Medina High School Cross Country Festival 2013

Hosted by Medina
Timing/Results Delta Timing Group

Medina High School Cross Country Festival 2013 vs Medina High School Cross Country Festival 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +33 1185 1152
Overall Average +24.35 22:11.09 21:46.74
1st-10th Place +23.40 16:37.31 16:13.91
1st-25th Place +25.26 16:53.84 16:28.58
1st-50th Place +26.21 17:11.52 16:45.31
1st-100th Place +22.83 17:33.67 17:10.84
Common Athletes -- -- 237
Ran Faster -120 59 179
Ran Season Best -7 55 62
Average Time +44.54 22:04.25 21:19.71
Median Time +53.70 21:44.60 20:50.90
Middle 80% Times +51.45 21:54.02 21:02.58
Top 10% Times +56.94 17:53.04 16:56.10
Top 25% Times +1:01.81 18:39.30 17:37.49
Top 50% Times +59.61 19:45.44 18:45.84
Bottom 50% Times +29.10 24:11.94 23:42.84
Bottom 25% Times +9.55 26:01.65 25:52.11
Bottom 10% Times -24.90 27:45.85 28:10.75
Average Difference +44.77 -- --
Median Difference +47.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +50.94 -- --
Top 10% Difference +50.07 -- --
Top 50% Difference +52.97 -- --
Top 25% Difference +52.75 -- --
Top 50% Difference +52.97 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +36.56 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +24.60 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -9.40 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jon Bach Wadsworth +57.50 16:57.00 15:59.50
Kevin Menyes Medina +56.80 17:19.40 16:22.60
Jordan Yoder Dover +1:45.20 18:17.60 16:32.40
Brian Zaborszki Nordonia +30.20 17:11.30 16:41.10
Ethan Neff Howland +49.40 17:31.70 16:42.30
Tyler Harigan Howland +4:09.60 20:52.30 16:42.70
Kyle Hibinger Wadsworth +1:28.70 18:14.00 16:45.30
Matt Stump Medina +1:00.20 17:47.60 16:47.40
Tyler Cooper Kenston +50.20 17:38.80 16:48.60
Parker Williams Medina +1:10.80 17:59.50 16:48.70
Connor Dotson Howland -56.00 16:52.70 17:48.70
Tommy Masteller Nordonia +1:07.30 18:00.50 16:53.20
Evan Sanders Kenston +1:21.80 18:15.10 16:53.30
Mihali Sevastakis No. Royalton +45.10 17:39.60 16:54.50
Brian Fotheringham Medina +2:24.20 19:23.30 16:59.10
Jared Cline Green +1:03.10 18:08.10 17:05.00
Drew Sanders Kenston +34.60 17:44.60 17:10.00
Jarrett Wiggins Green +1:03.50 18:15.80 17:12.30
Duncan Hamilton Howland +1:33.50 18:47.50 17:14.00
Dean Beddow Wadsworth +1:11.60 18:26.80 17:15.20
Kevin Robinson Kenston +1:12.50 18:28.00 17:15.50
Liam Wiles No. Olmsted +52.60 18:12.10 17:19.50
Patrick Mckee No. Royalton +1:10.10 18:30.40 17:20.30
Will Hastings Medina +18.90 17:40.00 17:21.10
Shawn Slivka Holy Name +4:00.60 21:23.40 17:22.80
Garrett Bradley Dover +47.10 18:14.70 17:27.60
