The Legends Meet 2013 vs Legends Meet 2010

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -287 930 1217
Overall Average +0.03 22:17.39 22:17.36
1st-10th Place -10.62 16:35.38 16:46.00
1st-25th Place -10.66 16:48.14 16:58.80
1st-50th Place -10.21 17:03.71 17:13.92
1st-100th Place -10.30 17:24.87 17:35.17
Common Athletes -- -- 85
Ran Faster 47 66 19
Ran Season Best 16 21 5
Average Time -1:20.53 20:35.02 21:55.55
Median Time -1:58.20 19:28.80 21:27.00
Middle 80% Times -1:29.75 20:14.66 21:44.41
Top 10% Times -1:26.82 16:48.84 18:15.67
Top 25% Times -1:38.36 17:22.82 19:01.18
Top 50% Times -1:48.83 18:05.84 19:54.67
Bottom 50% Times -50.36 22:35.47 23:25.84
Bottom 25% Times -28.93 25:06.62 25:35.55
Bottom 10% Times -1.98 27:20.69 27:22.67
Average Difference -1:20.53 -- --
Median Difference -3:09.30 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:23.34 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:21.23 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:36.41 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:12.13 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:36.41 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:07.19 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -53.15 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -30.62 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Brandon Green Eastlake North -1:11.00 16:17.00 17:28.00
Ben Bockoven Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy -1:59.60 16:32.40 18:32.00
Bobby Johnson McDonald -1:01.30 16:35.70 17:37.00
Solomon Yoder Maplewood -2:04.40 16:51.60 18:56.00
Bryce Baker Austintown Fitch -3:43.40 16:54.60 20:38.00
John Brett Gilmour Academy -55.10 16:55.90 17:51.00
Noah LeBay Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy -1:37.80 16:57.20 18:35.00
James Nedrich Trinity -1:56.10 16:57.90 18:54.00
Alexander Ulatowski Gilmour Academy -28.70 17:17.30 17:46.00
Luke Mazanec Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy -2:37.60 17:21.40 19:59.00
Corey Large St. Vincent-St. Mary -3:17.90 17:24.10 20:42.00
Joe Napoli Brunswick -1:34.70 17:34.30 19:09.00
Justin Swords Brunswick -2:44.80 17:41.20 20:26.00
Steven Houser Jefferson Area -1:56.10 17:44.90 19:41.00
Ronnie Simpson Berkshire -1:34.70 17:45.30 19:20.00
Chet Mientkiewicz Pymatuning Valley -3:34.70 17:46.30 21:21.00
Josh Friedman Beachwood -2:09.10 17:47.90 19:57.00
Brendan Coyne Gilmour Academy -57.10 17:47.90 18:45.00
Cody Taylor Brunswick -2:32.50 17:54.50 20:27.00
William Taggert Lakeside -3:20.90 18:01.10 21:22.00
Zack Goist Austintown Fitch -3:28.40 18:02.60 21:31.00
Daniel Maher Brunswick -1:15.10 18:10.90 19:26.00
Caleb Henry Lakeside -2:50.40 18:17.60 21:08.00
Steve Wahl Brunswick -1:17.20 18:20.80 19:38.00
Rory Gallatin Pymatuning Valley -3:23.50 18:29.50 21:53.00
Sean Gaffney St. Vincent-St. Mary -1:26.10 18:30.90 19:57.00
Nate Lyons Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy -2:18.50 18:32.50 20:51.00
Randy Swoope Perry -3:09.30 18:37.70 21:47.00
Brandon Starcher Austintown Fitch -3:22.90 18:41.10 22:04.00
Louis Liming Lordstown -1:02.50 18:41.50 19:44.00
Tobin Pyle Eastlake North -6:23.60 18:42.40 25:06.00
