OHSAA District Cross Country - Medina 2019 vs OHSAA District Cross Country - Medina 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -8 365 373
Overall Average +23.44 21:27.02 21:03.58
1st-10th Place +7.20 16:33.42 16:26.22
1st-25th Place +12.67 16:54.10 16:41.43
1st-50th Place +15.39 17:15.84 17:00.44
1st-100th Place +14.05 17:50.60 17:36.55
Common Athletes -- -- 169
Ran Faster 49 109 60
Ran Season Best -54 26 80
Average Time -20.70 20:25.30 20:45.99
Median Time -6.85 20:11.35 20:18.20
Middle 80% Times -20.90 20:07.06 20:27.97
Top 10% Times -19.47 16:49.38 17:08.85
Top 25% Times -21.51 17:23.58 17:45.09
Top 50% Times -23.69 18:12.29 18:35.98
Bottom 50% Times -17.46 22:23.89 22:41.35
Bottom 25% Times -24.72 24:16.52 24:41.24
Bottom 10% Times -22.33 26:40.32 27:02.65
Average Difference -20.70 -- --
Median Difference +4.97 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -20.18 -- --
Top 10% Difference -12.77 -- --
Top 50% Difference -23.33 -- --
Top 25% Difference -14.61 -- --
Top 50% Difference -23.33 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -17.76 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -26.16 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -24.44 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Adam Jones Brecksville -44.05 16:09.35 16:53.40
Colton Uber Brunswick -20.29 16:17.01 16:37.30
Wade Speeth Brecksville -35.08 16:24.22 16:59.30
Cameron Schontzler Medina -49.52 16:28.28 17:17.80
Matt Pettegrew Columbia -34.13 16:30.37 17:04.50
Max Mcadams Med Highland -6.25 16:37.35 16:43.60
Harry Custer Medina +26.67 17:05.27 16:38.60
Mark Maguth Normandy -2:46.18 16:44.02 19:30.20
Evan Jarold Brunswick -38.18 16:50.82 17:29.00
Carter Almady Brunswick -1:08.98 16:51.52 18:00.50
Austin Kling No. Royalton -1:20.14 16:58.76 18:18.90
Chris Klein Copley +1:14.01 18:15.51 17:01.50
Evan Miller Wooster -18.05 17:04.45 17:22.50
Bryson Simpson Gilmour Academy -36.91 17:04.99 17:41.90
Ashton Dunlap Wooster +42.99 17:47.99 17:05.00
Ryan Sieber Wadsworth -43.93 17:09.97 17:53.90
Ethan Kline Copley -2:58.91 17:11.89 20:10.80
Robert Burrows No. Royalton +41.33 17:53.83 17:12.50
Mitchell Kutz Dalton +3.80 17:16.60 17:12.80
Matt Krese Elyria Catholic -21.16 17:14.84 17:36.00
Dylan Coble Lake Ridge Acad. -45.49 17:16.31 18:01.80
Mason Kutz Dalton +30.93 17:48.83 17:17.90
John Mcsweeney Brecksville -31.24 17:21.06 17:52.30
William Van Fossen Med Highland +18.52 17:45.92 17:27.40
Brock Huff Mapleton -52.80 17:27.60 18:20.40
Michael Lannoch Normandy -28.71 17:29.99 17:58.70
Collin Patton Independence +40.72 18:12.02 17:31.30
Nicholas Hakimian Valley Forge -1:23.43 17:34.07 18:57.50
Dylan Sexton No. Royalton -1:19.94 17:38.06 18:58.00
Abel Noyola Rhodes -1:08.46 17:38.74 18:47.20
Jared Swartz Columbia -4.53 17:39.27 17:43.80
Darien Tillett Cuy. Heights -0.11 17:40.69 17:40.80
Cole Durdella Gilmour Academy -0.81 17:41.39 17:42.20
Jackson Zsigray Elyria Catholic -58.95 17:43.85 18:42.80
Ian Smith Elyria Catholic -7.28 17:45.02 17:52.30
Zach Smith Elyria Catholic -36.01 17:46.79 18:22.80
Mathew Higginbotham Parma -42.54 17:48.96 18:31.50
Dylan Liggett Med Highland +1.91 17:51.81 17:49.90
Brody Shields No. Royalton -1:00.95 17:57.35 18:58.30
Brody Parrish Wadsworth +4.92 18:03.32 17:58.40
Adam Hyde Brunswick -51.09 18:01.11 18:52.20
