Mason Invitational 2018

Mason, OH
Hosted by Mason
Timing/Results FinishTiming

Mason Invitational 2018 vs Mason Invitational 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -827 943 1770
Overall Average -1:47.66 22:24.34 24:12.00
1st-10th Place -33.22 16:22.04 16:55.26
1st-25th Place -38.19 16:38.70 17:16.89
1st-50th Place -40.33 16:56.52 17:36.85
1st-100th Place -40.44 17:24.11 18:04.55
Common Athletes -- -- 185
Ran Faster 150 168 18
Ran Season Best 1 3 2
Average Time -1:41.38 21:06.92 22:48.30
Median Time -1:57.00 20:18.30 22:15.30
Middle 80% Times -1:37.14 20:47.85 22:24.99
Top 10% Times -1:22.18 16:41.55 18:03.73
Top 25% Times -1:29.36 17:32.44 19:01.80
Top 50% Times -1:31.82 18:32.29 20:04.11
Bottom 50% Times -1:49.84 23:27.94 25:17.78
Bottom 25% Times -2:09.47 25:38.07 27:47.54
Bottom 10% Times -2:34.01 28:14.16 30:48.17
Average Difference -1:41.21 -- --
Median Difference -59.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:34.66 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:04.76 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:16.47 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:11.36 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:16.47 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:05.96 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:25.56 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:08.74 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Conant Smith Middletown -35.20 15:47.60 16:22.80
Alex Dediu Dub. Coffman -1:31.50 16:16.50 17:48.00
Ben Burkett Centerville -1:43.30 16:16.80 18:00.10
Shane Williams Trinity (Louisville) -1:25.00 16:17.50 17:42.50
Riley Jackson Gah. Lincoln -2:45.70 16:29.10 19:14.80
Grant Arnold Carroll -1:34.00 16:29.70 18:03.70
Alex Berardi Springboro -1:33.00 16:30.70 18:03.70
Isaiah Kelly Mason -2:11.90 16:31.50 18:43.40
Jagger Vetter Mason -7:58.50 16:34.60 24:33.10
Nick Lewis Trinity (Louisville) -3:59.10 16:37.90 20:37.00
Greg Ballman Loveland -28.80 16:46.40 17:15.20
Nick Michels Trinity (Louisville) -40.30 16:53.00 17:33.30
Micah Champagne Mason -3:27.60 16:57.80 20:25.40
Jack Baum Trinity (Louisville) -25.10 17:01.80 17:26.90
Brogan Doran Mason -1:20.20 17:03.60 18:23.80
Ryan Mehalic Gah. Lincoln -2:59.30 17:04.60 20:03.90
Nolan Heffernan Indian Hill -1:08.70 17:06.90 18:15.60
Jamie Williams Mason -2:38.10 17:10.30 19:48.40
Drew Blazer Spr. Northwestern -1:34.70 17:13.10 18:47.80
Alec Hamall Cin. Co. Day -28.80 17:19.80 17:48.60
Joseph Kirby Madeira -2:51.40 17:27.80 20:19.20
Nolan Buck Mariemont -1:28.90 17:29.40 18:58.30
Evan Pfeifer Gah. Lincoln -2:06.90 17:30.20 19:37.10
Calvin Seeman Turpin -44.50 17:36.80 18:21.30