Alex Duda Eastlake North -3:13.10 18:44.90 21:58.00
Allan Metz Lordstown -2:38.00 18:49.00 21:27.00
Nick Butler Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy -38.50 18:50.50 19:29.00
Charles Butler East Palestine -1:47.50 18:50.50 20:38.00
Brady Bunnell Lakeside -46.70 18:51.30 19:38.00
Brian Kelzer McDonald +37.40 19:30.40 18:53.00
Sean Green St. Vincent-St. Mary -3:38.80 18:59.20 22:38.00
Nick Millet Berkshire -45.20 19:02.80 19:48.00
Michael Rowane Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin -2:39.90 19:14.10 21:54.00
Kevin Stankiewicz Brunswick -3:15.90 19:18.10 22:34.00
Carissa Jenkins Austintown Fitch -56.60 19:22.40 20:19.00
Halle Markel Gilmour Academy -27.30 19:23.70 19:51.00
Jack Hurley St. Vincent-St. Mary +29.10 19:57.10 19:28.00
Dan Peysha Eastlake North -2:35.20 19:28.80 22:04.00
Curtis Morris Jefferson Area -1:37.20 19:28.80 21:06.00
Dylan Ackley Lakeside -1:05.30 19:34.70 20:40.00
Jarred Gifford Jefferson Area -4:55.80 19:40.20 24:36.00
Ben Troy Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin -2:00.30 19:50.70 21:51.00
Vince Goddard Lordstown -2:36.10 19:57.90 22:34.00
Nick Tarter Southeast -56.30 20:07.70 21:04.00
Danielle Young Berkshire -56.70 20:16.30 21:13.00
Tara Horton Brunswick +1:17.70 22:03.70 20:46.00
Rachel Novinc Gilmour Academy +23.10 21:24.10 21:01.00
Jackie Breier Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin -1:51.60 21:10.40 23:02.00
Molly Pusateri St. Thomas Aquinas -1:13.60 21:12.40 22:26.00
Erin McNulty St. Vincent-St. Mary -1:34.20 21:14.80 22:49.00
Tina Boyles Girard +51.10 22:06.10 21:15.00
Irene Presper St. Vincent-St. Mary +5.20 21:30.20 21:25.00
Sara Kerestman Perry -5:03.50 21:58.50 27:02.00
Bailee D'amore McDonald +59.70 22:58.70 21:59.00
Jarrod White Jefferson Area +1:28.60 23:32.60 22:04.00
Brooke Uber Brunswick +2:04.40 24:09.40 22:05.00
Megan Melice Streetsboro +14.50 22:31.50 22:17.00
Jackie Butler Girard +2:22.70 24:45.70 22:23.00
Alison Moss Berkshire +5.50 22:41.50 22:36.00
Olivia Vanderhoof Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin -1:32.20 22:42.80 24:15.00
Diana Drain Perry -1:34.10 22:53.90 24:28.00
Gia Faetanin St. Vincent-St. Mary -1:49.80 22:58.20 24:48.00
Kaitlyn Rayl Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin -49.10 23:19.90 24:09.00
Codi Oster Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy +31.30 23:53.30 23:22.00
Kelly Stephens St. Thomas Aquinas -52.00 23:24.00 24:16.00
Kyle Walsh Girard -6:36.20 23:25.80 30:02.00
Andrew Testa St. Vincent-St. Mary +26.30 24:06.30 23:40.00
Courtney Dockry Austintown Fitch -1:40.10 23:42.90 25:23.00
Jessica Cunningham Brunswick +2:51.20 26:41.20 23:50.00
Katelyn Bevilacqua Badger -3:02.70 23:50.30 26:53.00
Koryn Crawford East Palestine -1:10.90 24:04.10 25:15.00
Annie Graff St. Vincent-St. Mary +1:00.70 25:05.70 24:05.00
Meghan Gorbach St. Vincent-St. Mary -2:15.80 24:26.20 26:42.00
Sarah Adams East Palestine +7:42.60 32:30.60 24:48.00
Taylor Walters Girard +26.00 26:12.00 25:46.00
Amy Hatfield Streetsboro +5:40.30 32:04.30 26:24.00
Abeey Holaus Willoughby South -3:00.40 26:24.60 29:25.00
Maddie Grimm Waterloo -51.10 27:55.90 28:47.00