Southeast District Meet 2021

Logan, OH
Hosted by Logan

Athlete Entries


High School Boys 1600 Meter Run 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lewis, Ian 5:15.00h
Heetland, Gabriel 6:00.00h Lancaster
Kessler, Zachary 5:10.00h Athens
Perera, Ethan 5:23.40 Logan
Scott, Cameron 5:00.00h Philo
Hunter, Preston 6:06.61 Crooksville
Wolfe, Boston 6:10.00h McD. Northwest
Applegate, Collins 4:35.00h Hil. Darby
Ogan, Seth 4:54.99 Unioto
Anderson, Brady 6:00.00h Waverly
Devoll, Elijah 5:10.00 Sheridan
Green, Mitch 5:00.00h Waverly
Fahrer, Xavier 5:45.00h Lancaster
Johnson, Eric 5:11.38 Athens
Lindner, Caleb 5:18 Vinton County
Lytle, Jax 6:14.10 Logan
Osborn, Lee 5:00.58 Crooksville
Smith, Landen 4:39 McD. Northwest
Carney, Sean 4:18.00h Hil. Darby
Clouse, Carson 5:16.17 John Glenn
Lynch, Gabe 4:38.87 Unioto
Back to Top

High School Boys 200 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kelly, Aidan 26.63 Waverly
Rickman, Kai 24.04 Hillsboro
Brown, Joel 23.88
Ennis, Eli 27.59 Logan
Williams, Makhi 25.03 Nelsonville-York
Willison, Andrew 28.00 Crooksville
House, Cameron 27.82 John Glenn
Boles, Alex 23.51 Waverly
Patton, Conner 29.49 Logan
Mohler, Reece 24.76 Nelsonville-York
Frash, Gage 26.61 Crooksville
WEST, RILEY 27.62 John Glenn
Back to Top

High School Boys 3200 Meter Run 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bock, Maddox 12:30.00 Waverly
Putnam, Charlie 10:30.00
Anderson, Jacob 11:13.78 Lancaster
Runkle, Marcus 10:49.00 Fairfield Union
Perera, Ethan Logan
Byrd, Dutch 10:15.31 Minford
Elkins, Eragorn 12:15.00 McD. Northwest
Davis, Ian 11:37.70 John Glenn
Schobelock, Corey 9:51.37 Unioto
Anderson, John 10:56.65 Lancaster
Johnson, Eric Athens
Hurst, Drew 10:50.00 Fairfield Union
Marshall, Kailan 10:16.39 McD. Northwest
Lynch, Clayton 10:03.82 Unioto
Back to Top

High School Boys 400 Meter Dash 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Clendenning, Kody 59.87 John Glenn
Stoller, Alex 57.87 Waverly
Thacker, Josiah 1:00.00 Vinton County
Taylor, Mason 58.00 Fairfield Union
Burns, Lucas 1:05.00h Logan
Frash, Gage 1:00.00 Crooksville
Lisath, Jordan 1:01.43 Groveport-Madison
Anderson, Brady 1:05.00h Waverly
Stevenson, Spencer 54.41
Rodgers, Evan 54.56 Philo
Moro, Dylan 57.00 Fairfield Union
Patton, Conner 1:06.72 Logan
Addington, Landon 1:10.00h Crooksville
WEST, RILEY 1:01.29 John Glenn
Back to Top

High School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Philo
Relay Team A 1:46.57 John Glenn
Relay Team A 1:45.00 Nelsonville-York
Relay Team A Logan
Back to Top

High School Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:17.01 John Glenn
Relay Team A 3:51.00 Fairfield Union
Relay Team A 4:17.00 Nelsonville-York
Relay Team A Logan
Relay Team A 3:48.00h Waverly
Relay Team A 3:55.00h McD. Northwest
Back to Top

High School Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 9:30.00h Waverly
Relay Team A 9:01.09 Fairfield Union
Relay Team A 8:34.55 Unioto
Back to Top

High School Boys 60 Meter Dash 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tuttle, Gavin 8.03 John Glenn
Thacker, Josiah 8.40 Vinton County
Zimmerman, Max 7.71 Philo
Williams, Makhi 7.62 Nelsonville-York
O'Neil, Aidan 8.47 Lancaster
Griffith, Brayden Logan
Willison, Andrew 9.00 Crooksville
Lisath, Jordan 8.09 Groveport-Madison
Kuklica, Elijah 7.95 John Glenn
Rickman, Kai 7.39 Hillsboro
Angle, Brayden 7.61 Lancaster
Williams, Elijah 7.40 Vinton County
Boles, Alex 7.22 Waverly
Brown, Joel 7.20
Preston, Eli 7.61 Philo
Mohler, Reece 7.42 Nelsonville-York
Wallace, Jarrett 8.79 Logan
Frash, Gage 7.81 Crooksville
Back to Top

High School Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lisath, Jordan 9.67 Groveport-Madison
Craig, Jacob 9.44 Logan
Arnold, Holden 10.14 Lancaster
Buitendorp, Will 10.90 Circleville
Belcher, Abe 9.66 Logan
Klinker, Grayson 10.47 Piketon
Carpenter, Dylan 9.50h Philo
Back to Top