Andrew Smith Medina +1:38.50 19:06.70 17:28.20
Jacob Dean No. Royalton +28.60 17:57.40 17:28.80
Spencer Penrod Wadsworth +2:22.20 19:53.50 17:31.30
Spencer Smole Wadsworth +46.50 18:22.90 17:36.40
Seth Vipperman Willard +55.30 18:32.00 17:36.70
Jaret Reimer Strongsville +53.50 18:33.70 17:40.20
Josh Mone Medina +42.40 18:27.00 17:44.60
Kevin Lannoch Normandy +2:50.60 20:38.20 17:47.60
Caleb Christopher Green +36.40 18:29.00 17:52.60
Christian Gerding Med Highland +2:08.90 20:05.40 17:56.50
Andrew Edwards Wadsworth +1:32.10 19:29.00 17:56.90
Jayson Rush No. Royalton +1:00.20 18:57.30 17:57.10
Eric Portis Buchtel +2:19.40 20:16.70 17:57.30
Michael Martin Cloverleaf +1:18.20 19:16.10 17:57.90
Bill Fleming Kenston +1:57.70 19:58.20 18:00.50
Riley Yost Wadsworth +25.60 18:26.70 18:01.10
Ryan Cummings No. Olmsted -22.60 18:08.80 18:31.40
Brian Kozik No. Royalton +55.10 19:05.60 18:10.50
Brian Chu No. Royalton +1:17.20 19:28.00 18:10.80
Nick Kuhl Med Highland +1:11.60 19:23.90 18:12.30
Mike Lawrence Wadsworth +50.60 19:04.00 18:13.40
Nick Schmeller Medina +53.30 19:07.80 18:14.50
Austin Strayer Willard +46.80 19:02.70 18:15.90
Sayre Leisinger Strongsville -43.80 18:17.10 19:00.90
Branden Carlson Willard +3:50.50 22:08.00 18:17.50
Willie Nowak Dover +1:46.50 20:07.30 18:20.80
Brandon Rhodes Rootstown +1:10.80 19:32.60 18:21.80
David Deleon Revere +1:50.90 20:13.00 18:22.10
Brice Hutchison Dover +19.00 18:42.50 18:23.50
Justin Tracy Strongsville +1:01.20 19:26.20 18:25.00
Malcolm Hafely Howland +1.60 18:31.90 18:30.30
Andrew Sutton Howland -2:11.80 18:34.30 20:46.10
Eric Hillis Willard +48.90 19:25.40 18:36.50
Zach Slonsky Nordonia +1:38.50 20:19.40 18:40.90
Mark Pollack Strongsville +2:13.60 20:56.20 18:42.60
Garrett Risser Willard +3:42.50 22:25.60 18:43.10
Jacob Ceccoli Medina +2:40.30 21:26.70 18:46.40
Jimmy Foy Medina +1:18.50 20:05.20 18:46.70
Dakota Pool Claymont +1:31.60 20:19.40 18:47.80
Matt Butt Cloverleaf +37.80 19:25.90 18:48.10
Sean Dailey No. Olmsted +39.70 19:31.80 18:52.10
Tyler Drellishak No. Olmsted +1:09.40 20:02.00 18:52.60
Sam Kosiorek Kenston +1:10.00 20:02.80 18:52.80
Kevin Luo Revere +1:33.50 20:28.80 18:55.30
Sean Collins Nordonia -8.20 19:01.20 19:09.40
Stavan Shah Howland +1:16.70 20:20.00 19:03.30
Trevor Brown Claymont +50.10 19:53.70 19:03.60
Brady Dearth Wadsworth +15.60 19:24.20 19:08.60
Caroline Millican Hathaway Brown +2:34.90 21:44.60 19:09.70
Anna Brandt Rocky River +31.20 19:44.10 19:12.90
Riley Freeland Cloverleaf +1:02.20 20:16.30 19:14.10
Jaylah Sirca Nordonia +24.00 19:51.70 19:27.70
Prescott Lillo Willard +5:22.30 24:56.20 19:33.90