Tim Wilczewski Brecksville -9.18 18:01.12 18:10.30
Juliette Keller Medina -23.07 18:02.93 18:26.00
Emily Bardwell Brunswick -22.59 18:03.41 18:26.00
Justin Swanberg Valley Forge -1:22.19 18:05.01 19:27.20
P.j. Oschmann Independence -2.53 18:10.57 18:13.10
Nicholas Zajac No. Royalton -23.38 18:12.52 18:35.90
Brian Barta Columbia +2.61 18:15.31 18:12.70
Lucas Niro Wooster +43.02 19:03.32 18:20.30
Dominic Martin Valley Forge -1:09.79 18:20.91 19:30.70
Nick Wells Elyria Catholic -24.22 18:22.08 18:46.30
Ben Farnsworth Brunswick +9.86 18:34.16 18:24.30
Scott Saksa Columbia -16.24 18:24.36 18:40.60
Dante Cirigliano Columbia -41.53 18:26.97 19:08.50
Ben Melkey Smithville -26.15 18:29.85 18:56.00
Daniel Gallagher Andrews Osbourne Academy -31.10 18:30.90 19:02.00
Brandon Kraft Brunswick +15.79 18:50.29 18:34.50
Hunter Cox Mapleton +11.24 18:46.54 18:35.30
Will Weiner Smithville -1:17.66 18:35.94 19:53.60
Kevin Theile Elyria Catholic +4.76 18:47.76 18:43.00
Luke Greer Dalton -14.73 18:45.97 19:00.70
Nick Flinner Open Door Christian +7.39 18:54.89 18:47.50
Clare Nicholas Wadsworth -20.06 18:47.84 19:07.90
Seth Rhodes Loudonville -1:37.53 18:50.27 20:27.80
Knox Spurlock Smithville -1:21.14 18:52.16 20:13.30
Shawn Kopchu Valley Forge -41.42 18:53.58 19:35.00
Conner Portz Loudonville -43.08 18:55.42 19:38.50
Annie Allen Cle. St. Jos -15.09 18:56.11 19:11.20
Jacob Lampa Normandy -52.53 19:02.37 19:54.90
Christian Park Valley Forge -49.14 19:06.16 19:55.30
Anna Mehendale Brecksville -38.67 19:15.23 19:53.90
Wesley Zuercher Loudonville -22.96 19:18.34 19:41.30
Amanda Keim Cle. St. Jos -34.73 19:18.47 19:53.20
Josh Wittell Loudonville +4.55 19:24.45 19:19.90
Steven Lessiter Smithville +21.73 19:44.13 19:22.40
Karey Lehman Dalton -1:08.33 19:29.27 20:37.60
Ava Tenaglia Medina -1:32.77 19:34.93 21:07.70
Elissa Scheel Med Highland +2:01.28 21:39.28 19:38.00
Olivia Roberts Medina +35.84 20:16.14 19:40.30
Laney Corell Wadsworth +1:31.88 21:13.88 19:42.00
Garret Tomasek Gilmour Academy -15.98 19:42.62 19:58.60
Madelynn Madison Med Highland +7.50 19:54.30 19:46.80
Ashley Galek Wadsworth +11.08 19:58.08 19:47.00
Nichole Gatten Brunswick +26.22 20:16.42 19:50.20
Teja Young Mapleton -1:44.19 19:57.51 21:41.70
Alexandra Doehrmann No. Royalton +1:05.03 21:04.33 19:59.30
Aubrey Hurlbert No. Royalton -1:12.87 19:59.93 21:12.80
Nate Menkhaus Cuy. Heights +22.27 20:28.67 20:06.40
Ashleigh Clabaugh Smithville -20.45 20:08.95 20:29.40
Marie Musser Cle. St. Jos -33.26 20:09.04 20:42.30
Danica Hruby Cle. St. Jos -1.35 20:11.35 20:12.70
Madeleine Finton Columbia -4.96 20:13.24 20:18.20
Ava Carnegie Hillsdale -1:34.22 20:13.68 21:47.90
Devin Cannon Brunswick -53.68 20:21.12 21:14.80
Carlee Blankenship Cle. St. Jos +7.88 20:30.78 20:22.90
Caitrina Barton Gilmour Academy -9.57 20:23.43 20:33.00
Rachel Murphy Wadsworth +4.97 20:29.97 20:25.00
Darcia Gleason Andrews Osbourne Academy -15.66 20:29.74 20:45.40
Emma Codding Wadsworth -46.81 20:31.49 21:18.30
Jon Nejman Cuy. Heights -2.25 20:36.35 20:38.60
Emily Skoczen Independence +10.17 20:46.87 20:36.70
Abby Bardwell Brunswick -4.56 20:36.74 20:41.30
Carly Jones Brecksville -1:09.36 20:37.14 21:46.50
Jenna Fenohr No. Royalton +1:12.01 21:50.11 20:38.10
Makenna Mcghee Independence +15.07 20:55.77 20:40.70
Catlyn Kauffman Loudonville -43.68 20:40.82 21:24.50