High School Boys 800 Meter Run 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Glenn, Parker 2:22.43 Logan
Hunter, Preston 2:46.31 Crooksville
Kessler, Zachary 2:15.00h Athens
Monroe, Jack 2:10.00h Waverly
Hartman, Trevor 2:10.00h Fairfield Union
Shope, Josh 2:02.12 McD. Northwest
Burns, Dylan 2:17.79 Logan
Osborn, Lee 2:19.04 Crooksville
Lewis, Ian 2:21.91
Clouse, Carson 2:26.42 John Glenn
Reisinger, Ty 2:15.00h Waverly
Scott, Cameron 2:13.24 Philo
Myers, Evan 2:10.00h Fairfield Union
Morrell, Gabe 2:09.8 McD. Northwest
Back to Top

High School Boys High Jump 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Msungu, Harris 5-8 Groveport-Madison
Price, Aaron Logan
Addington, Landon 5-6 Crooksville
Hoskins, Hunter 6-1 Pick. North
Tome, Joe 5-6 Nelsonville-York
Belcher, Abe 5-8 Logan
Bowen, Trevor 5-8 Crooksville
McKee, Braydin 5-6 Nelsonville-York
Back to Top

High School Boys Long Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
House, Cameron 15-4 John Glenn
Preston, Eli 19-3.5 Philo
Koska, James Nelsonville-York
Msungu, Harris 19-11.5 Groveport-Madison
Dunigan, Ryan 15-10.5 Logan
Clendenning, Kody 16-9 John Glenn
Williams, Elijah 20-6.5 Vinton County
Back to Top

High School Boys Pole Vault 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hill, David 11-8 Beavercreek
Edwards, Daniel 11-0 Lancaster
Garcia, Javier Nelsonville-York
House, Cameron John Glenn
Stout, Luke 9-6 Circleville
Taylor, Mason 9-0 Fairfield Union
Hill, Joseph 13-6 Beavercreek
Cordray, Myles Nelsonville-York
Buitendorp, Zach 12-6 Circleville
Deering, Chase 9-7 Athens
Russell, Chris 10-6 John Glenn
Tripp, Aaron 10-0 Fairfield Union
Lang, Lukas 11-0 Lancaster
Back to Top

High School Boys Shot Put 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Johnson, Ryan 28-3.5 Springboro
Smith, Anthony 45-5.5 Lancaster
Koping, Andrew 24-4 Nelsonville-York
Arledge, Keiton 42-6.75 Logan
KNIGHT, CARSON 21-7 Crooksville
Belanich, Matthew 33-5
Elsworth, Wes 33-8 John Glenn
Malmstrom, Tristan 34-9 Vinton County
Gunn, Jackson 41-6.5 Hil. Darby
Alley, Isaac 41-9 Paint Valley
ROBINSON , Logan 28-10 Springboro
Borgan, Nathan 44-10 Lancaster
BURGESS, GAVIN 26-2.5 Crooksville
Martin, Nathan Nelsonville-York
Poling, Traten 43-4 Logan
Chuich, Wade 35-7 John Glenn
McNeil, Cameron 52-7 Hil. Darby
Swingle, Caden 34-6.5 Philo
Hurtt, Eric 51-9 Adena
Back to Top

High School Boys Triple Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McKee, Braydin Nelsonville-York
Frash, Gage 36-11 Crooksville
Preston, Eli 40-1.25 Philo
Bowen, Trevor 36-0 Crooksville
Tome, Joe Nelsonville-York
Back to Top

High School Boys Weight Throw 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hurtt, Eric 44-6.25 Adena
Johnson, Ryan 34-9 Springboro
Tharp, Trent 41-1 Lancaster
Poling, Traten 41-5 Logan
Elsworth, Wes 31-8 John Glenn
Gunn, Jackson 48-0 Hil. Darby
ROBINSON , Logan 32-6 Springboro
Borgan, Nathan 58-0 Lancaster
Belanich, Matthew 55-6
Campbell, Isiah 31-9 Logan
Staker, Braden John Glenn
McNeil, Cameron 63-2.5 Hil. Darby
Back to Top

High School Girls 1600 Meter Run 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mayers, Olivia 5:50.00 Vinton County
Thomas, Samantha 5:45.84 Beavercreek
Burton, Kodi 6:35.00h McD. Northwest
Dowd, Piper 6:13.00h Unioto
Clark, Julia 6:50.00h Waverly
Cosgrove, Breonna 6:47.11 John Glenn
Deering, Sarah 5:50.00 Athens
Mulhern, Josie Vinton County
Shope, Brooke 6:25.00h McD. Northwest
Roderer, Abby 5:39.58 Beavercreek
Eldridge, Gwyn 6:13.53 Unioto
Cisco, Olivia 5:50.0 Waverly
Householder, Grace 6:15.00 Sheridan
Back to Top

