Gilmour Invitational 2018

Gates Mills, OH

Gilmour Invitational 2018 vs Gilmour Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +68 907 839
Overall Average +43.11 22:25.58 21:42.48
1st-10th Place +33.07 17:13.61 16:40.54
1st-25th Place +32.19 17:30.98 16:58.79
1st-50th Place +27.79 17:47.66 17:19.88
1st-100th Place +24.46 18:10.03 17:45.58
Common Athletes -- -- 66
Ran Faster 12 39 27
Ran Season Best -9 6 15
Average Time -3.77 20:53.94 20:57.71
Median Time -28.70 20:11.70 20:40.40
Middle 80% Times -7.00 20:40.08 20:47.07
Top 10% Times -22.79 17:15.29 17:38.07
Top 25% Times -29.18 17:41.77 18:10.95
Top 50% Times -29.79 18:29.21 18:59.00
Bottom 50% Times +22.25 23:18.67 22:56.42
Bottom 25% Times +38.86 25:07.32 24:28.46
Bottom 10% Times +37.83 26:51.34 26:13.51
Average Difference -3.77 -- --
Median Difference -3:11.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -8.62 -- --
Top 10% Difference -14.66 -- --
Top 50% Difference -23.64 -- --
Top 25% Difference -11.54 -- --
Top 50% Difference -23.64 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +16.10 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +46.62 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +43.09 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ivan Slyepkan Bay -41.40 16:53.90 17:35.30
Tyler Clark Gilmour Academy -8.30 17:07.70 17:16.00
Alex Hansel Lake Cath. -2:28.90 17:10.10 19:39.00
Timothy Diemer Gilmour Academy -13.10 17:11.50 17:24.60
Karl King Chardon NDCL +10.90 17:28.10 17:17.20
Forrest Long Geneva -1:04.20 17:24.10 18:28.30
Connor Gerspacher Gilmour Academy -46.80 17:31.60 18:18.40
Jacob Nasr Avon Lake -25.70 17:39.30 18:05.00
Matthew Bildstein Padua Franciscan -44.60 17:40.00 18:24.60
Everest Mckenna Bay -57.30 17:40.80 18:38.10
Anthony Sweet Benedictine -3:11.10 17:45.00 20:56.10
Cal Yackin Chardon NDCL +21.80 18:13.30 17:51.50
Alex Semancik Bay +28.80 18:25.70 17:56.90
Sam Diamond Bay -1:26.80 17:59.40 19:26.20
Nick Schuler Holy Name -1:21.10 18:00.70 19:21.80
Sam Warren Bay +22.50 18:28.90 18:06.40
Jacob Clark No. Royalton -1:13.80 18:12.50 19:26.30
William March Benedictine -21.60 18:26.40 18:48.00
Daniel Lewis Cle. Heights +1:09.40 19:36.40 18:27.00
Cole Bowes University School -1:34.20 18:32.80 20:07.00
Olivia Howell Solon +7.60 18:45.60 18:38.00
Keith Wadley Holy Name -1:49.50 18:50.90 20:40.40
Josh Karban Chardon NDCL +25.80 19:19.20 18:53.40
Justin Franczak No. Royalton +3.00 19:00.40 18:57.40
Patrick Neipp Avon Lake +6.40 19:05.50 18:59.10
Kate Amaddio Laurel -2:06.10 19:14.90 21:21.00
Luke Brodke Avon Lake -1:33.80 19:24.50 20:58.30
Collin Kelley Bay -50.50 19:25.30 20:15.80
Katie Engle Gilmour Academy +6.30 19:33.60 19:27.30
Blake Petrenchik Chardon NDCL +1:48.30 21:22.40 19:34.10
Jonah Krueger Bay +22.20 19:57.30 19:35.10
Chris Vanhimbergen Luth. West -1:43.00 19:49.00 21:32.00
Alannah Barton Gilmour Academy +1:10.20 21:03.40 19:53.20
Jeffrey Kozik No. Royalton -1.10 20:04.00 20:05.10
Liam Mccormick Holy Name -8.80 20:05.50 20:14.30
Jake Meier Avon Lake -8.50 20:11.70 20:20.20
Matthew Lam No. Royalton -0.70 20:16.40 20:17.10
Nick Foley Avon Lake -1:20.60 20:36.00 21:56.60
Samuel Marshall St. Edward -12.30 20:36.70 20:49.00
Will Spencer University School +3:58.60 24:37.90 20:39.30
Katie Byram Padua Franciscan -31.70 20:45.20 21:16.90
John Shepherd Padua Franciscan -5.70 20:49.40 20:55.10
Ella Damaser Cle. Heights -51.50 20:54.20 21:45.70
Nathan Jagodzinski Avon Lake +3:07.20 24:07.10 20:59.90
Claire Foreman Chardon NDCL +1:08.80 22:08.80 21:00.00
Jessica Young Hathaway Brown -3:47.40 21:19.50 25:06.90
Mackenzie Tyson Avon Lake +2:32.30 23:52.60 21:20.30
Collin Kwiatt Avon Lake -54.00 21:38.00 22:32.00
Derek Francis Eastlake North -19.40 21:43.20 22:02.60
Ava Juergens Avon Lake +1:08.10 22:54.70 21:46.60
Jacob Plisko Benedictine +1:12.00 23:00.70 21:48.70
Justin Jandi Padua Franciscan +1:06.50 22:59.50 21:53.00
Georgie Jolivette Cle. Heights +1:58.00 23:53.20 21:55.20
Anna Deegan Chardon NDCL +2:05.00 24:31.50 22:26.50
Molly Chambers Cle. St. Jos +36.00 23:19.00 22:43.00
Maximillian Schell Bay -52.70 22:52.70 23:45.40
Liz Boehringer Chardon NDCL -57.80 23:05.20 24:03.00
Ainsley Bradbury Hathaway Brown +2:19.20 26:14.20 23:55.00
Chloe Keating Lake Cath. -2:48.40 24:15.20 27:03.60
Grace Gaspar Cle. St. Jos -18.40 24:22.60 24:41.00
Allison Lampert Holy Name +26.20 24:50.30 24:24.10
Julia Fan Solon -8.70 25:13.50 25:22.20
William Bliesath Bay +5:53.20 31:19.80 25:26.60
Hannah Franczyk Cle. VASJ -1:49.30 25:47.90 27:37.20
Mackenzie Becker Solon +1:42.90 28:00.90 26:18.00
Ayana Arsic No. Royalton -7.30 26:32.80 26:40.10