Bree Gregory Mapleton -1:18.46 20:41.64 22:00.10
Zion Sustar Central Christian -1:11.06 20:44.74 21:55.80
Mary Lombardo Gilmour Academy +25.11 21:11.91 20:46.80
Missy Deptowicz Copley +1:59.73 22:46.73 20:47.00
Lebron Zhou Andrews Osbourne Academy +5.29 20:59.49 20:54.20
Maria Gilles Lake Ridge Acad. -27.27 20:57.53 21:24.80
Chloe Becker Magnificat +6.64 21:05.84 20:59.20
Tai Roberts Andrews Osbourne Academy -2:03.76 21:00.94 23:04.70
Elizabeth Oberhause Med Highland -19.69 21:02.81 21:22.50
Jorja Hlifka Gilmour Academy -20.39 21:09.41 21:29.80
Michaela Davis Wadsworth -11.88 21:11.42 21:23.30
Amanda Orban Med Highland +0.32 21:13.92 21:13.60
Melina Mera Wooster +11.12 21:27.82 21:16.70
Caleb Murawski Hillsdale +1:16.20 22:34.50 21:18.30
Mattias Fritz Oberlin +57.02 22:16.42 21:19.40
Emma Hamilton Brecksville +17.16 21:38.76 21:21.60
Rachel Cornelius Wooster -9.06 21:28.04 21:37.10
Riley Irwin Loudonville -2:29.05 21:28.75 23:57.80
Sonia Sajovie Independence +4:01.88 25:33.98 21:32.10
Mia Polisena Gilmour Academy -1:57.53 21:32.17 23:29.70
Emma Cox Med Highland +1:13.62 22:46.62 21:33.00
Brady Woods Central Christian -23.10 21:39.10 22:02.20
Josephine Heeke F Smithville -1:53.86 21:43.64 23:37.50
Virginia Williams Copley -5.57 21:45.03 21:50.60
Marion Dix Wooster -1:20.06 21:45.14 23:05.20
Natalie Chmura Normandy -2:10.48 21:45.92 23:56.40
Natalia Rodriguez Copley +6.43 21:54.63 21:48.20
Natalie Cole Smithville -1:27.59 21:53.41 23:21.00
Molly Soehnlen Dalton +20.35 22:14.45 21:54.10
Sophie Maloney Magnificat +36.21 22:40.71 22:04.50
Maddie Shaheen Brecksville -38.45 22:08.95 22:47.40
Bailey Chenevey Dalton -21.23 22:13.77 22:35.00
Sydney Douglas Smithville -59.04 22:17.16 23:16.20
Latrice Schlabach Dalton -31.12 22:19.48 22:50.60
Emma Oberlin Smithville +36.46 22:58.46 22:22.00
Erin Harlan Wooster -1:39.94 22:27.76 24:07.70
Thorin Chappel Independence -59.69 22:30.61 23:30.30
Katlynn Wald Normandy -40.07 22:36.83 23:16.90
Justin Martinez Garfield Hts. +24.71 23:04.71 22:40.00
Kayla Van Dyke Elyria Catholic +25.86 23:09.26 22:43.40
Jane Hammond Andrews Osbourne Academy +11.12 23:00.32 22:49.20
Megan Dobos Oberlin +53.00 23:44.80 22:51.80
Sierra Nussbaum Central Christian -2:09.20 22:57.30 25:06.50
Colin Ewing Parma -3:07.56 23:13.24 26:20.80
Ellie Snider Wooster +4.50 23:29.10 23:24.60
Daishon Roberts Garfield Hts. +4.39 23:30.89 23:26.50
Kylie Nussbaum Central Christian +2:01.26 25:37.66 23:36.40
Emma Shemmel Elyria Catholic -1:21.18 23:44.82 25:06.00
Natalie Cole Valley Forge -3:45.86 24:10.74 27:56.60
Andzelika Malkowski Parma -3:44.90 24:17.00 28:01.90
Kassidy Dress Mapleton -1:33.32 24:31.68 26:05.00
Halle Daniel Open Door Christian +1:10.58 26:01.78 24:51.20
Cameron Edmiston Central Christian -1:28.33 24:55.17 26:23.50
Sarah Gingerich Central Christian -54.67 25:13.03 26:07.70
Savannah Zambory Valley Forge +1:28.73 26:45.33 25:16.60
Victoria Visconti Normandy -1:48.51 25:32.69 27:21.20
Abby Yoder Central Christian -44.31 25:46.89 26:31.20
Kennedy Amador Open Door Christian -33.87 25:53.43 26:27.30
Jillian Bosela Normandy +16.17 26:53.37 26:37.20
Rosalie Sajovie Garfield Hts. +56.72 28:44.12 27:47.40
Brody Schoen Hillsdale -1:10.93 28:30.77 29:41.70
Rachel Nawrocki Normandy +1:22.61 29:56.71 28:34.10
Monica Menkhaus Cuy. Heights +4:40.70 35:01.10 30:20.40