Kyle Griffin Loveland -1:08.20 17:38.50 18:46.70
Ridge Cook Batavia -2:11.20 17:40.80 19:52.00
Will Griffith Highlands -2:03.80 17:45.00 19:48.80
Mike Rand Badin -12.30 17:49.10 18:01.40
Michael Osgood Carroll -3:06.90 17:53.60 21:00.50
Ethan Ly Celina -1:09.40 17:54.20 19:03.60
Derek Carter Turpin -1:16.60 17:58.20 19:14.80
Ryan Devlin Bergman St. Xavier -1:30.80 17:58.60 19:29.40
Braedon Killion Mason -1:08.40 18:09.00 19:17.40
Max Simon Walnut Hills -1:33.30 18:19.70 19:53.00
Kyle Bucklew Centerville -1:11.00 18:20.40 19:31.40
Andrew Connair Carroll -3:43.10 18:22.80 22:05.90
Sam Dippold Loveland -2:28.30 18:24.30 20:52.60
Mason Hance New Richmond -42.60 18:25.20 19:07.80
Alex Ditchen Loveland -1:03.70 18:29.60 19:33.30
Jack Myers Turpin -53.10 18:30.20 19:23.30
Ryan Schrenk Walnut Hills -16.00 18:31.80 18:47.80
Sam Kuhbander Springboro -1:12.70 18:32.90 19:45.60
Nathan McCloud Springboro -1:11.50 18:33.80 19:45.30
Bradley Corl Indian Hill -4:51.90 18:36.20 23:28.10
Andy Moore Badin -2:07.00 18:37.10 20:44.10
Tommy Tauer Indian Hill -1:19.80 18:39.10 19:58.90
Tyler Hilgeman St. Xavier -1:20.50 18:41.40 20:01.90
Jacob Klosterman Celina -51.40 18:50.00 19:41.40
Lance Miller Turpin -2:00.00 18:51.40 20:51.40
Dk Kunkel Moeller -1:34.80 18:52.00 20:26.80
Shashwat Rao Dub. Coffman -4:47.70 18:53.30 23:41.00
Colin Maxwell Carroll -1:16.40 18:59.10 20:15.50
Sean Reber Mariemont -37.80 18:59.90 19:37.70
Everett Schulze Walnut Hills -1:07.20 19:00.70 20:07.90
John Pappalardo Moeller -1:13.40 19:03.40 20:16.80
Aidan Drake Badin -59.60 19:04.70 20:04.30
Spencer Mangialardo Indian Hill -2:10.10 19:07.30 21:17.40
Maggie Schroeder Highlands -1:33.20 19:11.90 20:45.10
Grant Winterkorn Goshen -35.60 19:13.80 19:49.40
Trevor Hunt Madeira -2:47.90 19:16.80 22:04.70
Chris Kuhn Loveland -4:07.50 19:16.80 23:24.30
Ethan Clark Batavia -2:16.10 19:17.20 21:33.30
Donovan Staab Highlands -1:10.70 19:18.40 20:29.10
Casey Dutro Mariemont -1:44.00 19:19.30 21:03.30
Simon Hoppa Badin -1:05.90 19:21.10 20:27.00
William Patrick Springboro -4:07.30 19:25.10 23:32.40
Jonah Dill Mariemont -33.50 19:27.50 20:01.00
Mason Gardner Middletown -4:44.90 19:32.90 24:17.80
Joey D'Amico Springboro -3:36.70 19:33.20 23:09.90
Zoe Chappelle Springboro -18.70 19:34.60 19:53.30
James Keefer Indian Hill -1:35.40 19:35.10 21:10.50
Luke Wittman Carroll -3:19.70 19:35.40 22:55.10
Olivia Anaple Sycamore -1:00.10 19:38.80 20:38.90
Cristian Mullikin Springboro -3:00.90 19:43.00 22:43.90
Jenna Burns New Richmond -13.80 19:43.30 19:57.10
Jayne Maxwell Turpin -57.00 19:45.10 20:42.10
Ian Hale Moeller -2:55.40 19:45.20 22:40.60
Ben Chartrand Fenwick +49.20 20:36.10 19:46.90
Chad Jarvis Goshen -1:34.10 19:47.60 21:21.70