High School Girls 200 Meter Dash 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Burris, Addy 31.03 John Glenn
Keylor, Emily 30.51 Philo
Shockey, Trinity 31.26 Nelsonville-York
Barker, Greta 26.64 Crooksville
Kennedy, Olivia 28.35 Jackson
Swinning, Hannah Waverly
Pike, Anna 33.01 Fairfield Union
Clifford, Hannah 28.64 John Glenn
Stutes, Anna Philo
Heskett, Courtnee 27.03 Nelsonville-York
Chamberlin, Logan 29.00h Crooksville
Kilgour, Rylie Jackson
Thompson, Jenna Waverly
Back to Top

High School Girls 3200 Meter Run 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Phillips, Andrea 12:39.84 Fairfield Union
Hatfield, Aly Circleville
Toole, Myla 12:00.00 North Adams
Dailey, Grace 11:57.41 Beavercreek
Spetnagel, Indiyah 13:00.00 Unioto
Wolfe, Jensen 12:36.44 Sheridan
Eyman, Madison 11:04.96 Fairfield Union
Back to Top

High School Girls 400 Meter Dash 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ross, Marlee 1:10.00 Brookville
George, Hannah 1:05.76 Fairfield Union
May, Jada 1:20.00h Crooksville
Kennedy, Olivia 1:02.46 Jackson
Derry, Abigail 1:06.30 John Glenn
Conrad, Anna 1:07.80 Fairfield Union
Mcwilliams, Emily 1:14.87 Nelsonville-York
Shuttleworth, Elinor 1:04.19 Beavercreek
Sheets, Grace 1:15.00h Crooksville
Kilgour, Rylie Jackson
Heath, Katelyn 1:07.00 Sheridan
Back to Top

High School Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 2:02.49 John Glenn
Relay Team A 2:36.00 Crooksville
Back to Top

High School Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 5:00.00h Crooksville
Back to Top

High School Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Vinton County
Relay Team A 10:00.00 Fairfield Union
Relay Team A 11:30.00 Waverly
Back to Top

High School Girls 60 Meter Dash 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Keylor, Emily 9.18 Philo
Fields, Kara 8.54 John Glenn
Shockey, Trinity 9.14 Nelsonville-York
Kennedy, Olivia Jackson
Barker, Greta 7.99 Crooksville
Chamberlin, Logan 8.74 Crooksville
Thompson, Rosemary 9.42 John Glenn
Stutes, Anna 8.72 Philo
Back to Top

High School Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Clifford, Hannah 9.51 John Glenn
Miller, Cambria 10.61 Fairfield Union
May, Jada 12.00 Crooksville
Derry, Abigail 12.09 John Glenn
Back to Top

High School Girls 800 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Baughman, Allison 3:10.00h Crooksville
Perry, Savannah Vinton County
Williams, Juliann 2:17.69 Beavercreek
Sheets, Grace 3:10.00h Crooksville
Reynolds, Emily Vinton County
Derry, Abigail 2:39.55 John Glenn
Mcwilliams, Emily 3:08.64 Nelsonville-York
Hobbs, Abigail 2:25.02 Beavercreek
Seimetz, Abby 2:56.84 Jackson
Back to Top

High School Girls High Jump 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bean, Nicole 5-0 Athens
Willison, Haleigh 4-6 Crooksville
Conrad, Elise 4-8 Fairfield Union
Hoffman, Ava 4-8 John Glenn
Bates, Mayson 4-8 Pick. North
Burholt, Isabella 4-8 Groveport-Madison
Lively, Cierra 5-2 Hillsboro
May, Jada 4-2 Crooksville
Back to Top

High School Girls Long Jump 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Stutes, Anna Philo
Barker, Greta 17-4.25 Crooksville
Burris, Addy 14-0 John Glenn
Diyanni, Abby 13-2.5 Pick. North
Heath, Katelyn 16-4 Sheridan
Baughman, Allison 14-1.5 Crooksville
Thompson, Rosemary 14-3.75 John Glenn
Okpalaoka, Amara 17-5.25 Pick. North
Back to Top

High School Girls Pole Vault 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chaney, Hannah 9-0 John Glenn
Franz, Margaret 6-0 Beavercreek
Devall, Megan 9-0 Fairfield Union
Killiany, Jordan 10-0 John Glenn
Marchiny, Anna 8-0 Beavercreek
Back to Top

High School Girls Shot Put 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Frame, Gracelyn 31-10 Crooksville
Monnin, Kendra Nelsonville-York
Bean, Nicole 26-6 Athens
McFarland, Marisa 28-8.75 Philo
Smith, Claire 28-4 John Glenn
Back to Top

High School Girls Triple Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kennedy, Lelila 28-7.25 Crooksville
Burris, Addy 27-9.5 John Glenn
Baughman, Allison 30-2 Crooksville
Okpalaoka, Amara 37-3 Pick. North
Burholt, Isabella 31-5 Groveport-Madison
Heath, Katelyn 33-3.75 Sheridan
Back to Top

High School Girls Weight Throw 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bean, Nicole 21-2.75 Athens
Silva, Liz 43-2 Hil. Darby
Back to Top