Mccauley, Patrick SR Whitmer High School 21:08.49 17 166
167 Berry, Nicholas FR Norwalk 21:09.56 17 167
168 Cotterill, Nathaniel SO Norwalk 21:11.01 17 168
169 Fox, Noah FR Holland Springfield 21:14.08 17 169
170 Mcdermott, Jack JR Brush High School 21:15.06 17 170
171 Campbell, Clark 12 Miamisburg h 21:21.62 18 171
172 Palmer, Nate SR Miamisburg h 21:22.24 18 172
173 Osborne, Brayden SO Miamisburg h 21:24.11 18 173
174 Harkins, Bryan SR Whitmer High School 21:26.08 18 174
175 Walton, Nick SR Sandusky City 21:26.70 18 175
176 Haraway, Bryson SO Norwalk 21:37.74 18 176
177 Lynch, Brian SO Avon High School 21:45.22 18 177
178 Mandelik, Logan SR Brush High School 21:45.45 18 178
179 Pope, Josh SO Brush High School 21:45.57 18 179
180 Gonzalas, Oscar FR Sandusky City 21:48.86 18 180
181 Schmidt, Justin SR Whitmer High School 22:01.87 19 181
182 Krueckeberg, Matt JR Holland Springfield 22:04.89 19 182
183 Smith, Brenden SO Temperance Bedford 22:07.13 19 183
184 Lester, Grant JR Mansfield Se 22:14.23 19 184
185 Shank, Sam FR Mansfield Se 22:16.17 19 185
186 Kraine, John FR Temperance Bedford 22:16.29 19 186
187 Blank, Zach SO Mansfield Se 22:35.12 19 187
188 Barth, Nicholas SO Whitmer High School 22:37.40 19 188
189 Bennett, Dakota SR Norwalk 22:41.16 19 189
190 Brown, Ian JR Mansfield Se 23:04.72 19 190
191 Wilkinson, Gavin FR Temperance Bedford 23:26.86 20 191
192 Bores, Ethan FR Norwalk 23:41.52 20 192
193 Hayes, Leland FR Toledo Bowsher 25:30.50 20 193
194 Summy, William JR Sandusky City 25:40.39 20 194
195 Clark, Jarad JR Sandusky City 25:44.36 20 195
196 King, Xaiver FR Sandusky City 27:58.67 20 196
197 Leech, Seth 11 Mansfield Se 28:07.23 20 197
198 Finley, Beau JR Sandusky City 28:53.56 20 198
199 Sears, Jabriel SR Toledo Bowsher 36:38.87 20 199
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Cincinnati St. Xavier 62 1 3 12 22 24 37 45
Total Time: 1:27:17.53
Average: 17:27.51
2 Olentangy Orange 66 7 8 16 17 18 93
Total Time: 1:28:10.11
Average: 17:38.02
3 Wadsworth Boys Cross Coun 89 9 13 14 20 33 35 60
Total Time: 1:28:53.26
Average: 17:46.66
4 Bowling Green 156 5 25 36 41 49 76 89
Total Time: 1:30:13.32
Average: 18:02.67
5 St. Ignatius HS 159 11 21 34 42 51 64 84
Total Time: 1:30:25.80
Average: 18:05.16
6 Hilliard Davidson 252 15 31 52 62 92 99 115
Total Time: 1:32:04.92
Average: 18:24.99
7 Kings 284 26 44 55 58 101 120 129
Total Time: 1:32:34.27
Average: 18:30.86
8 Chardon 310 40 56 59 65 90 97 102
Total Time: 1:32:57.54
Average: 18:35.51
9 Toledo St. Francis de Sal 313 19 47 78 81 88 94 103
Total Time: 1:32:59.09
Average: 18:35.82
10 Medina High School 338 28 63 77 83 87 105 132
Total Time: 1:33:24.92
Average: 18:40.99
11 Berea-Midpark Boys XC 349 29 57 73 82 108 110 136
Total Time: 1:33:39.60
Average: 18:43.92
12 Findlay High School 349 4 54 66 112 113 139 155
Total Time: 1:32:57.76
Average: 18:35.56
13 Westlake High School Boys 355 30 32 79 95 119 135 156
Total Time: 1:33:47.16
Average: 18:45.44
14 Sylvania Southview 388 50 68 72 98 100 147
Total Time: 1:34:06.63
Average: 18:49.33
15 Buckeye - Medina 430 2 23 121 134 150 154 160
Total Time: 1:34:24.09
Average: 18:52.82
16 Hilliard Darby 437 38 67 91 118 123 144 153
Total Time: 1:35:03.36
Average: 19:00.68
17 Toledo St. John's Jesuit 440 53 70 86 109 122
Total Time: 1:35:03.37
Average: 19:00.68
18 Carrollton 465 27 74 106 127 131 138 162
Total Time: 1:35:35.77
Average: 19:07.16
19 Ashland HS 486 61 85 96 114 130 137 142
Total Time: 1:35:44.61
Average: 19:08.93
20 Avon High School 525 71 75 111 128 140 159 177
Total Time: 1:36:28.63
Average: 19:17.73
21 Whitmer High School 532 10 39 143 166 174 181 188
Total Time: 1:38:13.03
Average: 19:38.61
22 Toledo Bowsher 597 6 48 151 193 199
Total Time: 1:58:03.26
Average: 23:36.66
23 Temperance Bedford 598 80 104 107 124 183 186 191
Total Time: 1:39:05.13
Average: 19:49.03
24 Amherst Steele 617 69 125 126 148 149 163
Total Time: 1:38:20.03
Average: 19:40.01
25 Holland Springfield 619 43 116 145 157 158 169 182
Total Time: 1:38:45.14
Average: 19:45.03
26 Miamisburg high school 750 117 133 164 165 171 172 173
Total Time: 1:42:37.53
Average: 20:31.51
27 Mansfield Senior Cat Pack 754 46 152 184 185 187 190 197
Total Time: 1:45:45.25
Average: 21:09.05
28 Brush High School 814 141 146 170 178 179
Total Time: 1:44:42.80
Average: 20:56.56
29 Norwalk 861 161 167 168 176 189 192
Total Time: 1:47:15.59
Average: 21:27.12
30 Sandusky City 940 175 180 194 195 196 198
Total Time: 2:02:38.98
Average: 24:31.80