Olivia Warther Dover +1.30 19:35.90 19:34.60
Jason Colonna No. Royalton +1:03.70 20:42.20 19:38.50
Lyla Graham Strongsville +2:47.80 22:28.10 19:40.30
Spencer Smith No. Olmsted +3:18.60 23:01.10 19:42.50
Wade Boardman Strongsville +1:14.50 20:57.60 19:43.10
Katelynn Dillon Claymont +39.20 20:23.10 19:43.90
Alex Kobdebo Medina +1:06.00 20:57.30 19:51.30
Najuan Lusane Buchtel -31.50 19:53.20 20:24.70
Bina Frost Magnificat +1:08.00 21:04.00 19:56.00
Charlie Jindra Holy Name +1:11.30 21:08.70 19:57.40
Thomas Chmura Normandy +2:00.20 22:00.70 20:00.50
Chloe Bierut Rocky River +1:07.20 21:10.40 20:03.20
Katie Doyle Strongsville +1:00.10 21:04.60 20:04.50
Joseph Fitzpatrick Howland +1:02.10 21:06.60 20:04.50
Walid Abuhashim Nordonia +1:18.10 21:25.90 20:07.80
Devin Brant Willard +54.30 21:06.20 20:11.90
Reilly Dearth Wadsworth -38.00 20:14.00 20:52.00
Kaitlin Mcgrath Kenston -31.50 20:14.10 20:45.60
Megan Bowman Strongsville -26.50 20:14.80 20:41.30
Taylor Badamo No. Royalton +2:31.70 22:47.00 20:15.30
Terron Thompson Buchtel -11.80 20:16.10 20:27.90
Dan Rush Normandy +1:18.70 21:36.60 20:17.90
Lukas Palumbo Kenston +30.80 20:49.10 20:18.30
Rachel Cossick Wadsworth +1:03.50 21:22.30 20:18.80
Josh Kurt Medina +6.00 20:25.90 20:19.90
Dana Risley Nordonia +16.60 20:37.50 20:20.90
Bryan Ralston Green +1:49.90 22:11.70 20:21.80
Jessica Wolf Medina +1:19.50 21:42.50 20:23.00
Jared Rogers Wadsworth +1:54.30 22:18.30 20:24.00
Elise Pichola Magnificat -17.20 20:27.40 20:44.60
Chris Steele No. Royalton -13.50 20:28.10 20:41.60
Nathan Michael No. Olmsted +33.10 21:02.80 20:29.70
Matt Simich Green -1:48.10 20:32.80 22:20.90
Natalie Green Madison +2:20.30 22:54.00 20:33.70
Zach Gruccio Wadsworth +1:50.90 22:25.50 20:34.60
Sydney Schmidt Green +2:41.00 23:17.30 20:36.30
Miriam Blaine Green +57.80 21:35.90 20:38.10
Jacob White Rootstown -19.80 20:40.30 21:00.10
Madison Gunselman Wadsworth +29.80 21:11.50 20:41.70
Isabella Kuzma No. Royalton +44.20 21:29.80 20:45.60
Emily Butler No. Royalton -48.30 20:46.90 21:35.20
Madelyn Brindza Magnificat +32.60 21:20.30 20:47.70
Tyler Gahring Willard +4:19.00 25:08.30 20:49.30
Anna Winnicki Cloverleaf +22.90 21:13.80 20:50.90
Noah Miller-dukota Revere +1:23.40 22:14.60 20:51.20
Allison Chudzinski Cloverleaf +2:06.50 22:58.90 20:52.40
Laura Kolenz Holy Name +18.60 21:11.40 20:52.80
Ryan Madden Holy Name +10.70 21:10.70 21:00.00
Emma Burns Rootstown +1:00.80 22:04.20 21:03.40
Frankie Giammo Dover -2.90 21:06.80 21:09.70
Jane Platek Magnificat +26.30 21:35.50 21:09.20
Alex Vue Green +22.90 21:33.90 21:11.00
Maggie Malley Magnificat +1:35.60 22:46.80 21:11.20