Brennan DeRamus Spr. Northwestern -3:03.90 19:48.40 22:52.30
Ryan Mcdonough Celina -21.90 19:48.90 20:10.80
Faith Min Mason -2:26.70 19:49.60 22:16.30
Allyson Kouche Mason -1:42.70 19:51.00 21:33.70
Brooke Harvey Mason +12.70 20:04.60 19:51.90
August Hug Highlands -2:32.60 19:52.80 22:25.40
Austin Ryan Hamilton -1:45.60 19:53.30 21:38.90
Lily Hallum Mason -42.10 20:01.20 20:43.30
Michael Johnston Alter -49.00 20:02.20 20:51.20
Anna Polivka Turpin -5:39.40 20:10.40 25:49.80
Isabel Shim Turpin -1:43.30 20:10.60 21:53.90
Alexander Hess Dub. Coffman -2.00 20:12.40 20:14.40
Morgan Walsh West Clermont -15.90 20:13.20 20:29.10
John Robinson Celina -1:38.40 20:17.10 21:55.50
Nick Ashbaugh Madeira -1:11.70 20:18.30 21:30.00
Evan Papania Badin -2:32.60 20:24.80 22:57.40
Megan Miller Mason -2:08.60 20:26.50 22:35.10
Logan Fisher Clinton-Massie -40.80 20:27.90 21:08.70
Jake Brown Batavia -46.60 20:27.90 21:14.50
Blade Mccormick Middletown -1:57.50 20:38.40 22:35.90
Kassidy Carpenter Spr. Northwestern -55.30 20:46.70 21:42.00
Chase Teates Hamilton -8:56.30 20:51.00 29:47.30
Ariana Redmond Gah. Lincoln -7.30 20:56.10 21:03.40
Marin Valentine Mariemont -34.20 21:01.50 21:35.70
Jack Taylor Indian Hill -4:12.70 21:01.90 25:14.60
Manon Blackman Springboro -47.90 21:02.10 21:50.00
Braydon Adams Celina -1:22.80 21:13.50 22:36.30
Todd Blackburn Badin -59.40 21:17.80 22:17.20
Joshua King Celina -1:57.40 21:19.50 23:16.90
Riley Dickson Gah. Lincoln -1:49.70 21:19.80 23:09.50
Kirstin Thomas Loveland -1:25.60 21:24.40 22:50.00
Logan Lippert Fenwick -52.90 21:24.50 22:17.40
Emma Niswonger Dub. Coffman -1:34.70 21:24.70 22:59.40
Alyssa Horvath Mason -1:23.50 21:25.40 22:48.90
Erin Kelly Mariemont -1:01.90 21:25.70 22:27.60
Hannah Tebbe Fenwick +14.80 21:42.40 21:27.60
Nathalie Schickendantz Mason -1:16.50 21:33.60 22:50.10
Riley Dunne Mariemont -28.80 21:36.00 22:04.80
Sydney Cree Loveland +9.20 21:46.00 21:36.80
Jennifer Middendorf Turpin +0.80 21:41.50 21:40.70
Alissa Campbell Highlands -33.30 21:44.70 22:18.00
Kayla Hess Seton +1.80 21:47.30 21:45.50
Caitlin Biehle New Richmond +44.00 22:39.80 21:55.80
Jenna Cleland Spr. Northwestern -3:27.20 21:56.60 25:23.80
Paige Parrish Badin -2:11.60 21:57.30 24:08.90
Jordan Mcgraw West Clermont -5:10.30 21:57.80 27:08.10
Maia Czarnecki Ursuline Academy -2:10.60 22:08.90 24:19.50
Lina Drechler Walnut Hills -25.00 22:14.70 22:39.70
Aj Houseman Clinton-Massie +1:13.30 23:28.60 22:15.30
Hannah Schlegel Gah. Lincoln +39.70 23:00.00 22:20.30
Ellie Stadelmann Sycamore -1:10.40 22:30.70 23:41.10
Katherine Simer Ursuline Academy -2:10.60 22:32.10 24:42.70
Brennen Swope Clinton-Massie -4.20 22:35.60 22:39.80
