Youngstown State High School Meet #2 2023

Youngstown, OH

Elite Performances

55 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:04.09 Harley Kletz Montour
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:12.43 Jenna Lang Bethel Park
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:14.79 Willow Myers Unattached USA
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:19.13 Daniela Scheffler Uniont. Lake
200 Meter Dash Finals 26.00 Savannah Swanda Twinsburg
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:21.35 Daniela Scheffler Uniont. Lake
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:26.55 Morgan Roemer Unattached - PA
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:39.19 Megan Stafford Salem
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:44.76 Brianna Chaves Rocky River
400 Meter Dash Finals 59.51 Arriah Gilmer Twinsburg
400 Meter Dash Finals 59.92 Angelina Massey Ringgold
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:45.47 Relay Team Twinsburg
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:48.10 Relay Team Canon-McMillan
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:48.22 Relay Team Bethel Park
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 4:09.97 Relay Team Twinsburg
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 4:10.65 Relay Team Bethel Park
High Jump Finals 5-0 Deleaun Dabney Canton McKinley
High Jump Finals 5-0 Lexi Pirosko Peters Township
High Jump Finals 5-0 Emily Mahle Waynesburg Central
High Jump Finals 5-0 Teiarra Triplett Steel Valley Nitro TC
High Jump Finals 5-0 Anna Troutman Fox Chapel Area
Long Jump Finals 17-2 Rose Kuchera Canon-McMillan
Pole Vault Finals 11-0 Jaden Brambly Laurel Highlands
Pole Vault Finals 11-8 Kaitlyn Eger Unattached USA
Shot Put Finals 42-8.25 Courtney Clark Howland
Shot Put Finals 43-5 Justley Sharp Unattached USA
Weight Throw Finals 43-8 Allison Morlock Norwayne
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:15.60 Ryan Pajak Ringgold
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:17.69 Ethan Papa Blackhawk
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:19.92 Brett Kroboth Peters Township
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:23.53 Caleb Prettyman Unattached - PA
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:27.99 Julian Kletz Montour
200 Meter Dash Finals 22.99 Caleb White Beaver Local
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:45.34 Christian Mattern McDowell
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:33.87 Relay Team Canon-McMillan
60 Meter Hurdles Finals 8.30 Antonio Votour Our Lady Of Sacred Heart
800 Meter Run Finals 1:53.66 Kaleb Nastari United
800 Meter Run Finals 1:55.89 Anthony Engle Twin Valley
800 Meter Run Finals 1:56.16 Kayden Lightner North Hills
800 Meter Run Finals 1:59.00 Ryan Pajak Ringgold
800 Meter Run Finals 1:59.23 Brett Kroboth Peters Township
800 Meter Run Finals 1:59.32 Frankie DiSilvestro Twin Valley
High Jump Finals 6-6 Connor Durig Howland
Long Jump Finals 22-0.5 Luca Bertolasio Hickory
Pole Vault Finals 14-0 Jagger Foxx Mass. Perry
Pole Vault Finals 14-0 Andrew Layton Waynesburg Central
Pole Vault Finals 14-0 Shawn Bailey Ash. Crestview
Pole Vault Finals 14-0 Logan Gossard Unattached USA
Pole Vault Finals 14-4 Solomon Glavach Wilmington
Shot Put Finals 56-0.75 Tyler Thompson Rittman
Weight Throw Finals 52-2 Jeremiah Newsom Woodridge
Weight Throw Finals 55-6 Brandt Morlock Norwayne
Weight Throw Finals 57-2 Andrew Demko Shenango
Weight Throw Finals 60-10 Tyler Thompson Rittman
Weight Throw Finals 63-8 Oliver Mayer Woodridge