Lauren Lance Kenston +47.50 21:59.00 21:11.50
Gerron Poston Willard -3:25.90 21:12.10 24:38.00
Paige Palmer Kenston +47.40 21:59.90 21:12.50
Kelsi Mariner Medina +2:38.00 23:54.90 21:16.90
Malerie Mysza Nordonia +9.50 21:30.70 21:21.20
Erich Reese No. Royalton +58.20 22:23.90 21:25.70
Lauren Hopkins Green +54.20 22:21.10 21:26.90
Emily Blasko Strongsville +1:03.30 22:30.50 21:27.20
Terri Sack Rocky River +22.20 21:56.20 21:34.00
Emily Hawk Medina +4:05.40 25:41.40 21:36.00
Christian Kamm Med Highland -1:01.10 21:38.70 22:39.80
Erin Schwartz Hathaway Brown +4:00.70 25:40.00 21:39.30
Madeline Yevtukh Normandy +3:33.90 25:14.30 21:40.40
Juliana Dotson Magnificat +3:06.60 24:47.40 21:40.80
Caroline Lehman Dover -12.50 21:43.20 21:55.70
Maddie Reuschling Howland +2:53.90 24:38.20 21:44.30
Emma Stec No. Olmsted +43.30 22:28.70 21:45.40
Kathleen Kinnen Holy Name -14.40 21:46.00 22:00.40
Rikki Neading Dover -1:35.50 21:50.70 23:26.20
Paige Svendsen Nordonia +2:27.30 24:18.20 21:50.90
Jessica Jaroscak Nordonia +32.60 22:24.80 21:52.20
James Layer Nordonia +55.90 22:51.30 21:55.40
Sara Paponetti Magnificat -1:57.50 21:57.00 23:54.50
Tori Holvey Revere +49.80 22:47.50 21:57.70
Amber Wehrmeyer Medina +1:52.90 23:51.10 21:58.20
Krisden Collins Madison +20.50 22:18.80 21:58.30
Emily Krafcik Howland -47.50 22:00.40 22:47.90
Maegan Powers Strongsville +30.90 22:31.70 22:00.80
Michayla Miller Medina +3:14.00 25:16.30 22:02.30
Elizabeth Heckler Wadsworth +1:12.70 23:17.50 22:04.80
Katy Duncan Dover -54.50 22:05.30 22:59.80
Rachel Kraynak Revere +16.20 22:22.20 22:06.00
Mya Ober Kenston +1:49.20 23:56.50 22:07.30
Julia Drury Wadsworth +2:29.50 24:39.90 22:10.40
Julia Whitmore Magnificat -4:32.10 22:12.60 26:44.70
Ally Gilbert Med Highland +1:35.90 23:52.40 22:16.50
Tyler Potter Wadsworth -1:05.10 22:18.00 23:23.10
Scott Marble Revere +47.20 23:06.10 22:18.90
Elaina Delmoro Wadsworth -18.10 22:20.20 22:38.30
Emily Mcdonough Kenston -55.90 22:20.80 23:16.70
Julia Smith Green -4.20 22:24.40 22:28.60
Mara Bedell Magnificat -2:13.80 22:27.50 24:41.30
Johna Metcalf Claymont +2:54.10 25:25.90 22:31.80
Taryn Doyle Madison +1:49.30 24:22.70 22:33.40
Jaret Gorris No. Olmsted +50.10 23:26.30 22:36.20
Hannah Richardson Kenston +1:38.60 24:15.80 22:37.20
Kelly Conanhan Normandy -1:06.70 22:42.30 23:49.00
Joci Scott Revere +1:09.50 23:52.10 22:42.60
Erian Hamilton Cloverleaf +2:06.00 24:50.80 22:44.80
Allison Hornyak No. Royalton +25.10 23:10.40 22:45.30
Lauren Walls Howland -53.20 22:46.00 23:39.20
Victoria Deng Revere -59.40 22:56.00 23:55.40
Maggie Bornhorst Magnificat +1:19.40 24:16.40 22:57.00