Bridget Lloyd Turpin +36.50 23:14.50 22:38.00
Lexi Duff Loveland +23.50 23:16.90 22:53.40
Elena Roudebush Walnut Hills -5:08.60 22:55.50 28:04.10
Colin Mcdowell Clinton-Massie -2:56.60 22:58.60 25:55.20
Shazier Frierson Hamilton -3:00.90 23:01.30 26:02.20
Jacob Short Fenwick -2:34.90 23:01.30 25:36.20
Will Sommer Cin. Co. Day -1:39.80 23:02.80 24:42.60
Chase Kiser New Richmond -1:15.70 23:03.80 24:19.50
Michael McFarland Hamilton -1:35.40 23:04.40 24:39.80
Cecilia Leopold Carroll -2:41.50 23:11.40 25:52.90
Audrey Warren Walnut Hills -46.00 23:15.40 24:01.40
Madilyn Flandermeyer Batavia -4:45.80 23:21.70 28:07.50
Olivia Severyn Sycamore -44.00 23:22.80 24:06.80
Willow Hayward Dub. Coffman +36.00 23:59.60 23:23.60
Adam Lott New Richmond -1:16.10 23:28.10 24:44.20
Catherine Dauer Highlands -15.80 23:28.70 23:44.50
Hailey Kramer New Richmond -2:19.40 23:29.10 25:48.50
Sarah Pearson Highlands -2:00.50 23:29.40 25:29.90
Jakob Poor Celina -21.40 23:29.70 23:51.10
Grace Deppert Sycamore -31.90 23:30.00 24:01.90
Gareth Fultz Fenwick -2:50.10 23:33.00 26:23.10
Emma Gehret Alter -1:32.70 23:35.00 25:07.70
Louisa Klaserner Indian Hill -1:19.80 23:44.50 25:04.30
Elizabeth Phillip Alter -2:02.80 23:47.40 25:50.20
Karissa Hoying Celina -1:31.30 24:01.70 25:33.00
Jessica Benson Goshen -3:00.10 24:02.90 27:03.00
Owen Bullard Hamilton -2:51.00 24:03.30 26:54.30
Lilly Lentine Clinton-Massie +1:05.50 25:12.80 24:07.30
Nikki Mckiernan Highlands -3:16.80 24:07.90 27:24.70
Ethan Kerzee Celina -1:04.80 24:19.20 25:24.00
Emily Burley Badin -1:29.80 24:37.20 26:07.00
Anna Lepere Badin -30.60 24:53.10 25:23.70
Max Walls New Richmond -50.20 25:07.80 25:58.00
Andrew Vivar St. Bernard -1:08.30 25:08.50 26:16.80
Tyler Hornsby Hamilton -47.00 25:18.80 26:05.80
Taylor Powell New Richmond -2:40.00 25:27.70 28:07.70
Jocelyn Nehls New Richmond +2:21.80 27:55.00 25:33.20
Anna Scheeser Mariemont -27.90 25:33.80 26:01.70
Monica Harris Badin +1:19.90 26:55.20 25:35.30
Anne Whaley Indian Hill -2:09.80 25:39.20 27:49.00
Flynn Oliver New Richmond -2:18.80 25:52.10 28:10.90
Sarah Forbes Mariemont +5.00 26:03.10 25:58.10
Heidi NeCamp Indian Hill -6:55.70 26:13.60 33:09.30
Sarah Werdmann Mariemont -8:59.50 26:24.20 35:23.70
Lydia Donley New Richmond +19.90 27:52.30 27:32.40
Jacob Kunz New Richmond -3:00.40 27:58.90 30:59.30
Caleb Mcconnell New Richmond -29.40 28:32.40 29:01.80
Katie Kiesel Carroll +1:24.60 30:20.70 28:56.10
Matthew Buzek Fenwick -4:32.10 29:28.20 34:00.30
Bethany Ison Indian Hill -3:15.60 29:45.00 33:00.60
Annabelle Thomas Fenwick -53.80 30:57.40 31:51.20
Emma Howey Carroll -4:07.80 32:59.60 37:07.40
Samantha Silver Indian Hill -2:21.90 37:11.90 39:33.80