Megan Tedor Nordonia +2:10.50 25:10.00 22:59.50
Kelly Purgason No. Olmsted +1:48.20 24:50.20 23:02.00
Giuliana Costanzo Magnificat +5:45.90 28:51.30 23:05.40
Abbie Vago No. Royalton -1:34.60 23:10.00 24:44.60
Lauren Stewart Claymont -27.60 23:12.10 23:39.70
Abigail Mckenna Holy Name +4:27.60 27:46.40 23:18.80
Sarah Petti Med Highland +1:15.10 24:35.00 23:19.90
Kelsey Poole Willard -19.20 23:26.90 23:46.10
Angel Ervin Claymont +1:30.30 25:00.00 23:29.70
Lauren Rogers Wadsworth -1:33.60 23:34.10 25:07.70
Grace Homany Hathaway Brown -1:35.00 23:38.70 25:13.70
Julia Nahrstedt Magnificat -6.40 23:43.60 23:50.00
Ashley Dvorak Kenston -1:56.20 23:43.90 25:40.10
Rachel Hahn Strongsville +1:05.60 25:02.80 23:57.20
Kaitlyn Novicky Medina +1:53.10 25:53.50 24:00.40
Morgan Clendaniel Wadsworth -1:56.30 24:05.30 26:01.60
Jillian Salis No. Olmsted -3.20 24:07.80 24:11.00
Kaeley Bush Magnificat +3.00 24:12.20 24:09.20
Hannah Jenkins Revere +2:53.10 27:03.30 24:10.20
Stephanie Magvas Magnificat +7.80 24:27.60 24:19.80
Moriah Mosher Normandy -1:13.50 24:20.10 25:33.60
Leah Nagel Cloverleaf +1:07.20 25:38.20 24:31.00
Paige Owen Kenston -20.40 24:31.50 24:51.90
Mae Williams Wadsworth -7:04.20 24:32.50 31:36.70
Bailey Brandenburg Wadsworth -13.90 24:33.80 24:47.70
Paige Curtis Magnificat -1:34.90 24:39.70 26:14.60
Alison Gouch No. Olmsted +1:08.80 25:52.20 24:43.40
Megan Kovacevich Revere +1:09.20 25:56.20 24:47.00
Alex Hyde Wadsworth +1:15.00 26:03.30 24:48.30
Erin Carl No. Olmsted -5:06.60 24:58.80 30:05.40
Maria Velten Magnificat +0.90 25:00.40 24:59.50
Adelaide Aquilla Magnificat -3:23.50 25:10.20 28:33.70
Claire Weihe Revere -1:03.10 25:18.00 26:21.10
Amy Cristiano No. Olmsted -54.40 25:44.20 26:38.60
Kendall Willard Magnificat -1:17.60 25:48.60 27:06.20
Emma Reed Cloverleaf -3:21.90 25:49.80 29:11.70
Ed Knight Normandy -4:16.30 25:55.80 30:12.10
Savannah Campbell Medina +1:00.70 26:59.30 25:58.60
Ellie Thonnings Med Highland +1:00.70 27:01.20 26:00.50
Emily Boban Madison +4:58.60 31:09.90 26:11.30
Avery Miller-dakota Revere -1:30.40 26:56.00 28:26.40
Abbey Randall Revere + 27:02.80 27:02.80
Ann Huesken Magnificat +1:04.40 28:09.50 27:05.10
Molly Campbell Magnificat -21.40 27:05.60 27:27.00
Olivia Csiszar Magnificat +38.30 27:44.50 27:06.20
Ashling Murray Magnificat +42.00 28:12.30 27:30.30
Samantha Bradford No. Royalton -1:04.60 27:33.00 28:37.60
Moira Donavan Holy Name +54.00 28:49.00 27:55.00
Ellie Schabel Kenston +2:02.20 30:19.00 28:16.80
Rachel Miller Holy Name +52.00 30:14.60 29:22.60
Meredith Nortz Magnificat -1:15.50 29:27.10 30:42.60
Madison Quinn Wadsworth -1:23.00 30:24.80 31:47.80